Very Good New Films

1. "AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [8.35/44 1.2]
2. "MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [8.00/49 1.4]
3. "CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [7.94/90 1.6]
4. "CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR (RAK TI KHON KAEN)" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [7.93/55 2.0]
5. "INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [7.89/30 1.4]
6. "THE ASSASSIN (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.85/88 1.9]
7. "TREASURE (Comoara)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.64/44 1.0]
8. "TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) SACD Prize [7.50/41 1.3]

Good New Films

9. "JE SUIS LE PEUPLE (I AM THE PEOPLE)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
10. "EFTERSALV (THE HERE AFTER)" (Magnus von HORN) [7.38/4 0.2]
11. "VOLTA A TERRAA" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
12. "L’OMBRE DES FEMMES (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [7.07/46 1.3]
13. "MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [6.97/85 1.7]
14. "SON OF SAUL (Saul Fia)" (László NEMES) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.95/87 1.7]
15. "HITCHCOCK/TRUFFAUT" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
16. "MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [6.79/75 1.7]
17. "GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [6.75/23 1.4]
18. "YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
19. "ONE FLOOR BELOW (UN ETAJ MAI JOS)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [6.59/41 1.3]
20. "PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [6.58/13 1.3]
21. "AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [6.56/16 2.0]
22. "SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
23. "EL ABRAZO DE LA SERPIENTE (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro GUERRA) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
24. "PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
25. "THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) Jury Prize [6.37/89 1.7]
26. "THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [6.35/24 1.1]
27. "NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [6.30/5 1.1]
28. "FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [6.25/4 1.8]
29. "MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [6.25/4 0.4]
30. "MUSTANG" (Deniz Gamze ERGUVEN) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.23/13 1.5]
31. "DHEEPAN" (Jacques AUDIARD) Palme d'Or [6.13/73 1.7]
32. "THE MEASURE OF A MAN (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane BRIZÉ) [6.04/56 1.4]
33. "THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [6.04/13 1.4]
34. "LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [6.00/6 2.5]
35. "THE CHOSEN ONES (Las Elegidas)" (David PABLOS) [6.00/8 1.7]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.73/19]

1. "CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [7.94/90 1.6]
2. "THE ASSASSIN (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.85/88 1.9]
3. "MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [6.97/85 1.7]
4. "SON OF SAUL (Saul Fia)" (László NEMES) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.95/87 1.7]
5. "MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [6.79/75 1.7]
6. "THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) Jury Prize [6.37/89 1.7]
7. "DHEEPAN" (Jacques AUDIARD) Palme d'Or [6.13/73 1.7]
8. "THE MEASURE OF A MAN (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane BRIZÉ) [6.04/56 1.4]
-------------------------
9. "OUR LITTLE SISTER (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) [5.82/68 1.7]
10. "SICARIO" (Denis VILLENEUVE) [5.78/74 1.8]
11. "YOUTH (La giovinezza)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.52/75 2.4]
12. "LOUDER THAN BOMBS" (Joachim TRIER) [5.49/80 1.5]
13. "MACBETH" (Justin KURZEL) [5.44/45 1.9]
14. "VALLEY OF LOVE" (Guillaume NICLOUX) [5.34/58 1.9]
15. "CHRONIC" (Michel FRANCO) Best Screenplay [5.21/53 1.9]
16. "THE TALE OF TALES (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo GARRONE) [5.08/89 2.0]
17. "MON ROI" (MAÏWENN) [4.12/58 2.0]
18. "MARGUERITE ET JULIEN" (Valérie DONZELLI) [3.35/70 1.6]
19. "THE SEA OF TREES" (Gus VAN SANT) [2.62/81 1.5]

Un Certain Regard [5.55/19]

