Very Good New Films

1. "FILM SOCIALISME" Jean-Luc Godard [9.35/20 0.9]
2. "LE QUATTRO VOLTE" Michelangelo Frammartino Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
3. "LA VIE D'ADÈLE - CHAPITRE 1 & 2 (BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR)" (Abdellatif KECHICHE) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.67/83 1.2]
4. "O ESTRANHO CASO DA ANGELICA" Manoel Oliveira [8.57/23 1.2]
5. "AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUSESCU" Andrei Ujica [8.46/13 0.8]
6. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [8.44/5 0.8]
7. "LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT (Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives)" Apichatpong Weerasethakul PALME D'OR [8.39/33 2.1]
8. "AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [8.35/44 1.2]
9. "NORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN (NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)" (Lav DIAZ) [8.33/28 1.4]
10. "TONI ERDMANN" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.27/127 1.5]
11. "LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
12. "MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [8.17/23 1.4]
13. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [8.16/54 1.3]
14. "P’TIT QUINQUIN" (Bruno DUMONT) [8.12/16 1.9]
15. "SILVERED WATER, SYRIA SELF-PORTRAIT (EAU ARGENTEE)" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [8.10/15 0.8]
16. "LE DERNIER DES INJUSTES (THE LAST OF THE UNJUST)" (Claude LANZMANN) [8.09/27 1.4]
17. "LE CONTE DE LA PRINCESSE KAGUYA (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao TAKAHATA) [8.03/15 1.0]
18. "HAHAHA" HONG Sangsoo [8.00/11 1.1]
19. "MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [8.00/22 1.6]
20. "MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [7.99/45 1.4]
21. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [7.97/12 1.1]
22. "CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR (RAK TI KHON KAEN)" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [7.95/56 2.0]
23. "CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [7.94/91 1.6]
24. "ELLE" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.94/91 1.4]
25. "JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.94/52 2.1]
26. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.93/80 1.4]
27. "INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [7.89/30 1.4]
28. "DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (OF GODS AND MEN)" Xavier Beauvois [7.89/27 1.5]
29. "THE ASSASSIN (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.87/89 1.9]
30. "AURORA" Cristi Puiu [7.83/18 0.8]
31. "INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS" (Ethan COEN, Joel COEN) Grand prix [7.71/85 1.5]
32. "NATIONAL GALLERY" (Frederick WISEMAN) [7.65/27 1.1]
33. "TREASURE (Comoara)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 0.9]
34. "SHI (POETRY)" Lee Chang-dong [7.63/23 1.5]
35. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.61/56 1.1]
36. "WINTER SLEEP (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.61/82 1.6]
37. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.60/21 1.0]
38. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.60/41 1.4]
39. "CHANTRAPAS" Otar Iosselliani [7.60/10 0.8]
40. "L'IMAGE MANQUANTE (The missing picture)" (Rithy PANH) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
41. "DEUX JOURS, UNE NUIT (TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [7.58/87 1.4]
42. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
43. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.54/72 2.1]
44. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) [7.50/4 1.1]

Good New Films

45. "AIN'T THEM BODIES SAINTS" (David Lowery) [7.49/19 1.4]
46. "ADIEU AU LANGAGE (GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE)" (Jean-Luc GODARD) Jury Prize [7.48/73 2.3]
47. "TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.2]
48. "JE SUIS LE PEUPLE (I AM THE PEOPLE)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
49. "L'INCONNU DU LAC (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain GUIRAUDIE) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.41/51 1.8]
50. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
51. "EFTERSALV (THE HERE AFTER)" (Magnus von HORN) [7.38/4 0.2]
52. "SIERANEVADA" (Cristi Puiu) [7.37/116 1.7]
53. "PATERSON" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.35/122 2.0]
54. "THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav LAPID) [7.31/18 1.2]
55. "VOLTA A TERRAA" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
56. "A HARD DAY" (KIM Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
57. "WRONG ELEMENTS" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
58. "AQUARIUS" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.24/107 1.5]
59. "TRAIN TO BUSAN (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
60. "LIKE CRAZY (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.17/36 1.4]
61. "ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE" (Jim JARMUSCH) [7.15/47 1.4]
62. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.15/26 1.5]
63. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.13/64 1.9]
64. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.13/19 1.3]
65. "CARLOS" Olivier Assayas [7.12/8 1.6]
66. "L’OMBRE DES FEMMES (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
67. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
68. "RAW (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [7.08/20 1.0]
69. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [7.06/108 1.6]
70. "HAI SHANG CHUAN QI (I WISH I KNEW)" Jia Zhang-ke [7.06/18 1.6]
71. "BACALAUREAT (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [7.03/117 1.4]
72. "WHIPLASH" (Damien CHAZELLE) [7.03/39 1.5]
73. "COLD IN JULY" (Jim MICKLE) [7.01/20 1.1]
74. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [7.01/15 2.0]
75. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [7.00/22 1.6]
76. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
77. "GETT – LE PROCÈS DE VIVIANNE AMSALEM (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi ELKABETZ) [7.00/4 0.4]
78. "NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ" Patricio Guzmán [7.00/9 1.2]
79. "ON THE JOB" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
80. "RUBBER" Quentin Dupieux [7.00/4 1.0]
81. "MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [6.99/86 1.7]
82. "TIAN ZHU DING (A TOUCH OF SIN)" (JIA Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.95/82 1.7]
83. "LOS DUEÑOS" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
84. "SON OF SAUL (Saul Fia)" (László NEMES) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.94/89 1.8]
85. "THE BLUE ROOM (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [6.92/49 1.3]
86. "CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [6.91/65 1.5]
87. "RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [6.89/9 1.2]
88. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.88/8 1.2]
89. "ALL IS LOST" (J.C CHANDOR) [6.86/26 0.9]
90. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
91. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [6.83/6 1.0]
92. "TURIST (Force Majeure)" (Ruben ÖSTLUND) UCR Jury Prize [6.83/23 1.3]
93. "MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) Jury Prize [6.82/68 2.0]
94. "SWEET DREAMS (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.82/42 1.6]
95. "HITCHCOCK/TRUFFAUT" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
96. "LOS LABIOS" Santiago Loza e Iván Fund [6.82/11 1.0]
97. "MANGE TES MORTS (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles HUE) [6.82/11 0.9]
98. "MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN (TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS)" Radu Muntean [6.81/16 1.4]
99. "TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.81/90 1.3]
100. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
101. "DAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOSAND (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad RASOULOF) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
102. "HELL OR HIGH WATER" (David Mackenzie) [6.78/39 1.1]
103. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.78/18 0.8]
104. "INSIDE JOB" Charles Fergusson [6.78/9 1.4]
105. "MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [6.76/76 1.7]
106. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.76/61 1.8]
107. "GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [6.75/23 1.4]
108. "KABOOM" Gregg Araki [6.75/4 0.8]
109. "WEEKEND OF A CHAMPION" (Frank SIMON) [6.75/4 1.0]
110. "CARANCHO" Pablo Trapero [6.73/15 1.4]
111. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
112. "FIORE" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.73/11 0.8]
113. "YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
114. "THE WAILING (GOKSUNG)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.71/60 1.5]
115. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.70/41 1.7]
116. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.68/12 1.1]
117. "IT FOLLOWS" (David Robert MITCHELL) [6.68/10 0.6]
118. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
119. "TU DORS NICOLE" (Stéphane LAFLEUR) [6.66/7 1.1]
120. "MIMOSAS" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.64/38 2.1]
121. "LES RENCONTRES D’APRÈS MINUIT" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
122. "TODOS VOS SODES CAPITANS" Oliver Laxe [6.62/13 1.3]
123. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.60/68 1.9]
124. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
125. "THE LUNCHBOX (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
126. "PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [6.58/13 1.3]
127. "HAPPY TIMES WILL COME SOON (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.57/14 1.0]
128. "LES COMBATTANTS (LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT)" (Thomas CAILLEY) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.57/7 0.9]
129. "AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [6.56/16 2.0]
130. "LA TORTUE ROUGE (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.56/41 1.7]
131. "AFTER THE STORM (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) [6.56/35 1.5]
132. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.56/60 1.9]
133. "LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV) Best screenplay [6.55/57 2.0]
134. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
135. "ONE FLOOR BELOW (UN ETAJ MAI JOS)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [6.55/42 1.3]
136. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
137. "RESTER VERTICAL (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.54/125 1.6]
138. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.54/45 2.1]
139. "LES SALAUDS (BASTARDS)" (Claire DENIS) [6.53/48 2.1]
140. "MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) Best actress [6.51/84 1.8]
141. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.50/33 1.3]
142. "BELLE ÉPINE" Rebecca Zlotowski [6.50/6 1.0]
143. "REFUGIADO" (Diego LERMAN) [6.50/7 1.6]
144. "SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
145. "THE NICE GUYS" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
146. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.49/67 2.2]
147. "EL ABRAZO DE LA SERPIENTE (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro GUERRA) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
148. "PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
149. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
150. "JULIETA" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.46/123 1.7]
151. "SALVO" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
152. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.43/46 1.9]
153. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
154. "THE SELFISH GIANT" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
155. "LE PARC" (Damien Manivel) [6.42/12 2.2]
156. "THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [6.41/25 1.1]
157. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.41/33 1.5]
158. "RISK" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
159. "AFTER LOVE (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.40/21 1.2]
160. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
161. "HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [6.40/5 1.0]
162. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.39/61 2.1]
163. "MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) Best actor [6.38/84 1.9]
164. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.36/72 2.3]
165. "LE PASSÉ (THE PAST)" (Asghar FARHADI) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.34/87 2.0]
166. "FUCHI NI TATSU (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.34/22 1.4]
167. "COPIE CONFORME (CERTIFIED COPY)" Abbas Kiarostami [6.34/28 1.7]
168. "NERUDA" (Pablo Larraín) [6.33/36 1.8]
169. "OCTUBRE" Diego Vega y Daniel Vega [6.33/9 0.9]
170. "THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) Jury Prize [6.33/90 1.8]
171. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.33/53 1.7]
172. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
173. "OMAR" (Hany ABU-ASSAD) UCR Jury Prize [6.32/11 1.3]
174. "NEBRASKA" (Alexander PAYNE) Best actor [6.31/75 1.7]
175. "THE IMMIGRANT" (James GRAY) [6.31/61 1.9]
176. "NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [6.30/5 1.1]
177. "BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven SODERBERGH) [6.30/80 1.4]
178. "MA LOUTE (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.29/132 1.7]
179. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.29/58 1.4]
180. "SOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU (Like Father, Like Son)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.28/85 1.5]
181. "FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) Best director [6.28/78 1.7]
182. "SCHASTYE MOE (MY JOY)" Sergei Loznitsa [6.27/26 1.8]
183. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.27/19 1.8]
184. "FRANCISCO SANCTIS'S LONG NIGHT (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.26/38 1.5]
185. "BOXING GYM" Frederick Wiseman [6.25/8 1.2]
186. "FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [6.25/4 1.8]
187. "MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [6.25/4 0.4]
188. "SUZANNE" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
189. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
190. "GRAND CENTRAL" (Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI) François Chalais Prize [6.22/45 2.0]
191. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
192. "CLEVELAND CONTRE WALL STREET" Jean-Stèphane Bron [6.20/5 0.7]
193. "EL VERANO DE LOS PECES VOLADORES (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
194. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
195. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) [6.19/59 2.1]
196. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [6.18/63 2.3]
197. "AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [6.16/34 1.4]
198. "WELCOME TO NEW YORK" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
199. "QUEEN AND COUNTRY" (John BOORMAN) [6.15/20 1.8]
200. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
201. "ALLELUIA" (Fabrice du WELZ) [6.14/10 1.3]
202. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
203. "BANDE DE FILLES (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.14/29 1.6]
204. "TOURNÉE (ON TOUR)" Mathieu Amalric [6.13/30 1.6]
205. "DHEEPAN" (Jacques AUDIARD) Palme d'Or [6.13/73 1.7]
206. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
207. "THE CONGRESS" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
208. "TIP TOP" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
209. "LA VÉNUS À LA FOURRURE (VENUS IN FUR)" (Roman POLANSKI) [6.11/42 1.4]
210. "I, DANIEL BLAKE" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.10/106 1.7]
211. "CAFE SOCIETY" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.09/140 1.2]
212. "LOVING" (Jeff Nichols) [6.09/120 1.8]
213. "UN HOMME QUI CRIE (A SCREAMING MAN)" Mahamat-Saleh Haroun [6.09/28 1.3]
214. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.09/78 2.0]
215. "DIAMOND ISLAND" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.08/13 1.1]
216. "UCHENIK (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.08/33 1.9]
217. "CATCH ME DADDY" (Daniel WOLFE) [6.07/7 1.9]
218. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.07/56 1.7]
219. "GIMME DANGER" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.06/31 1.3]
220. "LA FILLE DU 14 JUILLET (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
221. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/22 1.6]
222. "THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [6.04/13 1.4]
223. "LE MERAVIGLIE (The Wonders)" (Alice ROHRWACHER) Grand prix [6.02/68 2.0]
224. "MONEY MONSTER" (Jodie Foster) [6.02/166 1.4]
225. "THE HOMESMAN" (Tommy Lee JONES) [6.02/74 1.6]
226. "THE MEASURE OF A MAN (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane BRIZÉ) [6.02/57 1.4]
227. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
228. "SEDUCED AND ABANDONED" (James TOBACK) [6.02/12 1.8]
229. "THE SALESMAN (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.01/85 1.6]
230. "DES FILLES EN NOIR" Jean-Paul Civeyrac [6.00/6 0.8]
231. "INCOMPRESA (The Misunderstood)" (Asia ARGENTO) [6.00/22 1.3]
232. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
233. "LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [6.00/6 2.5]
234. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
235. "PAL ADRIENN" Ágnes Kocsis [6.00/4 1.0]
236. "THE CHOSEN ONES (Las Elegidas)" (David PABLOS) [6.00/8 1.7]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.86/147]

1. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409897/year/2013.html">"LA VIE D'ADÈLE - CHAPITRE 1 & 2 (BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR)" (Abdellatif KECHICHE) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.67/83 1.2]
2. "LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT (Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives)" Apichatpong Weerasethakul PALME D'OR [8.39/33 2.1]
3. "TONI ERDMANN" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.27/127 1.5]
4. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [8.16/54 1.3]
5. "CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [7.94/91 1.6]
6. "ELLE" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.94/91 1.4]
7. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.93/80 1.4]
8. "DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (OF GODS AND MEN)" Xavier Beauvois [7.89/27 1.5]
9. "THE ASSASSIN (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.87/89 1.9]
10. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11405872/year/2013.html">"INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS" (Ethan COEN, Joel COEN) Grand prix [7.71/85 1.5]
11. "SHI (POETRY)" Lee Chang-dong [7.63/23 1.5]
12. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.61/56 1.1]
13. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100012204/year/2014.html">"WINTER SLEEP (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.61/82 1.6]
14. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100004439/year/2014.html">"DEUX JOURS, UNE NUIT (TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [7.58/87 1.4]
15. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.54/72 2.1]
16. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) [7.50/4 1.1]
17. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100011773/year/2014.html">"ADIEU AU LANGAGE (GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE)" (Jean-Luc GODARD) Jury Prize [7.48/73 2.3]
18. "SIERANEVADA" (Cristi Puiu) [7.37/116 1.7]
19. "PATERSON" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.35/122 2.0]
20. "AQUARIUS" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.24/107 1.5]
21. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11411996/year/2013.html">"ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE" (Jim JARMUSCH) [7.15/47 1.4]
22. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.15/26 1.5]
23. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.13/64 1.9]
24. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [7.06/108 1.6]
25. "BACALAUREAT (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [7.03/117 1.4]
26. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [7.01/15 2.0]
27. "MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [6.99/86 1.7]
28. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409320/year/2013.html">"TIAN ZHU DING (A TOUCH OF SIN)" (JIA Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.95/82 1.7]
29. "SON OF SAUL (Saul Fia)" (László NEMES) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.94/89 1.8]
30. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100009214/year/2014.html">"CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [6.91/65 1.5]
31. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.88/8 1.2]
32. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100010779/year/2014.html">"MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) Jury Prize [6.82/68 2.0]
33. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100009821/year/2014.html">"TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.81/90 1.3]
34. "MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [6.76/76 1.7]
35. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.76/61 1.8]
36. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.60/68 1.9]
37. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.56/60 1.9]
38. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100010863/year/2014.html">"LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV) Best screenplay [6.55/57 2.0]
39. "RESTER VERTICAL (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.54/125 1.6]
40. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.54/45 2.1]
41. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100004169/year/2014.html">"MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) Best actress [6.51/84 1.8]
42. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.50/33 1.3]
43. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [6.50/2 0.5]
44. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.49/67 2.2]
45. "JULIETA" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.46/123 1.7]
46. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.43/46 1.9]
47. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.39/61 2.1]
48. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100010559/year/2014.html">"MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) Best actor [6.38/84 1.9]
49. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.36/72 2.3]
50. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11407556/year/2013.html">"LE PASSÉ (THE PAST)" (Asghar FARHADI) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.34/87 2.0]
51. "COPIE CONFORME (CERTIFIED COPY)" Abbas Kiarostami [6.34/28 1.7]
52. "THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) Jury Prize [6.33/90 1.8]
53. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.33/53 1.7]
54. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409873/year/2013.html">"NEBRASKA" (Alexander PAYNE) Best actor [6.31/75 1.7]
55. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409863/year/2013.html">"THE IMMIGRANT" (James GRAY) [6.31/61 1.9]
56. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11407636/year/2013.html">"BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven SODERBERGH) [6.30/80 1.4]
57. "MA LOUTE (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.29/132 1.7]
58. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11406706/year/2013.html">"SOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU (Like Father, Like Son)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.28/85 1.5]
59. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100006317/year/2014.html">"FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) Best director [6.28/78 1.7]
60. "SCHASTYE MOE (MY JOY)" Sergei Loznitsa [6.27/26 1.8]
61. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [6.18/63 2.3]
62. "TOURNÉE (ON TOUR)" Mathieu Amalric [6.13/30 1.6]
63. "DHEEPAN" (Jacques AUDIARD) Palme d'Or [6.13/73 1.7]
64. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409865/year/2013.html">"LA VÉNUS À LA FOURRURE (VENUS IN FUR)" (Roman POLANSKI) [6.11/42 1.4]
65. "I, DANIEL BLAKE" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.10/106 1.7]
66. "LOVING" (Jeff Nichols) [6.09/120 1.8]
67. "UN HOMME QUI CRIE (A SCREAMING MAN)" Mahamat-Saleh Haroun [6.09/28 1.3]
68. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.09/78 2.0]
69. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.07/56 1.7]
70. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100010668/year/2014.html">"LE MERAVIGLIE (The Wonders)" (Alice ROHRWACHER) Grand prix [6.02/68 2.0]
71. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100011777/year/2014.html">"THE HOMESMAN" (Tommy Lee JONES) [6.02/74 1.6]
72. "THE MEASURE OF A MAN (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane BRIZÉ) [6.02/57 1.4]
73. "THE SALESMAN (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.01/85 1.6]
74. "THE TREE" Julie Bertuccelli [6.00/1 0.0]
75. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
76. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409775/year/2013.html">"LA GRANDE BELLEZZA (THE GREAT BEAUTY)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.99/64 2.5]
77. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100009757/year/2014.html">"SAINT LAURENT" (Bertrand BONELLO) [5.98/79 1.8]
78. "KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik) [5.97/67 1.6]
79. "AGASSI (아가씨, The Handmaid, Mademoiselle)" (Park Chan-wook) [5.88/113 1.9]
80. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [5.87/55 2.2]
81. "PERSONAL SHOPPER" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [5.85/127 2.2]
82. "ANOTHER YEAR" Mike Leigh [5.82/25 2.5]
83. "OUR LITTLE SISTER (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) [5.77/69 1.8]
84. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409909/year/2013.html">"MICHAEL KOHLHAAS" (Arnaud DES PALLIÈRES) [5.74/55 1.6]
85. "SICARIO" (Denis VILLENEUVE) [5.72/75 1.8]
86. "LA FILLES INCONNU (The Unknown Girl)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [5.71/118 1.4]
87. "AMERICAN HONEY" (Andrea Arnold) Jury Prize [5.71/114 2.3]
88. "Ichimei / Hara-kiri", de Takashi Miike [5.66/43 1.7]
89. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100009507/year/2014.html">"STILL THE WATER (FUTATSUME NO MADO)" (KAWASE Naomi) [5.64/73 2.1]
90. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409938/year/2013.html">"JEUNE & JOLIE (YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL)" (François OZON) [5.62/81 1.5]
91. "HORS LA LOI (OUTSIDE OF THE LAW)" Rachid BOUCHAREB [5.58/18 1.4]
92. "YOUTH (La giovinezza)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.52/75 2.4]
93. "THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.49/54 1.7]
94. "Hearat Shulayim / Footnote" Joseph Cedar Best Screenplay [5.47/52 1.8]
95. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409900/year/2013.html">"JIMMY P. (PSYCHOTHERAPY OF A PLAINS INDIAN)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) [5.47/87 1.9]
96. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100003777/year/2014.html">"WILD TALES (RELATOS SALVAJES)" (Damian SZIFRON) [5.46/68 1.8]
97. "REALITY" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.46/68 1.5]
98. "LOUDER THAN BOMBS" (Joachim TRIER) [5.44/81 1.6]
99. http://www.hollywoodreporter.com/news/cannes-justin-kurzel-what-makes-796236?utm_source=twitter">"MACBETH" (Justin KURZEL) [5.44/45 1.9]
100. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.4]
101. "ROUTE IRISH" Ken Loach [5.33/15 1.8]
102. "Hanezu No Tsuki" Naomi Kawase [5.32/43 2.1]
103. "VALLEY OF LOVE" (Guillaume NICLOUX) [5.30/59 1.9]
104. "LA PRINCESSE DE MONTPENSIER (THE PRINCESS OF MONTPENSIER)" Bertrand Tavernier [5.25/20 2.1]
105. "PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.23/75 2.0]
106. "CHRONIC" (Michel FRANCO) Best Screenplay [5.21/53 1.9]
107. "THE NEON DEMON" (Nicholas Anders Refn) [5.17/109 2.5]
108. "Pater" Alain Cavalier [5.17/36 1.9]
109. "JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.17/61 2.2]
110. "Michael" Markus Schleinzer [5.16/45 2.0]
111. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409861/year/2013.html">"BORGMAN" (Alex VAN WARMERDAM) [5.15/62 2.0]
112. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409854/year/2013.html">"HELI" (Amat ESCALANTE) Best director [5.14/85 1.8]
113. "THE HOUSEMAID" Im Sang-soo [5.12/26 1.4]
114. "OUTRAGE" Takeshi Kitano [5.07/28 2.2]
115. "MA' ROSA" (Brillante Mendoza) Best Actress [5.06/88 1.8]
116. "THE TALE OF TALES (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo GARRONE) [5.03/90 2.0]
117. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409902/year/2013.html">"UN CHÂTEAU EN ITALIE (A CASTLE IN ITALY)" (Valeria BRUNI TEDESCHI) [5.02/58 2.0]
118. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100007371/year/2014.html">"JIMMY’S HALL" (Ken LOACH) [5.00/48 1.6]
119. "FAIR GAME" Doug Liman [5.00/24 1.5]
120. "This Must Be the Place" Paolo Sorrentino Ecumenical Jury prize [4.98/41 2.5]
121. "SZELÍD TEREMTÉS - A FRANKENSTEIN TERV (TENDER SON - The Frankenstein Project)" Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ [4.94/8 1.9]
122. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409856/year/2013.html">"GRIGRIS" (Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN) [4.92/69 1.7]
123. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.90/72 1.7]
124. "POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.89/62 2.2]
125. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11408165/year/2013.html">"ONLY GOD FORGIVES" (Nicolas WINDING REFN) [4.77/88 2.4]
126. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.66/66 1.8]
127. "L'Apollonide" Bertrand Bonello [4.62/44 2.8]
128. "JUSTE LA FIN DE MONDE (It’s Only the End of the World)" (Xavier Dolan) Grand Prix + Prix jury oecumenique [4.56/109 2.2]
129. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11408059/year/2013.html">"WARA NO TATE (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi MIIKE) [4.55/64 2.0]
130. "Sleeping Beauty" Julia Leigh [4.54/59 1.8]
131. "ROBIN HOOD" Ridley Scott [4.47/17 1.6]
132. "Polisse" Maiwenn Le Besco Special Jury Price [4.39/43 2.0]
133. "RIZHAO CHONGQING (CHONGQING BLUES)" Wang Xiaoshuai [4.32/28 1.7]
134. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100001748/year/2014.html">"THE CAPTIVE" (Atom EGOYAN) [4.21/68 2.1]
135. "MON ROI" (MAÏWENN) [4.20/59 2.1]
136. "MAL DE PIERRES (From the Land of the Moon)" (Nicole Garcia) [4.10/80 1.8]
137. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.76/65 1.4]
138. "DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.69/29 1.7]
139. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.47/48 1.8]
140. "LA NOSTRA VITA (OUR LIFE)" Daniele Luchetti [3.43/23 1.9]
141. "BIUTIFUL" Alejandro González-Iñarritu [3.40/20 2.4]
142. "MARGUERITE ET JULIEN" (Valérie DONZELLI) [3.31/71 1.6]
143. "The Source" Radu Mihaileanu [2.88/12 2.0]
144. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100010964/year/2014.html">"THE SEARCH" (Michel HAZANAVICIUS) [2.75/55 1.6]
145. "THE SEA OF TREES" (Gus VAN SANT) [2.63/80 1.5]
146. "THE LAST FACE" (Sean Penn) [1.58/71 1.3]
147. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius ) [1.00/1 0.0]
"120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) [-]
"A Gentle Creature" (Sergei Loznitsa) [-]
"Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) [-]
"Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) [-]
"Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [-]
"L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [-]
"Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [-]
"Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) [-]
"Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [-]
"Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [-]
"The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [-]
"The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [-]
"Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [-]
"You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) [-]

Un Certain Regard [5.51/150]

1. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [10.00/1 0.0]
2. "FILM SOCIALISME" Jean-Luc Godard [9.35/20 0.9]
3. "O ESTRANHO CASO DA ANGELICA" Manoel Oliveira [8.57/23 1.2]
4. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409844/year/2013.html">"NORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN (NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)" (Lav DIAZ) [8.33/28 1.4]
5. "HAHAHA" HONG Sangsoo [8.00/11 1.1]
6. "CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR (RAK TI KHON KAEN)" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [7.95/56 2.0]
7. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100001614/year/2014.html">"JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.94/52 2.1]
8. "AURORA" Cristi Puiu [7.83/18 0.8]
9. "TREASURE (Comoara)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 0.9]
10. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.60/21 1.0]
11. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.60/41 1.4]
12. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409770/year/2013.html">"L'IMAGE MANQUANTE (The missing picture)" (Rithy PANH) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
13. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409923/year/2013.html">"L'INCONNU DU LAC (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain GUIRAUDIE) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.41/51 1.8]
14. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
15. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) [7.21/1 0.0]
16. "HAI SHANG CHUAN QI (I WISH I KNEW)" Jia Zhang-ke [7.06/18 1.6]
17. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [7.00/22 1.6]
18. "Corman's World" Alex Stapleton [7.00/2 1.0]
19. "Elena" Andrei Zvyagintsev Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
20. "LIFE ABOVE ALL" Oliver Schmitz [7.00/1 0.0]
21. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100005442/year/2014.html">"THE BLUE ROOM (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [6.92/49 1.3]
22. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100010409/year/2014.html">"TURIST (Force Majeure)" (Ruben ÖSTLUND) UCR Jury Prize [6.83/23 1.3]
23. "LOS LABIOS" Santiago Loza e Iván Fund [6.82/11 1.0]
24. "MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN (TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS)" Radu Muntean [6.81/16 1.4]
25. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409842/year/2013.html">"DAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOSAND (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad RASOULOF) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
26. "HELL OR HIGH WATER" (David Mackenzie) [6.78/39 1.1]
27. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.78/18 0.8]
28. "INSIDE JOB" Charles Fergusson [6.78/9 1.4]
29. "CARANCHO" Pablo Trapero [6.73/15 1.4]
30. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.68/12 1.1]
31. "LA TORTUE ROUGE (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.56/41 1.7]
32. "AFTER THE STORM (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) [6.56/35 1.5]
33. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
34. "ONE FLOOR BELOW (UN ETAJ MAI JOS)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [6.55/42 1.3]
35. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409929/year/2013.html">"LES SALAUDS (BASTARDS)" (Claire DENIS) [6.53/48 2.1]
36. "THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [6.41/25 1.1]
37. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.41/33 1.5]
38. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
39. "FUCHI NI TATSU (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.34/22 1.4]
40. "OCTUBRE" Diego Vega y Daniel Vega [6.33/9 0.9]
41. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409601/year/2013.html">"OMAR" (Hany ABU-ASSAD) UCR Jury Prize [6.32/11 1.3]
42. "NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [6.30/5 1.1]
43. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.27/19 1.8]
44. "FRANCISCO SANCTIS'S LONG NIGHT (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.26/38 1.5]
45. "BOXING GYM" Frederick Wiseman [6.25/8 1.2]
46. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409904/year/2013.html">"GRAND CENTRAL" (Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI) François Chalais Prize [6.22/45 2.0]
47. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) [6.19/59 2.1]
48. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100008384/year/2014.html">"AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [6.16/34 1.4]
49. "UCHENIK (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.08/33 1.9]
50. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/22 1.6]
51. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100002304/year/2014.html">"INCOMPRESA (The Misunderstood)" (Asia ARGENTO) [6.00/22 1.3]
52. "PAL ADRIENN" Ágnes Kocsis [6.00/4 1.0]
53. "THE CHOSEN ONES (Las Elegidas)" (David PABLOS) [6.00/8 1.7]
-------------------------
54. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100000816/year/2014.html">"BIRD PEOPLE" (Pascale FERRAN) [5.96/34 1.5]
55. "REBECCA H. (RETURN TO THE DOGS)" Lodge Kerrigan [5.94/17 1.4]
56. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409875/year/2013.html">"LA JAULA DE ORO" (Diego QUEMADA-DIEZ) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
57. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100008611/year/2014.html">"THE SALT OF THE EARTH" (Juliano Ribeiro SALGADO and Wim WENDERS) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.85/12 1.5]
58. "Wu Xia" Peter Ho Sun-Chan [5.85/13 1.4]
59. "BLUE VALENTINE" Derek Cianfrance [5.83/6 0.9]
60. "THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [5.83/24 1.3]
61. "L'Exercise de L'Etat / The Minister" Pierre Schoeller [5.83/9 1.0]
62. "TAKLUB" (Brillante MENDOZA) [5.79/23 1.8]
63. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100010761/year/2014.html">"CHARLIE’S COUNTRY" (Rolf de HEER) UCR Best Actor [5.75/12 1.7]
64. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [5.72/14 1.5]
65. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
66. "AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN/LOVING WITHOUT REASON)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.66/18 2.2]
67. "THE FOURTH DIRECTION (Chauthi KOOT)" (Gurvinder SINGH) [5.65/11 2.2]
68. "Halt auf freier Strecke / Stopped on Tracks" Andreas Dresen Main Price UCR [5.63/9 1.4]
69. "PERICLE IL NERO" (Stefano Mordini) [5.63/15 1.4]
70. "Hors Satan" Bruno Dumont [5.63/29 2.2]
71. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.60/15 0.9]
72. "LA PIROGUE" (Moussa Toure) [5.57/9 1.0]
73. "DOGS (Caini)" (Bogdan Mirica) FIPRESCI Prize for UCR [5.54/34 1.2]
74. "LAURENCE ANYWAYS" (Xavier Dolan) [5.50/27 1.7]
75. "THE BLING RING" (Sofia COPPOLA) [5.49/62 1.7]
76. "RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
77. "VOIR DU PAYS (The Stopover)" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) UCR Best Screenplay Award [5.43/14 1.8]
78. "MISS LOVELY" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.36/11 1.2]
79. "YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER" Woody Allen [5.33/12 0.7]
80. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409764/year/2013.html">"SARAH PRÉFÈRE LA COURSE (SARAH PREFERS TO RUN)" (Chloé ROBICHAUD) [5.30/10 1.2]
81. "JOURNEY TO THE SHORE (Kishibe No Tabi)" (KUROSAWA Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.26/34 1.8]
82. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100005440/year/2014.html">"TITLI" (Kanu BEHL) [5.25/8 1.4]
83. "CAPTAIN FANTASTIC" (Matt Ross) Sundance, UCR Best Director Award [5.24/21 1.5]
84. "THE TRANSFIGURATION" (Michael O’Shea) [5.20/37 1.6]
85. "VAROONEGI (Inversion)" (Behnam Behzadi) [5.20/10 0.6]
86. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100001880/year/2014.html">"PARTY GIRL" (Marie AMACHOUKELI-BARSACQ, Claire BURGER, Samuel THEIS) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [5.19/40 1.5]
87. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100000218/year/2014.html">"HERMOSA JUVENTUD (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime ROSALES) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.19/35 1.5]
88. "MASAAN (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj GHAYWAN) [5.11/9 1.6]
89. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" Xavier Durringer [5.10/5 1.4]
90. "RAMS (Hrútar)" (Grímur HÁKONARSON) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
91. "ELEFANTE BLANCO" (Pablo Trapero) [5.04/24 1.6]
92. "LA DANSEUSE (The Dancer)" (Stéphanie Di Giusto) [5.03/29 1.5]
93. "ESHTEBAK (Clash)" (Mohamed Diab) Opening Film [5.02/26 1.7]
94. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11404616/year/2013.html">"BENDS" (Flora LAU) [5.01/14 1.1]
95. "Bonsaï" Cristián Jiménez [5.00/6 1.4]
96. "HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
97. "R U THERE" David Verbeek [5.00/8 1.7]
98. "THE HIGH SUN (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor MATANIC) UCR Jury Price [4.98/19 1.7]
99. "I AM A SOLDIER (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent LARIVIÈRE) [4.97/16 1.8]
100. "AN (SWEET RED BEAN PASTE/あん)" (KAWASE Naomi) [4.96/36 1.9]
101. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100010477/year/2014.html">"A GIRL AT MY DOOR (DOHEE-YA)" (July JUNG aka JUNG Joo-Ri) [4.95/11 1.5]
102. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11412006/year/2013.html">"WAKOLDA" (Lucía PUENZO) [4.93/27 1.5]
103. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" Robert Guediguian [4.93/7 1.2]
104. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100009237/year/2014.html">"WHITE GOD (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.89/28 1.8]
105. "THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair) [4.83/6 2.0]
106. "OMOR SHAKHSIYA (Personal Affairs)" (Maha Haj) [4.82/22 1.6]
107. "APPRENTICE" (Boo Junfeng) [4.81/37 1.7]
108. "ME’EVER LAHARIM VEHAGVAOT (Beyond the Mountains and Hills)" (Eran Kolirin) [4.80/30 1.9]
109. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100000266/year/2014.html">"THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ELEANOR RIGBY: THEM" (Ned BENSON) The short version [4.77/30 1.5]
110. "MARYLAND (Disorder)" (Alice WINOCOUR) [4.72/25 1.8]
111. "THE SHAMELESS (MU-ROE-HAN)" (OH Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
112. "UNTER DIR DIE STADT (THE CITY BELOW)" Christoph Hochhäussler [4.69/16 1.6]
113. "LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.68/13 2.2]
114. "FRUITVALE STATION" (Ryan COOGLER) UCR Avenir Prize [4.58/36 2.3]
115. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
116. "LES AMOURS IMAGINAIRES (HEARTBEATS)" Xavier Dolan [4.55/11 2.1]
117. "MIELE" (Valeria GOLINO) [4.53/20 1.4]
118. "LAMB" (Yared ZELEKE) [4.50/4 1.2]
119. "MADONNA" (SHIN Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
120. "Loverboy", de Catalin Mitulescu [4.45/10 1.0]
121. "ALIAS MARIA" (Jose Luis RUGELES) Cartageno Film Fest [4.33/9 1.4]
122. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100006042/year/2014.html">"XENIA" (Panos KOUTRAS) [4.29/12 2.0]
123. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.25/42 1.5]
124. "Okhotnik / The Hunter" Bakur Bakuradze [4.25/8 1.6]
125. "Oslo, 31. August" Joachim Trier [4.25/8 1.6]
126. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100000813/year/2014.html">"RUN" (Philippe LACOTE) [4.14/7 1.9]
127. "SIMON WERNER A DISPARU..." Fabrice Gobert [4.14/7 1.4]
128. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" Christophe Honoré [4.14/7 2.6]
129. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100010768/year/2014.html">"SNOW IN PARADISE" (Andrew HULME) [4.00/6 1.8]
130. "UDAAN" Vikramaditya Motwane [4.00/5 2.3]
131. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11406263/year/2013.html">"AS I LAY DYING" (James FRANCO) [3.92/25 1.9]
132. "Arirang" Kim Ki-duk Main Price UCR [3.88/15 2.0]
133. "7 DIAS EN LA HABANA" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.84/14 0.9]
134. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100002470/year/2014.html">"FANTASIA" (Wang CHAO) [3.83/9 1.6]
135. "DESPUES DE LUCIA" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [3.78/9 2.7]
136. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11409819/year/2013.html">"DEATH MARCH" (Adolfo ALIX JR.) [3.71/12 1.7]
137. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.67/12 1.6]
138. "DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA 3D" (Dario Argento) [3.65/10 2.2]
139. "MYSTERY" (Lou Ye) [3.60/23 1.5]
140. "Skoonheid / Beauty" Oliver Hermanus [3.50/7 2.0]
141. "Toomelah" Ivan Sen [3.50/4 0.9]
142. "TROIS MONDES (THREE WORLDS)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
143. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100012165/year/2014.html">"LOST RIVER" (Ryan GOSLING) [3.33/33 1.9]
144. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" Nadine Labaki [3.12/8 1.2]
145. "Unlawful Killing" Keith Allen [3.00/1 0.0]
146. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11416039/year/2013.html">"MY SWEET PEPPER LAND" (Hiner SALEEM) [2.97/3 1.0]
147. "WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS" Oliver Stone [2.92/12 1.5]
148. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100008335/year/2014.html">"THAT LOVELY GIRL (HARCHECK MI HEADRO/LOIN DE MON PERE)" (Keren YEDAYA) [2.87/28 1.7]
149. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/11411998/year/2013.html">"TORE TANZT (NOTHING BAD CAN HAPPEN)" (Katrin GEBBE) [2.76/10 1.5]
150. "CHATROOM" Hideo Nakata [2.00/9 0.7]
"A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [-]
"Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [-]
"Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Opening Film [-]
"Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [-]
"En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [-]
"Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) [-]
"Jeune Femme" (Léonor Séraille) [-]
"Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) [-]
"Lerd (Dregs)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) [-]
"L’Atelier" (Laurent Cantet) [-]
"Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [-]
"Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [-]
"Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [-]
"Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) [-]

