Very Good New Films

1. "FILM SOCIALISME" Jean-Luc Godard [9.35/17 1.0]
2. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
3. "LE QUATTRO VOLTE" Michelangelo Frammartino Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
4. "LA VIE D'ADÈLE - CHAPITRE 1 & 2 (BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR)" (Abdellatif KECHICHE) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.71/84 1.2]
5. "AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUSESCU" Andrei Ujica [8.50/12 0.9]
6. "O ESTRANHO CASO DA ANGELICA" Manoel Oliveira [8.50/22 1.2]
7. "LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT (Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives)" Apichatpong Weerasethakul PALME D'OR [8.42/31 2.1]
8. "AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [8.35/44 1.2]
9. "NORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN (NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)" (Lav DIAZ) [8.33/28 1.4]
10. "TONI ERDMANN" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.26/128 1.5]
11. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.20/20 1.1]
12. "LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/44 1.0]
13. "MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [8.17/23 1.4]
14. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [8.15/8 1.0]
15. "P’TIT QUINQUIN" (Bruno DUMONT) [8.12/16 1.9]
16. "SILVERED WATER, SYRIA SELF-PORTRAIT (EAU ARGENTEE)" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [8.10/15 0.8]
17. "LE DERNIER DES INJUSTES (THE LAST OF THE UNJUST)" (Claude LANZMANN) [8.09/27 1.4]
18. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [8.05/88 1.0]
19. "LE CONTE DE LA PRINCESSE KAGUYA (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao TAKAHATA) [8.03/15 1.0]
20. "HAHAHA" HONG Sangsoo [8.00/9 1.2]
21. "MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [7.99/45 1.4]
22. "ELLE" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.96/93 1.4]
23. "MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [7.95/21 1.6]
24. "CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [7.94/90 1.6]
25. "JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.94/52 2.1]
26. "CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR (RAK TI KHON KAEN)" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [7.93/55 2.0]
27. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.92/82 1.4]
28. "INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [7.89/30 1.4]
29. "AURORA" Cristi Puiu [7.88/17 0.8]
30. "DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (OF GODS AND MEN)" Xavier Beauvois [7.88/25 1.6]
31. "THE ASSASSIN (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.85/88 1.9]
32. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.81/15 0.9]
33. "CHANTRAPAS" Otar Iosselliani [7.80/5 0.7]
34. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
35. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [7.76/37 1.4]
36. "INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS" (Ethan COEN, Joel COEN) Grand prix [7.73/86 1.5]
37. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.70/57 1.3]
38. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.66/38 1.4]
39. "NATIONAL GALLERY" (Frederick WISEMAN) [7.65/27 1.1]
40. "SHI (POETRY)" Lee Chang-dong [7.65/27 1.4]
41. "TREASURE (Comoara)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.64/44 1.0]
42. "WINTER SLEEP (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.63/83 1.6]
43. "L'IMAGE MANQUANTE (The missing picture)" (Rithy PANH) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
44. "DEUX JOURS, UNE NUIT (TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [7.59/89 1.4]
45. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.58/66 1.3]
46. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
47. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.56/56 1.1]
48. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.54/73 2.1]
49. "TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) SACD Prize [7.50/41 1.3]

Good New Films

50. "AIN'T THEM BODIES SAINTS" (David Lowery) [7.49/19 1.4]
51. "ADIEU AU LANGAGE (GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE)" (Jean-Luc GODARD) Jury Prize [7.47/74 2.3]
52. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.45/55 1.3]
53. "JE SUIS LE PEUPLE (I AM THE PEOPLE)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
54. "L'INCONNU DU LAC (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain GUIRAUDIE) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.41/51 1.8]
55. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
56. "EFTERSALV (THE HERE AFTER)" (Magnus von HORN) [7.38/4 0.2]
57. "SIERANEVADA" (Cristi Puiu) [7.37/115 1.7]
58. "PATERSON" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.35/124 2.0]
59. "LIKE CRAZY (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.33/36 1.4]
60. "THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav LAPID) [7.31/18 1.2]
61. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.31/47 1.4]
62. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.30/57 1.9]
63. "VOLTA A TERRAA" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
64. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
65. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
66. "A HARD DAY" (KIM Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
67. "RUBBER" Quentin Dupieux [7.25/4 0.8]
68. "WRONG ELEMENTS" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
69. "AQUARIUS" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.24/106 1.5]
70. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.21/80 1.3]
71. "CARLOS" Olivier Assayas [7.20/5 1.7]
72. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.18/19 1.4]
73. "TRAIN TO BUSAN (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
74. "ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE" (Jim JARMUSCH) [7.17/47 1.4]
75. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.15/83 1.3]
76. "LOS LABIOS" Santiago Loza e Iván Fund [7.14/7 1.1]
77. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.13/15 1.4]
78. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
79. "RAW (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [7.08/20 1.0]
80. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [7.07/149 1.5]
81. "L’OMBRE DES FEMMES (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [7.07/46 1.3]
82. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [7.04/109 1.6]
83. "BACALAUREAT (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [7.04/117 1.4]
84. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.03/26 1.4]
85. "WHIPLASH" (Damien CHAZELLE) [7.03/39 1.5]
86. "CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [7.02/66 1.5]
87. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.01/138 1.5]
88. "COLD IN JULY" (Jim MICKLE) [7.01/20 1.1]
89. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [7.00/22 1.6]
90. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
91. "GETT – LE PROCÈS DE VIVIANNE AMSALEM (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi ELKABETZ) [7.00/4 0.4]
92. "HAPPY TIMES WILL COME SOON (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [7.00/13 1.2]
93. "NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ" Patricio Guzmán [7.00/7 1.3]
94. "ON THE JOB" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
95. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.99/54 1.9]
96. "TIAN ZHU DING (A TOUCH OF SIN)" (JIA Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.98/84 1.7]
97. "MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [6.96/85 1.7]
98. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.96/24 1.0]
99. "LOS DUEÑOS" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
100. "HAI SHANG CHUAN QI (I WISH I KNEW)" Jia Zhang-ke [6.94/17 1.8]
101. "SWEET DREAMS (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.94/40 1.5]
102. "CARANCHO" Pablo Trapero [6.92/13 1.4]
103. "SON OF SAUL (Saul Fia)" (László NEMES) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.91/89 1.9]
104. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
105. "MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) Jury Prize [6.90/69 2.0]
106. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.89/120 1.7]
107. "RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [6.89/9 1.2]
108. "THE BLUE ROOM (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [6.88/50 1.4]
109. "MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN (TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS)" Radu Muntean [6.87/15 1.4]
110. "ALL IS LOST" (J.C CHANDOR) [6.86/26 0.9]
111. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
112. "HELL OR HIGH WATER" (David Mackenzie) [6.86/39 1.0]
113. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [6.85/13 2.0]
114. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [6.83/6 1.0]
115. "TURIST (Force Majeure)" (Ruben ÖSTLUND) UCR Jury Prize [6.83/23 1.3]
116. "TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.83/91 1.3]
117. "HITCHCOCK/TRUFFAUT" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
118. "MANGE TES MORTS (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles HUE) [6.82/11 0.9]
119. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
120. "DAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOSAND (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad RASOULOF) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
121. "KABOOM" Gregg Araki [6.80/5 0.7]
122. "MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [6.77/75 1.6]
123. "THE WAILING (GOKSUNG)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.77/62 1.5]
124. "MIMOSAS" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.76/35 2.1]
125. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
126. "GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [6.75/23 1.4]
127. "WEEKEND OF A CHAMPION" (Frank SIMON) [6.75/4 1.0]
128. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
129. "FIORE" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.73/11 0.8]
130. "LA TORTUE ROUGE (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.72/39 1.5]
131. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [6.71/7 0.9]
132. "YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
133. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.71/136 1.5]
134. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.71/60 1.9]
135. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.70/41 1.7]
136. "IT FOLLOWS" (David Robert MITCHELL) [6.68/10 0.6]
137. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
138. "TU DORS NICOLE" (Stéphane LAFLEUR) [6.66/7 1.1]
139. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.64/49 1.9]
140. "AFTER THE STORM (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) [6.64/35 1.5]
141. "LES RENCONTRES D’APRÈS MINUIT" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
142. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
143. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.61/69 1.9]
144. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
145. "THE LUNCHBOX (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
146. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.60/122 2.3]
147. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.60/61 1.9]
148. "LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV) Best screenplay [6.59/57 2.0]
149. "ONE FLOOR BELOW (UN ETAJ MAI JOS)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [6.59/41 1.3]
150. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.58/30 1.9]
151. "PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [6.58/13 1.3]
152. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.57/11 1.1]
153. "LES COMBATTANTS (LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT)" (Thomas CAILLEY) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.57/7 0.9]
154. "RESTER VERTICAL (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.56/127 1.6]
155. "AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [6.56/16 2.0]
156. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.56/17 1.4]
157. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
158. "MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) Best actress [6.55/85 1.8]
159. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
160. "LES SALAUDS (BASTARDS)" (Claire DENIS) [6.53/48 2.1]
161. "JULIETA" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.51/124 1.7]
162. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.51/46 1.9]
163. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.50/69 2.2]
164. "BELLE ÉPINE" Rebecca Zlotowski [6.50/6 1.0]
165. "INSIDE JOB" Charles Fergusson [6.50/6 1.6]
166. "REFUGIADO" (Diego LERMAN) [6.50/7 1.6]
167. "SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
168. "TODOS VOS SODES CAPITANS" Oliver Laxe [6.50/10 1.4]
169. "THE NICE GUYS" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
170. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.49/167 1.7]
171. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.49/150 2.0]
172. "EL ABRAZO DE LA SERPIENTE (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro GUERRA) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
173. "PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
174. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
175. "MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) Best actor [6.46/86 1.9]
176. "FUCHI NI TATSU (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.45/21 1.3]
177. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.44/35 1.3]
178. "SALVO" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
179. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.43/162 1.7]
180. "AFTER LOVE (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.42/20 1.2]
181. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
182. "THE SELFISH GIANT" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
183. "LE PARC" (Damien Manivel) [6.42/12 2.2]
184. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.41/33 1.5]
185. "RISK" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
186. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
187. "HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [6.40/5 1.0]
188. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.40/25 1.5]
189. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.39/38 1.4]
190. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.39/35 1.3]
191. "LE PASSÉ (THE PAST)" (Asghar FARHADI) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/88 2.1]
192. "NERUDA" (Pablo Larraín) [6.38/34 1.7]
193. "OCTUBRE" Diego Vega y Daniel Vega [6.38/8 1.0]
194. "MA LOUTE (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.37/133 1.7]
195. "FRANCISCO SANCTIS'S LONG NIGHT (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.37/35 1.5]
196. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.37/152 1.9]
197. "THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [6.35/24 1.1]
198. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.35/68 1.7]
199. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.34/75 2.3]
200. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.33/36 1.4]
201. "BLUE VALENTINE" Derek Cianfrance [6.33/6 1.1]
202. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.33/53 1.7]
203. "BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven SODERBERGH) [6.32/80 1.3]
204. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
205. "THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) Jury Prize [6.32/90 1.8]
206. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.31/51 1.3]
207. "THE IMMIGRANT" (James GRAY) [6.31/62 1.9]
208. "NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [6.30/5 1.1]
209. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.30/63 1.9]
210. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.30/38 2.1]
211. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.30/164 1.7]
212. "NEBRASKA" (Alexander PAYNE) Best actor [6.29/77 1.7]
213. "OMAR" (Hany ABU-ASSAD) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
214. "SOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU (Like Father, Like Son)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.29/86 1.5]
215. "FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) Best director [6.29/79 1.7]
216. "BOXING GYM" Frederick Wiseman [6.29/7 1.3]
217. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.28/23 1.2]
218. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.27/54 2.2]
219. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.27/19 1.8]
220. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.26/58 1.4]
221. "FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [6.25/4 1.8]
222. "MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [6.25/4 0.4]
223. "SUZANNE" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
224. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
225. "MUSTANG" (Deniz Gamze ERGUVEN) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.23/13 1.5]
226. "GRAND CENTRAL" (Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI) François Chalais Prize [6.22/45 2.0]
227. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
228. "TOURNÉE (ON TOUR)" Mathieu Amalric [6.21/28 1.5]
229. "UCHENIK (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.20/32 1.8]
230. "CLEVELAND CONTRE WALL STREET" Jean-Stèphane Bron [6.20/5 0.7]
231. "EL VERANO DE LOS PECES VOLADORES (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
232. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
233. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
234. "GIMME DANGER" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.19/31 1.3]
235. "LOVING" (Jeff Nichols) [6.19/121 1.8]
236. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) [6.19/59 2.1]
237. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [6.17/55 1.9]
238. "WELCOME TO NEW YORK" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
239. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [6.16/66 2.3]
240. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [6.15/13 1.3]
241. "SCHASTYE MOE (MY JOY)" Sergei Loznitsa [6.15/26 1.9]
242. "QUEEN AND COUNTRY" (John BOORMAN) [6.15/20 1.8]
243. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
244. "ALLELUIA" (Fabrice du WELZ) [6.14/10 1.3]
245. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
246. "BANDE DE FILLES (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.14/29 1.6]
247. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.13/19 1.2]
248. "DHEEPAN" (Jacques AUDIARD) Palme d'Or [6.13/74 1.7]
249. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [6.12/20 1.9]
250. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.12/156 1.9]
251. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.12/80 2.1]
252. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.12/29 1.7]
253. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
254. "THE CONGRESS" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
255. "CAFE SOCIETY" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.11/140 1.2]
256. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.11/55 1.6]
257. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.11/9 1.6]
258. "TIP TOP" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
259. "AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [6.10/35 1.4]
260. "UN HOMME QUI CRIE (A SCREAMING MAN)" Mahamat-Saleh Haroun [6.09/27 1.3]
261. "I, DANIEL BLAKE" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.09/107 1.8]
262. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
263. "DIAMOND ISLAND" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.08/13 1.1]
264. "CATCH ME DADDY" (Daniel WOLFE) [6.07/7 1.9]
265. "LE MERAVIGLIE (The Wonders)" (Alice ROHRWACHER) Grand prix [6.07/69 2.0]
266. "LA FILLE DU 14 JUILLET (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
267. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/23 1.5]
268. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.04/24 1.6]
269. "MONEY MONSTER" (Jodie Foster) [6.04/168 1.4]
270. "THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [6.04/13 1.4]
271. "THE SALESMAN (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.04/88 1.6]
272. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [6.04/26 1.5]
273. "ANOTHER YEAR" Mike Leigh [6.02/23 2.4]
274. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
275. "SEDUCED AND ABANDONED" (James TOBACK) [6.02/12 1.8]
276. "SAINT LAURENT" (Bertrand BONELLO) [6.00/80 1.9]
277. "DES FILLES EN NOIR" Jean-Paul Civeyrac [6.00/5 0.9]
278. "INCOMPRESA (The Misunderstood)" (Asia ARGENTO) [6.00/22 1.3]
279. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
280. "LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [6.00/6 2.5]
281. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
282. "PAL ADRIENN" Ágnes Kocsis [6.00/4 1.0]
283. "THE CHOSEN ONES (Las Elegidas)" (David PABLOS) [6.00/8 1.7]
284. "THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [6.00/23 1.1]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.87/163]

