Very Good New Films

1. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [8.15/8 1.0]
2. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [7.95/33 1.3]
3. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.81/15 0.9]
4. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.61/52 0.9]
5. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.57/37 1.4]

Good New Films

6. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
7. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.35/14 1.1]
8. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.14/52 1.8]
9. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.06/25 1.4]
10. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
11. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [6.85/13 2.0]
12. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
13. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
14. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
15. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
16. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.57/11 1.1]
17. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.56/42 1.8]
18. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
19. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
20. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.41/33 1.5]
21. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.39/44 1.8]
22. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.25/34 2.1]
23. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.18/51 1.7]
24. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.15/49 2.1]
25. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [6.13/50 1.9]
26. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.13/51 1.3]
27. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/23 1.5]
28. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
29. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.67/22]

1. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [7.95/33 1.3]
2. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.61/52 0.9]
3. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.14/52 1.8]
4. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.06/25 1.4]
5. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.56/42 1.8]
6. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.39/44 1.8]
7. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.25/34 2.1]
8. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.18/51 1.7]
9. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.15/49 2.1]
10. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [6.13/50 1.9]
-------------------------
11. "Hearat Shulayim / Footnote" Joseph Cedar Best Screenplay [5.63/50 1.6]
12. "Ichimei / Hara-kiri", de Takashi Miike [5.56/34 1.6]
13. "Michael" Markus Schleinzer [5.33/41 2.0]
14. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" Christophe Honoré [5.29/6 3.0]
15. "Hanezu No Tsuki" Naomi Kawase [4.98/27 2.1]
16. "Pater" Alain Cavalier [4.96/20 1.8]
17. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" Xavier Durringer [4.90/5 1.6]
18. "This Must Be the Place" Paolo Sorrentino Ecumenical Jury prize [4.88/30 2.4]
19. "Sleeping Beauty" Julia Leigh [4.55/55 1.7]
20. "Polisse" Maiwenn Le Besco Special Jury Price [4.44/41 2.0]
21. "L'Apollonide" Bertrand Bonello [3.63/27 2.4]
22. "The Source" Radu Mihaileanu [3.12/13 2.0]

Un Certain Regard [5.64/22]

1. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.81/15 0.9]
2. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.57/37 1.4]
3. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
4. "Corman's World" Alex Stapleton [7.00/2 1.0]
5. "Elena" Andrei Zvyagintsev Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
6. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
7. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.57/11 1.1]
8. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
9. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.41/33 1.5]
10. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/23 1.5]
-------------------------
11. "L'Exercise de L'Etat / The Minister" Pierre Schoeller [5.81/8 1.0]
12. "Hors Satan" Bruno Dumont [5.47/23 2.2]
13. "Halt auf freier Strecke / Stopped on Tracks" Andreas Dresen Main Price UCR [5.34/5 1.4]
14. "Bonsaï" Cristián Jiménez [5.00/6 1.4]
15. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" Robert Guediguian [4.93/7 1.2]
16. "Skoonheid / Beauty" Oliver Hermanus [4.58/6 2.1]
17. "Loverboy", de Catalin Mitulescu [4.50/9 1.0]
18. "Okhotnik / The Hunter" Bakur Bakuradze [4.40/5 1.0]
19. "Oslo, 31. August" Joachim Trier [4.25/8 1.6]
20. "Arirang" Kim Ki-duk Main Price UCR [3.95/15 2.1]
21. "Toomelah" Ivan Sen [3.50/4 0.9]
22. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" Nadine Labaki [3.20/5 1.2]

Quinzaine [5.33/21]

1. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [7.83/3 0.2]
2. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
3. "Corpo celeste" Alice Rohrwacher [6.50/2 0.5]
4. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
5. "Return" Liza Johnson [6.05/2 0.0]
6. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
7. "El velador / The Night Watchman" Natalia Almada [6.00/1 0.0]
8. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" Mourad Ben Cheikh [6.00/1 0.0]
9. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
-------------------------
10. "Chatrak" Vimukthi Jayasundara [5.92/6 1.8]
11. "O abismo prateado" Karim Aïnouz [5.86/11 1.4]
12. "Wu Xia" Peter Ho Sun-Chan [5.85/13 1.4]
13. "The Island" Kamen Kalev [5.50/2 2.5]
14. "Jeanne Captive" Philippe Ramos [5.40/14 1.5]
15. "Busong" Auraeus Solito [5.12/4 0.9]
16. "Impardonnables" André Techine [5.04/10 1.0]
17. "Blue Bird" Gust Van den Berghe [4.40/2 2.4]
18. "La Fin du silence" Roland Edzar [4.17/6 1.7]
19. "The Other Side of Sleep" Rebecca Daly [3.75/4 1.8]
20. "Après le sud" Jean-Jacques Jauffre [2.00/1 0.0]
21. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" Everardo Gout [1.50/2 1.1]
"." [reviews]
"Atmen" Karl Markovic Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"Code Blue" Urszula Antonia [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" Jérôme de Missol [-]
"Eldfjall" Rúnar Rúnarsson [-]
"En ville" Valérie Mréjen et Bertrand Schefe [-]
"Les Géants" Bouli Lanner Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures?" Katia Lewkowic [-]
"Sur la planche" Leïla Kilani [-]

Semaine [5.81/11]

1. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.35/14 1.1]
2. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
3. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [6.85/13 2.0]
4. "Avé" Konstantin Bojano [6.75/2 0.2]
5. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
6. "The Slut" Hagar Ben Asher [6.17/3 0.8]
-------------------------
7. "Sauna on Moon" Zou Pen [5.77/3 0.6]
8. "17 filles" Delphine & Muriel Coulin [5.67/6 1.1]
9. "Walk Away Renée" Jonathan Caouette [5.62/6 0.9]
10. "Snowtown" Justin Kurzel (Adelaide) Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
11. "My Little Princess" Eva Ionescu [2.45/2 1.4]

Other [4.99/11]

1. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [8.15/8 1.0]
2. "The Look" Angelina Maccarone [7.00/1 0.0]
3. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
4. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.13/51 1.3]
-------------------------
5. "Tous au Lazarc" Christian Rouaud [4.67/3 0.5]
6. "The Beaver" Jody Foster [4.50/21 1.5]
7. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" Rob Marshall [4.09/10 2.0]
8. "The Big Fix" Josh Tickell [4.00/3 0.8]
9. "Bollywood" R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis [3.33/3 1.6]
10. "Labrador" Frederikke Aspock [3.17/3 1.5]
11. "Unlawful Killing" Keith Allen [3.00/1 0.0]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [8.36/9 1.0]
2. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [7.83/3 0.2]
3. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [7.82/38 1.3]
4. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.81/15 0.9]
5. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.60/63 0.9]
6. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.60/42 1.4]
7. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
8. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.35/17 1.1]
9. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.05/62 1.8]
10. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.03/26 1.4]
11. "Corman's World" Alex Stapleton [7.00/2 1.0]
12. "Elena" Andrei Zvyagintsev Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
13. "The Look" Angelina Maccarone [7.00/1 0.0]
14. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
15. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [6.85/13 2.0]
16. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
17. "Avé" Konstantin Bojano [6.75/2 0.2]
18. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
19. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
20. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.69/12 1.1]
21. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.66/52 1.8]
22. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.61/55 1.8]
23. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
24. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
25. "Corpo celeste" Alice Rohrwacher [6.50/2 0.5]
26. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.49/42 2.1]
27. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
28. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.38/60 2.1]
29. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.26/38 1.5]
30. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.23/67 1.3]
31. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/24 1.5]
32. "Return" Liza Johnson [6.05/2 0.0]
33. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.02/64 1.7]
34. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
35. "El velador / The Night Watchman" Natalia Almada [6.00/1 0.0]
36. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" Mourad Ben Cheikh [6.00/1 0.0]
37. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
-------------------------
38. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [5.98/66 1.9]
39. "Chatrak" Vimukthi Jayasundara [5.92/6 1.8]
40. "O abismo prateado" Karim Aïnouz [5.86/11 1.4]
41. "Wu Xia" Peter Ho Sun-Chan [5.85/13 1.4]
42. "L'Exercise de L'Etat / The Minister" Pierre Schoeller [5.81/8 1.0]
43. "Halt auf freier Strecke / Stopped on Tracks" Andreas Dresen Main Price UCR [5.78/6 1.4]
44. "Sauna on Moon" Zou Pen [5.77/3 0.6]
45. "17 filles" Delphine & Muriel Coulin [5.67/6 1.1]
46. "Walk Away Renée" Jonathan Caouette [5.62/6 0.9]
47. "The Island" Kamen Kalev [5.50/2 2.5]
48. "Ichimei / Hara-kiri", de Takashi Miike [5.43/40 1.6]
49. "Jeanne Captive" Philippe Ramos [5.40/14 1.5]
50. "Hors Satan" Bruno Dumont [5.24/24 2.2]
51. "Hearat Shulayim / Footnote" Joseph Cedar Best Screenplay [5.20/60 1.6]
52. "Busong" Auraeus Solito [5.12/4 0.9]
53. "The Slut" Hagar Ben Asher [5.12/4 0.8]
54. "Pater" Alain Cavalier [5.08/27 1.8]
55. "Impardonnables" André Techine [5.04/10 1.0]
56. "Hanezu No Tsuki" Naomi Kawase [5.02/33 2.1]
57. "Bonsaï" Cristián Jiménez [5.00/6 1.4]
58. "Michael" Markus Schleinzer [4.93/52 2.0]
59. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" Xavier Durringer [4.90/5 1.6]
60. "This Must Be the Place" Paolo Sorrentino Ecumenical Jury prize [4.79/38 2.4]
61. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" Christophe Honoré [4.74/8 3.0]
62. "Tous au Lazarc" Christian Rouaud [4.67/3 0.5]
63. "Unlawful Killing" Keith Allen [4.62/2 0.0]
64. "Loverboy", de Catalin Mitulescu [4.50/9 1.0]
65. "Sleeping Beauty" Julia Leigh [4.44/69 1.7]
66. "The Beaver" Jody Foster [4.43/22 1.5]
67. "Blue Bird" Gust Van den Berghe [4.40/2 2.4]
68. "Okhotnik / The Hunter" Bakur Bakuradze [4.40/5 1.0]
69. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" Robert Guediguian [4.31/8 1.2]
70. "Oslo, 31. August" Joachim Trier [4.25/8 1.6]
71. "La Fin du silence" Roland Edzar [4.17/6 1.7]
72. "L'Apollonide" Bertrand Bonello [4.03/35 2.4]
73. "Arirang" Kim Ki-duk Main Price UCR [4.01/17 2.1]
74. "Polisse" Maiwenn Le Besco Special Jury Price [4.00/56 2.0]
75. "The Big Fix" Josh Tickell [4.00/5 0.8]
76. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" Rob Marshall [3.99/12 2.0]
77. "Skoonheid / Beauty" Oliver Hermanus [3.93/7 2.1]
78. "Snowtown" Justin Kurzel (Adelaide) Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
79. "The Other Side of Sleep" Rebecca Daly [3.60/5 1.8]
80. "Toomelah" Ivan Sen [3.50/4 0.9]
81. "Bollywood" R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis [3.33/3 1.6]
82. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" Nadine Labaki [3.20/5 1.2]
83. "Labrador" Frederikke Aspock [3.17/3 1.5]
84. "The Source" Radu Mihaileanu [3.12/13 2.0]
85. "My Little Princess" Eva Ionescu [2.45/2 1.4]
86. "Après le sud" Jean-Jacques Jauffre [2.00/1 0.0]
87. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" Everardo Gout [1.50/2 1.1]
"." [-]
"Atmen" Karl Markovic Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"Code Blue" Urszula Antonia [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" Jérôme de Missol [-]
"Eldfjall" Rúnar Rúnarsson [-]
"En ville" Valérie Mréjen et Bertrand Schefe [-]
"Les Géants" Bouli Lanner Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures?" Katia Lewkowic [-]
"Sur la planche" Leïla Kilani [-]

