Very Good Films (avg>7.5, n>3)

1. "LA VIE D'ADÈLE - CHAPITRE 1 & 2 (BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR)" (Abdellatif KECHICHE) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Price Competition [8.73/85 1.1]
2. "NORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN (NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)" (Lav DIAZ) [8.33/28 1.4]
3. "LE DERNIER DES INJUSTES (THE LAST OF THE UNJUST)" (Claude LANZMANN) [8.10/26 1.4]
4. "INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS" (Ethan COEN, Joel COEN) Grand prix [7.68/87 1.5]
5. "AIN'T THEM BODIES SAINTS" (David Lowery) [7.66/17 1.2]
6. "L'IMAGE MANQUANTE (The missing picture)" (Rithy PANH) Top Price UCR [7.65/40 1.2]

Good Films (avg>6, n>3)

7. "L'INCONNU DU LAC (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain GUIRAUDIE) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.40/50 1.9]
8. "ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE" (Jim JARMUSCH) [7.17/48 1.4]
9. "TIAN ZHU DING (A TOUCH OF SIN)" (JIA Zhangke) Best screenplay [7.09/84 1.6]
10. "ON THE JOB" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
11. "LOS DUEÑOS" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
12. "ALL IS LOST" (J.C CHANDOR) [6.88/25 1.0]
13. "DAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOSAND (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad RASOULOF) FIPRESCI Price UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
14. "WEEKEND OF A CHAMPION" (Frank SIMON) [6.75/4 1.0]
15. "LES RENCONTRES D’APRÈS MINUIT" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.68/11 1.5]
16. "THE LUNCHBOX (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
17. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
18. "LES SALAUDS (BASTARDS)" (Claire DENIS) [6.53/50 2.1]
19. "SALVO" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
20. "THE SELFISH GIANT" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
21. "LE PASSÉ (THE PAST)" (Asghar FARHADI) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.40/89 2.0]
22. "THE IMMIGRANT" (James GRAY) [6.35/63 1.9]
23. "GRAND CENTRAL" (Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI) François Chalais Price [6.35/44 1.8]
24. "OMAR" (Hany ABU-ASSAD) UCR Jury Price [6.29/12 1.2]
25. "BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven SODERBERGH) [6.27/80 1.2]
26. "NEBRASKA" (Alexander PAYNE) Best actor [6.25/75 1.7]
27. "SUZANNE" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
28. "SOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU (Like Father, Like Son)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) Jury Price [6.24/88 1.5]
29. "EL VERANO DE LOS PECES VOLADORES (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
30. "TIP TOP" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.02/22 1.0]
31. "LA GRANDE BELLEZZA (THE GREAT BEAUTY)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [6.01/66 2.4]
   The rest is below 6.

All official sections

Competition [6.03/20]

1. "LA VIE D'ADÈLE - CHAPITRE 1 & 2 (BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR)" (Abdellatif KECHICHE) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Price Competition [8.73/85 1.1]
2. "INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS" (Ethan COEN, Joel COEN) Grand prix [7.68/87 1.5]
3. "ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE" (Jim JARMUSCH) [7.17/48 1.4]
4. "TIAN ZHU DING (A TOUCH OF SIN)" (JIA Zhangke) Best screenplay [7.09/84 1.6]
5. "LE PASSÉ (THE PAST)" (Asghar FARHADI) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.40/89 2.0]
6. "THE IMMIGRANT" (James GRAY) [6.35/63 1.9]
7. "BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven SODERBERGH) [6.27/80 1.2]
8. "NEBRASKA" (Alexander PAYNE) Best actor [6.25/75 1.7]
9. "SOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU (Like Father, Like Son)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) Jury Price [6.24/88 1.5]
10. "LA GRANDE BELLEZZA (THE GREAT BEAUTY)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [6.01/66 2.4]
-------------------------
11. "LA VÉNUS À LA FOURRURE (VENUS IN FUR)" (Roman POLANSKI) [5.85/44 1.6]
12. "JEUNE & JOLIE (YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL)" (François OZON) [5.72/81 1.5]
13. "MICHAEL KOHLHAAS" (Arnaud DES PALLIÈRES) [5.66/54 1.5]
14. "JIMMY P. (PSYCHOTHERAPY OF A PLAINS INDIAN)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) [5.51/88 1.9]
15. "BORGMAN" (Alex VAN WARMERDAM) [5.30/61 2.1]
16. "UN CHÂTEAU EN ITALIE (A CASTLE IN ITALY)" (Valeria BRUNI TEDESCHI) [5.07/61 2.1]
17. "HELI" (Amat ESCALANTE) Best director [4.99/86 1.9]
18. "GRIGRIS" (Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN) [4.94/71 1.6]
19. "ONLY GOD FORGIVES" (Nicolas WINDING REFN) [4.81/89 2.4]
20. "WARA NO TATE (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi MIIKE) [4.51/63 2.1]