1. "LA VIE D'ADÈLE - CHAPITRE 1 & 2 (BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR)" (Abdellatif KECHICHE) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.71/84 1.2]
2. "AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUSESCU" Andrei Ujica [8.50/12 0.9]
3. "LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT (Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives)" Apichatpong Weerasethakul PALME D'OR [8.42/31 2.1]
4. "TONI ERDMANN" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.26/128 1.5]
5. "ELLE" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.96/93 1.4]
6. "CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [7.94/90 1.6]
7. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.92/82 1.4]
8. "DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (OF GODS AND MEN)" Xavier Beauvois [7.88/25 1.6]
9. "THE ASSASSIN (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.85/88 1.9]
10. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [7.76/37 1.4]
11. "INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS" (Ethan COEN, Joel COEN) Grand prix [7.73/86 1.5]
12. "SHI (POETRY)" Lee Chang-dong [7.65/27 1.4]
13. "WINTER SLEEP (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.63/83 1.6]
14. "DEUX JOURS, UNE NUIT (TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [7.59/89 1.4]
15. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.56/56 1.1]
16. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.54/73 2.1]
17. "ADIEU AU LANGAGE (GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE)" (Jean-Luc GODARD) Jury Prize [7.47/74 2.3]
18. "SIERANEVADA" (Cristi Puiu) [7.37/115 1.7]
19. "PATERSON" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.35/124 2.0]
20. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.30/57 1.9]
21. "AQUARIUS" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.24/106 1.5]
22. "ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE" (Jim JARMUSCH) [7.17/47 1.4]
23. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [7.07/149 1.5]
24. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [7.04/109 1.6]
25. "BACALAUREAT (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [7.04/117 1.4]
26. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.03/26 1.4]
27. "CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [7.02/66 1.5]
28. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.01/138 1.5]
29. "TIAN ZHU DING (A TOUCH OF SIN)" (JIA Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.98/84 1.7]
30. "MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [6.96/85 1.7]
31. "SON OF SAUL (Saul Fia)" (László NEMES) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.91/89 1.9]
32. "MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) Jury Prize [6.90/69 2.0]
33. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.89/120 1.7]
34. "TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.83/91 1.3]
35. "MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [6.77/75 1.6]
36. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.71/136 1.5]
37. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.64/49 1.9]
38. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.61/69 1.9]
39. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.60/122 2.3]
40. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.60/61 1.9]
41. "LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV) Best screenplay [6.59/57 2.0]
42. "RESTER VERTICAL (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.56/127 1.6]
43. "MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) Best actress [6.55/85 1.8]
44. "JULIETA" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.51/124 1.7]
45. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.51/46 1.9]
46. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.50/69 2.2]
47. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.49/167 1.7]
48. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.49/150 2.0]
49. "MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) Best actor [6.46/86 1.9]
50. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.43/162 1.7]
51. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.39/35 1.3]
52. "LE PASSÉ (THE PAST)" (Asghar FARHADI) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/88 2.1]
53. "MA LOUTE (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.37/133 1.7]
54. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.37/152 1.9]
55. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.34/75 2.3]
56. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.33/53 1.7]
57. "BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven SODERBERGH) [6.32/80 1.3]
58. "THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) Jury Prize [6.32/90 1.8]
59. "THE IMMIGRANT" (James GRAY) [6.31/62 1.9]
60. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.30/38 2.1]
61. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.30/164 1.7]
62. "NEBRASKA" (Alexander PAYNE) Best actor [6.29/77 1.7]
63. "SOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU (Like Father, Like Son)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.29/86 1.5]
64. "FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) Best director [6.29/79 1.7]
65. "BOXING GYM" Frederick Wiseman [6.29/7 1.3]
66. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.27/54 2.2]
67. "TOURNÉE (ON TOUR)" Mathieu Amalric [6.21/28 1.5]
68. "LOVING" (Jeff Nichols) [6.19/121 1.8]
69. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [6.17/55 1.9]
70. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [6.16/66 2.3]
71. "SCHASTYE MOE (MY JOY)" Sergei Loznitsa [6.15/26 1.9]
72. "DHEEPAN" (Jacques AUDIARD) Palme d'Or [6.13/74 1.7]
73. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.12/156 1.9]
74. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.12/80 2.1]
75. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.11/55 1.6]
76. "UN HOMME QUI CRIE (A SCREAMING MAN)" Mahamat-Saleh Haroun [6.09/27 1.3]
77. "I, DANIEL BLAKE" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.09/107 1.8]
78. "LE MERAVIGLIE (The Wonders)" (Alice ROHRWACHER) Grand prix [6.07/69 2.0]
79. "THE SALESMAN (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.04/88 1.6]
80. "ANOTHER YEAR" Mike Leigh [6.02/23 2.4]
81. "SAINT LAURENT" (Bertrand BONELLO) [6.00/80 1.9]
-------------------------
82. "PERSONAL SHOPPER" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [5.98/131 2.2]
83. "LA GRANDE BELLEZZA (THE GREAT BEAUTY)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.97/65 2.4]
84. "THE HOMESMAN" (Tommy Lee JONES) [5.97/76 1.6]
85. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Best Screenplay [5.95/162 2.3]
86. "THE MEASURE OF A MAN (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane BRIZÉ) [5.94/57 1.6]
87. "COPIE CONFORME (CERTIFIED COPY)" Abbas Kiarostami [5.94/26 1.7]
88. "AGASSI (아가씨, The Handmaid, Mademoiselle)" (Park Chan-wook) [5.92/116 2.0]
89. "KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik) [5.91/69 1.7]
90. "LA VÉNUS À LA FOURRURE (VENUS IN FUR)" (Roman POLANSKI) [5.85/44 1.6]
91. "AMERICAN HONEY" (Andrea Arnold) Jury Prize [5.85/118 2.3]
92. "OUR LITTLE SISTER (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) [5.84/68 1.7]
93. "LA FILLES INCONNU (The Unknown Girl)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [5.77/119 1.4]
94. "SICARIO" (Denis VILLENEUVE) [5.74/75 1.8]
95. "MICHAEL KOHLHAAS" (Arnaud DES PALLIÈRES) [5.73/55 1.6]
96. "STILL THE WATER (FUTATSUME NO MADO)" (KAWASE Naomi) [5.66/75 2.1]
97. "JEUNE & JOLIE (YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL)" (François OZON) [5.64/81 1.6]
98. "STONES IN EXILE" Stephen Kijak [5.60/5 1.4]
99. "HORS LA LOI (OUTSIDE OF THE LAW)" Rachid BOUCHAREB [5.58/18 1.4]
100. "YOUTH (La giovinezza)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.55/76 2.4]
101. "Ichimei / Hara-kiri", de Takashi Miike [5.55/37 1.6]
102. "L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [5.51/132 2.0]
103. "LOUDER THAN BOMBS" (Joachim TRIER) [5.51/80 1.5]
104. "WILD TALES (RELATOS SALVAJES)" (Damian SZIFRON) [5.50/69 1.8]
105. "THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.50/55 1.7]
106. "Hearat Shulayim / Footnote" Joseph Cedar Best Screenplay [5.48/53 1.8]
107. "JIMMY P. (PSYCHOTHERAPY OF A PLAINS INDIAN)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) [5.46/88 1.9]
108. "MACBETH" (Justin KURZEL) [5.45/46 1.8]
109. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.4]
110. "REALITY" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.42/69 1.5]
111. "LA PRINCESSE DE MONTPENSIER (THE PRINCESS OF MONTPENSIER)" Bertrand Tavernier [5.38/21 2.2]
112. "THE NEON DEMON" (Nicholas Anders Refn) [5.36/113 2.5]
113. "VALLEY OF LOVE" (Guillaume NICLOUX) [5.35/59 1.9]
114. "ROUTE IRISH" Ken Loach [5.33/15 1.8]
115. "Michael" Markus Schleinzer [5.27/45 2.0]
116. "This Must Be the Place" Paolo Sorrentino Ecumenical Jury prize [5.25/33 2.5]
117. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [5.24/116 2.1]
118. "JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.21/62 2.2]
119. "PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.17/76 2.1]
120. "BORGMAN" (Alex VAN WARMERDAM) [5.15/62 2.0]
121. "THE TALE OF TALES (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo GARRONE) [5.14/89 2.0]
122. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) Ecumenical Jury Prize [5.14/111 2.0]
123. "MA' ROSA" (Brillante Mendoza) Best Actress [5.13/91 1.8]
124. "CHRONIC" (Michel FRANCO) Best Screenplay [5.12/54 2.0]
125. "HELI" (Amat ESCALANTE) Best director [5.08/85 1.8]
126. "UN CHÂTEAU EN ITALIE (A CASTLE IN ITALY)" (Valeria BRUNI TEDESCHI) [5.07/59 2.1]
127. "JIMMY’S HALL" (Ken LOACH) [5.04/48 1.6]
128. "OUTRAGE" Takeshi Kitano [5.04/28 2.2]
129. "THE HOUSEMAID" Im Sang-soo [5.04/27 1.4]
130. "FAIR GAME" Doug Liman [4.96/23 1.5]
131. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.91/75 1.7]
132. "Hanezu No Tsuki" Naomi Kawase [4.90/30 2.1]
133. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" Xavier Durringer [4.90/5 1.6]
134. "GRIGRIS" (Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN) [4.89/70 1.7]
135. "Pater" Alain Cavalier [4.89/24 2.0]
136. "POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.87/62 2.3]
137. "ONLY GOD FORGIVES" (Nicolas WINDING REFN) [4.82/89 2.3]
138. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.70/67 1.8]
139. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.66/134 2.0]
140. "JUSTE LA FIN DE MONDE (It’s Only the End of the World)" (Xavier Dolan) Grand Prix + Prix jury oecumenique [4.65/112 2.2]
141. "Polisse" Maiwenn Le Besco Special Jury Price [4.62/44 2.1]
142. "Sleeping Beauty" Julia Leigh [4.61/60 1.8]
143. "WARA NO TATE (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi MIIKE) [4.55/64 2.0]
144. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) Best Actress [4.50/107 2.2]
145. "SZELÍD TEREMTÉS - A FRANKENSTEIN TERV (TENDER SON - The Frankenstein Project)" Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ [4.50/9 2.1]
146. "RIZHAO CHONGQING (CHONGQING BLUES)" Wang Xiaoshuai [4.32/28 1.7]
147. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.28/122 1.9]
148. "THE CAPTIVE" (Atom EGOYAN) [4.28/69 2.1]
149. "MAL DE PIERRES (From the Land of the Moon)" (Nicole Garcia) [4.27/81 1.8]
150. "ROBIN HOOD" Ridley Scott [4.24/17 1.7]
151. "MON ROI" (MAÏWENN) [4.14/60 2.2]
152. "L'Apollonide" Bertrand Bonello [3.81/30 2.5]
153. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.73/96 1.7]
154. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.69/67 1.4]
155. "DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.69/29 1.7]
156. "LA NOSTRA VITA (OUR LIFE)" Daniele Luchetti [3.59/22 1.9]
157. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.44/49 1.8]
158. "BIUTIFUL" Alejandro González-Iñarritu [3.40/20 2.4]
159. "MARGUERITE ET JULIEN" (Valérie DONZELLI) [3.34/69 1.6]
160. "The Source" Radu Mihaileanu [3.12/13 2.0]
161. "THE SEARCH" (Michel HAZANAVICIUS) [2.81/56 1.7]
162. "THE SEA OF TREES" (Gus VAN SANT) [2.68/81 1.6]
163. "THE LAST FACE" (Sean Penn) [1.69/74 1.4]

Un Certain Regard [5.55/162]

1. "FILM SOCIALISME" Jean-Luc Godard [9.35/17 1.0]
2. "O ESTRANHO CASO DA ANGELICA" Manoel Oliveira [8.50/22 1.2]
3. "NORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN (NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)" (Lav DIAZ) [8.33/28 1.4]
4. "HAHAHA" HONG Sangsoo [8.00/9 1.2]
5. "JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.94/52 2.1]
6. "CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR (RAK TI KHON KAEN)" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [7.93/55 2.0]
7. "AURORA" Cristi Puiu [7.88/17 0.8]
8. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.81/15 0.9]
9. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.66/38 1.4]
10. "TREASURE (Comoara)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.64/44 1.0]
11. "L'IMAGE MANQUANTE (The missing picture)" (Rithy PANH) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
12. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.58/66 1.3]
13. "L'INCONNU DU LAC (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain GUIRAUDIE) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.41/51 1.8]
14. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
15. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.31/47 1.4]
16. "LOS LABIOS" Santiago Loza e Iván Fund [7.14/7 1.1]
17. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [7.00/22 1.6]
18. "Corman's World" Alex Stapleton [7.00/2 1.0]
19. "Elena" Andrei Zvyagintsev Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
20. "LIFE ABOVE ALL" Oliver Schmitz [7.00/1 0.0]
21. "HAI SHANG CHUAN QI (I WISH I KNEW)" Jia Zhang-ke [6.94/17 1.8]
22. "CARANCHO" Pablo Trapero [6.92/13 1.4]
23. "THE BLUE ROOM (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [6.88/50 1.4]
24. "MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN (TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS)" Radu Muntean [6.87/15 1.4]
25. "HELL OR HIGH WATER" (David Mackenzie) [6.86/39 1.0]
26. "TURIST (Force Majeure)" (Ruben ÖSTLUND) UCR Jury Prize [6.83/23 1.3]
27. "DAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOSAND (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad RASOULOF) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
28. "KABOOM" Gregg Araki [6.80/5 0.7]
29. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
30. "LA TORTUE ROUGE (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.72/39 1.5]
31. "AFTER THE STORM (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) [6.64/35 1.5]
32. "ONE FLOOR BELOW (UN ETAJ MAI JOS)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [6.59/41 1.3]
33. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.57/11 1.1]
34. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
35. "LES SALAUDS (BASTARDS)" (Claire DENIS) [6.53/48 2.1]
36. "FUCHI NI TATSU (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.45/21 1.3]
37. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.44/35 1.3]
38. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.41/33 1.5]
39. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
40. "OCTUBRE" Diego Vega y Daniel Vega [6.38/8 1.0]
41. "FRANCISCO SANCTIS'S LONG NIGHT (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.37/35 1.5]
42. "THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [6.35/24 1.1]
43. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.35/68 1.7]
44. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.33/36 1.4]
45. "BLUE VALENTINE" Derek Cianfrance [6.33/6 1.1]
46. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.31/51 1.3]
47. "NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [6.30/5 1.1]
48. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.30/63 1.9]
49. "OMAR" (Hany ABU-ASSAD) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
50. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.27/19 1.8]
51. "GRAND CENTRAL" (Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI) François Chalais Prize [6.22/45 2.0]
52. "UCHENIK (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.20/32 1.8]
53. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) [6.19/59 2.1]
54. "AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [6.10/35 1.4]
55. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/23 1.5]
56. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.04/24 1.6]
57. "INCOMPRESA (The Misunderstood)" (Asia ARGENTO) [6.00/22 1.3]
58. "PAL ADRIENN" Ágnes Kocsis [6.00/4 1.0]
59. "THE CHOSEN ONES (Las Elegidas)" (David PABLOS) [6.00/8 1.7]
60. "THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [6.00/23 1.1]
61. "THE TREE" Julie Bertuccelli [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
62. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.95/46 1.5]
63. "REBECCA H. (RETURN TO THE DOGS)" Lodge Kerrigan [5.94/16 1.5]
64. "BIRD PEOPLE" (Pascale FERRAN) [5.87/35 1.5]
65. "LA JAULA DE ORO" (Diego QUEMADA-DIEZ) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
66. "A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [5.85/37 1.4]
67. "THE SALT OF THE EARTH" (Juliano Ribeiro SALGADO and Wim WENDERS) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.85/12 1.5]
68. "Wu Xia" Peter Ho Sun-Chan [5.85/13 1.4]
69. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [5.81/24 1.8]
70. "L'Exercise de L'Etat / The Minister" Pierre Schoeller [5.81/8 1.0]
71. "TAKLUB" (Brillante MENDOZA) [5.79/23 1.8]
72. "CHARLIE’S COUNTRY" (Rolf de HEER) UCR Best Actor [5.75/12 1.7]
73. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [5.72/14 1.5]
74. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
75. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.66/44 1.4]
76. "AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN/LOVING WITHOUT REASON)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.66/18 2.2]
77. "THE FOURTH DIRECTION (Chauthi KOOT)" (Gurvinder SINGH) [5.61/10 2.3]
78. "PERICLE IL NERO" (Stefano Mordini) [5.61/14 1.5]
79. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.60/15 0.9]
80. "LAURENCE ANYWAYS" (Xavier Dolan) [5.59/28 1.7]
81. "LA PIROGUE" (Moussa Toure) [5.57/9 1.0]
82. "THE BLING RING" (Sofia COPPOLA) [5.49/62 1.7]
83. "Hors Satan" Bruno Dumont [5.47/23 2.2]
84. "DOGS (Caini)" (Bogdan Mirica) FIPRESCI Prize for UCR [5.44/35 1.4]
85. "RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
86. "VOIR DU PAYS (The Stopover)" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) UCR Best Screenplay Award [5.43/14 1.8]
87. "MISS LOVELY" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.36/11 1.2]
88. "Halt auf freier Strecke / Stopped on Tracks" Andreas Dresen Main Price UCR [5.34/5 1.4]
89. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.31/24 1.7]
90. "JOURNEY TO THE SHORE (Kishibe No Tabi)" (KUROSAWA Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.30/33 1.8]
91. "SARAH PRÉFÈRE LA COURSE (SARAH PREFERS TO RUN)" (Chloé ROBICHAUD) [5.30/10 1.2]
92. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [5.25/12 1.3]
93. "TITLI" (Kanu BEHL) [5.25/8 1.4]
94. "CAPTAIN FANTASTIC" (Matt Ross) Sundance, UCR Best Director Award [5.24/21 1.5]
95. "YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER" Woody Allen [5.23/13 0.8]
96. "LA DANSEUSE (The Dancer)" (Stéphanie Di Giusto) [5.23/31 1.6]
97. "VAROONEGI (Inversion)" (Behnam Behzadi) [5.20/10 0.6]
98. "PARTY GIRL" (Marie AMACHOUKELI-BARSACQ, Claire BURGER, Samuel THEIS) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [5.19/40 1.5]
99. "HERMOSA JUVENTUD (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime ROSALES) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.19/35 1.5]
100. "ESHTEBAK (Clash)" (Mohamed Diab) Opening Film [5.13/27 1.8]
101. "THE TRANSFIGURATION" (Michael O’Shea) [5.12/37 1.5]
102. "MASAAN (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj GHAYWAN) [5.11/9 1.6]
103. "RAMS (Hrútar)" (Grímur HÁKONARSON) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
104. "AN (SWEET RED BEAN PASTE/あん)" (KAWASE Naomi) [5.04/35 1.8]
105. "ELEFANTE BLANCO" (Pablo Trapero) [5.04/24 1.6]
106. "APPRENTICE" (Boo Junfeng) [5.03/34 1.5]
107. "BENDS" (Flora LAU) [5.01/14 1.1]
108. "Bonsaï" Cristián Jiménez [5.00/6 1.4]
109. "R U THERE" David Verbeek [5.00/8 1.7]
110. "THE HIGH SUN (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor MATANIC) UCR Jury Price [4.98/19 1.7]
111. "I AM A SOLDIER (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent LARIVIÈRE) [4.97/16 1.8]
112. "A GIRL AT MY DOOR (DOHEE-YA)" (July JUNG aka JUNG Joo-Ri) [4.95/11 1.5]
113. "WAKOLDA" (Lucía PUENZO) [4.93/27 1.5]
114. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" Robert Guediguian [4.93/7 1.2]
115. "ME’EVER LAHARIM VEHAGVAOT (Beyond the Mountains and Hills)" (Eran Kolirin) [4.90/29 1.9]
116. "WHITE GOD (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.89/28 1.8]
117. "THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair) [4.83/6 2.0]
118. "OMOR SHAKHSIYA (Personal Affairs)" (Maha Haj) [4.82/22 1.6]
119. "THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ELEANOR RIGBY: THEM" (Ned BENSON) The short version [4.77/30 1.5]
120. "MARYLAND (Disorder)" (Alice WINOCOUR) [4.72/25 1.8]
121. "THE SHAMELESS (MU-ROE-HAN)" (OH Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
122. "LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.68/13 2.2]
123. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) UCR Jury Prize [4.61/41 2.2]
124. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.61/14 1.3]
125. "UNTER DIR DIE STADT (THE CITY BELOW)" Christoph Hochhäussler [4.60/15 1.6]
126. "Skoonheid / Beauty" Oliver Hermanus [4.58/6 2.1]
127. "FRUITVALE STATION" (Ryan COOGLER) UCR Avenir Prize [4.58/36 2.3]
128. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) UCR Best Actress [4.55/29 1.6]
129. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
130. "LES AMOURS IMAGINAIRES (HEARTBEATS)" Xavier Dolan [4.55/11 2.1]
131. "MIELE" (Valeria GOLINO) [4.53/20 1.4]
132. "LAMB" (Yared ZELEKE) [4.50/4 1.2]
133. "Loverboy", de Catalin Mitulescu [4.50/9 1.0]
134. "MADONNA" (SHIN Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
135. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.45/22 1.5]
136. "Okhotnik / The Hunter" Bakur Bakuradze [4.40/5 1.0]
137. "ALIAS MARIA" (Jose Luis RUGELES) Cartageno Film Fest [4.33/9 1.4]
138. "XENIA" (Panos KOUTRAS) [4.29/12 2.0]
139. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.25/42 1.5]
140. "Oslo, 31. August" Joachim Trier [4.25/8 1.6]
141. "RUN" (Philippe LACOTE) [4.14/7 1.9]
142. "SIMON WERNER A DISPARU..." Fabrice Gobert [4.14/7 1.4]
143. "SNOW IN PARADISE" (Andrew HULME) [4.00/6 1.8]
144. "UDAAN" Vikramaditya Motwane [4.00/5 2.3]
145. "Arirang" Kim Ki-duk Main Price UCR [3.95/15 2.1]
146. "AS I LAY DYING" (James FRANCO) [3.92/25 1.9]
147. "7 DIAS EN LA HABANA" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.84/14 0.9]
148. "FANTASIA" (Wang CHAO) [3.83/9 1.6]
149. "DESPUES DE LUCIA" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [3.78/9 2.7]
150. "DEATH MARCH" (Adolfo ALIX JR.) [3.71/12 1.7]
151. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.67/12 1.6]
152. "DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA 3D" (Dario Argento) [3.65/10 2.2]
153. "MYSTERY" (Lou Ye) [3.60/23 1.5]
154. "Toomelah" Ivan Sen [3.50/4 0.9]
155. "TROIS MONDES (THREE WORLDS)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
156. "LOST RIVER" (Ryan GOSLING) [3.33/33 1.9]
157. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" Nadine Labaki [3.20/5 1.2]
158. "Unlawful Killing" Keith Allen [3.00/1 0.0]
159. "MY SWEET PEPPER LAND" (Hiner SALEEM) [2.97/3 1.0]
160. "THAT LOVELY GIRL (HARCHECK MI HEADRO/LOIN DE MON PERE)" (Keren YEDAYA) [2.94/29 1.7]
161. "TORE TANZT (NOTHING BAD CAN HAPPEN)" (Katrin GEBBE) [2.76/10 1.5]
162. "CHATROOM" Hideo Nakata [2.40/10 1.4]