1. "CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR (RAK TI KHON KAEN)" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [7.93/55 2.0]
2. "TREASURE (Comoara)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.64/44 1.0]
3. "ONE FLOOR BELOW (UN ETAJ MAI JOS)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [6.59/41 1.3]
4. "THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [6.35/24 1.1]
5. "NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [6.30/5 1.1]
6. "THE CHOSEN ONES (Las Elegidas)" (David PABLOS) [6.00/8 1.7]
-------------------------
7. "TAKLUB" (Brillante MENDOZA) [5.79/23 1.8]
8. "THE FOURTH DIRECTION (Chauthi KOOT)" (Gurvinder SINGH) [5.61/10 2.3]
9. "JOURNEY TO THE SHORE (Kishibe No Tabi)" (KUROSAWA Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.30/33 1.8]
10. "MASAAN (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj GHAYWAN) [5.11/9 1.6]
11. "RAMS (Hrútar)" (Grímur HÁKONARSON) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
12. "AN (SWEET RED BEAN PASTE/あん)" (KAWASE Naomi) [5.04/35 1.8]
13. "THE HIGH SUN (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor MATANIC) UCR Jury Price [4.98/19 1.7]
14. "I AM A SOLDIER (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent LARIVIÈRE) [4.97/16 1.8]
15. "MARYLAND (Disorder)" (Alice WINOCOUR) [4.72/25 1.8]
16. "THE SHAMELESS (MU-ROE-HAN)" (OH Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
17. "LAMB" (Yared ZELEKE) [4.50/4 1.2]
18. "MADONNA" (SHIN Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
19. "ALIAS MARIA" (Jose Luis RUGELES) Cartageno Film Fest [4.33/9 1.4]

Out Of Competition [5.03/3]

1. "AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [6.56/16 2.0]
-------------------------
2. "O PISEU (Office)" (HONG Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
3. "LOVE" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [4.01/43 1.8]

Quinzaine [6.36/17]

1. "AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [8.35/44 1.2]
2. "TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) SACD Prize [7.50/41 1.3]
3. "EFTERSALV (THE HERE AFTER)" (Magnus von HORN) [7.38/4 0.2]
4. "L’OMBRE DES FEMMES (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [7.07/46 1.3]
5. "GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [6.75/23 1.4]
6. "YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
7. "PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [6.58/13 1.3]
8. "SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
9. "EL ABRAZO DE LA SERPIENTE (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro GUERRA) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
10. "FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [6.25/4 1.8]
11. "MUSTANG" (Deniz Gamze ERGUVEN) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.23/13 1.5]
12. "LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [6.00/6 2.5]
-------------------------
13. "LES COWBOYS" (Thomas BIDEGAIN) [5.73/11 2.0]
14. "DOPE" (Rick FAMUYIWA) Sundance, Closer [5.64/17 1.1]
15. "ALLENDE, MI ABUELO ALLENDE" (Marcia TAMBUTTI) [5.43/15 1.4]
16. "MUCH LOVED" (Nabil AYOUCH) [5.00/4 0.4]
17. "A PERFECT DAY" (Fernando Leon de ARANOA) [4.56/16 1.1]

Semaine [5.38/11]

1. "PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
2. "MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [6.25/4 0.4]
-------------------------
3. "LAND AND SHADE (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar ACEVEDO) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
4. "KRISHA" (Trey Edward SHULTS) SXSW [5.72/9 1.7]
5. "LES DEUX AMIS" (Louis GARREL) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
6. "NI LE CIEL, NI LA TERRE (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement COGITORE) [5.30/5 0.9]
7. "SLEEPING GIANT" (Andrew CIDIVINO) [5.19/10 1.7]
8. "COIN LOCKER GIRL" (HAN Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
9. "DEGRADE" (Arab and Tarzan ABUNASSER) [5.00/2 0.0]
10. "LA VIE EN GRAND ((Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu VADEPIED) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
11. "LES ANARCHISTES (The Anarchists)" (Elie WAJEMAN) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]

ACID [6.24/8]

1. "JE SUIS LE PEUPLE (I AM THE PEOPLE)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
2. "VOLTA A TERRAA" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
3. "PAULINE" (Emilie Brisavoine) [7.00/2 1.0]
4. "LA VANITÉ" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
5. "THE GRIEF OF OTHERS" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
-------------------------
6. "GAZ DE FRANCE (FRANCE IS A GAS)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
7. "WHERE THERE IS SHADE (DE L'OMBRE IL Y A)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
8. "COSMODRAMA" (Philippe FERNANDEZ) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
"RAGING ROSE" (Julia Kowalski) [-]