113/133 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 Imdb (79 votes) [+0.0]
0.02 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) [-0.0]
0.10 Katey Rich (Cinema Blend, USA) [-0.1]
0.10 Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA) [-0.1]
0.10 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) [-0.1]
0.15 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [+0.2]
0.22 Arthur Mas & Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [-0.2]
0.23 Ernesto Garratt (El Mercurio, Chile) [-0.2]
0.30 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [-0.2]
0.35 Brian Brooks (indieWIRE, USA) [-0.3]
0.40 Christopher Campbell (Spout, USA) [+0.4]
0.40 Kyle Smith (New York Post, USA) [+0.4]
0.43 Joe Leydon (Variety, USA) [-0.4]
0.43 William Goss (Film.com, USA) [-0.4]
0.50 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) [-0.5]
0.57 Peter Martin (Twitch, USA) [+0.6]
0.57 Matt Singer (IFC News, USA) [+0.6]
0.57 Robert Horton (The Herald, USA) [+0.6]
0.78 Pablo O. Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [27 -0.1]
0.83 ?? (Outnow, CH) [+0.8]
0.90 Blake Griffin (We got this covered, USA) [+0.9]
0.90 Amanda Mae Meyncke (Film.com, USA) [+0.9]
0.95 Eugene Hernandez (Film Society of Lincoln Center, USA) [-0.7]
0.96 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, The Bangkok Post. Thailand) [25 +0.4]
1.03 Blake (Bitchin Film Reviews, USA) [+1.0]
1.04 Kate Erbland (GordonandtheWhale.com, USA) [+0.5]
1.06 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [16 -0.2]
1.07 Rob Nelson (Variety, Variety) [-0.2]
1.11 Anchalee Chaiworaporn (Siam Rath, Image Magazine, Thailand) [11 +0.2]
1.12 David Gritten (Telegraph, UK) [+0.9]
1.12 Sasha Stone (AwardsDaily, USA) [+1.1]
1.13 Carlo Chatrian (Duellanti / Panoramiches, Italy) [26 +0.4]
1.15 Jordan Raup (TheFilmstage, USA) [+1.2]
1.23 Pedro Butcher (Filme B / Folha de Sao Paulo, Brasil) [31 +0.2]
1.23 Luciano Monteagudo (Página12, Argentina) [24 +0.2]
1.24 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior / Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [31 +0.2]
1.30 Diego Batlle (La Nación / OtrosCines, Argentina) [41 +0.7]
1.31 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti / Panoramiches, Italy) [35 -0.0]
1.35 Gregory Ellwood (Hitfix, USA) [-1.3]
1.37 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [17 +0.4]
1.39 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [14 +0.0]
1.39 Sara Brito (Público, España) [14 +0.2]
1.40 Alan Bacchus (Daily Film Dose, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Edward Douglas (ComingSoon.net, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Brandon Harris (Filmmaker Magazine, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Mark Olsen (Freelance, USA) [+1.4]
1.43 Mark Jenkins (NPR, USA) [-1.4]
1.46 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [-1.2]
1.50 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [34 +0.4]
1.51 Simon Reynolds (DigiatSpy, USA) [+0.8]
1.52 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) [+1.0]
1.53 Chris Bumbray (JoBlo.com/DVD Clinic, USA) [+1.5]
1.53 Violeta Kovacsics (Diari de Tarragona, España) [19 -0.2]
1.54 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) [19 -0.3]
1.55 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [31 -0.2]
1.56 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) [-0.2]
1.59 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) [20 +0.3]
1.60 Eulalia Iglesias (Rockdelux, Cahiers du cinéma, España) [30 +0.1]
1.60 Carlos Heredero (Cahiers du cinéma, España) [29 -0.5]
1.63 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [14 -0.9]
1.63 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [17 +0.3]
1.68 Alejandro G. Calvo (SensaCine, España) [28 -0.4]
1.68 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, Spain) [18 -0.3]
1.69 Ernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [-1.7]
1.71 Jaime Pena (El Amante, Argentina y Cahiers du cinéma, España) [48 -0.1]
1.73 Andrei Creţulescu (HBO Romania) [+1.2]
1.75 Jose Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [25 +0.1]
