Very Good New Films

1. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [8.44/5 0.8]
2. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [8.29/51 1.2]
3. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [7.97/12 1.1]
4. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.69/52 0.9]
5. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.60/21 1.0]
6. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.52/40 1.3]

Good New Films

7. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
8. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.30/18 1.0]
9. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.18/25 1.5]
10. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.13/58 1.8]
11. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [7.01/15 2.0]
12. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
13. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
14. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.78/18 0.8]
15. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
16. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.68/12 1.1]
17. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.64/56 1.8]
18. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
19. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
20. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.52/41 2.1]
21. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.50/42 1.8]
22. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
23. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.41/33 1.5]
24. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.16/56 2.0]
25. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.14/51 1.3]
26. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.08/52 1.8]
27. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/22 1.6]
28. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
29. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.86/21]

1. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [8.29/51 1.2]
2. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.69/52 0.9]
3. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.18/25 1.5]
4. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.13/58 1.8]
5. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [7.01/15 2.0]
6. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.64/56 1.8]
7. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.52/41 2.1]
8. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.50/42 1.8]
9. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.16/56 2.0]
10. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.08/52 1.8]
-------------------------
11. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [5.90/50 2.1]
12. "Ichimei / Hara-kiri", de Takashi Miike [5.63/41 1.7]
13. "Hearat Shulayim / Footnote" Joseph Cedar Best Screenplay [5.50/49 1.7]
14. "Pater" Alain Cavalier [5.35/33 1.8]
15. "Hanezu No Tsuki" Naomi Kawase [5.32/40 2.1]
16. "Michael" Markus Schleinzer [5.30/41 2.0]
17. "This Must Be the Place" Paolo Sorrentino Ecumenical Jury prize [4.67/38 2.4]
18. "Sleeping Beauty" Julia Leigh [4.54/54 1.7]
19. "L'Apollonide" Bertrand Bonello [4.42/40 2.6]
20. "Polisse" Maiwenn Le Besco Special Jury Price [4.31/40 2.0]
21. "The Source" Radu Mihaileanu [2.88/12 2.0]

Un Certain Regard [5.56/24]

1. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.60/21 1.0]
2. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.52/40 1.3]
3. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
4. "Corman's World" Alex Stapleton [7.00/2 1.0]
5. "Elena" Andrei Zvyagintsev Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
6. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.78/18 0.8]
7. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.68/12 1.1]
8. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
9. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.41/33 1.5]
10. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/22 1.6]
-------------------------
11. "Wu Xia" Peter Ho Sun-Chan [5.85/13 1.4]
12. "L'Exercise de L'Etat / The Minister" Pierre Schoeller [5.83/9 1.0]
13. "Halt auf freier Strecke / Stopped on Tracks" Andreas Dresen Main Price UCR [5.63/9 1.4]
14. "Hors Satan" Bruno Dumont [5.63/29 2.2]
15. "Bonsaï" Cristián Jiménez [5.00/6 1.4]
16. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" Robert Guediguian [4.93/7 1.2]
17. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" Christophe Honoré [4.55/5 2.8]
18. "Loverboy", de Catalin Mitulescu [4.45/10 1.0]
19. "Okhotnik / The Hunter" Bakur Bakuradze [4.25/8 1.6]
20. "Oslo, 31. August" Joachim Trier [4.25/8 1.6]
21. "Arirang" Kim Ki-duk Main Price UCR [3.88/15 2.0]
22. "Skoonheid / Beauty" Oliver Hermanus [3.50/7 2.0]
23. "Toomelah" Ivan Sen [3.50/4 0.9]
24. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" Nadine Labaki [3.12/8 1.2]

Out Of Competition

Quinzaine [5.32/22]

1. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [8.44/5 0.8]
2. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
3. "Corpo celeste" Alice Rohrwacher [6.50/2 0.5]
4. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
5. "Return" Liza Johnson [6.05/2 0.0]
6. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
7. "El velador / The Night Watchman" Natalia Almada [6.00/2 0.0]
8. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" Mourad Ben Cheikh [6.00/1 0.0]
9. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
-------------------------
10. "Chatrak" Vimukthi Jayasundara [5.92/6 1.8]
11. "O abismo prateado" Karim Aïnouz [5.91/11 1.4]
12. "Eldfjall" Rúnar Rúnarsson [5.50/1 0.0]
13. "The Island" Kamen Kalev [5.50/2 2.5]
14. "Busong" Auraeus Solito [5.30/5 0.9]
15. "Jeanne Captive" Philippe Ramos [5.25/14 1.5]
16. "Impardonnables" André Techine [5.04/11 0.9]
17. "Code Blue" Urszula Antonia [5.00/2 1.0]
18. "Blue Bird" Gust Van den Berghe [4.40/2 2.4]
19. "La Fin du silence" Roland Edzar [4.17/6 1.7]
20. "The Other Side of Sleep" Rebecca Daly [3.60/5 1.6]
21. "Après le sud" Jean-Jacques Jauffre [2.00/1 0.0]
22. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" Everardo Gout [1.50/2 1.1]
"." [reviews]
"Atmen" Karl Markovic Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" Jérôme de Missol [-]
"En ville" Valérie Mréjen et Bertrand Schefe [-]
"Les Géants" Bouli Lanner Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures?" Katia Lewkowic [-]
"Sur la planche" Leïla Kilani [-]

Semaine [5.53/11]

1. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.30/18 1.0]
2. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
3. "Avé" Konstantin Bojano [6.75/2 0.2]
4. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
-------------------------
5. "17 filles" Delphine & Muriel Coulin [5.90/7 1.2]
6. "Sauna on Moon" Zou Pen [5.66/5 0.6]
7. "Walk Away Renée" Jonathan Caouette [5.25/7 1.2]
8. "The Slut" Hagar Ben Asher [5.12/4 1.9]
9. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" Xavier Durringer [5.10/5 1.4]
10. "Snowtown" Justin Kurzel (Adelaide) Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
11. "My Little Princess" Eva Ionescu [2.45/2 1.4]

ACID

Other [4.96/11]

1. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [7.97/12 1.1]
2. "The Look" Angelina Maccarone [7.00/1 0.0]
3. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
4. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.14/51 1.3]
-------------------------
5. "Tous au Lazarc" Christian Rouaud [4.67/3 0.5]
6. "The Beaver" Jody Foster [4.39/22 1.6]
7. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" Rob Marshall [4.09/10 2.0]
8. "The Big Fix" Josh Tickell [4.00/3 0.8]
9. "Bollywood" R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis [3.33/3 1.6]
10. "Labrador" Frederikke Aspock [3.17/3 1.5]
11. "Unlawful Killing" Keith Allen [3.00/1 0.0]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [8.44/5 0.8]
2. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [8.16/57 1.2]
3. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [8.13/13 1.1]
4. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.70/64 0.9]
5. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.65/22 1.0]
6. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.56/46 1.3]
7. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
8. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.27/20 1.0]
9. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.25/27 1.5]
10. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.01/72 1.8]
11. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [7.01/15 2.0]
12. "Corman's World" Alex Stapleton [7.00/2 1.0]
13. "Elena" Andrei Zvyagintsev Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
14. "The Look" Angelina Maccarone [7.00/1 0.0]
15. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.87/65 1.8]
16. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
17. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
18. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.78/18 0.8]
19. "Avé" Konstantin Bojano [6.75/2 0.2]
20. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
21. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.72/49 2.1]
22. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.67/13 1.1]
23. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.64/55 1.8]
24. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
25. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
26. "Corpo celeste" Alice Rohrwacher [6.50/2 0.5]
27. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
28. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.39/69 2.0]
29. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.31/68 1.3]
30. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.30/39 1.5]
31. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/24 1.6]
32. "Return" Liza Johnson [6.05/2 0.0]
33. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.02/65 1.8]
34. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
35. "El velador / The Night Watchman" Natalia Almada [6.00/2 0.0]
36. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" Mourad Ben Cheikh [6.00/1 0.0]
37. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
-------------------------
38. "Chatrak" Vimukthi Jayasundara [5.92/6 1.8]
39. "O abismo prateado" Karim Aïnouz [5.91/11 1.4]
40. "17 filles" Delphine & Muriel Coulin [5.90/7 1.2]
41. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [5.89/67 2.1]
42. "Halt auf freier Strecke / Stopped on Tracks" Andreas Dresen Main Price UCR [5.87/10 1.4]
43. "Wu Xia" Peter Ho Sun-Chan [5.85/13 1.4]
44. "L'Exercise de L'Etat / The Minister" Pierre Schoeller [5.83/9 1.0]
45. "Sauna on Moon" Zou Pen [5.66/5 0.6]
46. "Eldfjall" Rúnar Rúnarsson [5.50/1 0.0]
47. "The Island" Kamen Kalev [5.50/2 2.5]
48. "Hors Satan" Bruno Dumont [5.45/32 2.2]
49. "Ichimei / Hara-kiri", de Takashi Miike [5.43/48 1.7]
50. "Busong" Auraeus Solito [5.30/5 0.9]
51. "Hanezu No Tsuki" Naomi Kawase [5.30/46 2.1]
52. "Pater" Alain Cavalier [5.26/40 1.8]
53. "Jeanne Captive" Philippe Ramos [5.25/14 1.5]
54. "Walk Away Renée" Jonathan Caouette [5.25/7 1.2]
55. "Hearat Shulayim / Footnote" Joseph Cedar Best Screenplay [5.17/61 1.7]
56. "The Slut" Hagar Ben Asher [5.12/4 1.9]
57. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" Xavier Durringer [5.10/5 1.4]
58. "Michael" Markus Schleinzer [5.01/53 2.0]
59. "Bonsaï" Cristián Jiménez [5.00/6 1.4]
60. "Code Blue" Urszula Antonia [5.00/2 1.0]
61. "Impardonnables" André Techine [4.87/12 0.9]
62. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" Christophe Honoré [4.87/8 2.8]
63. "L'Apollonide" Bertrand Bonello [4.70/53 2.6]
64. "Tous au Lazarc" Christian Rouaud [4.67/3 0.5]
65. "Unlawful Killing" Keith Allen [4.62/2 0.0]
66. "This Must Be the Place" Paolo Sorrentino Ecumenical Jury prize [4.55/49 2.4]
67. "Sleeping Beauty" Julia Leigh [4.51/70 1.7]
68. "Loverboy", de Catalin Mitulescu [4.45/10 1.0]
69. "Blue Bird" Gust Van den Berghe [4.40/2 2.4]
70. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" Robert Guediguian [4.31/8 1.2]
71. "The Beaver" Jody Foster [4.27/24 1.6]
72. "Okhotnik / The Hunter" Bakur Bakuradze [4.25/8 1.6]
73. "Oslo, 31. August" Joachim Trier [4.25/8 1.6]
74. "La Fin du silence" Roland Edzar [4.17/6 1.7]
75. "Polisse" Maiwenn Le Besco Special Jury Price [4.04/57 2.0]
76. "The Big Fix" Josh Tickell [4.00/5 0.8]
77. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" Rob Marshall [3.99/12 2.0]
78. "Arirang" Kim Ki-duk Main Price UCR [3.95/17 2.0]
79. "Snowtown" Justin Kurzel (Adelaide) Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
80. "The Other Side of Sleep" Rebecca Daly [3.60/5 1.6]
81. "Skoonheid / Beauty" Oliver Hermanus [3.50/7 2.0]
82. "Toomelah" Ivan Sen [3.50/4 0.9]
83. "Bollywood" R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis [3.33/3 1.6]
84. "Labrador" Frederikke Aspock [3.17/3 1.5]
85. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" Nadine Labaki [3.12/8 1.2]
86. "The Source" Radu Mihaileanu [2.88/12 2.0]
87. "My Little Princess" Eva Ionescu [2.45/2 1.4]
88. "Après le sud" Jean-Jacques Jauffre [2.00/1 0.0]
89. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" Everardo Gout [1.50/2 1.1]
"." [-]
"Atmen" Karl Markovic Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" Jérôme de Missol [-]
"En ville" Valérie Mréjen et Bertrand Schefe [-]
"Les Géants" Bouli Lanner Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures?" Katia Lewkowic [-]
"Sur la planche" Leïla Kilani [-]