Out Of Competition [6.11/51]

1. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
2. "LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/44 1.0]
3. "MYSTERIES OF LISBON" Raul Ruiz [8.00/1 0.0]
4. "PESHMERGA" (Bertrand-Henri Lévy) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
5. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
6. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.70/57 1.3]
7. "HISSEIN HABRÉ, A CHADIAN TRAGEDY (Hissein Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) (Special Screening) [7.50/2 0.0]
8. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
9. "WRONG ELEMENTS" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
10. "TRAIN TO BUSAN (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
11. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.15/83 1.3]
12. "THE LAST RESORT (L'Ultima Spiaggia)" (Thanos Anastopoulos & Davide Del Degan) [7.00/2 0.0]
13. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.99/54 1.9]
14. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
15. "THE WAILING (GOKSUNG)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.77/62 1.5]
16. "AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [6.56/16 2.0]
17. "THE NICE GUYS" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
18. "HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [6.40/5 1.0]
19. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.40/25 1.5]
20. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.39/38 1.4]
21. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.28/23 1.2]
22. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
23. "GIMME DANGER" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.19/31 1.3]
24. "CAFE SOCIETY" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.11/140 1.2]
25. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.11/9 1.6]
26. "MONEY MONSTER" (Jodie Foster) [6.04/168 1.4]
27. "LA FORÊT DE QUINCONCES" (Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
28. "EXIL" (Rithy Panh) Special Screening [5.98/31 1.2]
29. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.91/33 1.6]
30. "LE CANCRE (The Dunce)" (Paul Vecchiali) Special Screening [5.84/16 1.7]
31. "DISNEY'S THE BFG" (Steven Spielberg) [5.84/41 1.7]
32. "THE TARGET (PYOJEOK)" (YOON Hong-seung aka Chang) Midnight [5.81/13 1.1]
33. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.75/11 2.1]
34. "THE ROVER" (David MICHOD) Midnight [5.71/19 1.2]
35. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.67/135 1.6]
36. "IN THE NAME OF MY DAUGHTER (L'HOMME QU'ON AIMAIT TROP)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.1]
37. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.52/55 1.9]
38. "CHOUF" (Karim Dridi) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
39. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.46/37 2.1]
40. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [5.25/4 1.6]
41. "Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [5.21/73 1.5]
42. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [5.12/4 2.4]
43. "THE SALVATION" (Kristian LEVRING) Midnight [5.04/12 1.2]
44. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [4.77/24 1.5]
45. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.56/16 1.2]
46. "O PISEU (Office)" (HONG Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
47. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.33/21 1.9]
48. "BLOOD FATHER" (Jean-Francois Richet) Midnight [4.20/10 1.3]
49. "COMING HOME (GUI LAI)" (Zhang YIMOU) [4.03/11 1.9]
50. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [4.00/2 1.0]
51. "LOVE" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [3.93/44 1.9]
"LES GENS DU MONDE (People of the World)" (Yves JEULAND) [-]

Quinzaine [5.73/161]

1. "LE QUATTRO VOLTE" Michelangelo Frammartino Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
2. "AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [8.35/44 1.2]
3. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.20/20 1.1]
4. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [8.05/88 1.0]
5. "LE CONTE DE LA PRINCESSE KAGUYA (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao TAKAHATA) [8.03/15 1.0]
6. "MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [7.95/21 1.6]
7. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [7.83/3 0.2]
8. "CHANTRAPAS" Otar Iosselliani [7.80/5 0.7]
9. "NATIONAL GALLERY" (Frederick WISEMAN) [7.65/27 1.1]
10. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
11. "TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) SACD Prize [7.50/41 1.3]
12. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.45/55 1.3]
13. "EFTERSALV (THE HERE AFTER)" (Magnus von HORN) [7.38/4 0.2]
14. "LIKE CRAZY (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.33/36 1.4]
15. "TIGER FACTORY" Ming jin Woo [7.33/3 0.5]
16. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
17. "A HARD DAY" (KIM Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
18. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.21/80 1.3]
19. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.18/19 1.4]
20. "ILO ILO" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
21. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
22. "L’OMBRE DES FEMMES (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [7.07/46 1.3]
23. "WHIPLASH" (Damien CHAZELLE) [7.03/39 1.5]
24. "COLD IN JULY" (Jim MICKLE) [7.01/20 1.1]
25. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
26. "GETT – LE PROCÈS DE VIVIANNE AMSALEM (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi ELKABETZ) [7.00/4 0.4]
27. "ILLÉGAL" Olivier Masset-Depasse [7.00/1 0.0]
28. "NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ" Patricio Guzmán [7.00/7 1.3]
29. "ON THE JOB" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
30. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.96/24 1.0]
31. "SWEET DREAMS (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.94/40 1.5]
32. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [6.83/6 1.0]
33. "MANGE TES MORTS (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles HUE) [6.82/11 0.9]
34. "GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [6.75/23 1.4]
35. "FIORE" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.73/11 0.8]
36. "YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
37. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.71/60 1.9]
38. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
39. "TU DORS NICOLE" (Stéphane LAFLEUR) [6.66/7 1.1]
40. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
41. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
42. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.58/30 1.9]
43. "PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [6.58/13 1.3]
44. "LES COMBATTANTS (LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT)" (Thomas CAILLEY) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.57/7 0.9]
45. "Corpo celeste" Alice Rohrwacher [6.50/2 0.5]
46. "REFUGIADO" (Diego LERMAN) [6.50/7 1.6]
47. "SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
48. "TODOS VOS SODES CAPITANS" Oliver Laxe [6.50/10 1.4]
49. "EL ABRAZO DE LA SERPIENTE (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro GUERRA) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
50. "AFTER LOVE (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.42/20 1.2]
51. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
52. "THE SELFISH GIANT" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
53. "RISK" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
54. "NERUDA" (Pablo Larraín) [6.38/34 1.7]
55. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
56. "FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [6.25/4 1.8]
57. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
58. "MUSTANG" (Deniz Gamze ERGUVEN) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.23/13 1.5]
59. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
60. "CLEVELAND CONTRE WALL STREET" Jean-Stèphane Bron [6.20/5 0.7]
61. "EL TAAIB (THE REPENTANT)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
62. "EL VERANO DE LOS PECES VOLADORES (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
63. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [6.15/13 1.3]
64. "QUEEN AND COUNTRY" (John BOORMAN) [6.15/20 1.8]
65. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
66. "ALLELUIA" (Fabrice du WELZ) [6.14/10 1.3]
67. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
68. "BANDE DE FILLES (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.14/29 1.6]
69. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.13/19 1.2]
70. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
71. "THE CONGRESS" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
72. "TIP TOP" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
73. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
74. "CATCH ME DADDY" (Daniel WOLFE) [6.07/7 1.9]
75. "LA FILLE DU 14 JUILLET (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
76. "Return" Liza Johnson [6.05/2 0.0]
77. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
78. "DES FILLES EN NOIR" Jean-Paul Civeyrac [6.00/5 0.9]
79. "El velador / The Night Watchman" Natalia Almada [6.00/1 0.0]
80. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
81. "LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [6.00/6 2.5]
82. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" Mourad Ben Cheikh [6.00/1 0.0]
83. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
84. "PIEDS NUS SUR LES LIMACES (LILY SOMETIMES)" Fabienne Berthaud Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
85. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [5.96/13 1.7]
86. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.94/19 1.7]
87. "Chatrak" Vimukthi Jayasundara [5.92/6 1.8]
88. "PSYCHO RAMAN (Raman Raghav 2.0)" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.90/10 1.7]
89. "BLUE RUIN" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
90. "O abismo prateado" Karim Aïnouz [5.86/11 1.4]
91. "LA MIRADA INVISIBLE" Diego Lerman [5.82/11 0.9]
92. "GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
93. "SVET-AKE" Aktan Arym Kubat [5.75/4 2.3]
94. "DOPE" (Rick FAMUYIWA) Sundance, Closer [5.74/16 1.0]
95. "LES COWBOYS" (Thomas BIDEGAIN) [5.73/11 2.0]
96. "LA DANZA DE LA REALIDAD (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.64/22 3.0]
97. "DOG EAT DOG" (Paul Schrader) [5.63/42 1.8]
98. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.59/17 1.0]
99. "ATÉ VER A LUZ" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
100. "The Island" Kamen Kalev [5.50/2 2.5]
101. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.48/26 1.7]
102. "ENDLESS POETRY (Poesía sin fin)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.47/31 1.9]
103. "YEK KHANÉVADÉH-E MOHTARAM (A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
104. "ALLENDE, MI ABUELO ALLENDE" (Marcia TAMBUTTI) [5.43/15 1.4]
105. "CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
106. "Jeanne Captive" Philippe Ramos [5.40/14 1.5]
107. "LES APACHES" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
108. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.40/15 1.7]
109. "ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
110. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
111. "UN VOYAGEUR (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
112. "JODOROWSKY'S DUNE" (Frank Pavich) [5.28/9 1.3]
113. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
114. "TWO LOVERS AND A BEAR" (Kim Nguyen) [5.17/15 2.1]
115. "LES GARÇONS ET GUILLAUME, À TABLE ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.17/3 1.0]
116. "Busong" Auraeus Solito [5.12/4 0.9]
117. "DIVINES" (Houda Benyamina) Camera d'Or [5.11/9 2.0]
118. "WOLF AND SHEEP" (Shahrbanoo Sadat) Art Cinema Award [5.11/14 1.3]
119. "UGLY" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
120. "WE ARE WHAT WE ARE" (Jim Mickle) [5.08/8 2.2]
121. "Impardonnables" André Techine [5.04/10 1.0]
122. "MUCH LOVED" (Nabil AYOUCH) [5.00/4 0.4]
123. "PRIDE" (Matthew WARCHUS) [5.00/4 1.2]
124. "OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
125. "L'ESCALE (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
126. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.88/4 1.6]
127. "HA 'MESHOTET" Avishai Siva [4.83/6 0.7]
128. "HENRI" (Yolande Moreau) [4.83/3 0.2]
129. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.81/10 2.1]
130. "DRAQUILA - L'ITALIA CHE TREMA" Sabina Guzzanti [4.75/12 0.7]
131. "MERCENAIRE" (Sacha Wolff) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [4.75/8 1.1]
132. "THE LIFE AQUATIC (L'effet aquatique)" (Sólveig Anspach) Prix SACD [4.75/8 1.1]
133. "UN POISON VIOLENT (A GIFT)" Katell Quillévéré [4.73/11 1.4]
134. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.70/10 1.7]
135. "ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
136. "MEAN DREAMS" (Nathan Morlando) [4.57/7 2.3]
137. "A PERFECT DAY" (Fernando Leon de ARANOA) [4.56/16 1.1]
138. "AÑO BISIESTO" Michael Rowe [4.50/6 1.0]
139. "Blue Bird" Gust Van den Berghe [4.40/2 2.4]
140. "DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
141. "MAGIC MAGIC" (Sebastián Silva) [4.24/19 1.9]
142. "La Fin du silence" Roland Edzar [4.17/6 1.7]
143. "TOUR DE FRANCE" (Rachid Djaïdani) [4.08/13 1.8]
144. "BENDA BILILI!" Florent de la Tullaye, Renaud Barret [4.00/2 1.0]
145. "NEXT TO HER (AY LI LAYLA)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
146. "PICCO" Philip Koch [4.00/3 0.8]
147. "SHIT YEAR" Cam Archer [4.00/4 2.4]
148. "THESE FINAL HOURS" (Zach HILDITCH) [3.80/5 2.2]
149. "The Other Side of Sleep" Rebecca Daly [3.75/4 1.8]
150. "ALTING BLIVER GODT IGEN" Christoffer Boe [3.67/3 1.7]
151. "THE LAST DAYS ON MARS" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
152. "SOMOS LO QUE HAY" Jorge Michel Grau [3.33/6 2.3]
153. "A STRANGE COURSE OF EVENTS" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]
154. "COUNTDOWN TO ZERO" Lucy Walker [2.50/2 1.5]
155. "TAMARA DREWE" Stephen Frears [2.50/2 1.8]
156. "A ALEGRIA" Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande [2.33/3 0.5]
157. "Après le sud" Jean-Jacques Jauffre [2.00/1 0.0]
158. "TWO GATES OF SLEEP" Alistair Banks Griffin [2.00/1 0.0]
159. "LA CASA MUDA" Gustavo Hernandez [1.67/9 1.3]
160. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" Everardo Gout [1.50/2 1.1]
161. "PETIT BÉBÉ JÉSUS DE FLANDR" Gust Van den Berghe [1.50/4 1.3]
"." [reviews]
"ALL GOOD CHILDREN" Alicia Duffy [-]
"Atmen" Karl Markovic Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"Code Blue" Urszula Antonia [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" Jérôme de Missol [-]
"Eldfjall" Rúnar Rúnarsson [-]
"En ville" Valérie Mréjen et Bertrand Schefe [-]
"Les Géants" Bouli Lanner Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"Sur la planche" Leïla Kilani [-]

Semaine [5.56/80]

1. "FAIRE: L'AMOUR" (Djinn CARRÉNARD) [7.50/1 0.0]
2. "AIN'T THEM BODIES SAINTS" (David Lowery) [7.49/19 1.4]
3. "RUBBER" Quentin Dupieux [7.25/4 0.8]
4. "CARLOS" Olivier Assayas [7.20/5 1.7]
5. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.13/15 1.4]
6. "RAW (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [7.08/20 1.0]
7. "HAPPY TIMES WILL COME SOON (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [7.00/13 1.2]
8. "THE MYHTH OF AMERICAN SLEEPOVER" David Robert Mitchell [7.00/2 0.0]
9. "LOS DUEÑOS" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
10. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
11. "MIMOSAS" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.76/35 2.1]
12. "Avé" Konstantin Bojano [6.75/2 0.2]
13. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
14. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [6.71/7 0.9]
15. "IT FOLLOWS" (David Robert MITCHELL) [6.68/10 0.6]
16. "LES RENCONTRES D’APRÈS MINUIT" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
17. "THE LUNCHBOX (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
18. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.56/17 1.4]
19. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
20. "BELLE ÉPINE" Rebecca Zlotowski [6.50/6 1.0]
21. "PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
22. "SALVO" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
23. "SOFIA'S LAST AMBULANCE" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
24. "MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [6.25/4 0.4]
25. "SUZANNE" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
26. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
27. "The Slut" Hagar Ben Asher [6.17/3 0.8]
28. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [6.12/20 1.9]
29. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.12/29 1.7]
30. "DIAMOND ISLAND" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.08/13 1.1]
31. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [6.04/26 1.5]
32. "SOUND OF NOISE" Ola Simonsson & Johanes Stjärne Nilsson [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
33. "AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
34. "LAND AND SHADE (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar ACEVEDO) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
35. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.88/20 1.4]
36. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.86/11 1.3]
37. "OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.78/9 0.9]
38. "Sauna on Moon" Zou Pen [5.77/3 0.6]
39. "AUGUSTINE" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
40. "GENTE DE BIEN" (Franco LOLLI) [5.75/4 1.1]
41. "HOPE" (Boris LOJKINE) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
42. "KRISHA" (Trey Edward SHULTS) SXSW [5.72/9 1.7]
43. "17 filles" Delphine & Muriel Coulin [5.67/6 1.1]
44. "VICTORIA (In Bed with Victoria)" (Justine Triet) Opening [5.65/17 1.5]
45. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.64/11 1.5]
46. "Walk Away Renée" Jonathan Caouette [5.62/6 0.9]
47. "SANDCASTLE" Boo Junfeng [5.50/4 0.9]
48. "THE TRIBE (Plemya)" (Myroslav SLABOSHPYTSKIY) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.50/14 2.3]
49. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [5.37/6 2.0]
50. "LES DEUX AMIS" (Louis GARREL) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
51. "NI LE CIEL, NI LA TERRE (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement COGITORE) [5.30/5 0.9]
52. "TRAMONTANE (ربيع Rabi'h)" (Vatche Boulghourjian) [5.29/7 1.4]
53. "PEDDLERS" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
54. "LES VOISINS DE DIEU" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
55. "ALBUM (Albüm)" (Mehmet Can Mertoğlu) France 4 Visionary Award [5.23/13 1.6]
56. "ONE WEEK AND A DAY ( שבוע ויום Shavua ve yom)" (Asaph Polonsky) Distribution Award [5.20/5 1.2]
57. "SLEEPING GIANT" (Andrew CIDIVINO) [5.19/10 1.7]
58. "COIN LOCKER GIRL" (HAN Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
59. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [5.17/6 1.6]
60. "DEGRADE" (Arab and Tarzan ABUNASSER) [5.00/2 0.0]
61. "HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
62. "LA VIE EN GRAND ((Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu VADEPIED) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
63. "AQUÍ Y ALLÁ" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
64. "DARKER THAN MIDNIGHT (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano RISO) [4.70/10 0.8]
65. "SELF MADE (Boreg)" (Shira GEFFEN) [4.50/1 0.0]
66. "WHEN ANIMALS DREAM (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander ARNBY) [4.15/4 1.2]
67. "A YELLOW BIRD" (K. Rajagopal) [4.00/4 2.6]
68. "APNÉE" (Jean-Christophe Meurisse) Special [4.00/1 0.0]
69. "LE DÉMANTÈLEMENT (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
70. "THE MAJOR" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
71. "LES ANARCHISTES (The Anarchists)" (Elie WAJEMAN) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]
72. "J’ENRAGE DE SON ABSENCE" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
73. "Snowtown" Justin Kurzel (Adelaide) Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
74. "BROKEN" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
75. "FOR THOSE IN PERIL" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
76. "MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 1.1]
77. "NOS HÉROS SONT MORTS CE SOIR" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]
78. "ABEL" Diego Luna [3.00/1 0.0]
79. "HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
80. "My Little Princess" Eva Ionescu [2.45/2 1.4]
"ARMADILLO" Janus Metz Grand Prix Semaine [-]
"BEDEVILLED" Cheol-soo JANG [-]
"BI, DUNG SO!" Phan Dang Di [-]
"COPACABANA" Marc Fitoussi [-]
"LE NOM DES GENS" Michel Leclerc [-]

ACID [5.80/23]