1.77 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) [10 +0.8]
1.77 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [+1.8]
1.77 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) [+1.8]
1.78 Alberto Crespi (L'Unita, Italy) [18 -0.1]
1.80 David Calhoun (The Out London, UK) [22 +0.1]
1.80 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [23 -0.0]
1.80 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) [11 +0.9]
1.82 Bryce J Renninger (indieWIRE, USA) [+1.8]
1.82 Matt Patches (Freelance, USA) [+1.8]
1.82 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) [+1.8]
1.83 Emma Rowley (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+1.3]
1.85 Paolo Bertolin (Cineforum, Italia) [+1.5]
1.87 Paul Martin (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+0.4]
1.88 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [16 -0.3]
1.90 Agnès C Poirier (Guardian, UK) [-1.9]
1.94 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [10 +0.3]
1.94 Peter Willis (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+1.9]
1.94 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [32 -0.8]
1.96 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [20 -0.1]
2.00 Carlos Reviriego (El Cultural / Cahiers du cinéma, España) [31 +0.3]
2.02 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [20 +0.8]
2.03 Geoff Andrews (Time Out London, UK) [-2.0]
2.03 Matt Holmes (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+0.5]
2.03 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, The Playlist) [16 -0.5]
2.04 Patrick Z. McGavin (Lightsensitive.typepad.com, Lightsensitive.typepad.com) [13 -0.3]
2.04 Michael Giltz (The Huffington Post, The Huffington Post) [30 -0.2]
2.05 Eric Kohn (indieWIRE, USA) [23 +1.1]
2.05 Mayer Nissim (Digital Spy, UK) [+2.0]
2.06 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [15 -1.1]
2.08 Joshua Brunsting (Gordon and the Whale, Gordon and the Whale) [10 -0.5]
2.10 Jon Frosch (France 24, France 24,USA) [17 +0.9]
2.12 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [28 -1.2]
2.12 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [12 +1.5]
2.12 Rudiger Suchsland (FAZ / Negativ, Deutschland) [36 +0.4]
2.12 Peter Howell (The Toronto Star, Canada) [10 -0.9]
2.14 Marcelo Alderete (Mar del Plata Film Festival, Argentina) [24 -1.2]
2.17 Dennis Lim (The New York Times, USA) [18 -0.6]
2.19 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [20 -0.7]
2.22 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [-1.1]
2.22 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) [20 -0.4]
2.23 Guy Lodge (InContention, USA) [23 -0.2]
2.33 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) [-2.1]
2.35 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) [18 +0.0]
2.37 Alvaro Arroba (La Lectora Provisoria, Argentina) [22 -1.0]
2.48 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) [12 +0.4]
2.50 Sukhdev Sandhu (Telegraph, UK) [+0.6]
2.54 Olivier Pere (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [13 -1.0]
2.54 Laremy Legel (Film.com, USA) [-0.4]
2.55 James Rocchi (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [17 +0.8]
2.56 Belinda Van De Graaf (Trouw, Holanda) [+0.6]
2.57 Matt Goldberg (Collider.com, USA) [-1.0]
2.58 Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, UK) [15 +0.2]
2.58 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [16 +0.6]
2.60 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) [18 -0.3]
2.63 Elisabeth Quin (Paris Premiere, France) [15 +1.8]
2.70 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [14 +0.4]
2.70 Simon Abrams (Freelance, USA) [15 +0.3]
2.77 Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France) [18 -0.5]
2.77 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) [+2.8]
2.77 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+2.8]
2.77 Eduardo Valente (Revista Cinema, Brazil) [16 -1.6]
3.02 Imani Carter (The Film Stage, USA) [+3.0]
3.45 Chase Whale (Gordon and the Whale, USA) [-0.1]
3.60 Jake Jacobson (Westwood One Radio, USA) [-3.6]
3.91 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) [12 -3.0]