112/134 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.02 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) [-0.0]
0.04 Imdb (79 votes) [+0.0]
0.06 Katey Rich (Cinema Blend, USA) [-0.1]
0.06 Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA) [-0.1]
0.06 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) [-0.1]
0.20 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [-0.2]
0.22 Arthur Mas & Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [-0.2]
0.23 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [+0.2]
0.27 Joe Leydon (Variety, USA) [-0.3]
0.27 William Goss (Film.com, USA) [-0.3]
0.31 Ernesto Garratt (El Mercurio, Chile) [-0.3]
0.35 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) [-0.3]
0.44 Christopher Campbell (Spout, USA) [+0.4]
0.44 Kyle Smith (New York Post, USA) [+0.4]
0.46 Brian Brooks (indieWIRE, USA) [-0.4]
0.73 Peter Martin (Twitch, USA) [+0.7]
0.73 Matt Singer (IFC News, USA) [+0.7]
0.73 Robert Horton (The Herald, USA) [+0.7]
0.83 ?? (Outnow, CH) [+0.8]
0.93 Eugene Hernandez (Film Society of Lincoln Center, USA) [-0.7]
0.94 Blake Griffin (We got this covered, USA) [+0.9]
0.94 Amanda Mae Meyncke (Film.com, USA) [+0.9]
1.04 Kate Erbland (GordonandtheWhale.com, USA) [+0.6]
1.09 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, The Bangkok Post. Thailand) [33 +0.2]
1.09 Blake (Bitchin Film Reviews, USA) [+1.1]
1.10 Agnès C Poirier (Guardian, UK) [-1.1]
1.11 Sasha Stone (AwardsDaily, USA) [+1.1]
1.16 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [21 +0.1]
1.16 Rob Nelson (Variety, Variety) [-0.3]
1.18 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior / Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [31 +0.1]
1.22 Carlo Chatrian (Duellanti / Panoramiches, Italy) [34 +0.3]
1.23 Pablo O. Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [33 -0.1]
1.23 David Gritten (Telegraph, UK) [+0.8]
1.23 Jordan Raup (TheFilmstage, USA) [+1.2]
1.27 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti / Panoramiches, Italy) [37 -0.1]
1.27 Mark Jenkins (NPR, USA) [-1.3]
1.28 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [25 -0.1]
1.28 Luciano Monteagudo (Página12, Argentina) [32 +0.2]
1.31 Gregory Ellwood (Hitfix, USA) [-1.3]
1.42 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [17 +0.3]
1.43 Diego Batlle (La Nación / OtrosCines, Argentina) [46 +0.9]
1.44 Alan Bacchus (Daily Film Dose, USA) [+1.4]
1.44 Edward Douglas (ComingSoon.net, USA) [+1.4]
1.44 Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA) [+1.4]
1.44 Brandon Harris (Filmmaker Magazine, USA) [+1.4]
1.44 Mark Olsen (Freelance, USA) [+1.4]
1.45 Paolo Bertolin (Cineforum, Italia) [+1.0]
1.46 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [43 +0.3]
1.47 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [-1.2]
1.50 Carlos Heredero (Cahiers du cinéma, España) [37 -0.4]
1.50 Simon Reynolds (DigiatSpy, USA) [+0.9]
1.52 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) [+1.0]
1.53 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [31 -0.2]
1.53 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) [10 -0.4]
1.58 Sara Brito (Público, España) [20 -0.1]
1.59 Chris Bumbray (JoBlo.com/DVD Clinic, USA) [+1.6]
1.60 Violeta Kovacsics (Diari de Tarragona, España) [28 -0.1]
1.61 Andrei Creţulescu (HBO Romania) [+1.2]
1.62 Eulalia Iglesias (Rockdelux, Cahiers du cinéma, España) [35 +0.3]
1.63 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) [19 -0.4]
1.64 Alejandro G. Calvo (SensaCine, España) [34 -0.1]
1.65 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) [20 +0.3]
1.67 Ernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [-1.7]
1.69 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [14 -0.9]
1.69 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, Spain) [18 -0.4]
1.69 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [+1.7]
1.69 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) [+1.7]
1.71 Jaime Pena (El Amante, Argentina y Cahiers du cinéma, España) [51 -0.2]
1.73 Jose Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [34 +0.1]
1.74 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [17 +0.2]