1. "JE SUIS LE PEUPLE (I AM THE PEOPLE)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
2. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [7.33/3 0.9]
3. "VOLTA A TERRAA" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
4. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [7.00/2 1.0]
5. "PAULINE" (Emilie Brisavoine) [7.00/2 1.0]
6. "SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [7.00/2 1.0]
7. "INSIDE JOB" Charles Fergusson [6.50/6 1.6]
8. "LA VANITÉ" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
9. "LE PARC" (Damien Manivel) [6.42/12 2.2]
10. "LA JEUNE FILLE SANS MAINS (The Girl Without Hands)" (Sébastien Laudenbach) [6.17/3 0.6]
11. "THE GRIEF OF OTHERS" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
12. "LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
13. "GAZ DE FRANCE (FRANCE IS A GAS)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
14. "LE VOYAGE AU GROENLAND" (Sébastien Betbeder) [5.50/2 0.5]
15. "SAC LA MORT" (Emmanuel Parraud) [5.50/1 0.0]
16. "WHERE THERE IS SHADE (DE L'OMBRE IL Y A)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
17. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" Christophe Honoré [4.74/8 3.0]
18. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.70/10 0.9]
19. "COSMODRAMA" (Philippe FERNANDEZ) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
20. "L'AUTRE MONDE" Gilles Marchand [4.33/3 2.1]
21. "MADAME B, HISTOIRE D’UNE NORD-CORÉENNE" (Jero Yun) [4.33/3 1.7]
22. "ISOLA" (Fabianny Deschamps) [4.00/1 0.0]
23. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
"CHILE FACTORY" [-]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures?" Katia Lewkowic [-]
"RAGING ROSE" (Julia Kowalski) [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]
"SWAGGER" (Olivier Babinet) [-]
"TOMBÉ DU CIEL" (Wissam Charaf) [-]
"WILLY 1er" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas) [-]

Other [5.63/68]

