Very Good New Films

1. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.83/79 1.4]
2. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.63/72 2.0]
3. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]

Good New Films

4. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [7.14/106 1.4]
5. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
6. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
7. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 2.0]
8. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.70/40 1.7]
9. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
10. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.64/67 1.8]
11. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.52/68 2.1]
12. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.50/33 1.3]
13. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
14. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.46/59 1.8]
15. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
16. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.38/53 1.7]
17. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.34/71 2.3]
18. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.33/20 1.8]
19. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
20. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [6.24/62 2.3]
21. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
22. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.21/23 1.4]
23. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
24. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
25. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
26. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
27. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.11/77 1.9]
28. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) [6.03/58 2.1]
29. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.59/26]

1. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.83/79 1.4]
2. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.63/72 2.0]
3. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [7.14/106 1.4]
4. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.64/67 1.8]
5. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.52/68 2.1]
6. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.50/33 1.3]
7. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.46/59 1.8]
8. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.38/53 1.7]
9. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.34/71 2.3]
10. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [6.24/62 2.3]
11. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
12. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.11/77 1.9]
-------------------------
13. "KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik) [5.98/67 1.6]
14. "REALITY" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.51/67 1.6]
15. "THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.40/53 1.7]
16. "PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.23/73 2.0]
17. "JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.11/60 2.3]
18. "HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
19. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.93/71 1.7]
20. "POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.91/61 2.3]
21. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.64/67 1.7]
22. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin) [4.42/12 1.3]
23. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.76/64 1.4]
24. "DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.73/28 1.7]
25. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.47/48 1.8]
26. "MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 1.1]

Un Certain Regard [5.13/21]

1. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 2.0]
2. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
3. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.33/20 1.8]
4. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) [6.03/58 2.1]
-------------------------
5. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [5.72/14 1.5]
6. "LAURENCE ANYWAYS" (Xavier Dolan) [5.70/28 1.6]
7. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
8. "AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN/LOVING WITHOUT REASON)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.62/19 2.1]
9. "LA PIROGUE" (Moussa Toure) [5.57/9 1.0]
10. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.56/16 0.9]
11. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.4]
12. "RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
13. "MISS LOVELY" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.36/11 1.2]
14. "ELEFANTE BLANCO" (Pablo Trapero) [4.94/25 1.6]
15. "LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.68/13 2.2]
16. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.27/42 1.5]
17. "DESPUES DE LUCIA" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [3.90/10 2.6]
18. "7 DIAS EN LA HABANA" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.84/14 0.9]
19. "MYSTERY" (Lou Ye) [3.55/24 1.5]
20. "TROIS MONDES (THREE WORLDS)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
21. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.46/13 1.7]

Out Of Competition

Quinzaine [5.90/21]

1. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
2. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
3. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
4. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
5. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
6. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
7. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.21/23 1.4]
8. "EL TAAIB (THE REPENTANT)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
9. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
10. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
11. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
-------------------------
12. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.94/19 1.7]
13. "GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
14. "YEK KHANÉVADÉH-E MOHTARAM (A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
15. "CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
16. "ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
17. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
18. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
19. "OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
20. "ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
21. "DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]

Semaine [4.64/12]

1. "SOFIA'S LAST AMBULANCE" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
2. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
-------------------------
3. "AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
4. "AUGUSTINE" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
5. "PEDDLERS" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
6. "LES VOISINS DE DIEU" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
7. "AQUÍ Y ALLÁ" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
8. "J’ENRAGE DE SON ABSENCE" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
9. "DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA 3D" (Dario Argento) [3.72/9 2.3]
10. "BROKEN" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
11. "HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
12. "UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE" (Gilles Jacob y Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
"MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [-]

ACID

Other [5.62/11]

1. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.70/40 1.7]
2. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
-------------------------
3. "THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
4. "TRASHED" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
5. "A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
6. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
7. "SISTER (L'ENFANT D'EN HAUT)" (Ursula Meier) [5.70/4 2.8]
8. "LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
9. "THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair) [4.83/6 2.0]
10. "THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller) [4.83/6 0.9]
11. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.26/17 1.4]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.76/90 1.4]
2. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
3. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.49/83 2.0]
4. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
5. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [7.02/123 1.4]
6. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
7. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 2.0]
8. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.73/43 1.7]
9. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
10. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.52/68 1.8]
11. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
12. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.46/34 1.3]
13. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
14. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) [6.35/70 2.1]
15. "SOFIA'S LAST AMBULANCE" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
16. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
17. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.30/78 1.8]
18. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.30/75 2.1]
19. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.24/90 1.9]
20. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
21. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
22. "EL TAAIB (THE REPENTANT)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
23. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.20/23 1.8]
24. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
25. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.19/58 1.7]
26. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
27. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [6.14/75 2.3]
28. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
29. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
30. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.10/82 2.3]
31. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
32. "MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
33. "AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
34. "THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
35. "TRASHED" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
36. "A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
37. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
38. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.79/20 1.7]
39. "GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
40. "SISTER (L'ENFANT D'EN HAUT)" (Ursula Meier) [5.76/5 2.8]
41. "AUGUSTINE" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
42. "KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik) [5.74/77 1.6]
43. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
44. "THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.60/62 1.7]
45. "AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN/LOVING WITHOUT REASON)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.59/20 2.1]
46. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.56/16 0.9]
47. "LAURENCE ANYWAYS" (Xavier Dolan) [5.53/34 1.6]
48. "LA PIROGUE" (Moussa Toure) [5.51/10 1.0]
49. "LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
50. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [5.48/18 1.5]
51. "REALITY" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.48/78 1.6]
52. "YEK KHANÉVADÉH-E MOHTARAM (A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
53. "CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
54. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.4]
55. "RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
56. "ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
57. "MISS LOVELY" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.33/12 1.2]
58. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
59. "PEDDLERS" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
60. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
61. "LES VOISINS DE DIEU" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
62. "JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.20/73 2.3]
63. "THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller) [5.17/9 0.9]
64. "THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair) [5.14/7 2.0]
65. "PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.03/87 2.0]
66. "HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
67. "ELEFANTE BLANCO" (Pablo Trapero) [4.98/27 1.6]
68. "OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
69. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.92/86 1.7]
70. "AQUÍ Y ALLÁ" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
71. "ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
72. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
73. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.55/75 1.7]
74. "LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.53/14 2.2]
75. "POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.46/71 2.3]
76. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.38/47 1.5]
77. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
78. "DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
79. "DESPUES DE LUCIA" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [4.00/11 2.6]
80. "7 DIAS EN LA HABANA" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.75/15 0.9]
81. "J’ENRAGE DE SON ABSENCE" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
82. "BROKEN" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
83. "MYSTERY" (Lou Ye) [3.61/26 1.5]
84. "DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.60/30 1.7]
85. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.58/76 1.4]
86. "TROIS MONDES (THREE WORLDS)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
87. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.35/59 1.8]
88. "MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 1.1]
89. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.29/14 1.7]
90. "HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
91. "DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA 3D" (Dario Argento) [2.92/13 2.3]
92. "UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE" (Gilles Jacob y Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
"MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [-]