Un Certain Regard [5.46/18]

1. "NORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN (NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)" (Lav DIAZ) [8.33/28 1.4]
2. "L'IMAGE MANQUANTE (The missing picture)" (Rithy PANH) Top Price UCR [7.65/40 1.2]
3. "L'INCONNU DU LAC (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain GUIRAUDIE) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.40/50 1.9]
4. "DAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOSAND (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad RASOULOF) FIPRESCI Price UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
5. "LES SALAUDS (BASTARDS)" (Claire DENIS) [6.53/50 2.1]
6. "GRAND CENTRAL" (Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI) François Chalais Price [6.35/44 1.8]
7. "OMAR" (Hany ABU-ASSAD) UCR Jury Price [6.29/12 1.2]
-------------------------
8. "LA JAULA DE ORO" (Diego QUEMADA-DIEZ) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
9. "THE BLING RING" (Sofia COPPOLA) [5.52/59 1.6]
10. "SARAH PRÉFÈRE LA COURSE (SARAH PREFERS TO RUN)" (Chloé ROBICHAUD) [5.30/10 1.2]
11. "BENDS" (Flora LAU) [5.01/14 1.1]
12. "WAKOLDA" (Lucía PUENZO) [4.93/27 1.5]
13. "MIELE" (Valeria GOLINO) [4.53/20 1.4]
14. "FRUITVALE STATION" (Ryan COOGLER) UCR Avenir Price [4.48/35 2.3]
15. "AS I LAY DYING" (James FRANCO) [3.79/24 1.8]
16. "DEATH MARCH" (Adolfo ALIX JR.) [3.71/12 1.7]
17. "MY SWEET PEPPER LAND" (Hiner SALEEM) [2.97/3 1.0]
18. "TORE TANZT (NOTHING BAD CAN HAPPEN)" (Katrin GEBBE) [2.76/10 1.5]

Semaine [5.64/11]

1. "AIN'T THEM BODIES SAINTS" (David Lowery) [7.66/17 1.2]
2. "LOS DUEÑOS" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
3. "LES RENCONTRES D’APRÈS MINUIT" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.68/11 1.5]
4. "THE LUNCHBOX (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
5. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
6. "SALVO" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
7. "SUZANNE" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
-------------------------
8. "THE MAJOR" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
9. "LE DÉMANTÈLEMENT (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
10. "FOR THOSE IN PERIL" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
11. "NOS HÉROS SONT MORTS CE SOIR" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]

Quinzaine [5.39/20]

1. "ILO ILO" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
2. "ON THE JOB" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
3. "THE SELFISH GIANT" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
4. "EL VERANO DE LOS PECES VOLADORES (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
5. "TIP TOP" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.02/22 1.0]
-------------------------
6. "THE CONGRESS" (Ari Folman) [5.90/18 1.9]
7. "BLUE RUIN" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Price parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
8. "LA FILLE DU 14 JUILLET (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [5.71/7 2.3]
9. "ATÉ VER A LUZ" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
10. "JODOROWSKY'S DUNE" (Frank Pavich) [5.55/10 1.5]
11. "LA DANZA DE LA REALIDAD (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.45/22 2.9]
12. "LES APACHES" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
13. "UN VOYAGEUR (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
14. "LES GARÇONS ET GUILLAUME, À TABLE ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.17/3 1.0]
15. "UGLY" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
16. "WE ARE WHAT WE ARE" (Jim Mickle) [5.08/8 2.2]
17. "L'ESCALE (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
18. "MAGIC MAGIC" (Sebastián Silva) [3.85/17 1.6]
19. "THE LAST DAYS ON MARS" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
20. "A STRANGE COURSE OF EVENTS" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]