1. "MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [8.17/23 1.4]
2. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [8.15/8 1.0]
3. "P’TIT QUINQUIN" (Bruno DUMONT) [8.12/16 1.9]
4. "SILVERED WATER, SYRIA SELF-PORTRAIT (EAU ARGENTEE)" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [8.10/15 0.8]
5. "LE DERNIER DES INJUSTES (THE LAST OF THE UNJUST)" (Claude LANZMANN) [8.09/27 1.4]
6. "HARD TO BE A GOD" Alexei GERMAN [8.00/1 0.0]
7. "LIONS LOVE... (AND LIES)" 1969 Agnès Varda [8.00/1 0.0]
8. "MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [7.99/45 1.4]
9. "INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [7.89/30 1.4]
10. "THE OWNERS" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
11. "STOP THE POUNDING HEART" (Roberto MINERVINI) [7.50/1 0.0]
12. "THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav LAPID) [7.31/18 1.2]
13. "ASPHALTE" (Samuel BENCHETRIT) [7.00/1 0.0]
14. "BREATHE (Respire)" (Mélanie LAURENT) [7.00/1 0.0]
15. "The Look" Angelina Maccarone [7.00/1 0.0]
16. "RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [6.89/9 1.2]
17. "ALL IS LOST" (J.C CHANDOR) [6.86/26 0.9]
18. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [6.85/13 2.0]
19. "HITCHCOCK/TRUFFAUT" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
20. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
21. "WEEKEND OF A CHAMPION" (Frank SIMON) [6.75/4 1.0]
22. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.70/41 1.7]
23. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
24. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.26/58 1.4]
25. "WELCOME TO NEW YORK" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
26. "THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [6.04/13 1.4]
27. "SEDUCED AND ABANDONED" (James TOBACK) [6.02/12 1.8]
28. "LA LEGENDE DE LA PALM D'OR" [6.00/1 0.0]
29. "THE GO-GO BOYS: THE INSIDE STORY OF CANNON" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
30. "THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
31. "TRASHED" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
32. "ICE AND THE SKY (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
33. "OUR HOUSE (OKA)" (Souleymane CISSÉ) [5.90/15 1.3]
34. "A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
35. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
36. "SISTER (L'ENFANT D'EN HAUT)" (Ursula Meier) [5.76/5 2.5]
37. "UNE HISTOIRE DE FOU" (Robert GUEDIGUIAN) [5.75/2 0.8]
38. "IRRATIONAL MAN" (Woody ALLEN) [5.58/37 1.7]
39. "BLIND DETECTIVE (MAN TAM)" (Johnnie TO) [5.57/33 1.9]
40. "SEMBENE!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
41. "LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
42. "THE BRIDGES OF SARAJEVO" (various directors) [5.47/18 1.1]
43. "AFTERTHOUGHT (HAYORED LEMA'ALA)" (Elad KEIDAN) [5.05/2 1.0]
44. "EL ARDOR" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
45. "THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller) [4.83/6 0.9]
46. "OTDAT KONCI (BITE THE DUST)" (Taisia IGUMENTSEVA) [4.80/5 1.7]
47. "BLOOD TIES" (Guillaume CANET) [4.76/17 1.7]
48. "STANDING TALL (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle BERCOT) Opening Film [4.75/47 1.6]
49. "Tous au Lazarc" Christian Rouaud [4.67/3 0.5]
50. "THE GREAT GATSBY" (Baz LUHRMANN) [4.56/68 1.9]
51. "The Beaver" Jody Foster [4.50/21 1.5]
52. "MONSOON SHOOTOUT" (Amit KUMAR) [4.42/6 2.1]
53. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.26/17 1.4]
54. "GERONIMO" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
55. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" Rob Marshall [4.09/10 2.0]
56. "The Big Fix" Josh Tickell [4.00/3 0.8]
57. "AMNESIA" (Barbet SCHROEDER) [3.97/19 1.7]
58. "A TALE OF LOVE AND DARKNESS (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie PORTMAN) [3.93/7 1.7]
59. "FLA" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
60. "ZULU" (Jérôme SALLE) [3.44/9 1.7]
61. "UTOMLYONNYE SOLNTSEM 2: PREDSTOYANIE (THE EXODUS - Burnt by the sun 2)" Nikita [3.39/9 1.5]
62. "Bollywood" R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis [3.33/3 1.6]
63. "Labrador" Frederikke Aspock [3.17/3 1.5]
64. "MUHAMMAD ALI'S GREATEST FIGHT" (Stephen FREARS) [3.08/6 1.6]
65. "WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS" Oliver Stone [3.00/11 1.5]
66. "GRACE OF MONACO" (Olivier DAHAN) [2.37/61 1.2]
67. "MAX ROSE" (Daniel NOAH) [2.00/2 1.4]
68. "UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE" (Gilles Jacob y Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
"BOMBAY TALKIES" (Zoya AKHTAR, Dibakar BANERJEE, Karan JOHAR, Anurag KASHYAP) [-]
"CARICATURISTES – FANTASSINS DE LA DEMOCRATIE" (Stephanie VALLOATTO) [-]
"HIPPOCRATES" (Thomas LILTI) [-]
http://www.festival-cannes.fr/en/archives/ficheFilm/id/100016282/year/2014.html">"KHALIL GIBRAN’S THE PROPHET" (Roger ALLERS, Gaëtan BRIZZI, ...) [-]
"MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [-]
"OF MEN AND WAR" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]
"PANAMA" (Pavle VUCKOVIC) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "FILM SOCIALISME" Jean-Luc Godard [9.39/18 1.0]
2. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
3. "LE QUATTRO VOLTE" Michelangelo Frammartino Best European Film Quinzaine [8.80/10 1.0]
4. "LA VIE D'ADÈLE - CHAPITRE 1 & 2 (BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR)" (Abdellatif KECHICHE) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Prize Competition [8.61/92 1.2]
5. "O ESTRANHO CASO DA ANGELICA" Manoel Oliveira [8.57/23 1.2]
6. "LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT (Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives)" Apichatpong Weerasethakul PALME D'OR [8.47/32 2.1]
7. "AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUSESCU" Andrei Ujica [8.46/13 0.9]
8. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [8.36/9 1.0]
9. "AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [8.35/44 1.2]
10. "NORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN (NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)" (Lav DIAZ) [8.33/28 1.4]
11. "LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
12. "TONI ERDMANN" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.16/156 1.5]
13. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.16/22 1.1]
14. "LE DERNIER DES INJUSTES (THE LAST OF THE UNJUST)" (Claude LANZMANN) [8.09/27 1.4]
15. "SILVERED WATER, SYRIA SELF-PORTRAIT (EAU ARGENTEE)" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [8.06/16 0.8]
16. "LE CONTE DE LA PRINCESSE KAGUYA (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao TAKAHATA) [8.03/15 1.0]
17. "HAHAHA" HONG Sangsoo [8.00/10 1.2]
18. "HARD TO BE A GOD" Alexei GERMAN [8.00/1 0.0]
19. "LIONS LOVE... (AND LIES)" 1969 Agnès Varda [8.00/1 0.0]
20. "MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [8.00/49 1.4]
21. "MYSTERIES OF LISBON" Raul Ruiz [8.00/1 0.0]
22. "PESHMERGA" (Bertrand-Henri Lévy) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
23. "P’TIT QUINQUIN" (Bruno DUMONT) [8.00/17 1.9]
24. "MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [7.98/27 1.4]
25. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [7.98/91 1.0]
26. "MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [7.95/21 1.6]
27. "INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [7.89/30 1.4]
28. "DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (OF GODS AND MEN)" Xavier Beauvois [7.88/26 1.6]
29. "CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR (RAK TI KHON KAEN)" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [7.85/64 2.0]
30. "JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.85/56 2.1]
31. "CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [7.84/106 1.6]
32. "AURORA" Cristi Puiu [7.83/18 0.8]
33. "CHANTRAPAS" Otar Iosselliani [7.83/6 0.7]
34. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [7.83/3 0.2]
35. "THE ASSASSIN (Nie Yinniang/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) Best Director [7.83/102 1.9]
36. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [7.82/38 1.4]
37. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.81/15 0.9]
38. "ELLE" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.80/116 1.4]
39. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
40. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.76/91 1.4]
41. "THE OWNERS" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
42. "INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS" (Ethan COEN, Joel COEN) Grand prix [7.71/95 1.5]
43. "NATIONAL GALLERY" (Frederick WISEMAN) [7.65/27 1.1]
44. "SHI (POETRY)" Lee Chang-dong [7.65/27 1.4]
45. "TREASURE (Comoara)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) UCR Prix "Un Certain Talent" [7.65/51 1.0]
46. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.63/60 1.3]
47. "L'IMAGE MANQUANTE (The missing picture)" (Rithy PANH) Top Prize UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
48. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.60/63 1.1]
49. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.60/42 1.4]
50. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
51. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.56/74 1.3]
52. "DEUX JOURS, UNE NUIT (TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [7.54/101 1.4]
53. "FAIRE: L'AMOUR" (Djinn CARRÉNARD) [7.50/1 0.0]
54. "HISSEIN HABRÉ, A CHADIAN TRAGEDY (Hissein Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) (Special Screening) [7.50/2 0.0]
55. "STOP THE POUNDING HEART" (Roberto MINERVINI) [7.50/1 0.0]
56. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.49/83 2.1]
57. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.48/61 1.3]
58. "TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) SACD Prize [7.46/45 1.3]
59. "JE SUIS LE PEUPLE (I AM THE PEOPLE)" (Anna Roussillon) [7.42/5 1.6]
60. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
61. "WINTER SLEEP (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.41/94 1.6]
62. "EFTERSALV (THE HERE AFTER)" (Magnus von HORN) [7.38/4 0.2]
63. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.35/17 1.4]
64. "TIGER FACTORY" Ming jin Woo [7.33/3 0.5]
65. "THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav LAPID) [7.31/18 1.2]
66. "VOLTA A TERRAA" (João Pedro Plácido) [7.30/5 0.9]
67. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
68. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
69. "A HARD DAY" (KIM Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
70. "L'INCONNU DU LAC (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain GUIRAUDIE) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.25/55 1.8]
71. "RUBBER" Quentin Dupieux [7.25/4 0.8]
72. "WRONG ELEMENTS" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
73. "AIN'T THEM BODIES SAINTS" (David Lowery) [7.23/21 1.4]
74. "CARLOS" Olivier Assayas [7.20/5 1.7]
75. "ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE" (Jim JARMUSCH) [7.19/49 1.4]
76. "TRAIN TO BUSAN (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
77. "ILO ILO" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
78. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.15/89 1.3]
79. "LOS LABIOS" Santiago Loza e Iván Fund [7.14/7 1.1]
80. "LIKE CRAZY (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.12/41 1.4]
81. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.12/21 1.4]
82. "PATERSON" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.11/150 2.0]
83. "L’OMBRE DES FEMMES (In the Shadow of Women)" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [7.10/51 1.3]
84. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
85. "RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [7.10/10 1.2]
86. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.10/57 1.4]
87. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.09/169 1.5]
88. "WHIPLASH" (Damien CHAZELLE) [7.08/40 1.5]
89. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.07/86 1.3]
90. "MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) Jury Prize [7.07/83 2.0]
91. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.05/62 1.9]
92. "AQUARIUS" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.04/131 1.5]
93. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.03/26 1.4]
94. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [7.02/123 1.6]
95. "COLD IN JULY" (Jim MICKLE) [7.01/20 1.1]
96. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
97. "ASPHALTE" (Samuel BENCHETRIT) [7.00/1 0.0]
98. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [7.00/2 1.0]
99. "BREATHE (Respire)" (Mélanie LAURENT) [7.00/1 0.0]
100. "Corman's World" Alex Stapleton [7.00/2 1.0]
101. "Elena" Andrei Zvyagintsev Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
102. "GETT – LE PROCÈS DE VIVIANNE AMSALEM (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi ELKABETZ) [7.00/4 0.4]
103. "ILLÉGAL" Olivier Masset-Depasse [7.00/1 0.0]
104. "LIFE ABOVE ALL" Oliver Schmitz [7.00/1 0.0]
105. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [7.00/8 1.0]
106. "NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ" Patricio Guzmán [7.00/7 1.3]
107. "ON THE JOB" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
108. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/8 0.9]
109. "SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [7.00/2 1.0]
110. "THE LAST RESORT (L'Ultima Spiaggia)" (Thanos Anastopoulos & Davide Del Degan) [7.00/2 0.0]
111. "THE MYHTH OF AMERICAN SLEEPOVER" David Robert Mitchell [7.00/2 0.0]
112. "The Look" Angelina Maccarone [7.00/1 0.0]
113. "SIERANEVADA" (Cristi Puiu) [6.97/142 1.7]
114. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.96/24 1.0]
115. "TIAN ZHU DING (A TOUCH OF SIN)" (JIA Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.96/91 1.7]
116. "ADIEU AU LANGAGE (GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE)" (Jean-Luc GODARD) Jury Prize [6.95/87 2.3]
117. "LOS DUEÑOS" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
118. "BACALAUREAT (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [6.92/141 1.4]
119. "CARANCHO" Pablo Trapero [6.92/13 1.4]
120. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
121. "RAW (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [6.91/22 1.0]
122. "CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [6.89/70 1.5]
123. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [6.89/179 1.5]
124. "MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART (Shan he gu ren/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [6.87/101 1.7]
125. "TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.87/105 1.3]
126. "ALL IS LOST" (J.C CHANDOR) [6.86/26 0.9]
127. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
128. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [6.85/13 2.0]
129. "HAI SHANG CHUAN QI (I WISH I KNEW)" Jia Zhang-ke [6.83/18 1.8]
130. "HELL OR HIGH WATER" (David Mackenzie) [6.83/43 1.0]
131. "HITCHCOCK/TRUFFAUT" (Kent Jones) [6.82/11 0.6]
132. "MANGE TES MORTS (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles HUE) [6.82/11 0.9]
133. "THE WAILING (GOKSUNG)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.82/76 1.5]
134. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.82/144 1.7]
135. "MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN (TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS)" Radu Muntean [6.81/16 1.4]
136. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
137. "DAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOSAND (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad RASOULOF) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
138. "KABOOM" Gregg Araki [6.80/5 0.7]
139. "TURIST (Force Majeure)" (Ruben ÖSTLUND) UCR Jury Prize [6.79/26 1.3]
140. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.76/66 1.9]
141. "Avé" Konstantin Bojano [6.75/2 0.2]
142. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.75/16 0.8]
143. "GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [6.75/23 1.4]
144. "HAPPY TIMES WILL COME SOON (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.75/16 1.2]
145. "LES COMBATTANTS (LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT)" (Thomas CAILLEY) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.75/8 0.9]
146. "WEEKEND OF A CHAMPION" (Frank SIMON) [6.75/4 1.0]
147. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 1.6]
148. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
149. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.73/43 1.7]
150. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.72/60 1.9]
151. "MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [6.72/92 1.6]
152. "MIMOSAS" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.72/37 2.1]
153. "YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) Special Screening [6.71/14 1.9]
154. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.69/12 1.1]
155. "IT FOLLOWS" (David Robert MITCHELL) [6.68/10 0.6]
156. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
157. "AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [6.66/19 2.0]
158. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.66/52 1.9]
159. "TU DORS NICOLE" (Stéphane LAFLEUR) [6.66/7 1.1]
160. "SWEET DREAMS (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.64/46 1.5]
161. "LES RENCONTRES D’APRÈS MINUIT" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
162. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
163. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu [6.61/55 1.9]
164. "AFTER THE STORM (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) [6.60/36 1.5]
165. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
166. "SON OF SAUL (Saul Fia)" (László NEMES) Grand Prix + FIPRESCI [6.60/105 1.9]
167. "THE LUNCHBOX (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
168. "THE BLUE ROOM (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [6.59/58 1.4]
169. "NERUDA" (Pablo Larraín) [6.58/40 1.7]
170. "PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [6.58/13 1.3]
171. "MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) Best actress [6.55/99 1.8]
172. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
173. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
174. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.53/18 1.4]
175. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.52/68 1.9]
176. "LA TORTUE ROUGE (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.51/46 1.5]
177. "ONE FLOOR BELOW (UN ETAJ MAI JOS)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [6.51/46 1.3]
178. "BELLE ÉPINE" Rebecca Zlotowski [6.50/6 1.0]
179. "Corpo celeste" Alice Rohrwacher [6.50/2 0.5]
180. "INSIDE JOB" Charles Fergusson [6.50/6 1.6]
181. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [6.50/4 0.9]
182. "LA VANITÉ" (Lionel Baier) [6.50/1 0.0]
183. "REFUGIADO" (Diego LERMAN) [6.50/7 1.6]
184. "SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [6.50/11 1.0]
185. "TODOS VOS SODES CAPITANS" Oliver Laxe [6.50/10 1.4]
186. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.49/42 2.1]
187. "THE NICE GUYS" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
188. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.48/32 1.9]
189. "EL ABRAZO DE LA SERPIENTE (Embrace of the Serpent)" (Ciro GUERRA) Art Cinema Award [6.47/18 1.6]
190. "PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) Grand Prix Semaine [6.47/26 1.6]
191. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
192. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.46/39 1.4]
193. "SALVO" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
194. "LE PARC" (Damien Manivel) [6.43/14 2.2]
195. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.43/145 2.3]
196. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
197. "THE SELFISH GIANT" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
198. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.41/11 1.6]
199. "JULIETA" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.41/152 1.7]
200. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.41/40 1.3]
201. "RISK" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
202. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
203. "HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [6.40/5 1.0]
204. "LE PASSÉ (THE PAST)" (Asghar FARHADI) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/95 2.1]
205. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.39/35 1.3]
206. "MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) Best actor [6.38/100 1.9]
207. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.38/60 2.2]
208. "OCTUBRE" Diego Vega y Daniel Vega [6.38/8 1.0]
209. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.38/73 1.9]
210. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.37/198 1.7]
211. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or (best first feature) [6.35/70 2.1]
212. "BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven SODERBERGH) [6.35/90 1.3]
213. "SOFIA'S LAST AMBULANCE" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
214. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.35/30 1.5]
215. "RESTER VERTICAL (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.34/161 1.6]
216. "BLUE VALENTINE" Derek Cianfrance [6.33/6 1.1]
217. "FIORE" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.33/12 0.8]
218. "LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV) Best screenplay [6.33/62 2.0]
219. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
220. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.32/162 1.5]
221. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.30/78 1.9]
222. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.30/75 2.2]
223. "OMAR" (Hany ABU-ASSAD) UCR Jury Prize [6.29/12 1.2]
224. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.27/181 2.0]
225. "FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) Best director [6.26/93 1.7]
226. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.26/38 1.5]
227. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.26/196 1.7]
228. "FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [6.25/4 1.8]
229. "MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [6.25/4 0.4]
230. "SUZANNE" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
231. "THE IMMIGRANT" (James GRAY) [6.25/64 1.9]
232. "GIMME DANGER" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.24/33 1.3]
233. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
234. "TOURNÉE (ON TOUR)" Mathieu Amalric [6.24/29 1.5]
235. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.23/67 1.4]
236. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.23/184 1.9]
237. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.22/91 2.1]
238. "GRAND CENTRAL" (Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI) François Chalais Prize [6.22/47 2.0]
239. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
240. "SOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU (Like Father, Like Son)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) Jury Prize [6.21/94 1.5]
241. "THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [6.21/30 1.1]
242. "CLEVELAND CONTRE WALL STREET" Jean-Stèphane Bron [6.20/5 0.7]
243. "EL TAAIB (THE REPENTANT)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
244. "EL VERANO DE LOS PECES VOLADORES (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
245. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.20/23 1.8]
246. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
247. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
248. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.19/58 1.7]
249. "LES SALAUDS (BASTARDS)" (Claire DENIS) [6.19/54 2.1]
250. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.19/59 1.3]
251. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.18/196 1.7]
252. "AFTER LOVE (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.17/21 1.2]
253. "LA JEUNE FILLE SANS MAINS (The Girl Without Hands)" (Sébastien Laudenbach) [6.17/3 0.6]
254. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.16/83 1.7]
255. "MA LOUTE (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.16/164 1.7]
256. "THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) Jury Prize [6.16/105 1.8]
257. "WELCOME TO NEW YORK" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
258. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.15/44 1.4]
259. "QUEEN AND COUNTRY" (John BOORMAN) [6.15/20 1.8]
260. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
261. "ALLELUIA" (Fabrice du WELZ) [6.14/10 1.3]
262. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
263. "FRANCISCO SANCTIS'S LONG NIGHT (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.14/40 1.5]
264. "NEBRASKA" (Alexander PAYNE) Best actor [6.14/83 1.7]
265. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.13/83 2.3]
266. "BOXING GYM" Frederick Wiseman [6.12/8 1.3]
267. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [6.12/76 2.3]
268. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
269. "THE CONGRESS" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 2.0]
270. "AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [6.11/36 1.4]
271. "SAINT LAURENT" (Bertrand BONELLO) [6.11/95 1.9]
272. "TIP TOP" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
273. "DISNEY'S THE BFG" (Steven Spielberg) [6.10/44 1.7]
274. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.09/38 1.7]
275. "UCHENIK (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.09/37 1.8]
276. "UN HOMME QUI CRIE (A SCREAMING MAN)" Mahamat-Saleh Haroun [6.09/28 1.3]
277. "CAFE SOCIETY" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.08/167 1.2]
278. "FUCHI NI TATSU (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.08/25 1.3]
279. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
280. "CATCH ME DADDY" (Daniel WOLFE) [6.07/7 1.9]
281. "DIAMOND ISLAND" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.07/15 1.1]
282. "LA FILLE DU 14 JUILLET (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.4]
283. "MONEY MONSTER" (Jodie Foster) [6.06/176 1.4]
284. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/24 1.5]
285. "KRISHA" (Trey Edward SHULTS) SXSW [6.05/10 1.7]
286. "Return" Liza Johnson [6.05/2 0.0]
287. "SCHASTYE MOE (MY JOY)" Sergei Loznitsa [6.04/27 1.9]
288. "THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [6.04/13 1.4]
289. "BANDE DE FILLES (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.03/31 1.6]
290. "THE GRIEF OF OTHERS" (Patrick Wang) SXSW [6.03/3 0.8]
291. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.02/30 1.6]
292. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.02/64 1.6]
293. "I, DANIEL BLAKE" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.02/130 1.8]
294. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize [6.02/6 1.9]
295. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.02/25 1.2]
296. "DES FILLES EN NOIR" Jean-Paul Civeyrac [6.00/5 0.9]
297. "El velador / The Night Watchman" Natalia Almada [6.00/1 0.0]
298. "INCOMPRESA (The Misunderstood)" (Asia ARGENTO) [6.00/22 1.3]
299. "LA FORÊT DE QUINCONCES" (Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
300. "LA LEGENDE DE LA PALM D'OR" [6.00/1 0.0]
301. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
302. "LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [6.00/1 0.0]
303. "LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [6.00/6 2.5]
304. "LOVING" (Jeff Nichols) [6.00/150 1.8]
305. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" Mourad Ben Cheikh [6.00/1 0.0]
306. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
307. "MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [6.00/1 0.0]
308. "PAL ADRIENN" Ágnes Kocsis [6.00/4 1.0]
309. "PIEDS NUS SUR LES LIMACES (LILY SOMETIMES)" Fabienne Berthaud Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
310. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [6.00/16 1.3]
311. "SOUND OF NOISE" Ola Simonsson & Johanes Stjärne Nilsson [6.00/1 0.0]
312. "THE GO-GO BOYS: THE INSIDE STORY OF CANNON" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
313. "THE TREE" Julie Bertuccelli [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
314. "EXIL" (Rithy Panh) Special Screening [5.98/31 1.2]
315. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [5.98/66 1.9]
316. "AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