141/168 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.02 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (Freelance, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Kristy Puchko (Freelance, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Manohla Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.30 Glenn Heath Jr. (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [-0.3]
0.35 Kate Erbland 6 (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [-0.3]
0.40 Allan Hunter (Screen Daily, USA) [+0.4]
0.48 Olivier Père (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [+0.5]
0.52 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [+0.5]
0.55 Lee Marshall (Screen Daily, USA) [-0.5]
0.65 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) [+0.7]
0.86 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) [+0.9]
0.88 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [+0.9]
0.98 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) [+1.0]
0.98 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Nev Pierce (Empire, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Kevin Harley (Total Film, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) [+1.0]
1.05 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) [29 +0.2]
1.10 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [21 +0.2]
1.10 Carlo Chatrian (Duellanti, Panoramiches, Italy) [40 -0.0]
1.15 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [31 -0.3]
1.18 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [26 +0.3]
1.19 David Gritten (The Telegraph, UK) [+1.1]
1.24 Tim Robey (Daily Telegraph, England) [+1.2]
1.26 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [52 +0.8]
1.28 David Calhoun (The Out London, UK) [12 -0.6]
1.28 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [+0.7]
1.29 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) [-1.3]
1.30 Alexandra Zawia (Wiener Zeitung, Furche, Celluloid, Austria) [34 -0.2]
1.32 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [48 +0.3]
1.35 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [54 -0.2]
1.35 Edward Douglas (Comingsoon.net, USA) [-1.3]
1.35 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [27 -0.2]
1.36 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) [+1.4]
1.37 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [29 +0.9]
1.37 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [24 +0.1]
1.39 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) [+0.6]
1.39 Emanuel Levy (EmanuelLevy.com, USA) [13 +0.7]
1.40 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [30 +0.0]
1.41 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) [18 +0.2]
1.44 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [49 +0.6]
1.44 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) [27 -0.3]
1.45 Andrew Schenker (Slant, USA) [+1.4]
1.48 Reini Urban (facebook, Austria) [-1.5]
1.48 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [43 +0.1]
1.51 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) [11 +0.8]
1.54 Patrick Z. McGavin (Lightsensitive.typepad.com) [17 -0.0]
1.54 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [36 +0.1]
1.55 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) [22 -0.1]
1.56 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [21 -0.1]
1.57 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [10 -0.5]
1.57 Megan Lehmann (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.6]
1.57 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [+0.1]
1.58 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [25 +0.6]
1.62 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [29 -0.5]
1.62 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) [12 +1.0]
1.65 Shawn Levy (The Oregonian, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Bryce J Renninger (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Nigel Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Austin Dale (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 William Goss (Film.com, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Jordan Hoffman (ScreenCrush.com, USA) [+1.7]
1.66 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [31 +0.2]
1.66 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [27 -0.7]
1.67 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [30 -0.5]
1.71 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [37 +0.5]
1.72 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [+1.4]
1.72 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) [22 +0.6]
1.72 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, Spain) [45 -0.1]
1.73 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España/Argentina) [52 -0.1]
1.73 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) [+1.7]
1.73 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) [22 +0.4]
1.73 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa/USA) [20 -0.1]
1.74 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [15 +1.2]
1.76 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [41 +0.4]
1.78 José Luis de Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [33 +0.2]
1.79 Jon Frosch (France 24, France) [16 +0.1]
1.80 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brasil) [34 +0.1]
1.80 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [22 +1.0]
1.82 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [13 -0.8]
1.84 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [16 -0.0]
1.84 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) [-0.2]
1.85 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, France) [18 +0.1]
1.86 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) [+1.9]
1.87 Thomas Fioretti (Independencia, France) [17 -0.6]
1.87 Clementine Gallot (Cahiers du cinema, France) [+1.0]
1.87 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [19 -0.3]
1.89 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [42 -0.3]
1.90 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [25 +0.8]
1.91 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [12 -0.4]
1.92 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) [15 +0.8]
1.93 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) [21 +0.6]
1.94 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [40 +0.8]
1.95 Stéphanie Lamome (Premiere, France) [21 +0.2]
1.96 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) [20 +0.4]
1.97 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Deutschland) [14 -0.5]
1.97 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, USA) [16 -0.3]
1.98 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Peter Keogh (Boston Phoenix, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Drew Taylor (The Playlist, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Chris Knipp (Filmleaf, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Anna Tatarska (Fandor, KINO, USA) [13 -0.6]
2.01 Dennis Lim (The New York Times, USA) [21 -0.4]
2.03 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) [22 -0.2]
2.03 Arnaud schwartz (la Croix, France) [29 -0.4]
2.04 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [+0.7]
2.07 Simon Abrams (The Playlist, USA) [13 +0.4]
2.08 Rüdiger Suchsland (FAZ, Negativ-film, Deutschland) [31 +0.4]
2.09 Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [19 +0.4]
2.10 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [22 -0.2]
2.11 Boris Nelepo (Kinote daily, Russia) [25 +0.2]
2.12 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) [28 +1.2]
2.14 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [13 +0.5]
2.15 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) [+1.7]
2.15 Kaleen Aftab (The Independent, UK) [+1.5]
2.16 Anna Bielak (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [17 -0.7]
2.17 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) [30 -1.2]
2.18 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [26 -0.4]
2.20 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) [21 +0.4]
2.23 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [22 +0.2]
2.26 Leda Galanou (Flix, France) [11 -1.3]
2.26 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [-1.3]
2.26 Mark Adams (Screen Daily, USA) [+2.3]
2.29 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [31 -0.6]
2.30 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [26 -0.5]
2.30 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) [38 -0.4]
2.32 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) [25 -1.0]
2.33 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [30 -1.3]
2.35 Christopher Kelly (Dallas Fort-Worth Star Telegram, USA) [-2.3]
2.36 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) [28 -1.1]
2.41 Camille Brunel (Independencia, France) [+2.4]
2.44 Sarah Watt (Sunday Star Times, New Zealand) [+1.4]
2.45 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) [17 +0.2]
2.47 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [-0.9]
2.55 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [17 +0.1]
2.57 Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA) [11 -0.3]
2.61 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [25 -0.5]
2.62 Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France) [14 -1.4]
2.62 Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, UK) [18 +1.0]
2.64 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) [22 -0.7]
2.65 Chase Whale (Twitch Film, MTV's NextMovie, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Tambay Obenson (Shadow and Act, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Matt Patches (Hollywood.com, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Amy Taubin (Film Comment, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Michael Nordline (Hammer to Nail, USA) [+2.7]
2.73 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) [13 +0.9]
2.73 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [18 -1.2]
2.77 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [25 -1.8]
2.78 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) [22 -0.8]
2.79 Noémie Luciani (Independencia, France) [-2.8]
2.92 Robbie Collins (The Telegraph, UK) [+2.6]
2.98 Glenn Kenny (MSN Movies, USA) [+3.0]
3.04 Michal Oleszczyk (Hammer to Nail, USA) [13 -1.4]
3.15 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [18 +0.1]
3.30 Ruta Buciunaite (theupcoming.co.uk, UK) [+2.6]
3.35 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [-3.4]
3.50 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [28 -2.1]
3.52 Drew McWeeny (InContention, USA) [-0.9]
3.65 John Lichmann (Freelance, USA) [+3.7]
3.65 Devin Faraci (Badass Digest, USA) [+3.7]