Other [5.24/13]

1. "LE DERNIER DES INJUSTES (THE LAST OF THE UNJUST)" (Claude LANZMANN) [8.10/26 1.4]
2. "STOP THE POUNDING HEART" (Roberto MINERVINI) [7.50/1 0.0]
3. "ALL IS LOST" (J.C CHANDOR) [6.88/25 1.0]
4. "WEEKEND OF A CHAMPION" (Frank SIMON) [6.75/4 1.0]
-------------------------
5. "SEDUCED AND ABANDONED" (James TOBACK) [5.78/13 1.9]
6. "BLIND DETECTIVE (MAN TAM)" (Johnnie TO) [5.58/32 1.9]
7. "MONSOON SHOOTOUT" (Amit KUMAR) [5.10/5 1.6]
8. "OTDAT KONCI (BITE THE DUST)" (Taisia IGUMENTSEVA) [4.80/5 1.7]
9. "BLOOD TIES" (Guillaume CANET) [4.76/17 1.7]
10. "THE GREAT GATSBY" (Baz LUHRMANN) [4.39/66 1.8]
11. "ZULU" (Jérôme SALLE) [3.44/9 1.7]
12. "MUHAMMAD ALI'S GREATEST FIGHT" (Stephen FREARS) [3.08/6 1.6]
13. "MAX ROSE" (Daniel NOAH) [2.00/2 1.4]
"BOMBAY TALKIES" (Zoya AKHTAR, Dibakar BANERJEE, Karan JOHAR, Anurag KASHYAP) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "LA VIE D'ADÈLE - CHAPITRE 1 & 2 (BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR)" (Abdellatif KECHICHE) Palme d'Or + FIPRESCI Price Competition [8.61/92 1.1]
2. "NORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN (NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)" (Lav DIAZ) [8.33/28 1.4]
3. "LE DERNIER DES INJUSTES (THE LAST OF THE UNJUST)" (Claude LANZMANN) [8.09/27 1.4]
4. "INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS" (Ethan COEN, Joel COEN) Grand prix [7.71/95 1.5]
5. "L'IMAGE MANQUANTE (The missing picture)" (Rithy PANH) Top Price UCR [7.60/41 1.2]
6. "STOP THE POUNDING HEART" (Roberto MINERVINI) [7.50/1 0.0]
7. "L'INCONNU DU LAC (Stranger by the Lake)" (Alain GUIRAUDIE) UCR Best director, Queer Palm [7.25/55 1.9]
8. "AIN'T THEM BODIES SAINTS" (David Lowery) [7.23/21 1.2]
9. "ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE" (Jim JARMUSCH) [7.19/49 1.4]
10. "ILO ILO" (Anthony Chen) Camera d'Or (best first feature) [7.17/3 0.5]
11. "ON THE JOB" (Erik Matti) [7.00/4 0.8]
12. "TIAN ZHU DING (A TOUCH OF SIN)" (JIA Zhangke) Best screenplay [6.96/91 1.6]
13. "LOS DUEÑOS" (Agustín Toscano & Ezequiel Radusky) Lobende Erwaehnung [6.95/10 0.4]
14. "ALL IS LOST" (J.C CHANDOR) [6.86/26 1.0]
15. "DAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOSAND (Manuscripts Don’t Burn)" (Mohammad RASOULOF) FIPRESCI Price UCR [6.80/10 1.2]
16. "WEEKEND OF A CHAMPION" (Frank SIMON) [6.75/4 1.0]
17. "LES RENCONTRES D’APRÈS MINUIT" (Yann Gonzalez) [6.62/12 1.5]
18. "THE LUNCHBOX (Dabba)" (Ritesh Batra) Rails d’Or (critics week viewers choice award) [6.60/5 1.2]
19. "3X3D" (Peter Greenaway, Jean-Luc Godard & Edgar Perâ) [6.54/13 1.3]
20. "SALVO" (Fabio Grassadonia & Antonio Piazza) Semaine Grand Prix + France 4 Revelation Prize [6.44/9 1.5]