317. "THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
318. "DHEEPAN" (Jacques AUDIARD) Palme d'Or [5.96/86 1.7]
319. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [5.96/13 1.7]
320. "TRASHED" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
321. "COPIE CONFORME (CERTIFIED COPY)" Abbas Kiarostami [5.94/26 1.7]
322. "REBECCA H. (RETURN TO THE DOGS)" Lodge Kerrigan [5.94/16 1.5]
323. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Best Screenplay [5.94/199 2.3]
324. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [5.93/23 1.9]
325. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [5.93/21 1.2]
326. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [5.93/27 1.5]
327. "NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [5.93/7 1.1]
328. "Chatrak" Vimukthi Jayasundara [5.92/6 1.8]
329. "LE CANCRE (The Dunce)" (Paul Vecchiali) Special Screening [5.92/19 1.7]
330. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.92/50 1.5]
331. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.91/33 1.6]
332. "ICE AND THE SKY (La glace et le ciel)" (Luc Jacquet) [5.90/5 1.6]
333. "LA GRANDE BELLEZZA (THE GREAT BEAUTY)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.90/73 2.4]
334. "OUR HOUSE (OKA)" (Souleymane CISSÉ) [5.90/15 1.3]
335. "LAND AND SHADE (La Tierra y la Sombra)" (Cesar ACEVEDO) 2nd price + SACD Semaine + Camera d'Or (Best First Feature) [5.89/9 1.6]
336. "THE HOMESMAN" (Tommy Lee JONES) [5.89/90 1.6]
337. "BLUE RUIN" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
338. "LES GARÇONS ET GUILLAUME, À TABLE ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.88/4 1.0]
339. "LA JAULA DE ORO" (Diego QUEMADA-DIEZ) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
340. "MUSTANG" (Deniz Gamze ERGUVEN) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [5.86/14 1.5]
341. "O abismo prateado" Karim Aïnouz [5.86/11 1.4]
342. "BIRD PEOPLE" (Pascale FERRAN) [5.85/41 1.5]
343. "LA VÉNUS À LA FOURRURE (VENUS IN FUR)" (Roman POLANSKI) [5.85/44 1.6]
344. "THE SALT OF THE EARTH" (Juliano Ribeiro SALGADO and Wim WENDERS) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.85/12 1.5]
345. "Wu Xia" Peter Ho Sun-Chan [5.85/13 1.4]
346. "THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [5.84/29 1.1]
347. "THE ROVER" (David MICHOD) Midnight [5.83/20 1.2]
348. "AGASSI (아가씨, The Handmaid, Mademoiselle)" (Park Chan-wook) [5.82/134 2.0]
349. "LA MIRADA INVISIBLE" Diego Lerman [5.82/11 0.9]
350. "THE SALESMAN (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [5.82/107 1.6]
351. "L'Exercise de L'Etat / The Minister" Pierre Schoeller [5.81/8 1.0]
352. "THE TARGET (PYOJEOK)" (YOON Hong-seung aka Chang) Midnight [5.81/13 1.1]
353. "A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
354. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
355. "LE MERAVIGLIE (The Wonders)" (Alice ROHRWACHER) Grand prix [5.80/79 2.0]
356. "THE MEASURE OF A MAN (La loi du Marché)" (Stéphane BRIZÉ) [5.80/69 1.6]
357. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [5.79/188 1.9]
358. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.79/20 1.7]
359. "Halt auf freier Strecke / Stopped on Tracks" Andreas Dresen Main Price UCR [5.78/6 1.4]
360. "OUR LITTLE SISTER (Umimachi Diary/海街diary)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) [5.78/82 1.7]
361. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [5.78/25 1.8]
362. "SEDUCED AND ABANDONED" (James TOBACK) [5.78/13 1.8]
363. "GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
364. "Sauna on Moon" Zou Pen [5.77/3 0.6]
365. "SISTER (L'ENFANT D'EN HAUT)" (Ursula Meier) [5.76/5 2.5]
366. "AUGUSTINE" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
367. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.75/11 2.1]
368. "CHARLIE’S COUNTRY" (Rolf de HEER) UCR Best Actor [5.75/12 1.7]
369. "GENTE DE BIEN" (Franco LOLLI) [5.75/4 1.1]
370. "HOPE" (Boris LOJKINE) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
371. "SVET-AKE" Aktan Arym Kubat [5.75/4 2.3]
372. "THE CHOSEN ONES (Las Elegidas)" (David PABLOS) [5.75/10 1.7]
373. "UNE HISTOIRE DE FOU" (Robert GUEDIGUIAN) [5.75/2 0.8]
374. "A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [5.74/40 1.4]
375. "KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik) [5.74/77 1.7]
376. "LES COWBOYS" (Thomas BIDEGAIN) [5.73/11 2.0]
377. "MICHAEL KOHLHAAS" (Arnaud DES PALLIÈRES) [5.72/57 1.6]
378. "TAKLUB" (Brillante MENDOZA) [5.72/26 1.8]
379. "DOPE" (Rick FAMUYIWA) Sundance, Closer [5.70/20 1.0]
380. "PERSONAL SHOPPER" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [5.70/158 2.2]
381. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
382. "17 filles" Delphine & Muriel Coulin [5.67/6 1.1]
383. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.67/18 1.0]
384. "ANOTHER YEAR" Mike Leigh [5.62/25 2.4]
385. "Walk Away Renée" Jonathan Caouette [5.62/6 0.9]
386. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.61/60 1.9]
387. "IN THE NAME OF MY DAUGHTER (L'HOMME QU'ON AIMAIT TROP)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.1]
388. "LA DANZA DE LA REALIDAD (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.61/23 3.0]
389. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.61/23 1.4]
390. "THE FOURTH DIRECTION (Chauthi KOOT)" (Gurvinder SINGH) [5.61/14 2.3]
391. "STONES IN EXILE" Stephen Kijak [5.60/5 1.4]
392. "THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.60/62 1.7]
393. "AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN/LOVING WITHOUT REASON)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.59/20 2.2]
394. "ATÉ VER A LUZ" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
395. "ENDLESS POETRY (Poesía sin fin)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.56/34 1.9]
396. "JEUNE & JOLIE (YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL)" (François OZON) [5.56/90 1.6]
397. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.56/16 0.9]
398. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.56/159 1.6]
399. "PERICLE IL NERO" (Stefano Mordini) [5.56/17 1.5]
400. "AMERICAN HONEY" (Andrea Arnold) Jury Prize [5.55/144 2.3]
401. "JODOROWSKY'S DUNE" (Frank Pavich) [5.55/10 1.3]
402. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.55/52 1.4]
403. "IRRATIONAL MAN" (Woody ALLEN) [5.54/40 1.7]
404. "LAURENCE ANYWAYS" (Xavier Dolan) [5.53/34 1.7]
405. "THE TRIBE (Plemya)" (Myroslav SLABOSHPYTSKIY) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.53/15 2.3]
406. "LA FILLES INCONNU (The Unknown Girl)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [5.52/144 1.4]
407. "DOG EAT DOG" (Paul Schrader) [5.51/45 1.8]
408. "LA PIROGUE" (Moussa Toure) [5.51/10 1.0]
409. "CHOUF" (Karim Dridi) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
410. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [5.50/5 2.4]
411. "GAZ DE FRANCE (FRANCE IS A GAS)" (Benoit Forgeard) [5.50/2 0.5]
412. "JIMMY P. (PSYCHOTHERAPY OF A PLAINS INDIAN)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) [5.50/96 1.9]
413. "LE VOYAGE AU GROENLAND" (Sébastien Betbeder) [5.50/2 0.5]
414. "SAC LA MORT" (Emmanuel Parraud) [5.50/1 0.0]
415. "SANDCASTLE" Boo Junfeng [5.50/4 0.9]
416. "SEMBENE!" (Jason Silverman/Samba Gadjigo) [5.50/1 0.0]
417. "The Island" Kamen Kalev [5.50/2 2.5]
418. "WHERE THERE IS SHADE (DE L'OMBRE IL Y A)" (Nathan Nicholovitch) [5.50/1 0.0]
419. "LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
420. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [5.48/18 1.5]
421. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.47/29 1.7]
422. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.46/39 2.1]
423. "SICARIO" (Denis VILLENEUVE) [5.46/88 1.8]
424. "YEK KHANÉVADÉH-E MOHTARAM (A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
425. "L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [5.44/160 2.0]
426. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.44/18 1.7]
427. "YOUTH (La giovinezza)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.44/89 2.4]
428. "ALLENDE, MI ABUELO ALLENDE" (Marcia TAMBUTTI) [5.43/15 1.4]
429. "CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
430. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.4]
431. "Ichimei / Hara-kiri", de Takashi Miike [5.43/40 1.6]
432. "RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
433. "THE NEON DEMON" (Nicholas Anders Refn) [5.43/144 2.5]
434. "BLIND DETECTIVE (MAN TAM)" (Johnnie TO) [5.42/34 1.9]
435. "JOURNEY TO THE SHORE (Kishibe No Tabi)" (KUROSAWA Kiyoshi) UCR Best Director Award [5.42/37 1.8]
436. "PSYCHO RAMAN (Raman Raghav 2.0)" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.42/12 1.7]
437. "STILL THE WATER (FUTATSUME NO MADO)" (KAWASE Naomi) [5.42/87 2.1]
438. "VICTORIA (In Bed with Victoria)" (Justine Triet) Opening [5.42/20 1.5]
439. "CAPTAIN FANTASTIC" (Matt Ross) Sundance, UCR Best Director Award [5.41/22 1.5]
440. "WILD TALES (RELATOS SALVAJES)" (Damian SZIFRON) [5.41/81 1.8]
441. "DOGS (Caini)" (Bogdan Mirica) FIPRESCI Prize for UCR [5.40/39 1.4]
442. "Jeanne Captive" Philippe Ramos [5.40/14 1.5]
443. "LES APACHES" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
444. "REALITY" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.40/79 1.5]
445. "HORS LA LOI (OUTSIDE OF THE LAW)" Rachid BOUCHAREB [5.39/19 1.4]
446. "LOUDER THAN BOMBS" (Joachim TRIER) [5.39/97 1.5]
447. "THE BLING RING" (Sofia COPPOLA) [5.39/68 1.7]
448. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [5.37/6 2.0]
449. "MACBETH" (Justin KURZEL) [5.36/50 1.8]
450. "ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
451. "LES DEUX AMIS" (Louis GARREL) Special screening [5.35/10 1.3]
452. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.35/13 1.3]
453. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.33/12 1.5]
454. "MISS LOVELY" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.33/12 1.2]
455. "ROUTE IRISH" Ken Loach [5.33/15 1.8]
456. "NI LE CIEL, NI LA TERRE (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement COGITORE) [5.30/5 0.9]
457. "OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.30/10 0.9]
458. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
459. "TRAMONTANE (ربيع Rabi'h)" (Vatche Boulghourjian) [5.29/7 1.4]
460. "UN VOYAGEUR (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
461. "PEDDLERS" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
462. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [5.25/4 1.6]
463. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
464. "LES VOISINS DE DIEU" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
465. "THE BRIDGES OF SARAJEVO" (various directors) [5.25/20 1.1]
466. "TITLI" (Kanu BEHL) [5.25/8 1.4]
467. "Hors Satan" Bruno Dumont [5.24/24 2.2]
468. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [5.21/143 2.1]
469. "Hearat Shulayim / Footnote" Joseph Cedar Best Screenplay [5.20/60 1.8]
470. "JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.20/73 2.2]
471. "VAROONEGI (Inversion)" (Behnam Behzadi) [5.20/10 0.6]
472. "Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [5.19/77 1.5]
473. "SLEEPING GIANT" (Andrew CIDIVINO) [5.19/10 1.7]
474. "VALLEY OF LOVE" (Guillaume NICLOUX) [5.19/66 1.9]
475. "LA PRINCESSE DE MONTPENSIER (THE PRINCESS OF MONTPENSIER)" Bertrand Tavernier [5.18/22 2.2]
476. "COIN LOCKER GIRL" (HAN Jun-hee) Special screening [5.17/3 0.2]
477. "THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller) [5.17/9 0.9]
478. "TWO LOVERS AND A BEAR" (Kim Nguyen) [5.17/15 2.1]
479. "ESHTEBAK (Clash)" (Mohamed Diab) Opening Film [5.16/34 1.8]
480. "ALBUM (Albüm)" (Mehmet Can Mertoğlu) France 4 Visionary Award [5.14/14 1.6]
481. "BORGMAN" (Alex VAN WARMERDAM) [5.14/71 2.0]
482. "THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair) [5.14/7 2.0]
483. "Busong" Auraeus Solito [5.12/4 0.9]
484. "The Slut" Hagar Ben Asher [5.12/4 0.8]
485. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.11/27 1.7]
486. "DIVINES" (Houda Benyamina) Camera d'Or [5.11/9 2.0]
487. "I AM A SOLDIER (Je Suis un Soldat)" (Laurent LARIVIÈRE) [5.11/19 1.8]
488. "MASAAN (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj GHAYWAN) [5.11/9 1.6]
489. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) Ecumenical Jury Prize [5.10/134 2.0]
490. "PARTY GIRL" (Marie AMACHOUKELI-BARSACQ, Claire BURGER, Samuel THEIS) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [5.10/49 1.5]
491. "RAMS (Hrútar)" (Grímur HÁKONARSON) Prix UCR [5.10/15 1.3]
492. "UGLY" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
493. "Pater" Alain Cavalier [5.08/27 2.0]
494. "WE ARE WHAT WE ARE" (Jim Mickle) [5.08/8 2.2]
495. "VOIR DU PAYS (The Stopover)" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) UCR Best Screenplay Award [5.06/16 1.8]
496. "AFTERTHOUGHT (HAYORED LEMA'ALA)" (Elad KEIDAN) [5.05/2 1.0]
497. "HERMOSA JUVENTUD (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime ROSALES) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.05/38 1.5]
498. "Impardonnables" André Techine [5.04/10 1.0]
499. "OUTRAGE" Takeshi Kitano [5.04/28 2.2]
500. "THE HOUSEMAID" Im Sang-soo [5.04/28 1.4]
501. "THE SALVATION" (Kristian LEVRING) Midnight [5.04/12 1.2]
502. "PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.03/87 2.1]
503. "WOLF AND SHEEP" (Shahrbanoo Sadat) Art Cinema Award [5.03/16 1.3]
504. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [5.02/29 1.5]
505. "Hanezu No Tsuki" Naomi Kawase [5.02/33 2.1]
506. "BENDS" (Flora LAU) [5.01/14 1.1]
507. "Bonsaï" Cristián Jiménez [5.00/6 1.4]
508. "DEGRADE" (Arab and Tarzan ABUNASSER) [5.00/2 0.0]
509. "HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
510. "LA VIE EN GRAND ((Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu VADEPIED) Closing film [5.00/1 0.0]
511. "MEAN DREAMS" (Nathan Morlando) [5.00/8 2.3]
512. "MUCH LOVED" (Nabil AYOUCH) [5.00/4 0.4]
513. "PAULINE" (Emilie Brisavoine) [5.00/3 1.0]
514. "PRIDE" (Matthew WARCHUS) [5.00/4 1.2]
515. "R U THERE" David Verbeek [5.00/8 1.7]
516. "SARAH PRÉFÈRE LA COURSE (SARAH PREFERS TO RUN)" (Chloé ROBICHAUD) [5.00/12 1.2]
517. "THE TALE OF TALES (Il Racconto dei Racconti)" (Matteo GARRONE) [5.00/106 2.0]
518. "YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER" Woody Allen [5.00/14 0.8]
519. "UN CHÂTEAU EN ITALIE (A CASTLE IN ITALY)" (Valeria BRUNI TEDESCHI) [4.99/68 2.1]
520. "ELEFANTE BLANCO" (Pablo Trapero) [4.98/27 1.6]
521. "HELI" (Amat ESCALANTE) Best director [4.98/93 1.8]
522. "THE HIGH SUN (Zvizdan)" (Dalibor MATANIC) UCR Jury Price [4.98/19 1.7]
523. "OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
524. "FAIR GAME" Doug Liman [4.96/23 1.5]
525. "THE TRANSFIGURATION" (Michael O’Shea) [4.96/46 1.5]
526. "LA DANSEUSE (The Dancer)" (Stéphanie Di Giusto) [4.95/38 1.6]
527. "CHRONIC" (Michel FRANCO) Best Screenplay [4.94/61 2.0]
528. "Michael" Markus Schleinzer [4.93/52 2.0]
529. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.92/87 1.7]
530. "EL ARDOR" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
531. "L'ESCALE (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
532. "GRIGRIS" (Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN) [4.90/76 1.7]
533. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" Xavier Durringer [4.90/5 1.6]
534. "MA' ROSA" (Brillante Mendoza) Best Actress [4.90/109 1.8]
535. "A GIRL AT MY DOOR (DOHEE-YA)" (July JUNG aka JUNG Joo-Ri) [4.85/13 1.5]
536. "AN (SWEET RED BEAN PASTE/あん)" (KAWASE Naomi) [4.85/44 1.8]
537. "OMOR SHAKHSIYA (Personal Affairs)" (Maha Haj) [4.85/24 1.6]
538. "WHITE GOD (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.85/31 1.8]
539. "AQUÍ Y ALLÁ" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
540. "HA 'MESHOTET" Avishai Siva [4.83/6 0.7]
541. "HENRI" (Yolande Moreau) [4.83/3 0.2]
542. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.81/10 2.1]
543. "UNTER DIR DIE STADT (THE CITY BELOW)" Christoph Hochhäussler [4.81/16 1.6]
544. "JIMMY’S HALL" (Ken LOACH) [4.80/58 1.6]
545. "OTDAT KONCI (BITE THE DUST)" (Taisia IGUMENTSEVA) [4.80/5 1.7]
546. "This Must Be the Place" Paolo Sorrentino Ecumenical Jury prize [4.79/38 2.5]
547. "WAKOLDA" (Lucía PUENZO) [4.79/28 1.5]
548. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.75/12 0.9]
549. "DRAQUILA - L'ITALIA CHE TREMA" Sabina Guzzanti [4.75/12 0.7]
550. "MERCENAIRE" (Sacha Wolff) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [4.75/8 1.1]
551. "THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ELEANOR RIGBY: THEM" (Ned BENSON) The short version [4.75/34 1.5]
552. "THE LIFE AQUATIC (L'effet aquatique)" (Sólveig Anspach) Prix SACD [4.75/8 1.1]
553. "UN POISON VIOLENT (A GIFT)" Katell Quillévéré [4.75/12 1.4]
554. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.75/16 1.3]
555. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" Christophe Honoré [4.74/8 3.0]
556. "APPRENTICE" (Boo Junfeng) [4.71/39 1.5]
557. "ONLY GOD FORGIVES" (Nicolas WINDING REFN) [4.71/98 2.3]
558. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [4.71/17 1.3]
559. "DARKER THAN MIDNIGHT (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano RISO) [4.70/10 0.8]
560. "JUSTE LA FIN DE MONDE (It’s Only the End of the World)" (Xavier Dolan) Grand Prix + Prix jury oecumenique [4.70/137 2.2]
561. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.70/161 2.0]
562. "STANDING TALL (La Tête Haute)" (Emmanuelle BERCOT) Opening Film [4.70/57 1.6]
563. "THE SHAMELESS (MU-ROE-HAN)" (OH Seung-Uk) [4.70/6 1.3]
564. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.70/10 1.7]
565. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) UCR Best Actress [4.69/35 1.6]
566. "COSMODRAMA" (Philippe FERNANDEZ) Rotterdam [4.68/6 0.4]
567. "BLOOD TIES" (Guillaume CANET) [4.67/18 1.7]
568. "ONE WEEK AND A DAY ( שבוע ויום Shavua ve yom)" (Asaph Polonsky) Distribution Award [4.67/6 1.2]
569. "Tous au Lazarc" Christian Rouaud [4.67/3 0.5]
570. "ME’EVER LAHARIM VEHAGVAOT (Beyond the Mountains and Hills)" (Eran Kolirin) [4.63/34 1.9]
571. "Unlawful Killing" Keith Allen [4.62/2 0.0]
572. "ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
573. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) UCR Jury Prize [4.58/44 2.2]
574. "MARYLAND (Disorder)" (Alice WINOCOUR) [4.57/28 1.8]
575. "A PERFECT DAY" (Fernando Leon de ARANOA) [4.56/16 1.1]
576. "BLOOD FATHER" (Jean-Francois Richet) Midnight [4.55/11 1.3]
577. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
578. "LES AMOURS IMAGINAIRES (HEARTBEATS)" Xavier Dolan [4.55/11 2.1]
579. "MIELE" (Valeria GOLINO) [4.55/21 1.4]
580. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.55/75 1.8]
581. "LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.53/14 2.2]
582. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.53/17 1.2]
583. "AÑO BISIESTO" Michael Rowe [4.50/6 1.0]
584. "LAMB" (Yared ZELEKE) [4.50/4 1.2]
585. "Loverboy", de Catalin Mitulescu [4.50/9 1.0]
586. "MADONNA" (SHIN Suwon) [4.50/5 1.4]
587. "O PISEU (Office)" (HONG Won-Chan) Midnight [4.50/12 1.6]
588. "SELF MADE (Boreg)" (Shira GEFFEN) [4.50/1 0.0]
589. "SZELÍD TEREMTÉS - A FRANKENSTEIN TERV (TENDER SON - The Frankenstein Project)" Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ [4.50/9 2.1]
590. "FRUITVALE STATION" (Ryan COOGLER) UCR Avenir Prize [4.48/39 2.3]
591. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) Best Actress [4.46/130 2.2]
592. "POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.46/71 2.3]
593. "Sleeping Beauty" Julia Leigh [4.44/69 1.8]
594. "THE GREAT GATSBY" (Baz LUHRMANN) [4.44/77 1.9]
595. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.44/9 1.6]
596. "The Beaver" Jody Foster [4.43/22 1.5]
597. "ALIAS MARIA" (Jose Luis RUGELES) Cartageno Film Fest [4.40/10 1.4]
598. "Blue Bird" Gust Van den Berghe [4.40/2 2.4]
599. "COMING HOME (GUI LAI)" (Zhang YIMOU) [4.40/12 1.9]
600. "Okhotnik / The Hunter" Bakur Bakuradze [4.40/5 1.0]
601. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.38/47 1.5]
602. "MAGIC MAGIC" (Sebastián Silva) [4.38/20 1.9]
603. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.36/7 1.6]
604. "WARA NO TATE (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi MIIKE) [4.35/69 2.0]
605. "L'AUTRE MONDE" Gilles Marchand [4.33/3 2.1]
606. "MADAME B, HISTOIRE D’UNE NORD-CORÉENNE" (Jero Yun) [4.33/3 1.7]
607. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.33/21 1.9]
608. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" Robert Guediguian [4.31/8 1.2]
609. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
610. "MAL DE PIERRES (From the Land of the Moon)" (Nicole Garcia) [4.29/103 1.8]
611. "THE CAPTIVE" (Atom EGOYAN) [4.27/84 2.1]
612. "XENIA" (Panos KOUTRAS) [4.27/15 2.0]
613. "DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
614. "GERONIMO" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
615. "Oslo, 31. August" Joachim Trier [4.25/8 1.6]
616. "RIZHAO CHONGQING (CHONGQING BLUES)" Wang Xiaoshuai [4.24/29 1.7]
617. "La Fin du silence" Roland Edzar [4.17/6 1.7]
618. "ROBIN HOOD" Ridley Scott [4.17/18 1.7]
619. "WHEN ANIMALS DREAM (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander ARNBY) [4.15/4 1.2]
620. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.14/153 1.9]
621. "SIMON WERNER A DISPARU..." Fabrice Gobert [4.14/7 1.4]
622. "MON ROI" (MAÏWENN) [4.11/71 2.2]
623. "TOUR DE FRANCE" (Rachid Djaïdani) [4.08/13 1.8]
624. "LOVE" (Gaspar Noé) Midnight [4.04/48 1.9]
625. "L'Apollonide" Bertrand Bonello [4.03/35 2.5]
626. "Arirang" Kim Ki-duk Main Price UCR [4.01/17 2.1]
627. "A YELLOW BIRD" (K. Rajagopal) [4.00/4 2.6]
628. "APNÉE" (Jean-Christophe Meurisse) Special [4.00/1 0.0]
629. "BENDA BILILI!" Florent de la Tullaye, Renaud Barret [4.00/2 1.0]
630. "DESPUES DE LUCIA" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [4.00/11 2.7]
631. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.00/28 1.5]
632. "ISOLA" (Fabianny Deschamps) [4.00/1 0.0]
633. "LE DÉMANTÈLEMENT (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
634. "NEXT TO HER (AY LI LAYLA)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
635. "PICCO" Philip Koch [4.00/3 0.8]
636. "Polisse" Maiwenn Le Besco Special Jury Price [4.00/56 2.1]
637. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
638. "SHIT YEAR" Cam Archer [4.00/4 2.4]
639. "SNOW IN PARADISE" (Andrew HULME) [4.00/6 1.8]
640. "THE MAJOR" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
641. "The Big Fix" Josh Tickell [4.00/5 0.8]
642. "UDAAN" Vikramaditya Motwane [4.00/5 2.3]
643. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [4.00/2 1.0]
644. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" Rob Marshall [3.99/12 2.0]
645. "AMNESIA" (Barbet SCHROEDER) [3.97/19 1.7]
646. "A TALE OF LOVE AND DARKNESS (Sipur al ahava ve choshech)" (Natalie PORTMAN) [3.93/7 1.7]
647. "MONSOON SHOOTOUT" (Amit KUMAR) [3.93/7 2.1]
648. "Skoonheid / Beauty" Oliver Hermanus [3.93/7 2.1]
649. "FLA" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
650. "RUN" (Philippe LACOTE) [3.88/8 1.9]
651. "FANTASIA" (Wang CHAO) [3.83/9 1.6]
652. "LES ANARCHISTES (The Anarchists)" (Elie WAJEMAN) Opening film [3.83/13 1.4]
653. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.82/119 1.7]
654. "THESE FINAL HOURS" (Zach HILDITCH) [3.80/5 2.2]
655. "7 DIAS EN LA HABANA" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.75/15 0.9]
656. "AS I LAY DYING" (James FRANCO) [3.74/29 1.9]
657. "J’ENRAGE DE SON ABSENCE" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
658. "ALTING BLIVER GODT IGEN" Christoffer Boe [3.67/3 1.7]
659. "Snowtown" Justin Kurzel (Adelaide) Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
660. "DEATH MARCH" (Adolfo ALIX JR.) [3.64/14 1.7]
661. "BROKEN" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
662. "FOR THOSE IN PERIL" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
663. "MYSTERY" (Lou Ye) [3.61/26 1.5]
664. "DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.60/30 1.7]
665. "The Other Side of Sleep" Rebecca Daly [3.60/5 1.8]
666. "LA NOSTRA VITA (OUR LIFE)" Daniele Luchetti [3.59/22 1.9]
667. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.54/77 1.4]
668. "THE LAST DAYS ON MARS" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
669. "Toomelah" Ivan Sen [3.50/4 0.9]
670. "TROIS MONDES (THREE WORLDS)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
671. "ZULU" (Jérôme SALLE) [3.44/9 1.7]
672. "MARGUERITE ET JULIEN" (Valérie DONZELLI) [3.35/83 1.6]
673. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.35/59 1.8]
674. "Bollywood" R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis [3.33/3 1.6]
675. "LOST RIVER" (Ryan GOSLING) [3.33/36 1.9]
676. "SOMOS LO QUE HAY" Jorge Michel Grau [3.33/6 2.3]
677. "MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 1.1]
678. "NOS HÉROS SONT MORTS CE SOIR" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]
679. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.29/14 1.6]
680. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" Nadine Labaki [3.20/5 1.2]
681. "Labrador" Frederikke Aspock [3.17/3 1.5]
682. "UTOMLYONNYE SOLNTSEM 2: PREDSTOYANIE (THE EXODUS - Burnt by the sun 2)" Nikita [3.15/10 1.5]
683. "The Source" Radu Mihaileanu [3.12/13 2.0]
684. "MUHAMMAD ALI'S GREATEST FIGHT" (Stephen FREARS) [3.08/6 1.6]
685. "ABEL" Diego Luna [3.00/1 0.0]
686. "HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
687. "WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS" Oliver Stone [3.00/12 1.5]
688. "MY SWEET PEPPER LAND" (Hiner SALEEM) [2.97/3 1.0]
689. "THE SEARCH" (Michel HAZANAVICIUS) [2.97/69 1.7]
690. "DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA 3D" (Dario Argento) [2.92/13 2.2]
691. "THAT LOVELY GIRL (HARCHECK MI HEADRO/LOIN DE MON PERE)" (Keren YEDAYA) [2.92/33 1.7]
692. "BIUTIFUL" Alejandro González-Iñarritu [2.76/25 2.4]
693. "TORE TANZT (NOTHING BAD CAN HAPPEN)" (Katrin GEBBE) [2.76/10 1.5]
694. "THE SEA OF TREES" (Gus VAN SANT) [2.65/96 1.6]
695. "A STRANGE COURSE OF EVENTS" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]
696. "COUNTDOWN TO ZERO" Lucy Walker [2.50/2 1.5]
697. "TAMARA DREWE" Stephen Frears [2.50/2 1.8]
698. "My Little Princess" Eva Ionescu [2.45/2 1.4]
699. "CHATROOM" Hideo Nakata [2.40/10 1.4]
700. "A ALEGRIA" Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande [2.33/3 0.5]
701. "GRACE OF MONACO" (Olivier DAHAN) [2.28/73 1.2]
702. "Après le sud" Jean-Jacques Jauffre [2.00/1 0.0]
703. "MAX ROSE" (Daniel NOAH) [2.00/2 1.4]
704. "TWO GATES OF SLEEP" Alistair Banks Griffin [2.00/1 0.0]
705. "UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE" (Gilles Jacob y Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
706. "LA CASA MUDA" Gustavo Hernandez [1.67/9 1.3]
707. "THE LAST FACE" (Sean Penn) [1.67/93 1.4]
708. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" Everardo Gout [1.50/2 1.1]
709. "PETIT BÉBÉ JÉSUS DE FLANDR" Gust Van den Berghe [1.50/4 1.3]
"." [-]
"." [-]
"ALL GOOD CHILDREN" Alicia Duffy [-]
"ARMADILLO" Janus Metz Grand Prix Semaine [-]
"Atmen" Karl Markovic Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
"BEDEVILLED" Cheol-soo JANG [-]
"BI, DUNG SO!" Phan Dang Di [-]
"BOMBAY TALKIES" (Zoya AKHTAR, Dibakar BANERJEE, Karan JOHAR, Anurag KASHYAP) [-]
"CARICATURISTES – FANTASSINS DE LA DEMOCRATIE" (Stephanie VALLOATTO) [-]
"CHILE FACTORY" [-]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"COPACABANA" Marc Fitoussi [-]
"Code Blue" Urszula Antonia [-]
"Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" Jérôme de Missol [-]
"Eldfjall" Rúnar Rúnarsson [-]
"En ville" Valérie Mréjen et Bertrand Schefe [-]
"HIPPOCRATES" (Thomas LILTI) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"KHALIL GIBRAN’S THE PROPHET" (Roger ALLERS, Gaëtan BRIZZI, ...) [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"LE NOM DES GENS" Michel Leclerc [-]
"LES GENS DU MONDE (People of the World)" (Yves JEULAND) [-]
"Les Géants" Bouli Lanner Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [-]
"OF MEN AND WAR" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]
"PANAMA" (Pavle VUCKOVIC) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"Pourquoi tu pleures?" Katia Lewkowic [-]
"RAGING ROSE" (Julia Kowalski) [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]
"SWAGGER" (Olivier Babinet) [-]
"Sur la planche" Leïla Kilani [-]
"TOMBÉ DU CIEL" (Wissam Charaf) [-]
"WILLY 1er" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas) [-]