1.76 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) [10 +0.7]
1.76 Pedro Butcher (Filme B / Folha de Sao Paulo, Brasil) [23 -0.3]
1.79 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) [11 +0.9]
1.83 Paul Martin (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+0.4]
1.83 Alberto Crespi (L'Unita, Italy) [18 -0.2]
1.84 Carlos Reviriego (El Cultural / Cahiers du cinéma, España) [34 +0.3]
1.85 David Calhoun (The Out London, UK) [22 +0.1]
1.87 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [23 -0.1]
1.87 Emma Rowley (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+1.3]
1.92 Anchalee Chaiworaporn (Siam Rath, Image Magazine, Thailand) [21 +0.5]
1.92 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [10 +0.3]
1.93 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [16 -0.4]
1.94 Peter Willis (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+1.9]
1.97 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [32 -0.9]
1.98 Bryce J Renninger (indieWIRE, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Matt Patches (Freelance, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) [+2.0]
1.99 Marcelo Alderete (Mar del Plata Film Festival, Argentina) [28 -1.0]
2.00 Rudiger Suchsland (FAZ / Negativ, Deutschland) [41 +0.4]
2.01 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [20 -0.2]
2.02 Mayer Nissim (Digital Spy, UK) [+2.0]
2.04 Matt Holmes (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+0.5]
2.04 Eric Kohn (indieWIRE, USA) [23 +1.1]
2.07 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [20 +0.7]
2.12 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, The Playlist) [16 -0.6]
2.12 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [12 +1.4]
2.13 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [22 -1.3]
2.14 Patrick Z. McGavin (Lightsensitive.typepad.com, Lightsensitive.typepad.com) [13 -0.3]
2.15 Michael Giltz (The Huffington Post, The Huffington Post) [30 -0.2]
2.16 Dennis Lim (The New York Times, USA) [18 -0.7]
2.16 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [12 -1.3]
2.17 Joshua Brunsting (Gordon and the Whale, Gordon and the Whale) [10 -0.6]
2.18 Peter Howell (The Toronto Star, Canada) [10 -1.0]
2.19 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [30 -1.0]
2.25 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) [20 -0.5]
2.29 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [20 -0.8]
2.31 Guy Lodge (InContention, USA) [23 -0.3]
2.32 Alvaro Arroba (La Lectora Provisoria, Argentina) [26 -0.8]
2.32 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) [-2.2]
2.41 Olivier Pere (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [16 -0.7]
2.41 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, U.S.) [25 +0.6]
2.42 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) [18 -0.1]
2.50 Sukhdev Sandhu (Telegraph, UK) [+0.5]
2.53 Matt Goldberg (Collider.com, USA) [-0.9]
2.54 Elisabeth Quin (Paris Premiere, France) [15 +1.7]
2.54 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [16 +0.5]
2.55 Laremy Legel (Film.com, USA) [-0.4]
2.56 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [14 +0.3]
2.57 Belinda Van De Graaf (Trouw, Holanda) [+0.6]
2.61 James Rocchi (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [17 +0.7]
2.64 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) [18 -0.4]
2.65 Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, UK) [15 +0.1]
2.67 Simon Abrams (Freelance, USA) [15 +0.2]
2.69 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) [+2.7]
2.69 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+2.7]
2.70 Geoff Andrews (Time Out London, UK) [-2.7]
2.72 Eduardo Valente (Revista Cinema, Brazil) [16 -1.7]
2.77 Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France) [18 -0.5]
3.11 Imani Carter (The Film Stage, USA) [+3.1]
3.33 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) [22 -2.1]
3.44 Chase Whale (Gordon and the Whale, USA) [+0.0]
3.56 Jake Jacobson (Westwood One Radio, USA) [-3.6]
4.01 Robert Koehler (CinemaScope, Variety. U.S.) [-4.0]
4.21 Jon Frosch (France 24, France 24,USA) [17 +4.0]