21. "THE SELFISH GIANT" (Clio Barnard) Best European film [6.42/18 1.2]
22. "LE PASSÉ (THE PAST)" (Asghar FARHADI) Ecumenical Jury Award, Best actress [6.39/95 2.0]
23. "BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Ma vie avec Liberace)" (Steven SODERBERGH) [6.35/90 1.2]
24. "OMAR" (Hany ABU-ASSAD) UCR Jury Price [6.29/12 1.2]
25. "THE IMMIGRANT" (James GRAY) [6.25/64 1.9]
26. "SUZANNE" (Katell Quillévéré) [6.25/8 1.1]
27. "GRAND CENTRAL" (Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI) François Chalais Price [6.22/47 1.8]
28. "SOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU (Like Father, Like Son)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) Jury Price [6.21/94 1.5]
29. "EL VERANO DE LOS PECES VOLADORES (The Summer of Flying Fish)" (Marcela Said) [6.20/5 0.9]
30. "LES SALAUDS (BASTARDS)" (Claire DENIS) [6.19/54 2.1]
31. "NEBRASKA" (Alexander PAYNE) Best actor [6.14/83 1.7]
32. "THE CONGRESS" (Ari Folman) [6.12/19 1.9]
33. "TIP TOP" (Serge Bozon) Special mention [6.11/23 1.0]
34. "LA FILLE DU 14 JUILLET (The Rendez-Vous of Déjà-Vu)" (Antonin Peretjatko) [6.06/8 2.3]
-------------------------
35. "LA GRANDE BELLEZZA (THE GREAT BEAUTY)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [5.90/73 2.4]
36. "BLUE RUIN" (Jeremy Saulnier) FIPRESCI Price parallel sections [5.88/8 1.5]
37. "LES GARÇONS ET GUILLAUME, À TABLE ! (Me Myself and Mum)" (Guillaume Gallienne) Art Cinema Award + Prix SACD [5.88/4 1.0]
38. "LA JAULA DE ORO" (Diego QUEMADA-DIEZ) UCR A Certain Talent Prize [5.86/22 1.2]
39. "LA VÉNUS À LA FOURRURE (VENUS IN FUR)" (Roman POLANSKI) [5.85/44 1.6]
40. "SEDUCED AND ABANDONED" (James TOBACK) [5.78/13 1.9]
41. "MICHAEL KOHLHAAS" (Arnaud DES PALLIÈRES) [5.72/57 1.5]
42. "LA DANZA DE LA REALIDAD (The Dance of Reality)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.61/23 2.9]
43. "ATÉ VER A LUZ" (Basil da Cunha) [5.57/7 1.0]
44. "JEUNE & JOLIE (YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL)" (François OZON) [5.56/90 1.5]
45. "JODOROWSKY'S DUNE" (Frank Pavich) [5.55/10 1.5]
46. "JIMMY P. (PSYCHOTHERAPY OF A PLAINS INDIAN)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) [5.50/96 1.9]
47. "BLIND DETECTIVE (MAN TAM)" (Johnnie TO) [5.42/34 1.9]
48. "LES APACHES" (Thierry de Peretti) [5.40/2 1.1]
49. "THE BLING RING" (Sofia COPPOLA) [5.39/68 1.6]
50. "UN VOYAGEUR (Ain't Misbehavin)" (Marcel Ophuls) [5.28/18 2.0]
51. "BORGMAN" (Alex VAN WARMERDAM) [5.14/71 2.1]
52. "UGLY" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.10/5 2.1]
53. "WE ARE WHAT WE ARE" (Jim Mickle) [5.08/8 2.2]
54. "BENDS" (Flora LAU) [5.01/14 1.1]
55. "SARAH PRÉFÈRE LA COURSE (SARAH PREFERS TO RUN)" (Chloé ROBICHAUD) [5.00/12 1.2]