989/1164 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 Jordan Mintzer (Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+0.0]
0.00 Imdb (79 votes) [+0.0]
0.01 Stephen Holden (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Kristy Puchko (Freelance, USA) [-0.0]
0.02 Manohla Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.0]
0.08 Joshua Rothkopf (Time Out New York, Penthouse, USA) [-0.1]
0.10 Katey Rich (Cinema Blend, USA) [-0.1]
0.17 thiedig [+0.1]
0.22 Carlos Aguilar (Indiewire, USA) [+0.1]
0.22 Arthur Mas & Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [-0.2]
0.23 Ernesto Garratt (El Mercurio, Chile) [-0.2]
0.25 Jordan M. Smith (IONCINEMA.com, USA) [+0.2]
0.28 Stephen Dalton (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-0.3]
0.28 Nicholas Barber (BBC, UK) [-0.3]
0.28 Jonathan Romney (Screen International, UK) [-0.3]
0.28 Fionnuala Hannigan (Screen International, USA) [-0.3]
0.32 breint [+0.2]
0.35 Brian Brooks (indieWIRE, USA) [-0.3]
0.35 Kate Erbland 6 (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [-0.3]
0.40 Christopher Campbell (Spout, USA) [+0.4]
0.40 Allan Hunter (Screen Daily, USA) [+0.4]
0.42 lucies [+0.4]
0.42 Ruan Canniza [-0.2]
0.43 Joe Leydon (Variety, USA) [-0.4]
0.44 Fico Cangiano (CineXpress, Puerto Rico) [-0.4]
0.45 Max [+0.3]
0.48 Samuele Picarelli Perrotta [+0.3]
0.49 Micah Gottlieb [-0.2]
0.52 Geoff Berkshire (Variety, USA) [+0.5]
0.56 Nathan Bartlebaugh (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.6]
0.57 Robert Horton (The Herald, USA) [+0.6]
0.57 Matt Singer (IFC News, USA) [+0.6]
0.57 Peter Martin (Twitch, USA) [+0.6]
0.61 Neil Bahadur (Director, Canada) [+0.5]
0.61 Luke Wulfensmith [+0.5]
0.63 sbrombolessio [+0.4]
0.63 bjc1127 [-0.5]
0.64 Elie [10 +0.1]
0.68 Peter Labuza (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.0]
0.70 Nicolas Courdouan (Director+Writer, France) [+0.6]
0.71 Lee Marshall (Screen International, USA) [+0.1]
0.72 Michael Sicinski [-0.6]
0.77 randipeck [-0.1]
0.78 Sam [+0.2]
0.78 harry3410 [+0.6]
0.79 Cristiano [+0.1]
0.81 Jessica Ellicot (fourthreefilm.com, Australia) [14 -0.1]
0.83 ?? (Outnow, CH) [+0.8]
0.84 shikaku [+0.6]
0.85 Ariel Esteban Cayer (Festival programmer, Canada) [16 +0.2]
0.86 Jiro [-0.3]
0.88 Teproc [+0.9]
0.89 Rodrigo Perez (The Playlist, USA) [+0.8]
0.90 Dion Wyn (www.thatmovieguy.co.uk, UK) [+0.4]
0.90 Dana Keith (Miami Beach Cinematheque, USA) [40 +0.0]
0.90 Blake Griffin (We got this covered, USA) [+0.9]
0.90 Amanda Mae Meyncke (Film.com, USA) [+0.9]
0.91 Pablo O. Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [67 +0.1]
0.92 Eulàlia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [34 +0.4]
0.92 Amber Wilkinson (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.9]
0.92 bolivennes [+0.6]
0.95 Eugene Hernandez (Film Society of Lincoln Center, USA) [-0.7]
0.98 Kevin Harley (Total Film, USA) [+1.0]
0.98 Nev Pierce (Empire, USA) [+1.0]
0.99 Vicki_Brown [+0.7]
0.99 VOSrevista [16 -0.4]
0.99 Anne-Katrin Titze (Eye For Film, UK) [+1.0]
1.00 Gerard Casau (SITGES Festival Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya, España) [62 +0.4]
1.00 Yehudit Mam (I've Had It With Hollywood, Manero.com, Out.com, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Leonard Maltin (Indiewire, USA) [-1.0]
1.00 Jason Bailey (Flavorwire, ) [+1.0]
1.02 Marie-Laure Tittley (Festival project manager, Canada) [14 -0.0]
1.02 vlado [+0.6]
1.03 Greg Cwik [+1.0]
1.03 Blake (Bitchin Film Reviews, USA) [+1.0]
1.04 Kate Erbland (GordonandtheWhale.com, USA) [+0.5]
1.04 Noel Murray (The Dissolve, USA) [+0.8]
1.04 mean_streets [+0.0]
1.05 Nicolás Kusmin (OtrosCines, Argentina) [27 +0.1]
1.06 Carlos Elorza (www.lafinestradigital.com, elcontraplano.com, España) [47 +0.0]
1.06 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [166 +0.1]
1.07 Renata Santoro [+1.1]
1.07 Paolo Moretti (Italy, Italia) [18 -0.1]
1.07 Rob Nelson (Variety, Variety) [-0.2]
1.08 daniellas [+0.0]
1.08 Matilda Muybridge [36 +0.0]
1.08 Steve Green (Criticwire, USA) [-1.1]
1.09 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) [+0.6]
1.09 veroniquesacri [+0.7]
1.10 Marielle [+0.9]
1.10 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [170 +0.3]
1.11 Anchalee Chaiworaporn (Siam Rath, Image Magazine, Thailand) [11 +0.2]
1.11 Benjamin Lee (Guardian, UK) [+0.5]
1.11 Inma Merino (España, ) [34 +0.2]
1.12 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [177 -0.1]
1.12 Ethan Anderton (FirstShowing.net, USA) [-0.3]
1.12 Sasha Stone (AwardsDaily, USA) [+1.1]
1.13 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [29 +0.1]
1.13 Luca Fontò [+1.1]
1.14 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [118 +0.1]
1.14 pptito [-1.1]
1.16 Claudia Reinhard (critic.de, Deutschland) [11 +0.0]
1.17 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) [+0.8]
1.17 David Gritten (The Telegraph, UK) [+1.0]
1.17 Hemanth Kissoon (Filmaluation, UK) [+0.7]
1.18 Bogdan Bogdan Stamatin [+0.5]
1.20 Richard Lawson (Vanity Fair, USA) [+0.9]
1.20 Chad Eberle (Blogger, USA) [37 +0.0]
1.20 Luc_Benito [+0.7]
1.20 Javier Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [45 +0.1]
1.20 Ryan Lattanzio (Thompson on Hollywood!, USA) [-0.9]
1.21 William Goss (Film.com, USA) [+0.6]
1.21 David Honorat (International Cinephil Society, France) [19 -0.1]
1.21 AEC [21 +0.3]
1.21 Gabe Klinger (The Auteurs Notebook, USA) [24 -0.0]
1.22 Michael Leader [+0.9]
1.22 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) [197 +0.1]
1.22 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [356 +0.6]
1.23 Emanuel Levy (EmanuelLevy.com, USA) [19 +0.5]
1.23 ehijie [+0.8]
1.23 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [66 +0.1]
1.23 Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada) [37 -0.8]
1.24 Gerhard Maier [+0.3]
1.24 Henry Heistand [11 +0.9]
1.24 Philippe Paturel (www.cinemaforever.net, Deutschland) [33 -0.2]
1.25 Josh Cabrita (MUBI, Cinema Scope, Canada) [32 -0.6]
1.25 Anna Bananna [17 -0.0]
1.26 Alison Wilmore (Buzzfeed, USA) [18 +0.2]
1.26 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [235 +0.3]
1.27 Antoine Thirion (Cinema Scope, ex-Cahiers du cinéma, France) [16 +0.6]
1.28 Etienne Felisaz [-0.3]
1.28 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [145 +0.4]
1.29 Ricardo Leite [+0.1]
1.29 David Rooney (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.3]
1.29 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [257 +0.3]
1.30 nslomka [-0.2]
1.30 BillyWildest [+0.9]
1.30 dorine aguilar [+0.9]
1.30 lucarenucci [+0.9]
1.31 Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada) [225 -0.6]
1.31 ericguzman [+0.6]
1.32 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [37 +0.1]
1.32 b gudivada [22 -0.8]
1.32 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [292 +0.4]
1.33 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) [+0.4]
1.33 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [194 +0.1]
1.33 Wendy Ide (The Guardian, Screen International, UK) [+1.2]
1.34 Pieter Vermeersch (Freelance Director, Belgium) [75 +0.1]
1.35 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [99 +0.2]
1.35 Zach Martin [10 +0.8]
1.35 CamillaGazzola [+1.0]
1.35 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, USA) [78 +0.0]
1.36 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) [116 +0.0]
1.36 MatsT [+0.8]
1.37 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) [+1.2]
1.37 Corina Roettger (Next Projection, Deutschland) [17 +0.9]
1.37 Anastasia настюха [+1.3]
1.38 Edward Douglas (ComingSoon.net, USA) [+0.0]
1.38 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) [+1.4]
1.38 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) [+0.6]
1.38 Joe Bendel (Libertas Film Magazine, The Epoch Times, USA) [+0.8]
1.39 Sam C. Mac (Slant Magazine, USA) [50 -0.8]
1.39 Alejandro Calvo (Sensacine, España) [35 +0.3]
1.39 Joachim Kurz (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [+1.4]
1.39 Maxime Pargaud (Le Figaro, France) [+1.4]
1.39 Sam Adams (Los Angeles Times, Philadelphia Inquirer, A.V. Club, USA) [-0.8]
1.39 Sara Brito (Público, España) [14 +0.2]
1.39 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [223 +0.1]
1.39 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [157 +0.2]
1.40 Brandon Harris (Filmmaker Magazine, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Alan Bacchus (Daily Film Dose, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Mark Olsen (Freelance, USA) [+1.4]
1.40 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [174 +0.3]
1.41 edissa [32 -0.9]
1.42 Bare Bard [-0.1]
1.42 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [177 -0.4]
1.43 Mark Jenkins (NPR, USA) [-1.4]
1.43 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [73 +0.4]
1.44 animalium (?, France) [19 +0.4]
1.44 Simon [13 +0.4]
1.44 Adam Batty (Hope Lies at 24 Frames Per Second, UK) [-1.4]
1.44 Hugo Emmerzael (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [23 +0.5]
1.45 Alberto Sáez Villarino [42 +0.8]
1.45 Andrew Schenker (Slant, USA) [+1.4]
1.46 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [70 -0.6]
1.46 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [85 +0.2]
1.46 LucaMarchetti [+0.8]
1.46 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) [50 -0.3]
1.47 Jan Pieter Ekker (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [32 +0.8]
1.47 Niels Putman [35 +0.0]
1.47 Jon Frosch (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [80 +0.3]
1.47 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [77 -0.2]
1.47 Francisco Zambrano [+0.9]
1.48 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) [+0.3]
1.48 Guido Castillo (Freelance, España) [31 +0.4]
1.48 Adam Norbury [23 +0.8]
1.48 José Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [66 -0.5]
1.48 clementb [-1.5]
1.48 Serena Catalano (Movieplayer.it, France) [29 +0.6]
1.48 Elena Lazic [13 +0.3]
1.48 Nicholas Bell (ioncinema, USA) [38 -0.3]
1.49 Philip Engel (Go Mag, España) [26 +0.6]
1.49 Nino Klingler (critic.de, Deutschland) [27 +0.3]
1.49 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [179 +0.3]
1.49 hein van joolen [11 +0.3]
1.49 Leonardo D'Espósito (Crítica de la Argentina, Argentina) [30 +0.3]
1.49 Kevin Conner [-1.2]
1.49 paulstav [+0.3]
1.49 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [114 +0.3]
1.49 Carlito [+0.7]
1.50 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [14 +1.3]
1.50 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [11 -0.1]
1.51 Simon Reynolds (Digital Spy, UK) [+0.8]
1.51 Vincent Briscoe [+0.6]
1.52 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [229 +0.1]
1.53 Gemma [+0.8]
1.53 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) [184 -0.0]
1.53 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [52 +0.0]
1.53 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) [+1.1]
1.53 Tommaso Tocci (Freelance, Italy) [25 -0.3]
1.53 Dominik Kamalzadeh (Der Standard, Austria) [51 -0.1]
1.54 Aurelio Vindigni Ricca [17 +0.7]
1.54 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [60 -0.2]
1.54 Truman2712 (filmstarts.de, Deutschland) [42 +1.0]
1.54 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [116 +0.5]
1.54 Jenny Jecke (moviepilot.de, Deutschland) [33 -0.3]
1.55 Justin Chang (LA Times, USA) [42 +0.9]
1.55 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [141 -0.3]
1.55 Zac Kindergelt [+1.5]
1.55 Christian Berger [+1.5]
1.55 Joe Koski [+1.5]
1.56 Manon Dumais (Voir, Canada) [17 -0.5]
1.56 Etsuko [-0.6]
1.56 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) [22 -0.1]
1.56 Zac Goldkind [19 +0.3]
1.56 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [372 -0.1]
1.57 mairaiabrudi [+1.2]
1.57 Carlos Heredero (Caimán CDC, España) [111 -0.2]
1.57 Megan Lehmann (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.6]
1.57 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) [13 +0.9]
1.57 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) [33 +0.8]
1.57 Bernardo Pajares (losextras.es, España) [12 +0.5]
1.58 sacinephile [+0.4]
1.58 Alexandra Zawia (ray, Austria) [173 -0.5]
1.58 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [109 +0.0]
1.58 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) [65 -0.1]
1.59 Marc Cassivi (La Presse, France) [19 +0.3]
1.60 Agustín Mango (The Hollywood Reporter, Argentina) [25 -0.1]
1.60 Flamenca Stone [35 -1.0]
1.60 Anke Westphal (Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [43 +0.2]
1.60 Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [226 -0.3]
1.61 David Sterrit (Tikkun Magazine, USA) [+1.6]
1.61 manilazic [28 +0.4]
1.62 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brazil) [141 +0.2]
1.62 Oliver Lyttleton (The Playlist, USA) [19 -0.5]
1.62 Frederico Machado [22 +0.1]
1.62 James McAllister [20 -0.3]
1.62 Bilge Ebiri (Vulture, US) [12 +0.2]
1.63 C.J. Prince [-1.5]
1.63 Raphael Abraham (Financial Times, US) [+1.6]
1.63 Daphne Passa [25 +0.4]
1.63 Sam Gray (Film maker, UK) [29 +0.3]
1.64 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (A.V. Club, USA) [25 -1.0]
1.64 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [131 +0.4]
1.64 ashavit23 [-0.8]
1.64 Boyd Van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, France) [13 -0.1]
1.65 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) [+1.2]
1.65 Screen-Space [15 +0.8]
1.65 Kirk Honeycott (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Nigel Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Austin Dale (Indiewire, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Shawn Levy (The Oregonian, USA) [+1.7]
1.65 Miranna [+1.6]
1.66 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) [22 +0.8]
1.66 KvnM [-0.6]
1.66 Marc-André Lussier (La Presse, France) [39 -0.1]
1.66 Diana Drumm (The Black Maria, The Film Experience, Sound on Sight, USA) [20 +0.4]
1.67 Mark Peranson (CinemaScope, Canada) [-1.7]
1.67 the_gaffer (?, Deutschland) [34 -0.2]
1.67 Alice [+1.5]
1.67 magiceye [+0.0]
1.67 Michael Bo (politiken.dk, Denmark) [15 +0.7]
1.68 Alexis Chrys (Filmbuff, Greece) [20 +0.2]
1.68 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [91 -0.5]
1.68 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [310 +0.2]
1.68 Matt Greenberg [-0.6]
1.68 Kate Muir/Wendy Ide (The Times, UK) [46 +0.0]
1.68 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [130 -0.6]
1.69 Patrick Mulcahy [-0.0]
1.69 Jason Ooi [36 +0.5]
1.69 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [132 -0.1]
1.69 Ernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [-1.7]
1.69 Zane Timonina [17 +0.6]
1.69 Matt Hoffman (Scene Creek, Canada) [58 +0.6]
1.70 Jordan Cronk (Sight & Sound, Cinema Scope, Reverse Shot, UK) [48 -0.8]
1.70 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [129 +0.3]
1.70 franniedeckas [+1.4]
1.71 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Film Francais, France) [58 +0.4]
1.72 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [243 +0.0]
1.72 Katherine McLaughlin [32 +1.4]
1.72 David Jenkins (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+1.6]
1.72 Giovanni Marchini Camia (Filmstage, USA) [-0.7]
1.73 Ronald Rovers (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [101 +0.4]
1.73 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) [86 +0.4]
1.73 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) [30 +0.8]
1.73 Xie Meng (Southern Weekly, China) [40 -0.6]
1.73 haelwho [+1.1]
1.73 Andrei Creţulescu (HBO, Romania) [+1.2]
1.74 Glenn Heath Jr. (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [-0.5]
1.74 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) [+1.4]
1.74 Miriam Bale (MUBI, USA) [15 -0.6]
1.74 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [170 +0.1]
1.74 Bryce J Renninger (indieWIRE, USA) [+1.7]
1.74 Benedict Seal [27 -0.2]
1.74 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) [34 +1.0]
1.75 Damian [+1.5]
1.75 Anthony Magnoni [16 -0.5]
1.75 Rowan Woods [13 +1.2]
1.75 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) [58 +0.1]
1.75 Kurt Walker [26 -0.7]
1.75 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [255 -0.1]
1.75 Chuchaqui [32 +0.6]
1.75 Beatrice Behn (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) [-0.6]
1.76 Dennis Lim (Film Society Lincoln Center, USA) [118 -0.5]
1.76 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) [35 -0.2]
1.76 Antoine Waked (Maskoon Fantastic Film Festival, Lebanon) [48 -0.2]
1.76 Andy Malafaia [38 -1.4]
1.76 Patrick McGavin (Light Sensitive, Stop Smiling, The Nation, USA) [+0.5]
1.76 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [35 -0.1]
1.76 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [145 +1.0]
1.76 taliasara [-0.4]
1.77 Allison Loring (Film School Rejects, USA) [+1.8]
1.77 sabee lynchies [+1.5]
1.77 maragibson [11 +0.5]
1.77 Patrick Z. McGavin (Lightsensitive.typepad.com, Lightsensitive.typepad.com) [30 -0.1]
1.77 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) [88 +0.5]
1.78 José Luis de Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [33 +0.2]