Other [5.87/15]

1. "MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [8.00/49 1.4]
2. "INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [7.89/30 1.4]
3. "ASPHALTE" (Samuel BENCHETRIT) [7.00/1 0.0]
4. "HITCHCOCK/TRUFFAUT" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
5. "THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [6.04/13 1.4]
6. "LA LEGENDE DE LA PALM D'OR" [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
7. "ICE AND THE SKY (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
8. "OUR HOUSE (OKA)" (Souleymane CISSÉ) [5.90/15 1.3]
9. "UNE HISTOIRE DE FOU" (Robert GUEDIGUIAN) [5.75/2 0.8]
10. "IRRATIONAL MAN" (Woody ALLEN) [5.62/36 1.7]
11. "SEMBENE!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
12. "AFTERTHOUGHT (HAYORED LEMA'ALA)" (Elad KEIDAN) [5.05/2 1.0]
13. "STANDING TALL (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle BERCOT) Opening Film [4.75/47 1.6]
14. "AMNESIA" (Barbet SCHROEDER) [3.97/19 1.7]
15. "A TALE OF LOVE AND DARKNESS (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie PORTMAN) [3.93/7 1.7]
"CHILE FACTORY" [-]
"PANAMA" (Pavle VUCKOVIC) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [8.35/44 1.2]
2. "MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [8.00/49 1.4]
3. "INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [7.89/30 1.4]
4. "CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR (RAK TI KHON KAEN)" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [7.85/64 2.0]
5. "CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [7.84/106 1.6]
6. "THE ASSASSIN (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.83/102 1.9]
7. "TREASURE (Comoara)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 1.0]
8. "TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.3]
9. "JE SUIS LE PEUPLE (I AM THE PEOPLE)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
10. "EFTERSALV (THE HERE AFTER)" (Magnus von HORN) [7.38/4 0.2]
11. "VOLTA A TERRAA" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
12. "L’OMBRE DES FEMMES (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
13. "ASPHALTE" (Samuel BENCHETRIT) [7.00/1 0.0]
14. "MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [6.87/101 1.7]
15. "HITCHCOCK/TRUFFAUT" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
16. "GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [6.75/23 1.4]
17. "MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [6.72/92 1.7]
18. "YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
19. "AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [6.66/19 2.0]
20. "SON OF SAUL (Saul Fia)" (László NEMES) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.60/105 1.7]
21. "PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [6.58/13 1.3]
22. "ONE FLOOR BELOW (UN ETAJ MAI JOS)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [6.51/46 1.3]
23. "LA VANITÉ" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
24. "SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
25. "EL ABRAZO DE LA SERPIENTE (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro GUERRA) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
26. "PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
27. "FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [6.25/4 1.8]
28. "MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [6.25/4 0.4]
29. "THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [6.21/30 1.1]
30. "THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) Jury Prize [6.16/105 1.7]
31. "KRISHA" (Trey Edward SHULTS) SXSW [6.05/10 1.7]
32. "THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [6.04/13 1.4]
33. "THE GRIEF OF OTHERS" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
34. "LA LEGENDE DE LA PALM D'OR" [6.00/1 0.0]
35. "LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [6.00/6 2.5]
-------------------------
36. "DHEEPAN" (Jacques AUDIARD) Palme d'Or [5.96/86 1.7]
37. "NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [5.93/7 1.1]
38. "ICE AND THE SKY (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
39. "OUR HOUSE (OKA)" (Souleymane CISSÉ) [5.90/15 1.3]