Out Of Competition [6.19/29]

1. "LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
2. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
3. "MYSTERIES OF LISBON" Raul Ruiz [8.00/1 0.0]
4. "PESHMERGA" (Bertrand-Henri Lévy) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
5. "HISSEIN HABRÉ, A CHADIAN TRAGEDY (Hissein Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) (Special Screening) [7.50/2 0.0]
6. "WRONG ELEMENTS" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
7. "TRAIN TO BUSAN (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
8. "THE LAST RESORT (L'Ultima Spiaggia)" (Thanos Anastopoulos & Davide Del Degan) [7.00/2 0.0]
9. "THE WAILING (GOKSUNG)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.71/60 1.5]
10. "AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [6.56/16 2.0]
11. "THE NICE GUYS" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
12. "HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [6.40/5 1.0]
13. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [6.19/1 0.0]
14. "CAFE SOCIETY" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.09/140 1.2]
15. "GIMME DANGER" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.06/31 1.3]
16. "MONEY MONSTER" (Jodie Foster) [6.02/166 1.4]
17. "LA FORÊT DE QUINCONCES" (Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
18. "EXIL" (Rithy Panh) Special Screening [5.95/32 1.2]
19. "LE CANCRE (The Dunce)" (Paul Vecchiali) Special Screening [5.88/20 1.5]
20. "DISNEY'S THE BFG" (Steven Spielberg) [5.83/38 1.7]
21. "THE TARGET (PYOJEOK)" (YOON Hong-seung aka Chang) Midnight [5.81/13 1.1]
22. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100004744/year/2014.html">"THE ROVER" (David MICHOD) Midnight [5.71/19 1.2]
23. "CHOUF" (Karim Dridi) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
24. "IN THE NAME OF MY DAUGHTER (L'HOMME QU'ON AIMAIT TROP)" (Andre Techine) [5.48/11 1.0]
25. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100005263/year/2014.html">"THE SALVATION" (Kristian LEVRING) Midnight [5.04/12 1.2]
26. "O PISEU (Office)" (HONG Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
27. "BLOOD FATHER" (Jean-Francois Richet) Midnight [4.20/10 1.3]
28. "COMING HOME (GUI LAI)" (Zhang YIMOU) [4.03/11 1.9]
29. "LOVE" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [4.01/43 1.8]
"." [reviews]
"12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [-]
"Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [-]
"Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [-]
"How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [-]
"LES GENS DU MONDE (People of the World)" (Yves JEULAND) [-]
"Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [-]
"Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures?" Katia Lewkowic [-]
"Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [-]
"Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [-]
"Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [-]
"The Merciless" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [-]
"The Villainess" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [-]
"They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [-]
"Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [-]

Quinzaine [5.70/150]

1. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [10.00/1 0.0]
2. "LE QUATTRO VOLTE" Michelangelo Frammartino Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
3. "AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUSESCU" Andrei Ujica [8.46/13 0.8]
4. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [8.44/5 0.8]
5. http://www.quinzaine-realisateurs.com/arabian-nights-by-miguel-gomes-selected-at-the-fortnight-p485.html">"AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [8.35/44 1.2]
6. "LE CONTE DE LA PRINCESSE KAGUYA (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao TAKAHATA) [8.03/15 1.0]
7. "MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [8.00/22 1.6]
8. "NATIONAL GALLERY" (Frederick WISEMAN) [7.65/27 1.1]
9. "CHANTRAPAS" Otar Iosselliani [7.60/10 0.8]
10. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
11. http://www.quinzaine-realisateurs.com/my-golden-years-by-desplechin-will-be-at-the-directors-fortnight-p482.html">"TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.2]
12. "EFTERSALV (THE HERE AFTER)" (Magnus von HORN) [7.38/4 0.2]
13. "TIGER FACTORY" Ming jin Woo [7.33/3 0.5]
14. "A HARD DAY" (KIM Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
15. "ILO ILO" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
16. "LIKE CRAZY (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.17/36 1.4]
17. "CARLOS" Olivier Assayas [7.12/8 1.6]
18. http://www.quinzaine-realisateurs.com/in-the-shadow-of-women-by-philippe-garrel-will-open-the-47th-edition-of-the-directors-fortnight-p481.html">"L’OMBRE DES FEMMES (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
19. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
20. "WHIPLASH" (Damien CHAZELLE) [7.03/39 1.5]
21. "COLD IN JULY" (Jim MICKLE) [7.01/20 1.1]
22. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
23. "GETT – LE PROCÈS DE VIVIANNE AMSALEM (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi ELKABETZ) [7.00/4 0.4]
24. "NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ" Patricio Guzmán [7.00/9 1.2]
25. "ON THE JOB" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
26. "Ôtez-moi d’un doute" (Carine Tardieu) [7.00/1 0.0]
27. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.96/1 0.0]
28. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [6.83/6 1.0]
29. "SWEET DREAMS (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.82/42 1.6]
30. "MANGE TES MORTS (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles HUE) [6.82/11 0.9]
31. "GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [6.75/23 1.4]
32. "FIORE" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.73/11 0.8]
33. "YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
34. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
35. "TU DORS NICOLE" (Stéphane LAFLEUR) [6.66/7 1.1]
36. "TODOS VOS SODES CAPITANS" Oliver Laxe [6.62/13 1.3]
37. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
38. "PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [6.58/13 1.3]
39. "LES COMBATTANTS (LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT)" (Thomas CAILLEY) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.57/7 0.9]
40. "Corpo celeste" Alice Rohrwacher [6.50/2 0.5]
41. "REFUGIADO" (Diego LERMAN) [6.50/7 1.6]
42. "SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
43. "EL ABRAZO DE LA SERPIENTE (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro GUERRA) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
44. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
45. "THE SELFISH GIANT" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
46. "RISK" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
47. "AFTER LOVE (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.40/21 1.2]
48. "NERUDA" (Pablo Larraín) [6.33/36 1.8]
49. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
50. "FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [6.25/4 1.8]
51. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
52. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
53. "CLEVELAND CONTRE WALL STREET" Jean-Stèphane Bron [6.20/5 0.7]
54. "EL TAAIB (THE REPENTANT)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
55. "EL VERANO DE LOS PECES VOLADORES (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
56. "QUEEN AND COUNTRY" (John BOORMAN) [6.15/20 1.8]
57. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
58. "ALLELUIA" (Fabrice du WELZ) [6.14/10 1.3]
59. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
60. "BANDE DE FILLES (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.14/29 1.6]
61. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
62. "THE CONGRESS" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
63. "TIP TOP" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
64. "CATCH ME DADDY" (Daniel WOLFE) [6.07/7 1.9]
65. "LA FILLE DU 14 JUILLET (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
66. "Return" Liza Johnson [6.05/2 0.0]
67. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
68. "DES FILLES EN NOIR" Jean-Paul Civeyrac [6.00/6 0.8]
69. "El velador / The Night Watchman" Natalia Almada [6.00/2 0.0]
70. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
71. "LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [6.00/6 2.5]
72. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" Mourad Ben Cheikh [6.00/1 0.0]
73. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
74. "PIEDS NUS SUR LES LIMACES (LILY SOMETIMES)" Fabienne Berthaud Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
75. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.94/19 1.7]
76. "Chatrak" Vimukthi Jayasundara [5.92/6 1.8]
77. "O abismo prateado" Karim Aïnouz [5.91/11 1.4]
78. "PSYCHO RAMAN (Raman Raghav 2.0)" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.90/10 1.7]
79. "BLUE RUIN" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
80. "MUSTANG" (Deniz Gamze ERGUVEN) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [5.86/14 2.0]
81. "LA MIRADA INVISIBLE" Diego Lerman [5.83/12 0.9]
82. "GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
83. "SVET-AKE" Aktan Arym Kubat [5.75/4 2.3]
84. "DOPE" (Rick FAMUYIWA) Sundance, Closer [5.74/16 1.0]
85. "LES COWBOYS" (Thomas BIDEGAIN) [5.73/11 2.0]
86. "LA DANZA DE LA REALIDAD (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.64/22 3.0]
87. "DOG EAT DOG" (Paul Schrader) [5.63/42 1.8]
88. "ATÉ VER A LUZ" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
89. "Eldfjall" Rúnar Rúnarsson [5.50/1 0.0]
90. "STONES IN EXILE" Stephen Kijak [5.50/6 1.3]
91. "The Island" Kamen Kalev [5.50/2 2.5]
92. "ENDLESS POETRY (Poesía sin fin)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.47/31 1.9]
93. "YEK KHANÉVADÉH-E MOHTARAM (A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
94. "ALLENDE, MI ABUELO ALLENDE" (Marcia TAMBUTTI) [5.43/15 1.4]
95. "CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
96. "LES APACHES" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
97. "ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
98. "TWO LOVERS AND A BEAR" (Kim Nguyen) [5.35/13 1.9]
99. "Busong" Auraeus Solito [5.30/5 0.9]
100. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
101. "UN VOYAGEUR (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
102. "JODOROWSKY'S DUNE" (Frank Pavich) [5.28/9 1.3]
103. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
104. "Jeanne Captive" Philippe Ramos [5.25/14 1.5]
105. "LES GARÇONS ET GUILLAUME, À TABLE ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.17/3 1.0]
106. "DIVINES" (Houda Benyamina) Camera d'Or [5.11/9 2.0]
107. "UGLY" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
108. "WE ARE WHAT WE ARE" (Jim Mickle) [5.08/8 2.2]
109. "Impardonnables" André Techine [5.04/11 0.9]
110. "WOLF AND SHEEP" (Shahrbanoo Sadat) Art Cinema Award [5.03/16 1.2]
111. "Code Blue" Urszula Antonia [5.00/2 1.0]
112. "MUCH LOVED" (Nabil AYOUCH) [5.00/4 0.4]
113. "PRIDE" (Matthew WARCHUS) [5.00/4 1.2]
114. "SHIT YEAR" Cam Archer [5.00/2 3.0]
115. "OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
116. "L'ESCALE (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
117. "UN POISON VIOLENT (A GIFT)" Katell Quillévéré [4.85/13 1.3]
118. "HA 'MESHOTET" Avishai Siva [4.83/6 0.7]
119. "HENRI" (Yolande Moreau) [4.83/3 0.2]
120. "DRAQUILA - L'ITALIA CHE TREMA" Sabina Guzzanti [4.75/12 0.7]
121. "MERCENAIRE" (Sacha Wolff) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [4.75/8 1.1]
122. "THE LIFE AQUATIC (L'effet aquatique)" (Sólveig Anspach) Prix SACD [4.75/8 1.1]
123. "SOMOS LO QUE HAY" Jorge Michel Grau [4.67/3 2.5]
124. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.62/1 0.0]
125. "ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
126. "MEAN DREAMS" (Nathan Morlando) [4.57/7 2.3]
127. "A PERFECT DAY" (Fernando Leon de ARANOA) [4.56/16 1.1]
128. "AÑO BISIESTO" Michael Rowe [4.50/6 1.0]
129. "Blue Bird" Gust Van den Berghe [4.40/2 2.4]
130. "DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
131. "MAGIC MAGIC" (Sebastián Silva) [4.24/19 1.9]
132. "La Fin du silence" Roland Edzar [4.17/6 1.7]
133. "TOUR DE FRANCE" (Rachid Djaïdani) [4.08/13 1.8]
134. http://www.telegraph.co.uk/culture/film/cannes-film-festival/7719324/Cannes-Film-Festival-2010-Benda-Bilili-review.html">"BENDA BILILI!" Florent de la Tullaye, Renaud Barret [4.00/2 1.0]
135. "NEXT TO HER (AY LI LAYLA)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
136. "PICCO" Philip Koch [4.00/3 0.8]
137. "THESE FINAL HOURS" (Zach HILDITCH) [3.80/5 2.2]
138. "ALTING BLIVER GODT IGEN" Christoffer Boe [3.67/3 1.7]
139. "The Other Side of Sleep" Rebecca Daly [3.60/5 1.6]
140. "ILLÉGAL" Olivier Masset-Depasse [3.50/2 2.5]
141. "THE LAST DAYS ON MARS" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
142. "A STRANGE COURSE OF EVENTS" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]
143. "COUNTDOWN TO ZERO" Lucy Walker [2.50/2 1.5]
144. "TAMARA DREWE" Stephen Frears [2.50/2 1.8]
145. "A ALEGRIA" Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande [2.33/3 0.5]
146. "Après le sud" Jean-Jacques Jauffre [2.00/1 0.0]
147. "TWO GATES OF SLEEP" Alistair Banks Griffin [2.00/1 0.0]
148. "LA CASA MUDA" Gustavo Hernandez [1.67/9 1.3]
149. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" Everardo Gout [1.50/2 1.1]
150. "PETIT BÉBÉ JÉSUS DE FLANDR" Gust Van den Berghe [1.50/4 1.3]
"ALL GOOD CHILDREN" Alicia Duffy [-]
"Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [-]
"Atmen" Karl Markovic Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"Cuori Puri" (Roberto De Paolis) [-]
"Dark Glasses (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Opening [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" Jérôme de Missol [-]
"En ville" Valérie Mréjen et Bertrand Schefe [-]
"Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [-]
"I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [-]
"Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [-]
"L'amant d'un jour" (Philippe Garrel) [-]
"La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [-]
"Les Géants" Bouli Lanner Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"L’intrusa" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [-]
"MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [-]
"Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak" (Mouly Surya) [-]
"Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [-]
"Sur la planche" Leïla Kilani [-]
"The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [-]
"The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) [-]
"West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [-]
"Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) [-]

Semaine [5.46/68]

1. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [7.69/1 0.0]
2. "FAIRE: L'AMOUR" (Djinn CARRÉNARD) [7.50/1 0.0]
3. "AIN'T THEM BODIES SAINTS" (David Lowery) [7.49/19 1.4]
4. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.13/19 1.3]
5. "RAW (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [7.08/20 1.0]
6. "RUBBER" Quentin Dupieux [7.00/4 1.0]
7. "THE MYHTH OF AMERICAN SLEEPOVER" David Robert Mitchell [7.00/2 0.0]
8. "LOS DUEÑOS" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
9. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
10. "Avé" Konstantin Bojano [6.75/2 0.2]
11. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
12. "IT FOLLOWS" (David Robert MITCHELL) [6.68/10 0.6]
13. "MIMOSAS" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.64/38 2.1]
14. "LES RENCONTRES D’APRÈS MINUIT" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
15. "THE LUNCHBOX (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
16. "HAPPY TIMES WILL COME SOON (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.57/14 1.0]
17. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
18. "BELLE ÉPINE" Rebecca Zlotowski [6.50/6 1.0]
19. "PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
20. "SALVO" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
21. "SOFIA'S LAST AMBULANCE" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
22. "MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [6.25/4 0.4]
23. "SUZANNE" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
24. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
25. "DIAMOND ISLAND" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.08/13 1.1]
26. "SOUND OF NOISE" Ola Simonsson & Johanes Stjärne Nilsson [6.00/2 0.0]
-------------------------
27. "AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
28. "17 filles" Delphine & Muriel Coulin [5.90/7 1.2]
29. "LAND AND SHADE (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar ACEVEDO) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
30. "AUGUSTINE" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
31. "GENTE DE BIEN" (Franco LOLLI) [5.75/4 1.1]
32. "HOPE" (Boris LOJKINE) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
33. "KRISHA" (Trey Edward SHULTS) SXSW [5.72/9 1.7]
34. "Sauna on Moon" Zou Pen [5.66/5 0.6]
35. "SANDCASTLE" Boo Junfeng [5.50/4 0.9]
36. "THE TRIBE (Plemya)" (Myroslav SLABOSHPYTSKIY) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.50/14 2.3]
37. "VICTORIA (In Bed with Victoria)" (Justine Triet) Opening [5.42/20 1.6]
38. "LES DEUX AMIS" (Louis GARREL) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
39. "NI LE CIEL, NI LA TERRE (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement COGITORE) [5.30/5 0.9]
40. "TRAMONTANE (ربيع Rabi'h)" (Vatche Boulghourjian) [5.29/7 1.4]
41. "PEDDLERS" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
42. "LES VOISINS DE DIEU" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
43. "Walk Away Renée" Jonathan Caouette [5.25/7 1.2]
44. "SLEEPING GIANT" (Andrew CIDIVINO) [5.19/10 1.7]
45. "COIN LOCKER GIRL" (HAN Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
46. "ALBUM (Albüm)" (Mehmet Can Mertoğlu) France 4 Visionary Award [5.14/14 1.6]
47. "The Slut" Hagar Ben Asher [5.12/4 1.9]
48. "DEGRADE" (Arab and Tarzan ABUNASSER) [5.00/2 0.0]
49. "LA VIE EN GRAND ((Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu VADEPIED) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
50. "AQUÍ Y ALLÁ" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
51. "DARKER THAN MIDNIGHT (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano RISO) [4.70/10 0.8]
52. "ONE WEEK AND A DAY ( שבוע ויום Shavua ve yom)" (Asaph Polonsky) Distribution Award [4.67/6 1.6]
53. "SELF MADE (Boreg)" (Shira GEFFEN) [4.50/1 0.0]
54. "WHEN ANIMALS DREAM (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander ARNBY) [4.15/4 1.2]
55. "APNÉE" (Jean-Christophe Meurisse) Special [4.00/1 0.0]
56. "LE DÉMANTÈLEMENT (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
57. "THE MAJOR" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
58. "LES ANARCHISTES (The Anarchists)" (Elie WAJEMAN) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]
59. "J’ENRAGE DE SON ABSENCE" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
60. "Snowtown" Justin Kurzel (Adelaide) Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
61. "BROKEN" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
62. "FOR THOSE IN PERIL" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
63. "A YELLOW BIRD" (K. Rajagopal) [3.40/5 2.6]
64. "MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 1.1]
65. "NOS HÉROS SONT MORTS CE SOIR" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]
66. "ABEL" Diego Luna [3.00/1 0.0]
67. "HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
68. "My Little Princess" Eva Ionescu [2.45/2 1.4]
"ARMADILLO" Janus Metz Grand Prix Semaine [-]
"AVA" (Léa Mysius) [-]
"BEDEVILLED" Cheol-soo JANG [-]
"BI, DUNG SO!" Phan Dang Di [-]
"COPACABANA" Marc Fitoussi [-]
"GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) [-]
"LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [-]
"LE NOM DES GENS" Michel Leclerc [-]
"LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [-]
"MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) [-]
"OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [-]
"PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [-]
"SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [-]
"TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [-]
"UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [-]

ACID [5.61/15]

1. "JE SUIS LE PEUPLE (I AM THE PEOPLE)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
2. "VOLTA A TERRAA" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
3. "LA VANITÉ" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
4. "LE PARC" (Damien Manivel) [6.42/12 2.2]
5. "LA JEUNE FILLE SANS MAINS (The Girl Without Hands)" (Sébastien Laudenbach) [6.17/3 0.6]
6. "THE GRIEF OF OTHERS" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
-------------------------
7. "GAZ DE FRANCE (FRANCE IS A GAS)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
8. "LE VOYAGE AU GROENLAND" (Sébastien Betbeder) [5.50/2 0.5]
9. "SAC LA MORT" (Emmanuel Parraud) [5.50/1 0.0]
10. "WHERE THERE IS SHADE (DE L'OMBRE IL Y A)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
11. "PAULINE" (Emilie Brisavoine) [5.00/3 2.9]
12. "COSMODRAMA" (Philippe FERNANDEZ) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
13. "L'AUTRE MONDE" Gilles Marchand [4.33/3 2.1]
14. "MADAME B, HISTOIRE D’UNE NORD-CORÉENNE" (Jero Yun) [4.33/3 1.7]
15. "ISOLA" (Fabianny Deschamps) [4.00/2 0.0]
"AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [-]
"BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [-]
"CHILE FACTORY" [-]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [-]
"LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"RAGING ROSE" (Julia Kowalski) [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Ms J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]
"SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [-]
"SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [-]
"SWAGGER" (Olivier Babinet) [-]
"TOMBÉ DU CIEL" (Wissam Charaf) [-]
"WILLY 1er" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas) [-]

Other [5.66/67]