1.78 Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK) [38 +0.5]
1.78 Anna Tatarska (Movie Mezzanine, Freelance, USA) [27 -0.3]
1.78 Kieron Corless (Time Out London, UK) [26 -1.0]
1.79 Nigel M Smith (Indiewire, USA) [+1.6]
1.79 Arnaud Hée (Critikat.com, France) [81 -0.8]
1.79 Ciara Wardlow [12 -0.3]
1.79 Robert Koehler: (Variety, USA) [28 -0.6]
1.79 Zack Ross [+1.0]
1.79 sel1ena [-0.6]
1.80 Dave Jenkins [67 +0.5]
1.80 Giovanni Marchini Camina (Filmstage, USA) [23 -0.2]
1.80 Raúl Camargo [30 +0.0]
1.80 David Honnorat (calmos.net, France) [53 -0.3]
1.81 Clementine Gallot (Cahiers du cinema, France) [24 +0.5]
1.81 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) [+1.3]
1.81 Liu Min (Sina Movie, China) [97 +0.4]
1.81 Reini Urban (Free, Austria) [32 -0.3]
1.82 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [85 +0.1]
1.82 Lydia Milano (Rap videos, USA) [-0.3]
1.82 onozorobi [21 +0.8]
1.82 bcmalone [+1.0]
1.82 Donald Clarke (Irish Times, Ireland) [+1.5]
1.82 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) [24 +0.5]
1.83 Jangorama [45 +0.6]
1.83 John Tikis (Musician, Greece) [38 +0.5]
1.83 Emma Rowley (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+1.3]
1.83 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) [-0.2]
1.83 Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España) [40 -0.3]
1.83 marg_oh [17 +0.8]
1.84 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [147 -0.1]
1.84 Cecilia Barrionuevo [51 -0.3]
1.84 Gregory Ellwood (HitFix, USA) [20 +0.3]
1.84 piou [+1.7]
1.84 Cornelia Eriksson [+0.9]
1.85 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [148 +0.5]
1.85 Jay Weissberg (Variety, Italy) [13 +0.3]
1.85 KlaasRommelaere [+1.8]
1.85 Nikola Grozdanović (Way Too Indie, Canada) [11 +0.6]
1.85 AndrewJoseph [+1.6]
1.85 Raquel_Garcia [-0.2]
1.85 James Thompson [14 -0.2]
1.85 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, USA) [21 -0.1]
1.86 camilla toschi [16 +0.1]
1.86 Annalise Lamberty [+1.8]
1.86 Alyssia Duval [+1.2]
1.86 Sehuisman [+1.7]
1.87 Adam Cook (MUBI, USA) [45 -0.5]
1.87 RD [-1.9]
1.87 Arvena [27 +0.2]
1.87 Jason Gorber (Twitch, Canada) [+0.4]
1.87 Paul Martin (Indies Movies Online, USA) [+0.4]
1.87 Thomas Fioretti (Independencia, France) [17 -0.6]
1.87 Alban_R [+1.5]
1.87 Richard Mowe (Eye For Film, UK) [10 +1.4]
1.87 Cecilia Martinez (A Sala Llena Online, Argentina) [29 -0.0]
1.87 Alejandra Trelles (International Film Festival Uruguay, Uruguay) [63 -0.2]
1.87 Imma Merino (Periodista i crítica, España) [36 -0.2]
1.87 Caroline Vie (20 minutes, Suisse) [14 +0.3]
1.88 Stephanie Zacharek (TIME, USA) [73 +0.1]
1.88 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) [+1.9]
1.89 Marie-Renée Duguay [35 +0.8]
1.89 Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy) [56 -0.0]
1.89 Casey Pegram [16 +0.9]
1.89 Aldo Álvareztostado (International Cinephil Society, Mexico) [36 +0.5]
1.89 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) [34 -0.5]
1.89 Damián Hoffman (Arriba Argentinos, Argentina) [31 +0.0]
1.89 Ragna [-0.5]
1.89 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [41 -0.5]
1.90 brownsvillegirl [+0.4]
1.90 ILLYAN [+0.5]
1.90 Agnès C Poirier (Guardian, UK) [-1.9]
1.91 Kristen [-0.2]
1.91 Saymon Nascimento [23 +0.4]
1.91 Guy Lodge (Variety, USA) [95 -0.2]
1.91 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) [+1.5]
1.92 D W Mault (International Cinephil Society, UK) [14 +1.3]
1.93 Olivier Père (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [22 -0.6]
1.93 Paul Byrnes (Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [17 +1.1]
1.93 Dariusazadeh [16 +0.8]
1.94 Peter Willis (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+1.9]
1.94 Mirjam Urban (Free, Deutschland) [28 -0.5]
1.96 ILARIA PIZZALUGA [-0.1]
1.96 Chris Bumbray (JoBlo.com/DVD Clinic, USA) [+1.9]
1.97 Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia) [157 -0.2]
1.97 Joseph Wythe [+0.8]
1.97 Leslie Felperin (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-1.6]
1.97 Crayfish [85 +0.3]
1.98 Glenn Heath Jr (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) [60 -0.5]
1.98 Tanner Stechnij (Stage Press, USA) [-0.1]
1.98 Peter Keogh (Boston Phoenix, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Drew Taylor (The Playlist, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Chris Knipp (Filmleaf, USA) [+2.0]
1.98 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) [-1.1]
1.98 Johann Rucker [12 +0.4]
1.99 Emmanuel Burdeau (Mediapart, France) [12 +0.6]
1.99 Jose Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [56 +0.1]
1.99 Gunnar Larson [-0.3]
2.00 Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland) [228 +0.2]
2.00 A.O. Scott (NY Times, USA) [+2.0]
2.00 Kurt Brokaw (Independent Magazine, ) [-2.0]
2.00 Florent Boutet [67 -0.4]
2.00 tom_bond [15 +0.8]
2.01 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) [30 +0.2]
2.02 Craig Skinner (Film Divider, UK) [24 -0.5]
2.02 Michael Bishay [19 +1.2]
2.02 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) [97 -0.9]
2.03 Roman Vern (TF1 News, France) [17 -0.2]
2.03 Geoff Andrews (Time Out London, UK) [-2.0]
2.03 Mike_Doc [+0.9]
2.03 Matt Holmes (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) [+0.5]
2.03 TheMovieWaffler.com [+1.2]
2.03 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [+1.5]
2.04 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [108 +0.1]
2.04 Arnaud schwartz (la Croix, France) [29 -0.4]
2.04 victorblanes [43 +0.4]
2.04 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [116 +1.0]
2.04 Michael Giltz (The Huffington Post, USA) [30 -0.2]
2.05 Mayer Nissim (Digital Spy, UK) [+2.0]
2.05 Christoph Huber (Die Presse, Austria) [42 +0.0]
2.05 Markus Keuschnigg (ORF Radio FM4, Die Presse, Austria) [19 +0.1]
2.05 EZULC [10 -1.2]
2.06 Emily (163.com, China) [40 -0.5]
2.06 Audiences Everywhere [13 +1.4]
2.06 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [75 +0.3]
2.06 Pedro Segura [34 -0.9]
2.06 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [170 -0.8]
2.07 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [145 -0.5]
2.07 Taotao (TaoMovie, China) [19 -0.0]
2.07 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [97 -1.1]
2.07 Luigi Moggeno [+0.5]
2.07 Carlota Moseguí (El Septimo Arte, España) [73 -0.3]
2.08 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) [+1.9]
2.08 Joshua Brunsting (Gordon and the Whale, Gordon and the Whale) [10 -0.5]
2.08 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [58 +1.3]
2.09 Guillaume Muyan Wang (‎Cinemaround, China) [35 -0.8]
2.09 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [101 +0.4]
2.09 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, Tess Magazine, France) [30 -0.1]
2.09 Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) [19 +0.4]
2.09 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) [10 -0.5]
2.10 Felicia Chaidez [+0.3]
2.10 tombeet [37 +1.7]
2.10 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) [81 -0.0]
2.10 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) [117 -0.3]
2.11 Anton Dolin (Afisha, Russia) [38 -0.1]
2.11 Tristan [+1.9]
2.12 Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brasilien) [83 +0.5]
2.12 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [212 -1.0]
2.12 paolawt [13 -0.4]
2.12 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [166 +1.5]
2.12 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) [+1.0]
2.12 Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA) [+2.0]
2.12 Giovani Gasparetto [18 +1.6]
2.12 Rudiger Suchsland (FAZ / Negativ, Deutschland) [36 +0.4]
2.12 Peter Howell (The Toronto Star, USA) [10 -0.9]
2.13 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [125 -0.3]
2.13 Oliver Lyttelton (The Playlist, USA) [17 -0.5]
2.14 klaaargh [20 -0.3]
2.14 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [136 -0.1]
2.15 Pascal Mérigeau (Observateur, France) [28 -1.0]
2.15 Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France) [68 -0.0]
2.15 Mikko Pihkoluoma [12 +1.0]
2.15 Vahid Mortazavi [31 -1.3]
2.16 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [12 +1.6]
2.16 Anna Bielak (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) [17 -0.7]
2.16 Vincent Martini [18 +0.6]
2.16 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [75 +0.3]
2.16 Florence Ben Sadoun (Elle, France) [24 -0.6]
2.16 Stephanie Belpeche (JDD, France) [26 +0.1]
2.17 Guojie (Suho Movie, China) [21 -1.3]
2.18 Kaleem Aftab (The Independent, The National, Sydney Morning Herald, Australia) [14 +1.6]
2.18 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [170 -0.3]
2.18 Chris Haydon [16 +0.3]
2.18 Matt Goldberg (Collider.com, USA) [-1.0]
2.18 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [33 +0.4]
2.19 Max Schwarz [+1.2]
2.19 Peter Cat (DeepFocus, China) [18 -1.4]
2.19 karamazov [34 -0.2]
2.20 Jake Anderson [-0.6]
2.20 Stephanie Lamome (First, France) [18 +0.3]
2.20 vinminsituation [+1.0]
2.20 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) [71 +0.8]
2.20 BrunoD [18 -0.5]
2.21 signoraramsay [+1.9]
2.21 WiktorWiktor [10 +1.5]
2.21 Stéphanie Lamome (First, France) [88 +0.2]
2.21 JeanDuVin [27 -0.8]
2.22 TinkerbellColor [-1.6]
2.22 Kaleen Aftab (The Independent, UK) [+1.7]
2.23 Logan Hill (Vulture, New York Times, This American Life, WSJ, Rolling Stone, Wired, GQ, USA) [+1.5]
2.23 Aaron Salazar (Filmmaker, USA) [49 +1.0]
2.23 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) [87 -1.1]
2.23 Aurelien Allin (Cinemateaser, France) [30 -0.6]
2.24 Arnaud Schwartz (la Croix, France) [85 +0.1]
2.24 stergiani [+2.1]
2.24 Alvaro Arroba (Cinema Scope, España) [50 -0.5]
2.24 Ncamcam [-0.3]
2.25 Alberto Crespi (L'Unita, Italia) [34 -0.5]
2.25 Yorgos Krassakopoulos (flix.gr, Athens Voice, Thessaloniki Film Festival, Greece) [+2.2]
2.26 Leda Galanou (Flix, France) [11 -1.3]
2.26 Mark Adams (Screen International, USA) [+2.3]
2.26 Evangeline Barbaroux (LCI, France) [32 +0.2]
2.27 Sebastian Doggart (Guardian, UK) [+2.2]
2.27 Matt Patches (Freelance, USA) [+2.2]
2.27 Simon Abrams (The Playlist, USA) [38 +0.6]
2.28 HighContrast [-1.0]
2.28 Mathijs Dekyvere [+2.3]
2.28 James Healey [12 +0.6]
2.28 Kate (Movie View, China) [40 -0.8]
2.28 Qin Wan (Phoenix, China) [40 -0.6]
2.29 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) [+0.1]
2.30 Sebastian Quevedo [24 -0.7]
2.30 Frédéric Foubert (Premiere, France) [21 -1.0]
2.30 Luke Driscoll [+2.1]
2.30 Ioannis Kanonakis (International Cinephil Society, Greece) [26 -1.0]
2.31 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) [93 -0.9]
2.31 Yama Rahimi (Ioncinema.com, USA) [13 +1.3]
2.31 Emiliano Fernández (A Sala Llena, Argentina) [24 +1.3]
2.31 marie_m [-0.6]
2.31 Eli Hayes (Filmmaker, USA) [47 +1.9]
2.32 CaptainKenobi [+2.0]
2.32 Boyd van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, Winq/Mate, Filmkrant, Cineuropa, Ex-Variety, Luxembourg) [+1.8]
2.33 lemmycaution40 [+2.0]
2.33 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) [26 +0.7]
2.33 Shelby [+2.2]
2.34 Juan Soto (Filmmaker+Editor, Colombia) [12 +0.5]
2.35 Jérôme Larcher [-1.9]
2.35 Christopher Kelly (Dallas Fort-Worth Star Telegram, USA) [-2.3]
2.37 Annie Morrow [-1.1]
2.37 David Sexton (Evening Standard, UK) [13 +1.8]
2.38 Katja Nicodemus (Die Zeit, Deutschland) [19 -1.6]
2.38 ChristineT [+1.6]
2.39 Tensin [10 +0.6]
2.39 Li Yunbo (DuSir Movie, China) [18 -0.5]
2.39 Andrew Skalak (Filmmaker, USA) [+1.3]
2.39 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) [89 -0.4]
2.40 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) [67 +0.0]
2.40 Li Xun (CTP Cinema, China) [18 -0.2]
2.41 Tyler Lee [30 +1.0]
2.41 Camille Brunel (Independencia, France) [+2.4]
2.41 Mehdi Omais (Metro, France) [20 +0.0]
2.42 Sarah [18 +1.2]
2.43 Martyn Conterio [34 +1.7]
2.44 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [135 +0.3]
2.44 Robert Gassaway (The Flicksation Podcast, USA) [-2.4]
2.44 Craig Williams (Cine Vue, UK) [-2.4]
2.44 Thomas Baurez (Studio CineLive, France) [26 -0.7]
2.44 Ostin Fam [+1.6]
2.45 HOWIE (Sina, China) [18 -1.5]
2.45 Christophe Beney (Accreds, France) [80 -0.3]
2.45 Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA) [12 -0.3]
2.47 Michal Oleszczyk (RogerEbert.com, Hammer to Nail, USA) [30 -0.5]
2.47 Kat [+2.4]
2.47 Sarah Watt (Sunday Star Times, New Zealand) [+1.4]
2.48 Shuang (WorldScreen, China) [21 -1.2]
2.49 bigur [-2.2]
2.49 Liuying (DeepFocus, China) [36 -1.2]
2.50 Dillon Freeman [24 +0.6]
2.50 Jo Ann Titmarsh (FlickeringMyth.com, UK) [+1.6]
2.50 Tob Waylan [+2.4]
2.50 Sukhdev Sandhu (The Telegraph, UK) [+0.6]
2.51 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [108 -0.6]
2.51 Adolf El Assal [+1.5]
2.52 Gille Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [51 -0.5]
2.52 tomsk [-1.2]
2.52 BitsOfParadise [+2.2]
2.54 Olivier Pere (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [13 -1.0]
2.54 Laremy Legel (Film.com, USA) [-0.4]
2.55 RoyBean [-1.9]
2.55 Nicolas Schaller (Observateur, France) [23 -1.8]
2.55 Nathanael Buzelli (nathanaelcinema.blogspot.de, Brazil) [+1.8]
2.56 Muyan (Bund Pictorial, China) [37 -1.6]
2.56 Gaz Evans [+1.9]
2.56 Belinda Van De Graaf (Trouw, Holanda) [+0.6]
2.56 Yair Raveh (Cinema Scope, Israel) [+2.6]
2.56 A.O.Scott (New York Times, USA) [+2.6]
2.56 Victor Fraga (Dirty Movies, UK) [17 +1.1]
2.56 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [109 -0.8]
2.56 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) [91 -1.2]
2.57 Adam Woodward (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+1.5]
2.60 chriscooke [+2.6]
2.61 Roman Blondaeu (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [10 -1.6]
2.61 Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, UK) [33 +0.7]
2.61 Cath Clarke (Time Out London, UK) [+2.6]
2.62 Russ Fischer (slashfilm.com, USA) [+2.6]
2.63 Rico Drago [+1.3]
2.63 Phalène de La Valette (Le Point, France) [19 -1.6]
2.63 Elisabeth Quin (Paris Premiere, France) [15 +1.8]
2.65 Caryn James (indieWIRE, ex-New York Times, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Tambay Obenson (Shadow and Act, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Michael Nordline (Hammer to Nail, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Amy Taubin (Film Comment, USA) [+2.7]
2.65 Millie C [-2.6]
2.66 reedie [15 -2.0]
2.66 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) [29 +1.2]
2.66 Yin Xiang (Cinephilia, China) [19 -0.3]
2.66 Laurent de Alberti (filmlandempire.com, UK) [54 +1.3]
2.70 Drew McWeeny (HitFix, InContention, USA) [+0.2]
2.71 monkeybox83 (?, Deutschland) [20 +1.0]
2.71 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [92 -2.0]
2.72 raolhausen [-0.7]
2.73 Marco Visca [-1.6]
2.73 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [81 -0.1]
2.75 Yixiong (Sina, China) [21 -1.8]
2.76 Rory O'Connor (Filmstage, ) [+0.9]
2.76 Jean-Claude Raspiergeas (la Croix, France) [61 -0.8]
2.77 Eduardo Valente (Revista Cinema, Brazil) [16 -1.6]
2.78 VellutoGrigio [-1.6]
2.79 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [161 -1.1]
2.79 Noémie Luciani (Independencia, France) [-2.8]
2.82 filmga [+0.5]
2.82 Kartik Singh [+2.6]
2.82 sandraghosn [+1.4]
2.84 Barbara Théate (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [24 -1.3]
2.84 Gaël Golhen (Premiere, France) [18 -1.3]
2.84 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [103 +0.1]
2.84 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [108 -0.7]
2.85 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [52 -1.9]
2.87 Tao Tao (Tao Movie, China) [20 -1.9]
2.87 Fares Akhaoui [+2.4]
2.87 megalomano [+1.9]
2.91 Shaun Munro (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) [11 -1.9]
2.92 dadafi [-1.4]
2.93 Maëva Saint-Albin (Blogger, France) [13 +2.6]
2.94 citizenlime (?, UK) [+1.6]
2.95 Robbie Collins (The Telegraph, UK) [+2.6]
2.95 Mehdi Omaïs (Metro, France) [15 -1.0]
2.95 Charlie Schmidlin (The Playlist, USA) [+3.0]
2.98 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [146 -1.9]
2.98 Glenn Kenny (MSN Movies, USA) [+3.0]
2.99 Mahnola Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.8]
3.02 Imani Carter (The Film Stage, USA) [+3.0]
3.04 Luc Benito [-0.1]
3.05 Raphael_2804 [+3.0]
3.10 silbi88 [+3.1]
3.21 Cipo [-1.1]
3.30 Fred Topel (CraveOnline, USA) [+3.3]
3.30 Ruta Buciunaite (theupcoming.co.uk, UK) [+2.6]
3.31 Chase Whale (Gordon and the Whale, USA) [+0.5]
3.38 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [147 -2.0]
3.38 Romaine Le Vern (TF1 News, France) [+0.0]
3.38 Douglas Greenwood (The Edinburgh Reporter, England) [+2.7]
3.45 mei_ashari [-0.9]
3.46 Kyle Smith (NY Post, USA) [-2.3]
3.60 Jake Jacobson (Westwood One Radio, USA) [-3.6]
3.62 Geoffrey MacNab (The Independent, UK) [+3.6]
3.62 Jamie Graham (Total Film, UK) [+3.6]
3.65 d minúscula [-2.6]
3.65 AntCo [-2.6]
3.65 John Lichmann (Freelance, USA) [+3.7]
3.65 Devin Faraci (Badass Digest, USA) [+3.7]
4.09 tittytwister [-3.9]
4.13 jpdiaz [+4.1]
4.25 Kiarash Anvari [10 -3.0]
4.25 Keith Simanton (IMDb, USA) [+4.2]
4.70 Wesley Morris (Grantland, USA) [-4.7]