40. "LAND AND SHADE (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar ACEVEDO) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
41. "MUSTANG" (Deniz Gamze ERGUVEN) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [5.86/14 1.5]
42. "THE MEASURE OF A MAN (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane BRIZÉ) [5.80/69 1.4]
43. "OUR LITTLE SISTER (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) [5.78/82 1.7]
44. "THE CHOSEN ONES (Las Elegidas)" (David PABLOS) [5.75/10 1.7]
45. "UNE HISTOIRE DE FOU" (Robert GUEDIGUIAN) [5.75/2 0.8]
46. "LES COWBOYS" (Thomas BIDEGAIN) [5.73/11 2.0]
47. "TAKLUB" (Brillante MENDOZA) [5.72/26 1.8]
48. "DOPE" (Rick FAMUYIWA) Sundance, Closer [5.70/20 1.1]
49. "THE FOURTH DIRECTION (Chauthi KOOT)" (Gurvinder SINGH) [5.61/14 2.3]
50. "IRRATIONAL MAN" (Woody ALLEN) [5.54/40 1.7]
51. "GAZ DE FRANCE (FRANCE IS A GAS)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
52. "SEMBENE!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
53. "WHERE THERE IS SHADE (DE L'OMBRE IL Y A)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
54. "SICARIO" (Denis VILLENEUVE) [5.46/88 1.8]
55. "YOUTH (La giovinezza)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.44/89 2.4]
56. "ALLENDE, MI ABUELO ALLENDE" (Marcia TAMBUTTI) [5.43/15 1.4]
57. "JOURNEY TO THE SHORE (Kishibe No Tabi)" (KUROSAWA Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.42/37 1.8]
58. "LOUDER THAN BOMBS" (Joachim TRIER) [5.39/97 1.5]
59. "MACBETH" (Justin KURZEL) [5.36/50 1.9]
60. "LES DEUX AMIS" (Louis GARREL) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
61. "NI LE CIEL, NI LA TERRE (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement COGITORE) [5.30/5 0.9]
62. "SLEEPING GIANT" (Andrew CIDIVINO) [5.19/10 1.7]
63. "VALLEY OF LOVE" (Guillaume NICLOUX) [5.19/66 1.9]
64. "COIN LOCKER GIRL" (HAN Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
65. "I AM A SOLDIER (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent LARIVIÈRE) [5.11/19 1.8]
66. "MASAAN (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj GHAYWAN) [5.11/9 1.6]
67. "RAMS (Hrútar)" (Grímur HÁKONARSON) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
68. "AFTERTHOUGHT (HAYORED LEMA'ALA)" (Elad KEIDAN) [5.05/2 1.0]
69. "DEGRADE" (Arab and Tarzan ABUNASSER) [5.00/2 0.0]
70. "LA VIE EN GRAND ((Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu VADEPIED) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
71. "MUCH LOVED" (Nabil AYOUCH) [5.00/4 0.4]
72. "PAULINE" (Emilie Brisavoine) [5.00/3 1.0]
73. "THE TALE OF TALES (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo GARRONE) [5.00/106 2.0]
74. "THE HIGH SUN (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor MATANIC) UCR Jury Price [4.98/19 1.7]
75. "CHRONIC" (Michel FRANCO) Best Screenplay [4.94/61 1.9]
76. "AN (SWEET RED BEAN PASTE/あん)" (KAWASE Naomi) [4.85/44 1.8]
77. "STANDING TALL (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle BERCOT) Opening Film [4.70/57 1.6]
78. "THE SHAMELESS (MU-ROE-HAN)" (OH Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
79. "COSMODRAMA" (Philippe FERNANDEZ) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
80. "MARYLAND (Disorder)" (Alice WINOCOUR) [4.57/28 1.8]
81. "A PERFECT DAY" (Fernando Leon de ARANOA) [4.56/16 1.1]
82. "LAMB" (Yared ZELEKE) [4.50/4 1.2]
83. "MADONNA" (SHIN Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
84. "O PISEU (Office)" (HONG Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
85. "ALIAS MARIA" (Jose Luis RUGELES) Cartageno Film Fest [4.40/10 1.4]
86. "MON ROI" (MAÏWENN) [4.11/71 2.0]
87. "LOVE" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [4.04/48 1.8]
88. "AMNESIA" (Barbet SCHROEDER) [3.97/19 1.7]
89. "A TALE OF LOVE AND DARKNESS (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie PORTMAN) [3.93/7 1.7]
90. "LES ANARCHISTES (The Anarchists)" (Elie WAJEMAN) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]
91. "MARGUERITE ET JULIEN" (Valérie DONZELLI) [3.35/83 1.6]
92. "THE SEA OF TREES" (Gus VAN SANT) [2.65/96 1.5]
"CHILE FACTORY" [-]
"PANAMA" (Pavle VUCKOVIC) [-]
"RAGING ROSE" (Julia Kowalski) [-]