1. "MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [8.17/23 1.4]
2. "P’TIT QUINQUIN" (Bruno DUMONT) [8.12/16 1.9]
3. "SILVERED WATER, SYRIA SELF-PORTRAIT (EAU ARGENTEE)" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [8.10/15 0.8]
4. "LE DERNIER DES INJUSTES (THE LAST OF THE UNJUST)" (Claude LANZMANN) [8.09/27 1.4]
5. "HARD TO BE A GOD" Alexei GERMAN [8.00/1 0.0]
6. "LIONS LOVE... (AND LIES)" 1969 Agnès Varda [8.00/1 0.0]
7. "MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [7.99/45 1.4]
8. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [7.97/12 1.1]
9. "INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [7.89/30 1.4]
10. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100002115/year/2014.html">"THE OWNERS" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
11. "STOP THE POUNDING HEART" (Roberto MINERVINI) [7.50/1 0.0]
12. "THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav LAPID) [7.31/18 1.2]
13. "ASPHALTE" (Samuel BENCHETRIT) [7.00/1 0.0]
14. "BREATHE (Respire)" (Mélanie LAURENT) [7.00/1 0.0]
15. "The Look" Angelina Maccarone [7.00/1 0.0]
16. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100011577/year/2014.html">"RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [6.89/9 1.2]
17. "ALL IS LOST" (J.C CHANDOR) [6.86/26 0.9]
18. "HITCHCOCK/TRUFFAUT" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
19. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
20. "KABOOM" Gregg Araki [6.75/4 0.8]
21. "WEEKEND OF A CHAMPION" (Frank SIMON) [6.75/4 1.0]
22. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.70/41 1.7]
23. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
24. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.29/58 1.4]
25. "WELCOME TO NEW YORK" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
26. "THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [6.04/13 1.4]
27. "SEDUCED AND ABANDONED" (James TOBACK) [6.02/12 1.8]
28. "LA LEGENDE DE LA PALM D'OR" [6.00/1 0.0]
29. "THE GO-GO BOYS: THE INSIDE STORY OF CANNON" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
30. "THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
31. "TRASHED" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
32. "ICE AND THE SKY (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
33. "OUR HOUSE (OKA)" (Souleymane CISSÉ) [5.90/15 1.3]
34. "A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
35. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
36. "SISTER (L'ENFANT D'EN HAUT)" (Ursula Meier) [5.76/5 2.5]
37. "UNE HISTOIRE DE FOU" (Robert GUEDIGUIAN) [5.75/2 0.8]
38. "IRRATIONAL MAN" (Woody ALLEN) [5.58/37 1.7]
39. "BLIND DETECTIVE (MAN TAM)" (Johnnie TO) [5.57/33 1.9]
40. "SEMBENE!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
41. "LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
42. "THE BRIDGES OF SARAJEVO" (various directors) [5.47/18 1.1]
43. "AFTERTHOUGHT (HAYORED LEMA'ALA)" (Elad KEIDAN) [5.05/2 1.0]
44. "EL ARDOR" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
45. "THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller) [4.83/6 0.9]
46. "OTDAT KONCI (BITE THE DUST)" (Taisia IGUMENTSEVA) [4.80/5 1.7]
47. "BLOOD TIES" (Guillaume CANET) [4.76/17 1.7]
48. "STANDING TALL (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle BERCOT) Opening Film [4.75/47 1.6]
49. "Tous au Lazarc" Christian Rouaud [4.67/3 0.5]
50. "THE GREAT GATSBY" (Baz LUHRMANN) [4.56/68 1.9]
51. "MONSOON SHOOTOUT" (Amit KUMAR) [4.42/6 2.1]
52. "The Beaver" Jody Foster [4.39/22 1.6]
53. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.26/17 1.4]
54. "GERONIMO" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
55. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" Rob Marshall [4.09/10 2.0]
56. "The Big Fix" Josh Tickell [4.00/3 0.8]
57. "AMNESIA" (Barbet SCHROEDER) [3.97/19 1.7]
58. "A TALE OF LOVE AND DARKNESS (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie PORTMAN) [3.93/7 1.7]
59. "FLA" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
60. "ZULU" (Jérôme SALLE) [3.44/9 1.7]
61. "UTOMLYONNYE SOLNTSEM 2: PREDSTOYANIE (THE EXODUS - Burnt by the sun 2)" Nikita [3.39/9 1.5]
62. "Bollywood" R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis [3.33/3 1.6]
63. "Labrador" Frederikke Aspock [3.17/3 1.5]
64. "MUHAMMAD ALI'S GREATEST FIGHT" (Stephen FREARS) [3.08/6 1.6]
65. http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/">"GRACE OF MONACO" (Olivier DAHAN) [2.32/58 1.2]
66. "MAX ROSE" (Daniel NOAH) [2.00/2 1.4]
67. "UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE" (Gilles Jacob y Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
"BOMBAY TALKIES" (Zoya AKHTAR, Dibakar BANERJEE, Karan JOHAR, Anurag KASHYAP) [-]
"CARICATURISTES – FANTASSINS DE LA DEMOCRATIE" (Stephanie VALLOATTO) [-]
"HIPPOCRATES" (Thomas LILTI) [-]
http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100016282/year/2014.html">"KHALIL GIBRAN’S THE PROPHET" (Roger ALLERS, Gaëtan BRIZZI, ...) [-]
"OF MEN AND WAR" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]
"PANAMA" (Pavle VUCKOVIC) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [10.00/1 0.0]
2. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [10.00/1 0.0]
3. "FILM SOCIALISME" Jean-Luc Godard [8.95/22 0.9]
4. "LE QUATTRO VOLTE" Michelangelo Frammartino Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
5. "O ESTRANHO CASO DA ANGELICA" Manoel Oliveira [8.62/24 1.2]
6. "LA VIE D'ADÈLE - CHAPITRE 1 & 2 (BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR)" (Abdellatif KECHICHE) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.61/92 1.2]
7. "LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT (Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives)" Apichatpong Weerasethakul PALME D'OR [8.49/35 2.1]
8. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [8.44/5 0.8]
9. "AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUSESCU" Andrei Ujica [8.43/14 0.8]
10. "AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [8.35/44 1.2]
11. "NORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN (NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)" (Lav DIAZ) [8.33/28 1.4]
12. "LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
13. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [8.16/57 1.3]
14. "TONI ERDMANN" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.16/157 1.5]
15. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [8.13/13 1.1]
16. "LE DERNIER DES INJUSTES (THE LAST OF THE UNJUST)" (Claude LANZMANN) [8.09/27 1.4]
17. "SILVERED WATER, SYRIA SELF-PORTRAIT (EAU ARGENTEE)" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [8.06/16 0.8]
18. "LE CONTE DE LA PRINCESSE KAGUYA (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao TAKAHATA) [8.03/15 1.0]
19. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
20. "HAHAHA" HONG Sangsoo [8.00/12 1.1]
21. "HARD TO BE A GOD" Alexei GERMAN [8.00/1 0.0]
22. "LIONS LOVE... (AND LIES)" 1969 Agnès Varda [8.00/1 0.0]
23. "MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [8.00/49 1.4]
24. "MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [8.00/22 1.6]
25. "MYSTERIES OF LISBON" Raul Ruiz [8.00/1 0.0]
26. "PESHMERGA" (Bertrand-Henri Lévy) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
27. "P’TIT QUINQUIN" (Bruno DUMONT) [8.00/17 1.9]
28. "MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [7.98/27 1.4]
29. "DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (OF GODS AND MEN)" Xavier Beauvois [7.97/29 1.5]
30. "INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [7.89/30 1.4]
31. "CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR (RAK TI KHON KAEN)" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [7.85/64 2.0]
32. "JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.85/56 2.1]
33. "CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [7.84/106 1.6]
34. "THE ASSASSIN (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.83/102 1.9]
35. "ELLE" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.80/116 1.4]
36. "AURORA" Cristi Puiu [7.79/19 0.8]
37. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.76/90 1.4]
38. "THE OWNERS" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
39. "INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS" (Ethan COEN, Joel COEN) Grand prix [7.71/95 1.5]
40. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.70/64 1.1]
41. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [7.69/1 0.0]
42. "NATIONAL GALLERY" (Frederick WISEMAN) [7.65/27 1.1]
43. "SHI (POETRY)" Lee Chang-dong [7.65/27 1.5]
44. "TREASURE (Comoara)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 0.9]
45. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.65/22 1.0]
46. "CHANTRAPAS" Otar Iosselliani [7.64/11 0.8]
47. "L'IMAGE MANQUANTE (The missing picture)" (Rithy PANH) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
48. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
49. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.56/46 1.4]
50. "DEUX JOURS, UNE NUIT (TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [7.54/101 1.4]
51. "FAIRE: L'AMOUR" (Djinn CARRÉNARD) [7.50/1 0.0]
52. "HISSEIN HABRÉ, A CHADIAN TRAGEDY (Hissein Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) (Special Screening) [7.50/2 0.0]
53. "STOP THE POUNDING HEART" (Roberto MINERVINI) [7.50/1 0.0]
54. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) [7.50/4 1.1]
55. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.49/83 2.1]
56. "TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.2]
57. "JE SUIS LE PEUPLE (I AM THE PEOPLE)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
58. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
59. "WINTER SLEEP (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.41/94 1.6]
60. "EFTERSALV (THE HERE AFTER)" (Magnus von HORN) [7.38/4 0.2]
61. "TIGER FACTORY" Ming jin Woo [7.33/3 0.5]
62. "THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav LAPID) [7.31/18 1.2]
63. "VOLTA A TERRAA" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
64. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.27/20 1.3]
65. "A HARD DAY" (KIM Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
66. "L'INCONNU DU LAC (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain GUIRAUDIE) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.25/55 1.8]
67. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.25/27 1.5]
68. "WRONG ELEMENTS" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
69. "AIN'T THEM BODIES SAINTS" (David Lowery) [7.23/21 1.4]
70. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) [7.21/1 0.0]
71. "ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE" (Jim JARMUSCH) [7.19/49 1.4]
72. "TRAIN TO BUSAN (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
73. "ILO ILO" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
74. "PATERSON" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.11/150 2.0]
75. "CARLOS" Olivier Assayas [7.10/10 1.6]
76. "L’OMBRE DES FEMMES (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
77. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
78. "RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [7.10/10 1.2]
79. "LIKE CRAZY (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.08/40 1.4]
80. "WHIPLASH" (Damien CHAZELLE) [7.08/40 1.5]
81. "MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) Jury Prize [7.07/83 2.0]
82. "AQUARIUS" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.04/132 1.5]
83. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [7.02/123 1.6]
84. "COLD IN JULY" (Jim MICKLE) [7.01/20 1.1]
85. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.01/72 1.9]
86. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [7.01/15 2.0]
87. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
88. "ASPHALTE" (Samuel BENCHETRIT) [7.00/1 0.0]
89. "BREATHE (Respire)" (Mélanie LAURENT) [7.00/1 0.0]
90. "Corman's World" Alex Stapleton [7.00/2 1.0]
91. "Elena" Andrei Zvyagintsev Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
92. "GETT – LE PROCÈS DE VIVIANNE AMSALEM (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi ELKABETZ) [7.00/4 0.4]
93. "LIFE ABOVE ALL" Oliver Schmitz [7.00/1 0.0]
94. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [7.00/8 1.0]
95. "NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ" Patricio Guzmán [7.00/9 1.2]
96. "ON THE JOB" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
97. "RUBBER" Quentin Dupieux [7.00/5 1.0]
98. "THE LAST RESORT (L'Ultima Spiaggia)" (Thanos Anastopoulos & Davide Del Degan) [7.00/2 0.0]
99. "THE MYHTH OF AMERICAN SLEEPOVER" David Robert Mitchell [7.00/2 0.0]
100. "The Look" Angelina Maccarone [7.00/1 0.0]
101. "Ôtez-moi d’un doute" (Carine Tardieu) [7.00/1 0.0]
102. "SIERANEVADA" (Cristi Puiu) [6.98/143 1.7]
103. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.96/1 0.0]
104. "TIAN ZHU DING (A TOUCH OF SIN)" (JIA Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.96/91 1.7]
105. "ADIEU AU LANGAGE (GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE)" (Jean-Luc GODARD) Jury Prize [6.95/87 2.3]
106. "LOS DUEÑOS" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
107. "THE WAILING (GOKSUNG)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.93/75 1.5]
108. "BACALAUREAT (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [6.92/142 1.4]
109. "RAW (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [6.91/22 1.0]
110. "CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [6.89/70 1.5]
111. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.87/65 1.8]
112. "MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [6.87/101 1.7]
113. "TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.87/105 1.3]
114. "ALL IS LOST" (J.C CHANDOR) [6.86/26 0.9]
115. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
116. "HITCHCOCK/TRUFFAUT" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
117. "LOS LABIOS" Santiago Loza e Iván Fund [6.82/11 1.0]
118. "MANGE TES MORTS (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles HUE) [6.82/11 0.9]
119. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
120. "DAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOSAND (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad RASOULOF) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
121. "HAI SHANG CHUAN QI (I WISH I KNEW)" Jia Zhang-ke [6.80/20 1.6]
122. "KABOOM" Gregg Araki [6.80/5 0.8]
123. "TURIST (Force Majeure)" (Ruben ÖSTLUND) UCR Jury Prize [6.79/26 1.3]
124. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.78/18 0.8]
125. "INSIDE JOB" Charles Fergusson [6.78/9 1.4]
126. "HELL OR HIGH WATER" (David Mackenzie) [6.76/44 1.1]
127. "MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN (TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS)" Radu Muntean [6.76/17 1.4]
128. "Avé" Konstantin Bojano [6.75/2 0.2]
129. "GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [6.75/23 1.4]
130. "LES COMBATTANTS (LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT)" (Thomas CAILLEY) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.75/8 0.9]
131. "WEEKEND OF A CHAMPION" (Frank SIMON) [6.75/4 1.0]
132. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 1.6]
133. "CARANCHO" Pablo Trapero [6.73/15 1.4]
134. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
135. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.73/43 1.7]
136. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.72/49 2.1]
137. "MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [6.72/92 1.7]
138. "YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
139. "IT FOLLOWS" (David Robert MITCHELL) [6.68/10 0.6]
140. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
141. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.67/13 1.1]
142. "AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [6.66/19 2.0]
143. "TU DORS NICOLE" (Stéphane LAFLEUR) [6.66/7 1.1]
144. "HAPPY TIMES WILL COME SOON (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.65/17 1.0]
145. "MIMOSAS" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.64/38 2.1]
146. "TODOS VOS SODES CAPITANS" Oliver Laxe [6.64/14 1.3]
147. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.64/55 1.9]
148. "LES RENCONTRES D’APRÈS MINUIT" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
149. "SWEET DREAMS (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.61/47 1.6]
150. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
151. "SON OF SAUL (Saul Fia)" (László NEMES) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.60/105 1.8]
152. "THE LUNCHBOX (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
153. "THE BLUE ROOM (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [6.59/58 1.3]
154. "PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [6.58/13 1.3]
155. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.56/9 1.2]
156. "AFTER THE STORM (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) [6.55/37 1.5]
157. "MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) Best actress [6.55/99 1.8]
158. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
159. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
160. "NERUDA" (Pablo Larraín) [6.52/42 1.8]
161. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.52/68 1.9]
162. "ONE FLOOR BELOW (UN ETAJ MAI JOS)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [6.51/46 1.3]
163. "BELLE ÉPINE" Rebecca Zlotowski [6.50/6 1.0]
164. "Corpo celeste" Alice Rohrwacher [6.50/2 0.5]
165. "LA VANITÉ" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
166. "REFUGIADO" (Diego LERMAN) [6.50/7 1.6]
167. "SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
168. "THE NICE GUYS" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
169. "LA TORTUE ROUGE (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.48/47 1.7]
170. "EL ABRAZO DE LA SERPIENTE (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro GUERRA) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
171. "PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
172. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
173. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.46/34 1.3]
174. "SALVO" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
175. "LE PARC" (Damien Manivel) [6.43/14 2.2]
176. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
177. "THE SELFISH GIANT" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
178. "JULIETA" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.41/152 1.7]
179. "RISK" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
180. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
181. "HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [6.40/5 1.0]
182. "LE PASSÉ (THE PAST)" (Asghar FARHADI) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/95 2.0]
183. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.39/69 2.1]
184. "MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) Best actor [6.36/99 1.9]
185. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) [6.35/70 2.1]
186. "BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven SODERBERGH) [6.35/90 1.4]
187. "RESTER VERTICAL (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.35/162 1.6]
188. "SOFIA'S LAST AMBULANCE" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
189. "FIORE" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.33/12 0.8]
190. "LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV) Best screenplay [6.33/62 2.0]
191. "OCTUBRE" Diego Vega y Daniel Vega [6.33/9 0.9]
192. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
193. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.31/68 1.4]
194. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.30/78 1.9]
195. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.30/75 2.2]
196. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.30/39 1.5]
197. "OMAR" (Hany ABU-ASSAD) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.3]
198. "FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) Best director [6.26/93 1.7]
199. "FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [6.25/4 1.8]
200. "MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [6.25/4 0.4]
201. "SUZANNE" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
202. "THE IMMIGRANT" (James GRAY) [6.25/64 1.9]
203. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.24/90 2.0]
204. "GIMME DANGER" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.24/33 1.3]
205. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
206. "GRAND CENTRAL" (Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI) François Chalais Prize [6.22/47 2.0]
207. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
208. "SOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU (Like Father, Like Son)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.21/94 1.5]
209. "THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [6.21/30 1.1]
210. "CLEVELAND CONTRE WALL STREET" Jean-Stèphane Bron [6.20/5 0.7]
211. "EL TAAIB (THE REPENTANT)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
212. "EL VERANO DE LOS PECES VOLADORES (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
213. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.20/23 1.8]
214. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
215. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [6.19/1 0.0]
216. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.19/58 1.7]
217. "LES SALAUDS (BASTARDS)" (Claire DENIS) [6.19/54 2.1]
218. "TOURNÉE (ON TOUR)" Mathieu Amalric [6.19/32 1.6]
219. "LA JEUNE FILLE SANS MAINS (The Girl Without Hands)" (Sébastien Laudenbach) [6.17/3 0.6]
220. "AFTER LOVE (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.16/22 1.2]
221. "THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) Jury Prize [6.16/105 1.8]
222. "WELCOME TO NEW YORK" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
223. "COPIE CONFORME (CERTIFIED COPY)" Abbas Kiarostami [6.15/30 1.7]
224. "MA LOUTE (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.15/166 1.7]
225. "QUEEN AND COUNTRY" (John BOORMAN) [6.15/20 1.8]
226. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
227. "ALLELUIA" (Fabrice du WELZ) [6.14/10 1.3]
228. "BLUE VALENTINE" Derek Cianfrance [6.14/7 0.9]
229. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [6.14/75 2.3]
230. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
231. "NEBRASKA" (Alexander PAYNE) Best actor [6.14/83 1.7]
232. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
233. "THE CONGRESS" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
234. "AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [6.11/36 1.4]
235. "BOXING GYM" Frederick Wiseman [6.11/9 1.2]
236. "FRANCISCO SANCTIS'S LONG NIGHT (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.11/41 1.5]
237. "SAINT LAURENT" (Bertrand BONELLO) [6.11/95 1.8]
238. "TIP TOP" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
239. "CAFE SOCIETY" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.10/168 1.2]
240. "DISNEY'S THE BFG" (Steven Spielberg) [6.10/44 1.7]
241. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.10/82 2.3]
242. "UCHENIK (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.09/37 1.9]
243. "UN HOMME QUI CRIE (A SCREAMING MAN)" Mahamat-Saleh Haroun [6.09/29 1.3]
244. "FUCHI NI TATSU (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.08/25 1.4]
245. "CATCH ME DADDY" (Daniel WOLFE) [6.07/7 1.9]
246. "DIAMOND ISLAND" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.07/15 1.1]
247. "SCHASTYE MOE (MY JOY)" Sergei Loznitsa [6.07/28 1.8]
248. "LA FILLE DU 14 JUILLET (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
249. "MONEY MONSTER" (Jodie Foster) [6.06/176 1.4]
250. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/24 1.6]
251. "KRISHA" (Trey Edward SHULTS) SXSW [6.05/10 1.7]
252. "Return" Liza Johnson [6.05/2 0.0]
253. "THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [6.04/13 1.4]
254. "BANDE DE FILLES (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.03/31 1.6]
255. "I, DANIEL BLAKE" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.03/131 1.7]
256. "THE GRIEF OF OTHERS" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
257. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.02/65 1.7]
258. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
259. "DES FILLES EN NOIR" Jean-Paul Civeyrac [6.00/6 0.8]
260. "El velador / The Night Watchman" Natalia Almada [6.00/2 0.0]
261. "INCOMPRESA (The Misunderstood)" (Asia ARGENTO) [6.00/22 1.3]
262. "LA FORÊT DE QUINCONCES" (Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
263. "LA LEGENDE DE LA PALM D'OR" [6.00/1 0.0]
264. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
265. "LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [6.00/6 2.5]
266. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" Mourad Ben Cheikh [6.00/1 0.0]
267. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
268. "MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [6.00/1 0.0]
269. "PAL ADRIENN" Ágnes Kocsis [6.00/4 1.0]
270. "PIEDS NUS SUR LES LIMACES (LILY SOMETIMES)" Fabienne Berthaud Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
271. "SOUND OF NOISE" Ola Simonsson & Johanes Stjärne Nilsson [6.00/2 0.0]
272. "THE GO-GO BOYS: THE INSIDE STORY OF CANNON" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
273. "THE TREE" Julie Bertuccelli [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
274. "LOVING" (Jeff Nichols) [5.99/152 1.8]
275. "AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
276. "THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
277. "DHEEPAN" (Jacques AUDIARD) Palme d'Or [5.96/86 1.7]
278. "EXIL" (Rithy Panh) Special Screening [5.95/32 1.2]
279. "TRASHED" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
280. "REBECCA H. (RETURN TO THE DOGS)" Lodge Kerrigan [5.94/17 1.4]
281. "NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [5.93/7 1.1]
282. "Chatrak" Vimukthi Jayasundara [5.92/6 1.8]
283. "O abismo prateado" Karim Aïnouz [5.91/11 1.4]
284. "17 filles" Delphine & Muriel Coulin [5.90/7 1.2]
285. "ICE AND THE SKY (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
286. "LA GRANDE BELLEZZA (THE GREAT BEAUTY)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.90/73 2.5]
287. "OUR HOUSE (OKA)" (Souleymane CISSÉ) [5.90/15 1.3]
288. "LAND AND SHADE (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar ACEVEDO) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
289. "THE HOMESMAN" (Tommy Lee JONES) [5.89/90 1.6]
290. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [5.89/67 2.2]
291. "BLUE RUIN" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
292. "LE CANCRE (The Dunce)" (Paul Vecchiali) Special Screening [5.88/20 1.5]
293. "LES GARÇONS ET GUILLAUME, À TABLE ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.88/4 1.0]
294. "Halt auf freier Strecke / Stopped on Tracks" Andreas Dresen Main Price UCR [5.87/10 1.4]
295. "LA JAULA DE ORO" (Diego QUEMADA-DIEZ) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
296. "MUSTANG" (Deniz Gamze ERGUVEN) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [5.86/14 2.0]
297. "AGASSI (아가씨, The Handmaid, Mademoiselle)" (Park Chan-wook) [5.85/135 1.9]
298. "BIRD PEOPLE" (Pascale FERRAN) [5.85/41 1.5]
299. "LA VÉNUS À LA FOURRURE (VENUS IN FUR)" (Roman POLANSKI) [5.85/44 1.4]
300. "THE SALT OF THE EARTH" (Juliano Ribeiro SALGADO and Wim WENDERS) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.85/12 1.5]
301. "Wu Xia" Peter Ho Sun-Chan [5.85/13 1.4]
302. "THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [5.84/29 1.3]
303. "L'Exercise de L'Etat / The Minister" Pierre Schoeller [5.83/9 1.0]
304. "LA MIRADA INVISIBLE" Diego Lerman [5.83/12 0.9]
305. "THE ROVER" (David MICHOD) Midnight [5.83/20 1.2]
306. "THE SALESMAN (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [5.82/107 1.6]
307. "THE TARGET (PYOJEOK)" (YOON Hong-seung aka Chang) Midnight [5.81/13 1.1]
308. "A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
309. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
310. "LE MERAVIGLIE (The Wonders)" (Alice ROHRWACHER) Grand prix [5.80/79 2.0]
311. "THE MEASURE OF A MAN (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane BRIZÉ) [5.80/69 1.4]
312. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.79/20 1.7]
313. "OUR LITTLE SISTER (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) [5.78/82 1.8]
314. "SEDUCED AND ABANDONED" (James TOBACK) [5.78/13 1.8]
315. "GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
316. "SISTER (L'ENFANT D'EN HAUT)" (Ursula Meier) [5.76/5 2.5]
317. "AUGUSTINE" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
318. "CHARLIE’S COUNTRY" (Rolf de HEER) UCR Best Actor [5.75/12 1.7]
319. "GENTE DE BIEN" (Franco LOLLI) [5.75/4 1.1]
320. "HOPE" (Boris LOJKINE) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
321. "SVET-AKE" Aktan Arym Kubat [5.75/4 2.3]
322. "THE CHOSEN ONES (Las Elegidas)" (David PABLOS) [5.75/10 1.7]
323. "UNE HISTOIRE DE FOU" (Robert GUEDIGUIAN) [5.75/2 0.8]
324. "KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik) [5.74/77 1.6]
325. "LES COWBOYS" (Thomas BIDEGAIN) [5.73/11 2.0]
326. "MICHAEL KOHLHAAS" (Arnaud DES PALLIÈRES) [5.72/57 1.6]
327. "TAKLUB" (Brillante MENDOZA) [5.72/26 1.8]
328. "DOPE" (Rick FAMUYIWA) Sundance, Closer [5.70/20 1.0]
329. "PERSONAL SHOPPER" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [5.70/158 2.2]
330. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
331. "Sauna on Moon" Zou Pen [5.66/5 0.6]
332. "ENDLESS POETRY (Poesía sin fin)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.63/35 1.9]
333. "IN THE NAME OF MY DAUGHTER (L'HOMME QU'ON AIMAIT TROP)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.0]
334. "LA DANZA DE LA REALIDAD (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.61/23 3.0]
335. "THE FOURTH DIRECTION (Chauthi KOOT)" (Gurvinder SINGH) [5.61/14 2.2]
336. "THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.60/62 1.7]
337. "AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN/LOVING WITHOUT REASON)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.59/20 2.2]
338. "ATÉ VER A LUZ" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
339. "JEUNE & JOLIE (YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL)" (François OZON) [5.56/90 1.5]
340. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.56/16 0.9]
341. "PERICLE IL NERO" (Stefano Mordini) [5.56/17 1.4]
342. "AMERICAN HONEY" (Andrea Arnold) Jury Prize [5.55/144 2.3]
343. "JODOROWSKY'S DUNE" (Frank Pavich) [5.55/10 1.3]
344. "IRRATIONAL MAN" (Woody ALLEN) [5.54/40 1.7]
345. "LAURENCE ANYWAYS" (Xavier Dolan) [5.53/34 1.7]
346. "THE TRIBE (Plemya)" (Myroslav SLABOSHPYTSKIY) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.53/15 2.3]
347. "LA FILLES INCONNU (The Unknown Girl)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [5.52/144 1.4]
348. "DOG EAT DOG" (Paul Schrader) [5.51/45 1.8]
349. "LA PIROGUE" (Moussa Toure) [5.51/10 1.0]
350. "CHOUF" (Karim Dridi) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
351. "Eldfjall" Rúnar Rúnarsson [5.50/1 0.0]
352. "GAZ DE FRANCE (FRANCE IS A GAS)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
353. "JIMMY P. (PSYCHOTHERAPY OF A PLAINS INDIAN)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) [5.50/96 1.9]
354. "LE VOYAGE AU GROENLAND" (Sébastien Betbeder) [5.50/2 0.5]
355. "SAC LA MORT" (Emmanuel Parraud) [5.50/1 0.0]
356. "SANDCASTLE" Boo Junfeng [5.50/4 0.9]
357. "SEMBENE!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
358. "STONES IN EXILE" Stephen Kijak [5.50/6 1.3]
359. "The Island" Kamen Kalev [5.50/2 2.5]
360. "WHERE THERE IS SHADE (DE L'OMBRE IL Y A)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
361. "LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
362. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [5.48/18 1.5]
363. "REALITY" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.48/78 1.5]
364. "ANOTHER YEAR" Mike Leigh [5.46/27 2.5]
365. "SICARIO" (Denis VILLENEUVE) [5.46/88 1.8]
366. "YEK KHANÉVADÉH-E MOHTARAM (A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
367. "Hors Satan" Bruno Dumont [5.45/32 2.2]
368. "YOUTH (La giovinezza)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.44/89 2.4]
369. "ALLENDE, MI ABUELO ALLENDE" (Marcia TAMBUTTI) [5.43/15 1.4]
370. "CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
371. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.4]
372. "Ichimei / Hara-kiri", de Takashi Miike [5.43/48 1.7]
373. "RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
374. "BLIND DETECTIVE (MAN TAM)" (Johnnie TO) [5.42/34 1.9]
375. "JOURNEY TO THE SHORE (Kishibe No Tabi)" (KUROSAWA Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.42/37 1.8]
376. "PSYCHO RAMAN (Raman Raghav 2.0)" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.42/12 1.7]
377. "STILL THE WATER (FUTATSUME NO MADO)" (KAWASE Naomi) [5.42/87 2.1]
378. "THE NEON DEMON" (Nicholas Anders Refn) [5.42/145 2.5]
379. "VICTORIA (In Bed with Victoria)" (Justine Triet) Opening [5.42/20 1.6]
380. "CAPTAIN FANTASTIC" (Matt Ross) Sundance, UCR Best Director Award [5.41/22 1.5]
381. "WILD TALES (RELATOS SALVAJES)" (Damian SZIFRON) [5.41/81 1.8]
382. "DOGS (Caini)" (Bogdan Mirica) FIPRESCI Prize for UCR [5.40/39 1.2]
383. "LES APACHES" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
384. "HORS LA LOI (OUTSIDE OF THE LAW)" Rachid BOUCHAREB [5.39/19 1.4]
385. "LOUDER THAN BOMBS" (Joachim TRIER) [5.39/97 1.6]
386. "THE BLING RING" (Sofia COPPOLA) [5.39/68 1.7]
387. "MACBETH" (Justin KURZEL) [5.36/50 1.9]
388. "ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
389. "LES DEUX AMIS" (Louis GARREL) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
390. "MISS LOVELY" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.33/12 1.2]
391. "ROUTE IRISH" Ken Loach [5.33/15 1.8]
392. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) [5.33/3 0.0]
393. "Busong" Auraeus Solito [5.30/5 0.9]
394. "Hanezu No Tsuki" Naomi Kawase [5.30/46 2.1]
395. "NI LE CIEL, NI LA TERRE (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement COGITORE) [5.30/5 0.9]
396. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
397. "TRAMONTANE (ربيع Rabi'h)" (Vatche Boulghourjian) [5.29/7 1.4]
398. "UN VOYAGEUR (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
399. "PEDDLERS" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
400. "Pater" Alain Cavalier [5.26/40 1.9]
401. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
402. "Jeanne Captive" Philippe Ramos [5.25/14 1.5]
403. "LES VOISINS DE DIEU" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
404. "THE BRIDGES OF SARAJEVO" (various directors) [5.25/20 1.1]
405. "TITLI" (Kanu BEHL) [5.25/8 1.4]
406. "Walk Away Renée" Jonathan Caouette [5.25/7 1.2]
407. "JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.20/73 2.2]
408. "VAROONEGI (Inversion)" (Behnam Behzadi) [5.20/10 0.6]
409. "SLEEPING GIANT" (Andrew CIDIVINO) [5.19/10 1.7]
410. "VALLEY OF LOVE" (Guillaume NICLOUX) [5.19/66 1.9]
411. "LA PRINCESSE DE MONTPENSIER (THE PRINCESS OF MONTPENSIER)" Bertrand Tavernier [5.18/22 2.1]
412. "COIN LOCKER GIRL" (HAN Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
413. "Hearat Shulayim / Footnote" Joseph Cedar Best Screenplay [5.17/61 1.8]
414. "THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller) [5.17/9 0.9]
415. "TWO LOVERS AND A BEAR" (Kim Nguyen) [5.17/15 1.9]
416. "ESHTEBAK (Clash)" (Mohamed Diab) Opening Film [5.16/34 1.7]
417. "ALBUM (Albüm)" (Mehmet Can Mertoğlu) France 4 Visionary Award [5.14/14 1.6]
418. "BORGMAN" (Alex VAN WARMERDAM) [5.14/71 2.0]
419. "THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair) [5.14/7 2.0]
420. "The Slut" Hagar Ben Asher [5.12/4 1.9]
421. "DIVINES" (Houda Benyamina) Camera d'Or [5.11/9 2.0]
422. "I AM A SOLDIER (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent LARIVIÈRE) [5.11/19 1.8]
423. "MASAAN (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj GHAYWAN) [5.11/9 1.6]
424. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" Xavier Durringer [5.10/5 1.4]
425. "PARTY GIRL" (Marie AMACHOUKELI-BARSACQ, Claire BURGER, Samuel THEIS) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [5.10/49 1.5]
426. "RAMS (Hrútar)" (Grímur HÁKONARSON) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
427. "UGLY" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
428. "WE ARE WHAT WE ARE" (Jim Mickle) [5.08/8 2.2]
429. "OUTRAGE" Takeshi Kitano [5.07/29 2.2]
430. "VOIR DU PAYS (The Stopover)" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) UCR Best Screenplay Award [5.06/16 1.8]
431. "AFTERTHOUGHT (HAYORED LEMA'ALA)" (Elad KEIDAN) [5.05/2 1.0]
432. "HERMOSA JUVENTUD (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime ROSALES) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.05/38 1.5]