136/152 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+0.0]
0.30 Carlos Aguilar (Indiewire, USA) [+0.3]
0.30 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.3]
0.30 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [+0.3]
0.50 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) [-0.5]
0.65 Adam Woodward (Little White Lies blog, UK) [-0.6]
0.90 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [-0.9]
0.94 Rodrigo Perez (The Playlist, USA) [+0.8]
0.95 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [29 +0.4]
1.00 Yehudit Mam (I've Had It With Hollywood, Manero.com, Out.com, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Justin Chang (Variety, USA) [+1.0]
1.00 Leonard Maltin (Indiewire, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Jason Bailey (Flavorwire, ) [+1.0]
1.04 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [48 +0.5]
1.05 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [28 -0.1]
1.08 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [+0.4]
1.10 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [+1.1]
1.10 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [28 +0.3]
1.11 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [20 +0.2]
1.16 Claudia Reinhard (critic.de, Deutschland) [11 +0.0]
1.16 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [44 +0.2]
1.16 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [32 +0.3]
1.17 Hemanth Kissoon (Filmaluation, UK) [+0.7]
1.18 David Jenkins (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+1.1]
1.19 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [18 +0.2]
1.20 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [11 +0.1]
1.20 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [33 +0.6]
1.20 Ryan Lattanzio (Thompson on Hollywood!, USA) [-0.9]
1.21 David Honorat (International Cinephil Society, France) [19 -0.1]
1.21 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [28 +0.3]
1.24 Mirjam Urban (Free, Deutschland) [12 +0.1]
1.25 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [27 +0.2]
1.25 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) [+1.2]
1.27 Benjamin Lee (Guardian, UK) [+0.5]
1.27 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [34 +0.2]
1.27 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [39 +0.2]
1.30 Noel Murray (The Dissolve, USA) [+1.3]
1.33 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [26 +0.1]
1.34 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) [27 +0.2]
1.34 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [43 +0.4]
1.34 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [27 -0.1]
1.35 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [32 +0.0]
1.35 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) [+1.4]
1.35 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [29 +0.2]
1.36 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [46 +0.3]
1.37 Corina Roettger (Next Projection, Deutschland) [17 +0.9]
1.37 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [18 +0.8]
1.38 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [31 -0.0]
1.40 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [44 -0.6]
1.40 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, USA) [+0.5]
1.40 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, USA) [20 +0.4]
1.41 Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy) [18 +0.5]
1.43 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [15 +0.7]
1.44 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) [+1.4]
1.46 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [10 +0.3]
1.47 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [30 -0.5]
1.47 Jan Pieter Ekker (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [32 +0.8]
1.48 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [18 -0.0]
1.49 Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia) [25 -0.2]
1.50 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Film Francais, France) [19 +0.0]
1.51 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [30 +0.2]
1.52 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [14 +0.3]
1.54 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) [24 -0.5]
1.54 Adam Cook (MUBI, USA) [21 -0.6]
1.56 Dominik Kamalzadeh (Der Standard, Austria) [23 -0.1]
1.56 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [31 +0.7]
1.57 Anna Tatarska (Movie Mezzanine, Freelance, USA) [14 -0.0]
1.57 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [22 +1.1]
1.57 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [+1.3]
1.61 Ronald Rovers (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [29 +0.6]
1.61 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [42 +0.1]
1.63 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [22 -0.8]
1.66 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [49 -0.1]
1.66 Diana Drumm (The Black Maria, The Film Experience, Sound on Sight, USA) [20 +0.4]