433. "THE HOUSEMAID" Im Sang-soo [5.04/28 1.4]
434. "THE SALVATION" (Kristian LEVRING) Midnight [5.04/12 1.2]
435. "PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.03/87 2.0]
436. "WOLF AND SHEEP" (Shahrbanoo Sadat) Art Cinema Award [5.03/16 1.2]
437. "THE TRANSFIGURATION" (Michael O’Shea) [5.02/47 1.6]
438. "BENDS" (Flora LAU) [5.01/14 1.1]
439. "Michael" Markus Schleinzer [5.01/53 2.0]
440. "Bonsaï" Cristián Jiménez [5.00/6 1.4]
441. "Code Blue" Urszula Antonia [5.00/2 1.0]
442. "DEGRADE" (Arab and Tarzan ABUNASSER) [5.00/2 0.0]
443. "FAIR GAME" Doug Liman [5.00/25 1.5]
444. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [5.00/3 0.5]
445. "HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
446. "LA DANSEUSE (The Dancer)" (Stéphanie Di Giusto) [5.00/39 1.5]
447. "LA VIE EN GRAND ((Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu VADEPIED) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
448. "MEAN DREAMS" (Nathan Morlando) [5.00/8 2.3]
449. "MUCH LOVED" (Nabil AYOUCH) [5.00/4 0.4]
450. "PAULINE" (Emilie Brisavoine) [5.00/3 2.9]
451. "PRIDE" (Matthew WARCHUS) [5.00/4 1.2]
452. "R U THERE" David Verbeek [5.00/8 1.7]
453. "SARAH PRÉFÈRE LA COURSE (SARAH PREFERS TO RUN)" (Chloé ROBICHAUD) [5.00/12 1.2]
454. "THE TALE OF TALES (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo GARRONE) [5.00/106 2.0]
455. "YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER" Woody Allen [5.00/14 0.7]
456. "UN CHÂTEAU EN ITALIE (A CASTLE IN ITALY)" (Valeria BRUNI TEDESCHI) [4.99/68 2.0]
457. "ELEFANTE BLANCO" (Pablo Trapero) [4.98/27 1.6]
458. "HELI" (Amat ESCALANTE) Best director [4.98/93 1.8]
459. "THE HIGH SUN (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor MATANIC) UCR Jury Price [4.98/19 1.7]
460. "OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
461. "CHRONIC" (Michel FRANCO) Best Screenplay [4.94/61 1.9]
462. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.92/86 1.7]
463. "EL ARDOR" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
464. "L'ESCALE (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
465. "GRIGRIS" (Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN) [4.90/76 1.7]
466. "MA' ROSA" (Brillante Mendoza) Best Actress [4.90/109 1.8]
467. "UNTER DIR DIE STADT (THE CITY BELOW)" Christoph Hochhäussler [4.88/17 1.6]
468. "Impardonnables" André Techine [4.87/12 0.9]
469. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" Christophe Honoré [4.87/8 2.6]
470. "UN POISON VIOLENT (A GIFT)" Katell Quillévéré [4.86/14 1.3]
471. "A GIRL AT MY DOOR (DOHEE-YA)" (July JUNG aka JUNG Joo-Ri) [4.85/13 1.5]
472. "AN (SWEET RED BEAN PASTE/あん)" (KAWASE Naomi) [4.85/44 1.9]
473. "OMOR SHAKHSIYA (Personal Affairs)" (Maha Haj) [4.85/24 1.6]
474. "WHITE GOD (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.85/31 1.8]
475. "AQUÍ Y ALLÁ" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
476. "HA 'MESHOTET" Avishai Siva [4.83/6 0.7]
477. "HENRI" (Yolande Moreau) [4.83/3 0.2]
478. "JIMMY’S HALL" (Ken LOACH) [4.80/58 1.6]
479. "OTDAT KONCI (BITE THE DUST)" (Taisia IGUMENTSEVA) [4.80/5 1.7]
480. "WAKOLDA" (Lucía PUENZO) [4.79/28 1.5]
481. "DRAQUILA - L'ITALIA CHE TREMA" Sabina Guzzanti [4.75/12 0.7]
482. "MERCENAIRE" (Sacha Wolff) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [4.75/8 1.1]
483. "THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ELEANOR RIGBY: THEM" (Ned BENSON) The short version [4.75/34 1.5]
484. "THE LIFE AQUATIC (L'effet aquatique)" (Sólveig Anspach) Prix SACD [4.75/8 1.1]
485. "ONLY GOD FORGIVES" (Nicolas WINDING REFN) [4.71/98 2.4]
486. "DARKER THAN MIDNIGHT (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano RISO) [4.70/10 0.8]
487. "JUSTE LA FIN DE MONDE (It’s Only the End of the World)" (Xavier Dolan) Grand Prix + Prix jury oecumenique [4.70/137 2.2]
488. "L'Apollonide" Bertrand Bonello [4.70/53 2.8]
489. "STANDING TALL (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle BERCOT) Opening Film [4.70/57 1.6]
490. "THE SHAMELESS (MU-ROE-HAN)" (OH Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
491. "APPRENTICE" (Boo Junfeng) [4.69/40 1.7]
492. "COSMODRAMA" (Philippe FERNANDEZ) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
493. "BLOOD TIES" (Guillaume CANET) [4.67/18 1.7]
494. "ONE WEEK AND A DAY ( שבוע ויום Shavua ve yom)" (Asaph Polonsky) Distribution Award [4.67/6 1.6]
495. "Tous au Lazarc" Christian Rouaud [4.67/3 0.5]
496. "ME’EVER LAHARIM VEHAGVAOT (Beyond the Mountains and Hills)" (Eran Kolirin) [4.63/34 1.9]
497. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.62/1 0.0]
498. "Unlawful Killing" Keith Allen [4.62/2 0.0]
499. "ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
500. "MARYLAND (Disorder)" (Alice WINOCOUR) [4.57/28 1.8]
501. "A PERFECT DAY" (Fernando Leon de ARANOA) [4.56/16 1.1]
502. "BLOOD FATHER" (Jean-Francois Richet) Midnight [4.55/11 1.3]
503. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
504. "LES AMOURS IMAGINAIRES (HEARTBEATS)" Xavier Dolan [4.55/11 2.1]
505. "MIELE" (Valeria GOLINO) [4.55/21 1.4]
506. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.55/75 1.8]
507. "This Must Be the Place" Paolo Sorrentino Ecumenical Jury prize [4.55/49 2.5]
508. "LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.53/14 2.2]
509. "Sleeping Beauty" Julia Leigh [4.51/70 1.8]
510. "AÑO BISIESTO" Michael Rowe [4.50/6 1.0]
511. "LAMB" (Yared ZELEKE) [4.50/4 1.2]
512. "MADONNA" (SHIN Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
513. "O PISEU (Office)" (HONG Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
514. "SELF MADE (Boreg)" (Shira GEFFEN) [4.50/1 0.0]
515. "SZELÍD TEREMTÉS - A FRANKENSTEIN TERV (TENDER SON - The Frankenstein Project)" Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ [4.50/9 1.9]
516. "FRUITVALE STATION" (Ryan COOGLER) UCR Avenir Prize [4.48/39 2.3]
517. "POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.46/71 2.2]
518. "Loverboy", de Catalin Mitulescu [4.45/10 1.0]
519. "THE GREAT GATSBY" (Baz LUHRMANN) [4.44/77 1.9]
520. "ALIAS MARIA" (Jose Luis RUGELES) Cartageno Film Fest [4.40/10 1.4]
521. "Blue Bird" Gust Van den Berghe [4.40/2 2.4]
522. "COMING HOME (GUI LAI)" (Zhang YIMOU) [4.40/12 1.9]
523. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.38/47 1.5]
524. "MAGIC MAGIC" (Sebastián Silva) [4.38/20 1.9]
525. "WARA NO TATE (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi MIIKE) [4.35/69 2.0]
526. "L'AUTRE MONDE" Gilles Marchand [4.33/3 2.1]
527. "MADAME B, HISTOIRE D’UNE NORD-CORÉENNE" (Jero Yun) [4.33/3 1.7]
528. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" Robert Guediguian [4.31/8 1.2]
529. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
530. "THE CAPTIVE" (Atom EGOYAN) [4.27/84 2.1]
531. "The Beaver" Jody Foster [4.27/24 1.6]
532. "XENIA" (Panos KOUTRAS) [4.27/15 2.0]
533. "ROBIN HOOD" Ridley Scott [4.26/19 1.6]
534. "DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
535. "GERONIMO" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
536. "MAL DE PIERRES (From the Land of the Moon)" (Nicole Garcia) [4.25/104 1.8]
537. "Okhotnik / The Hunter" Bakur Bakuradze [4.25/8 1.6]
538. "Oslo, 31. August" Joachim Trier [4.25/8 1.6]
539. "RIZHAO CHONGQING (CHONGQING BLUES)" Wang Xiaoshuai [4.24/29 1.7]
540. "La Fin du silence" Roland Edzar [4.17/6 1.7]
541. "WHEN ANIMALS DREAM (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander ARNBY) [4.15/4 1.2]
542. "SIMON WERNER A DISPARU..." Fabrice Gobert [4.14/7 1.4]
543. "MON ROI" (MAÏWENN) [4.11/71 2.1]
544. "TOUR DE FRANCE" (Rachid Djaïdani) [4.08/13 1.8]
545. "LOVE" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [4.04/48 1.8]
546. "Polisse" Maiwenn Le Besco Special Jury Price [4.04/57 2.0]
547. "APNÉE" (Jean-Christophe Meurisse) Special [4.00/1 0.0]
548. "BENDA BILILI!" Florent de la Tullaye, Renaud Barret [4.00/2 1.0]
549. "DESPUES DE LUCIA" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [4.00/11 2.7]
550. "ISOLA" (Fabianny Deschamps) [4.00/2 0.0]
551. "LE DÉMANTÈLEMENT (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
552. "NEXT TO HER (AY LI LAYLA)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
553. "PICCO" Philip Koch [4.00/3 0.8]
554. "SNOW IN PARADISE" (Andrew HULME) [4.00/6 1.8]
555. "THE MAJOR" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
556. "The Big Fix" Josh Tickell [4.00/5 0.8]
557. "UDAAN" Vikramaditya Motwane [4.00/5 2.3]
558. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" Rob Marshall [3.99/12 2.0]
559. "AMNESIA" (Barbet SCHROEDER) [3.97/19 1.7]
560. "Arirang" Kim Ki-duk Main Price UCR [3.95/17 2.0]
561. "A TALE OF LOVE AND DARKNESS (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie PORTMAN) [3.93/7 1.7]
562. "MONSOON SHOOTOUT" (Amit KUMAR) [3.93/7 2.1]
563. "FLA" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
564. "RUN" (Philippe LACOTE) [3.88/8 1.9]
565. "FANTASIA" (Wang CHAO) [3.83/9 1.6]
566. "LES ANARCHISTES (The Anarchists)" (Elie WAJEMAN) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]
567. "THESE FINAL HOURS" (Zach HILDITCH) [3.80/5 2.2]
568. "7 DIAS EN LA HABANA" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.75/15 0.9]
569. "AS I LAY DYING" (James FRANCO) [3.74/29 1.9]
570. "J’ENRAGE DE SON ABSENCE" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
571. "ALTING BLIVER GODT IGEN" Christoffer Boe [3.67/3 1.7]
572. "Snowtown" Justin Kurzel (Adelaide) Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
573. "DEATH MARCH" (Adolfo ALIX JR.) [3.64/14 1.7]
574. "BROKEN" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
575. "FOR THOSE IN PERIL" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
576. "MYSTERY" (Lou Ye) [3.61/26 1.5]
577. "DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.60/30 1.7]
578. "The Other Side of Sleep" Rebecca Daly [3.60/5 1.6]
579. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.58/76 1.4]
580. "ILLÉGAL" Olivier Masset-Depasse [3.50/2 2.5]
581. "Skoonheid / Beauty" Oliver Hermanus [3.50/7 2.0]
582. "THE LAST DAYS ON MARS" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
583. "Toomelah" Ivan Sen [3.50/4 0.9]
584. "TROIS MONDES (THREE WORLDS)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
585. "ZULU" (Jérôme SALLE) [3.44/9 1.7]
586. "LA NOSTRA VITA (OUR LIFE)" Daniele Luchetti [3.43/23 1.9]
587. "A YELLOW BIRD" (K. Rajagopal) [3.40/5 2.6]
588. "MARGUERITE ET JULIEN" (Valérie DONZELLI) [3.35/83 1.6]
589. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.35/59 1.8]
590. "Bollywood" R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis [3.33/3 1.6]
591. "LOST RIVER" (Ryan GOSLING) [3.33/36 1.9]
592. "SOMOS LO QUE HAY" Jorge Michel Grau [3.33/6 2.5]
593. "MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 1.1]
594. "NOS HÉROS SONT MORTS CE SOIR" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]
595. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.29/14 1.6]
596. "SHIT YEAR" Cam Archer [3.20/5 3.0]
597. "Labrador" Frederikke Aspock [3.17/3 1.5]
598. "UTOMLYONNYE SOLNTSEM 2: PREDSTOYANIE (THE EXODUS - Burnt by the sun 2)" Nikita [3.15/10 1.5]
599. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" Nadine Labaki [3.12/8 1.2]
600. "MUHAMMAD ALI'S GREATEST FIGHT" (Stephen FREARS) [3.08/6 1.6]
601. "ABEL" Diego Luna [3.00/1 0.0]
602. "HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
603. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.00/1 0.0]
604. "MY SWEET PEPPER LAND" (Hiner SALEEM) [2.97/3 1.0]
605. "THE SEARCH" (Michel HAZANAVICIUS) [2.97/69 1.6]
606. "DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA 3D" (Dario Argento) [2.92/13 2.2]
607. "THAT LOVELY GIRL (HARCHECK MI HEADRO/LOIN DE MON PERE)" (Keren YEDAYA) [2.92/33 1.7]
608. "WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS" Oliver Stone [2.92/13 1.5]
609. "The Source" Radu Mihaileanu [2.88/12 2.0]
610. "BIUTIFUL" Alejandro González-Iñarritu [2.76/25 2.4]
611. "TORE TANZT (NOTHING BAD CAN HAPPEN)" (Katrin GEBBE) [2.76/10 1.5]
612. "THE SEA OF TREES" (Gus VAN SANT) [2.65/96 1.5]
613. "A STRANGE COURSE OF EVENTS" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]
614. "COUNTDOWN TO ZERO" Lucy Walker [2.50/2 1.5]
615. "TAMARA DREWE" Stephen Frears [2.50/2 1.8]
616. "My Little Princess" Eva Ionescu [2.45/2 1.4]
617. "CHATROOM" Hideo Nakata [2.40/10 0.7]
618. "A ALEGRIA" Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande [2.33/3 0.5]
619. "GRACE OF MONACO" (Olivier DAHAN) [2.28/72 1.2]
620. "Après le sud" Jean-Jacques Jauffre [2.00/1 0.0]
621. "MAX ROSE" (Daniel NOAH) [2.00/2 1.4]
622. "TWO GATES OF SLEEP" Alistair Banks Griffin [2.00/1 0.0]
623. "UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE" (Gilles Jacob y Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
624. "LA CASA MUDA" Gustavo Hernandez [1.67/9 1.3]
625. "THE LAST FACE" (Sean Penn) [1.67/93 1.3]
626. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" Everardo Gout [1.50/2 1.1]
627. "PETIT BÉBÉ JÉSUS DE FLANDR" Gust Van den Berghe [1.50/4 1.3]
628. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius ) [1.00/1 0.0]
"." [-]
"." [-]
"12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [-]
"120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) [-]
"A Gentle Creature" (Sergei Loznitsa) [-]
"A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [-]
"ALL GOOD CHILDREN" Alicia Duffy [-]
"ARMADILLO" Janus Metz Grand Prix Semaine [-]
"AVA" (Léa Mysius) [-]
"AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [-]
"Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [-]
"Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [-]
"Atmen" Karl Markovic Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) [-]
"BEDEVILLED" Cheol-soo JANG [-]
"BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [-]
"BI, DUNG SO!" Phan Dang Di [-]
"BOMBAY TALKIES" (Zoya AKHTAR, Dibakar BANERJEE, Karan JOHAR, Anurag KASHYAP) [-]
"Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Opening Film [-]
"CARICATURISTES – FANTASSINS DE LA DEMOCRATIE" (Stephanie VALLOATTO) [-]
"CHILE FACTORY" [-]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"COPACABANA" Marc Fitoussi [-]
"Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [-]
"Cuori Puri" (Roberto De Paolis) [-]
"Dark Glasses (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Opening [-]
"Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" Jérôme de Missol [-]
"Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [-]
"En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [-]
"En ville" Valérie Mréjen et Bertrand Schefe [-]
"Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) [-]
"Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [-]
"GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) [-]
"HIPPOCRATES" (Thomas LILTI) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) [-]
"How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [-]
"I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [-]
"Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [-]
"Jeune Femme" (Léonor Séraille) [-]
"Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [-]
"KHALIL GIBRAN’S THE PROPHET" (Roger ALLERS, Gaëtan BRIZZI, ...) [-]
"KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [-]
"L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [-]
"L'amant d'un jour" (Philippe Garrel) [-]
"LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [-]
"LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"LE NOM DES GENS" Michel Leclerc [-]
"LES GENS DU MONDE (People of the World)" (Yves JEULAND) [-]
"LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [-]
"La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [-]
"Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) [-]
"Lerd (Dregs)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) [-]
"Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [-]
"Les Géants" Bouli Lanner Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"L’Atelier" (Laurent Cantet) [-]
"L’intrusa" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [-]
"MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) [-]
"MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [-]
"Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak" (Mouly Surya) [-]
"Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [-]
"Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [-]
"Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [-]
"OF MEN AND WAR" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]
"OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [-]
"Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [-]
"Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [-]
"PANAMA" (Pavle VUCKOVIC) [-]
"PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [-]
"Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures?" Katia Lewkowic [-]
"Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [-]
"Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [-]
"RAGING ROSE" (Julia Kowalski) [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Ms J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]
"SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [-]
"SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [-]
"SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [-]
"SWAGGER" (Olivier Babinet) [-]
"Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [-]
"Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [-]
"Sur la planche" Leïla Kilani [-]
"TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [-]
"TOMBÉ DU CIEL" (Wissam Charaf) [-]
"Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) [-]
"The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [-]
"The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [-]
"The Merciless" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [-]
"The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [-]
"The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) [-]
"The Villainess" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [-]
"They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [-]
"UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [-]
"Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [-]
"WILLY 1er" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas) [-]
"West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [-]
"Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [-]
"You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) [-]
"Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) [-]

741/871 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 Jordan Mintzer (Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+0.0]
0.01 Stephen Holden (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Manohla Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Kristy Puchko (Freelance, USA) [-0.0]
0.04 Imdb (79 votes) [+0.0]
0.06 Katey Rich (Cinema Blend, USA) [-0.1]
0.08 Joshua Rothkopf (Time Out New York, Penthouse, USA) [-0.1]
0.22 Carlos Aguilar (Indiewire, USA) [+0.1]
0.22 Arthur Mas & Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [-0.2]
0.25 Jordan M. Smith (IONCINEMA.com, USA) [+0.2]
0.27 Joe Leydon (Variety, USA) [-0.3]
0.28 Stephen Dalton (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-0.3]
0.28 Nicholas Barber (BBC, UK) [-0.3]
0.28 Jonathan Romney (Screen International, UK) [-0.3]
0.28 Fionnuala Hannigan (Screen International, USA) [-0.3]
0.30 Glenn Heath Jr. (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [-0.3]
0.31 Ernesto Garratt (El Mercurio, Chile) [-0.3]
0.35 Kate Erbland 6 (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [-0.3]
0.40 Allan Hunter (Screen Daily, USA) [+0.4]
0.41 Leslie Felperin (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-0.4]
0.42 Ruan Canniza [-0.2]
0.44 Christopher Campbell (Spout, USA) [+0.4]
0.44 Fico Cangiano (CineXpress, Puerto Rico) [-0.4]
0.46 Brian Brooks (indieWIRE, USA) [-0.4]
0.48 Samuele Picarelli Perrotta [+0.3]
0.49 Micah Gottlieb [-0.2]
0.52 Geoff Berkshire (Variety, USA) [+0.5]
0.56 Nathan Bartlebaugh (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.6]
0.61 Etsuko [+0.4]
0.65 Hugo Emmerzael [-0.6]
0.68 Peter Labuza (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.0]
0.71 Lee Marshall (Screen International, USA) [+0.1]
0.73 Matt Singer (IFC News, USA) [+0.7]
0.73 Robert Horton (The Herald, USA) [+0.7]
0.73 Peter Martin (Twitch, USA) [+0.7]
0.76 Sam [+0.2]
0.76 mean_streets [+0.7]
0.80 Dana Keith (International Cinephil Society, USA) [17 -0.0]
0.83 ?? (Outnow, CH) [+0.8]
0.88 Teproc [+0.9]
0.89 Rodrigo Perez (The Playlist, USA) [+0.8]
0.92 Eulàlia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [34 +0.4]
0.92 Amber Wilkinson (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.9]
0.93 Eugene Hernandez (Film Society of Lincoln Center, USA) [-0.7]
0.94 Amanda Mae Meyncke (Film.com, USA) [+0.9]
0.94 Blake Griffin (We got this covered, USA) [+0.9]
0.98 Nev Pierce (Empire, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Kevin Harley (Total Film, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Gerard Casau [34 +0.3]
0.99 VOSrevista [16 -0.4]
0.99 Anne-Katrin Titze (Eye For Film, UK) [+1.0]
1.00 Yehudit Mam (I've Had It With Hollywood, Manero.com, Out.com, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Leonard Maltin (Indiewire, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Jason Bailey (Flavorwire, ) [+1.0]
1.04 Kate Erbland (GordonandtheWhale.com, USA) [+0.6]
1.04 Noel Murray (The Dissolve, USA) [+0.8]
1.04 veroniquesacri [+0.8]
1.05 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [140 +0.3]
1.07 Paolo Moretti (Italy, Italia) [18 -0.1]
1.08 Steve Green (Criticwire, USA) [-1.1]
1.08 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [134 +0.2]
1.09 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [147 +0.0]
1.09 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) [+0.6]
1.09 Blake (Bitchin Film Reviews, USA) [+1.1]
1.10 Agnès C Poirier (Guardian, UK) [-1.1]
1.10 Pablo O. Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [73 +0.1]
1.11 Benjamin Lee (Guardian, UK) [+0.5]
1.11 Sasha Stone (AwardsDaily, USA) [+1.1]
1.11 Inma Merino (España, ) [34 +0.2]
1.12 Ethan Anderton (FirstShowing.net, USA) [-0.3]
1.14 pptito [-1.1]
1.16 Claudia Reinhard (critic.de, Deutschland) [11 +0.0]
1.16 Rob Nelson (Variety, Variety) [-0.3]
1.17 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) [+0.8]
1.17 Hemanth Kissoon (Filmaluation, UK) [+0.7]
1.18 Bogdan Bogdan Stamatin [+0.5]
1.18 William Goss (Film.com, USA) [+0.7]
1.20 Richard Lawson (Vanity Fair, USA) [+0.9]
1.20 Javier Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [45 +0.1]
1.20 Ryan Lattanzio (Thompson on Hollywood!, USA) [-0.9]
1.20 David Gritten (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.9]
1.20 AEC [21 +0.3]
1.21 David Honorat (International Cinephil Society, France) [19 -0.1]
1.21 José Luis De Lorenzo [31 -0.3]
1.21 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [78 +0.3]
1.21 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [47 +0.1]
1.21 Gabe Klinger (The Auteurs Notebook, USA) [24 -0.0]
1.22 ehijie [+0.8]
1.22 Luc_Benito [+0.7]
1.23 Gerhard Maier [+0.2]
1.23 Emanuel Levy (EmanuelLevy.com, USA) [19 +0.5]
1.23 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) [206 +0.1]
1.24 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [108 +0.4]
1.24 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [318 +0.7]
1.26 Alison Wilmore (Buzzfeed, USA) [18 +0.2]
1.26 Antoine Thirion (Cinema Scope, ex-Cahiers du cinéma, France) [16 +0.5]
1.27 Mark Jenkins (NPR, USA) [-1.3]
1.28 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [207 +0.3]
1.29 Pieter Vermeersch [40 +0.2]
1.29 David Rooney (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.3]
1.29 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [82 +0.1]
1.30 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [255 +0.5]
1.30 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [239 +0.3]
1.30 Michael Leader [+1.0]
1.31 marie_m [+0.9]
1.31 dorine aguilar [+0.9]
1.31 lucarenucci [+0.9]
1.32 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [37 +0.1]
1.33 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [194 +0.1]
1.33 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) [105 -0.1]
1.34 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [183 -0.6]
1.34 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.4]
1.35 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, USA) [78 +0.0]
1.35 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [125 +0.4]
1.36 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [52 -0.3]
1.36 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) [+1.4]
1.36 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [162 +0.2]
1.37 Corina Roettger (Next Projection, Deutschland) [17 +0.9]
1.38 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) [+0.6]
1.38 Joe Bendel (Libertas Film Magazine, The Epoch Times, USA) [+0.8]
1.39 Alejandro Calvo (Sensacine, España) [35 +0.3]
1.39 Joachim Kurz (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [+1.4]
1.39 Maxime Pargaud (Le Figaro, France) [+1.4]
1.39 Sam Adams (Los Angeles Times, Philadelphia Inquirer, A.V. Club, USA) [-0.8]
1.40 Edward Douglas (ComingSoon.net, USA) [+0.0]
1.41 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [208 +0.1]
1.42 Serena Catalano [20 +0.7]
1.42 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [+1.2]
1.43 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [177 -0.5]
1.43 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [73 +0.4]
1.44 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [68 +0.3]
1.44 Brandon Harris (Filmmaker Magazine, USA) [+1.4]
1.44 Alan Bacchus (Daily Film Dose, USA) [+1.4]
1.44 Mark Olsen (Freelance, USA) [+1.4]
1.44 Adam Batty (Hope Lies at 24 Frames Per Second, UK) [-1.4]
1.44 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [65 +0.3]
1.45 Alberto Sáez Villarino [42 +0.8]
1.45 Andrew Schenker (Slant, USA) [+1.4]
1.46 Sam C. Mac [21 -1.0]
1.46 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) [50 -0.3]
1.47 Jan Pieter Ekker (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [32 +0.8]
1.47 Francisco Zambrano [+0.9]
1.47 Justin Chang (Variety, USA) [20 +0.8]
1.47 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) [+1.3]
1.47 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [58 -0.7]
1.47 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [156 +0.3]
1.48 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) [+0.3]
1.48 Guido Castillo (Freelance, España) [31 +0.4]
1.48 hein van joolen [11 +0.3]
1.49 Nino Klingler (critic.de, Deutschland) [27 +0.3]
1.49 Philip Engel (Go Mag, España) [26 +0.6]
1.49 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) [+0.7]
1.49 Kevin Conner [-1.2]
1.49 Elena Lazic [13 +0.3]
1.50 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [233 +0.1]
1.50 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [117 -0.3]
1.50 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) [+1.1]
1.50 Leonardo D'Espósito (Crítica de la Argentina, Argentina) [30 +0.3]
1.50 Simon Reynolds (Digital Spy, UK) [+0.9]
1.51 Niels Putman [16 -0.1]
1.51 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [103 +0.2]
1.52 Dominik Kamalzadeh (Der Standard, Austria) [51 -0.2]
1.52 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [184 -0.0]
1.53 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [52 +0.0]
1.53 Carlos Heredero (Caimán CDC, España) [119 -0.2]
1.53 Adam Norbury [21 +0.8]
1.54 Aurelio Vindigni Ricca [17 +0.7]
1.54 Kurt Walker [10 -0.4]
1.55 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) [22 -0.1]
1.55 Manon Dumais (Voir, Canada) [17 -0.5]
1.56 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [340 -0.1]
1.56 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) [14 +0.9]
1.56 Zac Goldkind [19 +0.3]
1.57 Megan Lehmann (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.6]
1.57 Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [186 -0.2]
1.58 Alexandra Zawia (ray, Austria) [173 -0.5]
1.58 Sara Brito (Público, España) [20 -0.1]
1.59 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [65 -0.1]
1.59 Rowan Woods [+1.3]
1.60 Flamenca Stone [35 -1.0]
1.60 Anke Westphal (Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [43 +0.2]
1.60 Simon [+0.3]
1.61 David Sterrit (Tikkun Magazine, USA) [+1.6]
1.61 Andrei Creţulescu (HBO, Romania) [+1.2]
1.62 Frederico Machado [22 +0.1]
1.62 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Film Francais, France) [40 +0.2]
1.62 Oliver Lyttleton (The Playlist, USA) [19 -0.5]
1.62 James McAllister [20 -0.3]
1.62 Dave Jenkins [31 +0.2]
1.64 Florent Boutet [31 -0.1]
1.64 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (A.V. Club, USA) [25 -1.0]
1.64 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [121 +0.5]
1.65 ashavit23 [-0.8]
1.65 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) [+1.2]
1.65 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) [22 +0.8]
1.65 Antoine Waked [21 +0.1]
1.65 Nigel Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Austin Dale (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Kirk Honeycott (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Shawn Levy (The Oregonian, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [-0.1]
1.65 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [113 -0.1]
1.65 Screen-Space [15 +0.8]
1.66 Diana Drumm (The Black Maria, The Film Experience, Sound on Sight, USA) [20 +0.4]
1.66 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [84 +0.6]
1.66 Marc-André Lussier (La Presse, France) [39 -0.1]
1.66 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [270 +0.3]
1.66 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [-0.4]
1.67 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [218 +0.0]
1.67 Cecilia Barrionuevo [36 -0.3]
1.67 Ernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [-1.7]
1.68 animalium [+0.6]
1.68 Matt Greenberg [-0.6]
1.68 Kate Muir/Wendy Ide (The Times, UK) [46 +0.0]
1.69 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [141 +0.1]
1.69 Emmanuel Burdeau (Mediapart, France) [17 +0.4]
1.69 Jason Ooi [34 +0.4]
1.69 Jordan Cronk (Sight & Sound, Cinema Scope, Reverse Shot, UK) [48 -0.8]
1.70 Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK) [19 +0.5]
1.70 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [42 -0.3]
1.71 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [111 +0.2]
1.71 magiceye [+0.0]
1.71 haelwho [+1.1]
1.72 Giovanni Marchini Camia (Filmstage, ) [-0.7]
1.72 David Jenkins (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+1.6]
1.72 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brazil) [133 +0.1]
1.73 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) [30 +0.8]
1.73 fightclubitis [+0.1]
1.73 David Honnorat (International Cinephil Society, France) [18 -0.3]
1.74 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) [+1.4]
1.74 Miriam Bale (MUBI, USA) [15 -0.6]
1.74 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) [58 +0.1]
1.75 taliasara [-0.4]
1.75 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [34 +1.0]
1.75 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [201 -0.1]
1.75 Ronald Rovers (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [83 +0.4]
1.75 Anthony Magnoni [16 -0.5]
1.75 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) [86 +0.3]
1.75 Andy Malafaia [16 -1.3]
1.75 Beatrice Behn (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [-0.6]
1.75 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [90 -0.6]
1.75 Chuchaqui [32 +0.6]
1.76 Patrick McGavin (Light Sensitive, Stop Smiling, The Nation, USA) [+0.5]
1.76 Robert Koehler: (Variety, USA) [29 -0.6]
1.76 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [35 -0.1]
1.77 Allison Loring (Film School Rejects, USA) [+1.8]
1.78 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [55 +0.1]
1.78 José Luis de Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [33 +0.2]
1.78 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [126 +0.9]
1.78 Anna Tatarska (Movie Mezzanine, Freelance, USA) [27 -0.3]
1.78 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [119 +0.0]
1.78 Kieron Corless (Time Out London, UK) [26 -1.0]
1.79 Nigel M Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.6]
1.79 Arnaud Hée (Critikat.com, France) [81 -0.8]
1.79 blackdavid _ [22 -1.3]
1.79 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) [88 +0.5]
1.79 Zack Ross [+1.1]
1.80 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) [37 -0.2]
1.80 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [99 -0.8]
1.80 maragibson [+1.5]
1.81 Clementine Gallot (Cahiers du cinema, France) [24 +0.5]
1.81 Raúl Camargo [30 +0.0]
1.81 Reini Urban (Free, Austria) [32 -0.2]
1.81 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) [+1.3]
1.82 Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy) [37 +0.1]
1.82 Casey Pegram [+1.0]
1.82 Sehuisman [+1.7]
1.82 Bryce J Renninger (indieWIRE, USA) [+1.8]
1.82 Donald Clarke (Irish Times, Ireland) [+1.5]
1.82 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [111 +0.5]
1.82 Matt Hoffman [29 +1.0]
1.83 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) [24 +0.5]
1.83 Paul Martin (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+0.4]
1.83 Liu Min (Sina, China) [79 +0.3]
1.83 Patrick Z. McGavin (Lightsensitive.typepad.com, Lightsensitive.typepad.com) [30 -0.2]
1.83 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) [-0.2]
1.84 Dennis Lim (New York Times, USA) [83 -0.5]
1.85 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, USA) [21 -0.1]
1.85 Stephanie Zacharek (Village Voice, USA) [50 +0.1]
1.85 Nikola Grozdanović (Way Too Indie, Canada) [11 +0.6]
1.86 Jason Gorber (Twitch, Canada) [+0.4]
1.86 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) [+1.9]
1.86 Alyssia Duval [+1.2]
1.86 Olivier Père (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [22 -0.5]
1.86 camilla toschi [16 +0.1]
1.86 Raquel_Garcia [-0.3]
1.87 Adam Cook (MUBI, USA) [45 -0.5]
1.87 Thomas Fioretti (Independencia, France) [17 -0.6]
1.87 Emma Rowley (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+1.3]
1.87 Cecilia Martinez (A Sala Llena Online, Argentina) [29 -0.0]
1.87 Richard Mowe (Eye For Film, UK) [10 +1.4]
1.87 Caroline Vie (20 minutes, Suisse) [14 +0.3]
1.88 Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France) [36 +0.1]
1.88 Xie Meng (Artforum, China) [21 -1.2]
1.89 Aldo Álvareztostado (International Cinephil Society, Mexico) [36 +0.5]
1.90 Gregory Ellwood (HitFix, USA) [18 +0.3]
1.91 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [40 -0.5]
1.91 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) [+1.5]
1.92 D W Mault (International Cinephil Society, UK) [14 +1.3]
1.92 Anchalee Chaiworaporn (Siam Rath, Image Magazine, Thailand) [21 +0.5]
1.92 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [66 +0.0]
1.93 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [41 -0.5]
1.93 Paul Byrnes (Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [17 +1.1]
1.94 Jangorama [26 +0.3]
1.94 Peter Willis (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+1.9]
1.94 Mirjam Urban (Free, Deutschland) [28 -0.5]
1.95 Jose Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [65 +0.1]
1.95 Guy Lodge (Variety, USA) [78 -0.4]
1.96 Alejandra Trelles [31 -0.0]
1.96 ILARIA PIZZALUGA [-0.2]
1.96 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [116 -0.4]
1.97 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [99 +0.9]
1.97 Glenn Heath Jr (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [60 -0.5]
1.98 Joseph Wythe [+0.7]
1.98 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) [-1.1]
1.98 Chris Knipp (Filmleaf, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Peter Keogh (Boston Phoenix, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Drew Taylor (The Playlist, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland) [199 +0.1]
1.99 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) [32 +0.1]
1.99 Chris Bumbray (JoBlo.com/DVD Clinic, USA) [+1.9]
2.00 Gunnar Larson [-0.4]
2.00 A.O. Scott (NY Times, USA) [+2.0]
2.00 Kurt Brokaw (Independent Magazine, ) [-2.0]
2.00 Rudiger Suchsland (FAZ / Negativ, Deutschland) [41 +0.4]
2.02 Craig Skinner (Film Divider, UK) [24 -0.5]
2.02 Anton Dolin (Afisha, Russia) [19 -0.2]
2.02 Mayer Nissim (Digital Spy, UK) [+2.0]
2.02 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) [97 -0.9]
2.02 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) [+1.8]
2.03 Roman Vern (TF1 News, France) [17 -0.2]
2.03 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [+1.5]
2.03 Arnaud schwartz (la Croix, France) [29 -0.4]
2.04 Matt Holmes (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+0.5]
2.04 Crayfish [37 +0.5]
2.05 paolawt [13 -0.3]
2.05 Katherine McLaughlin [14 +1.8]
2.05 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [77 -1.0]
2.05 Christoph Huber (Die Presse, Austria) [42 +0.0]
2.05 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [180 -0.9]
2.05 Audiences Everywhere [13 +1.4]
2.05 EZULC [10 -1.2]
2.07 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [150 -0.8]
2.07 Luigi Moggeno [+0.5]
2.07 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [57 +1.3]
2.07 Mark Peranson (Cinema Scope, Canada) [-0.5]
2.09 Guillaume Muyan Wang (‎Cinemaround, China) [35 -0.8]
2.09 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [55 +0.5]
2.09 Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [19 +0.4]
2.09 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, Tess Magazine, France) [30 -0.1]
2.09 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [10 -0.5]
2.10 Meli G [+1.9]
2.10 tombeet [37 +1.7]
2.10 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [96 -0.1]
2.11 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [+1.0]
2.11 Tristan [+1.9]
2.12 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) [81 -0.0]
2.12 Emily (Figaro, China) [21 -1.0]
2.13 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) [118 -0.3]
2.13 Pablo Villaça [43 +0.3]
2.13 Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia) [115 -0.3]
2.13 Oliver Lyttelton (The Playlist, USA) [17 -0.5]
2.13 Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA) [+2.0]
2.14 Carlota Moseguí [34 +0.2]
2.14 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [125 -0.3]
2.15 Pascal Mérigeau (Observateur, France) [28 -1.0]
2.15 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [12 +1.6]
2.15 Michael Giltz (The Huffington Post, USA) [30 -0.2]
2.15 Matt Goldberg (Collider.com, USA) [-1.0]
2.16 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [44 +0.3]
2.16 Anna Bielak (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [17 -0.7]
2.16 Florence Ben Sadoun (Elle, France) [24 -0.6]
2.16 Stephanie Belpeche (JDD, France) [26 +0.1]
2.17 Liuying (CinemaWorld, China) [20 -1.6]
2.17 Joshua Brunsting (Gordon and the Whale, Gordon and the Whale) [10 -0.6]
2.17 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [147 +1.6]
2.17 Guojie (Suho Movie, China) [21 -1.3]
2.18 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [124 -0.0]
2.18 Kaleem Aftab (The Independent, The National, Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [14 +1.6]
2.18 Max Schwarz [+1.2]
2.18 Peter Howell (The Toronto Star, USA) [10 -1.0]
2.19 Peter Cat (DeepFocus, China) [18 -1.4]
2.20 Stephanie Lamome (First, France) [18 +0.3]
2.20 RoyBean [-1.3]
2.20 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [141 -0.3]
2.20 Jake Anderson [-0.6]
2.21 Stéphanie Lamome (First, France) [88 +0.2]
2.22 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) [84 +0.8]
2.22 Alvaro Arroba (Cinema Scope, España) [54 -0.5]
2.22 Kaleen Aftab (The Independent, UK) [+1.7]
2.23 Logan Hill (Vulture, New York Times, This American Life, WSJ, Rolling Stone, Wired, GQ, USA) [+1.5]
2.23 Jérôme Larcher [-1.6]
2.23 Aurelien Allin (Cinemateaser, France) [30 -0.6]
2.23 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) [87 -1.1]
2.24 Arnaud Schwartz (la Croix, France) [85 +0.1]
2.25 Qin Wan (iFeng Movie, China) [21 -1.5]
2.25 Yorgos Krassakopoulos (flix.gr, Athens Voice, Thessaloniki Film Festival, Greece) [+2.2]
2.26 Leda Galanou (Flix, France) [11 -1.3]
2.26 Mark Adams (Screen International, USA) [+2.3]
2.26 Evangeline Barbaroux (LCI, France) [32 +0.2]
2.27 Sebastian Doggart (Guardian, UK) [+2.2]
2.27 Mathijs Dekyvere [+2.2]
2.29 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) [+0.1]
2.30 Alberto Crespi (L'Unita, Italia) [34 -0.6]
2.30 Luke Driscoll [+2.1]
2.30 Frédéric Foubert (Premiere, France) [21 -1.0]
2.30 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) [93 -0.9]
2.31 Yama Rahimi (Ioncinema.com, USA) [13 +1.3]
2.31 Emiliano Fernández (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [24 +1.3]
2.32 Boyd van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, Winq/Mate, Filmkrant, Cineuropa, Ex-Variety, Luxembourg) [+1.8]
2.34 Matt Patches (Freelance, USA) [+2.3]
2.35 Christopher Kelly (Dallas Fort-Worth Star Telegram, USA) [-2.3]
2.37 David Sexton (Evening Standard, UK) [13 +1.8]
2.37 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [26 +0.6]
2.39 Tensin [10 +0.6]
2.40 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) [67 +0.0]
2.40 Kate (Movie View, China) [21 -1.0]
2.41 Olivier Pere (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [16 -0.7]
2.41 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) [89 -0.5]
2.41 Camille Brunel (Independencia, France) [+2.4]
2.41 Mehdi Omais (Metro, France) [20 +0.0]
2.41 karamazov [18 -0.4]
2.41 Simon Abrams (The Playlist, USA) [28 +0.3]
2.41 Tyler Lee [30 +1.0]
2.41 Sarah [18 +1.2]
2.44 Ostin Fam [+1.5]
2.44 Craig Williams (Cine Vue, UK) [-2.4]
2.44 Robert Gassaway (The Flicksation Podcast, USA) [-2.4]
2.44 Thomas Baurez (Studio CineLive, France) [26 -0.7]
2.44 Sarah Watt (Sunday Star Times, New Zealand) [+1.4]
2.45 HOWIE (Sina, China) [18 -1.5]
2.45 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [53 -1.7]
2.45 Christophe Beney (Accreds, France) [80 -0.3]
2.45 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [17 +0.8]
2.46 Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA) [12 -0.3]
2.47 Michal Oleszczyk (RogerEbert.com, Hammer to Nail, USA) [30 -0.5]
2.48 Shuang (WorldScreen, China) [21 -1.2]
2.50 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [81 -0.5]
2.50 Dillon Freeman [24 +0.6]
2.50 Jo Ann Titmarsh (FlickeringMyth.com, UK) [+1.6]
2.50 Sukhdev Sandhu (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.5]
2.51 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) [105 -1.1]
2.52 tomsk [-1.2]
2.52 BitsOfParadise [+2.2]
2.52 Adolf El Assal [+1.5]
2.53 Jon Frosch (France 24, France) [62 +1.3]
2.54 Elisabeth Quin (Paris Premiere, France) [15 +1.7]
2.55 Laremy Legel (Film.com, USA) [-0.4]
2.56 Yair Raveh (Cinema Scope, Israel) [+2.6]
2.56 A.O.Scott (New York Times, USA) [+2.6]
2.56 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [109 -0.8]
2.57 Belinda Van De Graaf (Trouw, Holanda) [+0.6]
2.57 Adam Woodward (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+1.5]
2.58 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [109 +0.3]
2.59 Martyn Conterio [14 +2.1]
2.59 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [34 -1.7]
2.61 Roman Blondaeu (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [10 -1.6]
2.61 Cath Clarke (Time Out London, UK) [+2.6]
2.62 Russ Fischer (slashfilm.com, USA) [+2.6]
2.62 Rico Drago [+1.3]
2.63 Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, UK) [33 +0.6]
2.64 Aaron Salazar [22 +1.2]
2.65 Tambay Obenson (Shadow and Act, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Caryn James (indieWIRE, ex-New York Times, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Michael Nordline (Hammer to Nail, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Amy Taubin (Film Comment, USA) [+2.7]
2.66 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) [29 +1.2]
2.70 Geoff Andrews (Time Out London, UK) [-2.7]
2.70 Drew McWeeny (HitFix, InContention, USA) [+0.2]
2.72 Eduardo Valente (Revista Cinema, Brazil) [16 -1.7]
2.72 raolhausen [-0.7]
2.74 Rory O'Connor (Filmstage, ) [+0.9]
2.74 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [135 -1.1]
2.75 Yixiong (Sina, China) [21 -1.8]
2.77 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [82 +0.3]
2.78 VellutoGrigio [-1.6]
2.78 FilmLandEmpire [24 +1.5]
2.79 Noémie Luciani (Independencia, France) [-2.8]
2.80 Eli Hayes [21 +2.5]
2.81 Gille Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [27 -0.8]
2.81 Kartik Singh [+2.6]
2.81 James Healey [+0.9]
2.83 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [56 +0.2]
2.83 sandraghosn [+1.4]
2.83 Fares Akhaoui [+2.3]
2.84 Jean-Claude Raspiergeas (la Croix, France) [31 -0.7]
2.85 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [89 -0.8]
2.87 Markus Keuschnigg (ORF Radio FM4, Die Presse, Austria) [20 -0.3]
2.87 reedie [12 -2.2]
2.87 Tao Tao (Tao Movie, China) [20 -1.9]
2.91 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [117 -1.7]
2.91 Shaun Munro (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [11 -1.9]
2.92 Robbie Collins (The Telegraph, UK) [+2.6]
2.94 Muyan (Bund Pictorial, China) [20 -2.2]
2.95 Mehdi Omaïs (Metro, France) [15 -1.0]
2.95 Charlie Schmidlin (The Playlist, USA) [+3.0]
2.98 Glenn Kenny (MSN Movies, USA) [+3.0]
2.99 Mahnola Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.8]
3.04 Luc Benito [-0.1]
3.11 Imani Carter (The Film Stage, USA) [+3.1]
3.14 monkeybox83 [-0.4]
3.29 Chase Whale (Gordon and the Whale, USA) [+0.5]
3.30 Fred Topel (CraveOnline, USA) [+3.3]
3.30 Ruta Buciunaite (theupcoming.co.uk, UK) [+2.6]
3.38 Romaine Le Vern (TF1 News, France) [+0.0]
3.38 Douglas Greenwood (The Edinburgh Reporter, England) [+2.7]
3.39 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [120 -2.0]
3.46 Kyle Smith (NY Post, USA) [-2.3]
3.56 Jake Jacobson (Westwood One Radio, USA) [-3.6]
3.64 Geoffrey MacNab (The Independent, UK) [+3.6]
3.64 Jamie Graham (Total Film, UK) [+3.6]
3.64 d minúscula [-2.6]
3.64 AntCo [-2.6]
3.65 John Lichmann (Freelance, USA) [+3.7]
3.65 Devin Faraci (Badass Digest, USA) [+3.7]
4.13 jpdiaz [+4.1]
4.25 Keith Simanton (IMDb, USA) [+4.2]
4.70 Wesley Morris (Grantland, USA) [-4.7]