1.66 Carlos Heredero (Caimán CDC, España) [39 -0.2]
1.67 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (A.V. Club, USA) [24 -1.0]
1.69 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [19 +0.5]
1.70 Kyle Smith (NY Post, USA) [-1.7]
1.72 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [+1.2]
1.72 Alexandra Zawia (ray, Austria) [36 -0.7]
1.73 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [12 -0.2]
1.73 Michal Oleszczyk (RogerEbert.com, Hammer to Nail, USA) [+0.2]
1.74 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [34 +0.2]
1.75 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [23 +0.1]
1.76 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [22 +1.2]
1.76 Kate Muir/Wendy Ide (The Times, UK) [18 -0.0]
1.78 Anke Westphal (Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [24 +0.5]
1.79 Nigel M Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.6]
1.80 Arnaud Hée (Critikat.com, France) [28 -0.7]
1.80 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [34 +0.0]
1.83 Jordan Cronk (Sight & Sound, Cinema Scope, Reverse Shot, UK) [22 -1.0]
1.83 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [26 -0.2]
1.91 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [20 -0.9]
1.91 Marc-André Lussier (La Presse, France) [19 +0.1]
1.91 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [18 -0.2]
1.92 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [18 -0.6]
1.93 Paul Byrnes (Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [17 +1.1]
1.93 Gregory Ellwood (HitFix, USA) [17 +0.4]
1.96 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [40 +0.3]
1.96 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) [11 +0.6]
1.98 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [18 +1.4]
1.99 Richard Mowe (Eye For Film, UK) [+1.4]
2.00 Drew McWeeny (HitFix, InContention, USA) [+2.0]
2.00 A.O. Scott (NY Times, USA) [+2.0]
2.00 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) [+2.0]
2.00 Kurt Brokaw (Independent Magazine, ) [-2.0]
2.01 Reini Urban (Free, Austria) [14 -0.4]
2.02 Stephanie Zacharek (Village Voice, USA) [18 +0.2]
2.03 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [+0.7]
2.06 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) [13 +1.1]
2.08 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [24 -0.6]
2.09 Guillaume Muyan Wang (‎Cinemaround, China) [35 -0.8]
2.09 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) [27 -0.9]
2.10 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) [+2.1]
2.13 Oliver Lyttelton (The Playlist, USA) [17 -0.5]
2.15 Glenn Heath Jr (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [28 -0.9]
2.15 Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland) [36 -0.0]
2.16 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [22 +1.4]
2.17 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [28 -1.3]
2.18 Kaleem Aftab (The Independent, The National, Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [14 +1.6]
2.20 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [24 -0.6]
2.23 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [16 +0.5]
2.24 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [29 -1.5]
2.25 Jason Gorber (Twitch, Canada) [+2.2]
2.28 Christophe Beney (Accreds, France) [15 -0.0]
2.30 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) [16 -0.3]
2.30 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) [23 -0.6]
2.31 Yama Rahimi (Ioncinema.com, USA) [13 +1.3]
2.31 Emiliano Fernández (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [24 +1.3]
2.33 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [15 +0.3]
2.38 Stéphanie Lamome (First, France) [16 +0.8]
2.41 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, Tess Magazine, France) [12 -0.5]
2.42 David Sexton (Evening Standard, UK) [11 +1.8]
2.44 Arnaud Schwartz (la Croix, France) [28 +0.3]
2.45 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) [17 -1.5]
2.55 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [19 -0.6]
2.64 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [24 -1.6]
2.64 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) [+0.9]
2.75 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [18 -2.0]
2.77 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [15 +1.0]
2.84 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [25 -1.6]
2.95 Charlie Schmidlin (The Playlist, USA) [+3.0]
3.05 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [19 -0.5]
3.05 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [19 +0.2]
3.17 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [15 -0.3]
3.30 Fred Topel (CraveOnline, USA) [+3.3]
3.34 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [22 -2.2]
3.38 Douglas Greenwood (The Edinburgh Reporter, England) [+2.7]
3.42 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [21 -1.7]
4.70 Wesley Morris (Grantland, USA) [-4.7]
4.89 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [+4.9]