56. "UN CHÂTEAU EN ITALIE (A CASTLE IN ITALY)" (Valeria BRUNI TEDESCHI) [4.99/68 2.1]
57. "HELI" (Amat ESCALANTE) Best director [4.98/93 1.9]
58. "L'ESCALE (Stop-over)" (Kaveh Bakhtiari) [4.91/7 1.0]
59. "GRIGRIS" (Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN) [4.90/76 1.6]
60. "OTDAT KONCI (BITE THE DUST)" (Taisia IGUMENTSEVA) [4.80/5 1.7]
61. "WAKOLDA" (Lucía PUENZO) [4.79/28 1.5]
62. "ONLY GOD FORGIVES" (Nicolas WINDING REFN) [4.71/98 2.4]
63. "BLOOD TIES" (Guillaume CANET) [4.67/18 1.7]
64. "MIELE" (Valeria GOLINO) [4.55/21 1.4]
65. "FRUITVALE STATION" (Ryan COOGLER) UCR Avenir Price [4.48/39 2.3]
66. "THE GREAT GATSBY" (Baz LUHRMANN) [4.44/77 1.8]
67. "MAGIC MAGIC" (Sebastián Silva) [4.38/20 1.6]
68. "WARA NO TATE (Shield of Straw)" (Takashi MIIKE) [4.35/69 2.1]
69. "LE DÉMANTÈLEMENT (The Dismantling)" (Sébastien Pilote) Semaine best screenplay [4.00/2 2.0]
70. "THE MAJOR" (Yury Bykov) [4.00/1 0.0]
71. "MONSOON SHOOTOUT" (Amit KUMAR) [3.93/7 1.6]
72. "AS I LAY DYING" (James FRANCO) [3.74/29 1.8]
73. "DEATH MARCH" (Adolfo ALIX JR.) [3.64/14 1.7]
74. "FOR THOSE IN PERIL" (Paul Wright) [3.62/4 1.6]
75. "THE LAST DAYS ON MARS" (Ruairí Robinson) [3.50/4 1.0]
76. "ZULU" (Jérôme SALLE) [3.44/9 1.7]
77. "NOS HÉROS SONT MORTS CE SOIR" (David Perrault) [3.30/5 1.1]
78. "MUHAMMAD ALI'S GREATEST FIGHT" (Stephen FREARS) [3.08/6 1.6]
79. "MY SWEET PEPPER LAND" (Hiner SALEEM) [2.97/3 1.0]
80. "TORE TANZT (NOTHING BAD CAN HAPPEN)" (Katrin GEBBE) [2.76/10 1.5]
81. "A STRANGE COURSE OF EVENTS" (Raphaël Nadjari) [2.62/4 1.0]
82. "MAX ROSE" (Daniel NOAH) [2.00/2 1.4]
"BOMBAY TALKIES" (Zoya AKHTAR, Dibakar BANERJEE, Karan JOHAR, Anurag KASHYAP) [-]

136/162 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.14 Justin Chang (Variety, USA) +0.1
0.38 Joe Bendel (Libertas Film Magazine, The Epoch Times, USA) -0.4
0.44 Fico Cangiano (CineXpress, Puerto Rico) -0.4
0.44 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) -0.4
0.52 Geoff Berkshire (Variety, USA) +0.5
0.56 Nathan Bartlebaugh (The Film Stage, USA) +0.6
0.56 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) +0.6
0.77 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) +0.8
0.77 Rodrigo Perez (The Playlist, USA) +0.8
0.77 Sam Adams (Los Angeles Times, Philadelphia Inquirer, A.V. Club, USA) +0.8
0.79 Emanuel Levy (EmanuelLevy.com, USA) +0.0
0.84 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) 28 +0.3
0.95 Jon Frosch (France 24, France) 10 +0.1
0.98 Marc van de Klashorst (IntlCinephileSociety, Netherlands) -1.0
0.99 Pablo O. Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) 40 +0.2
1.00 Alex Vicente (Público, España) 32 +0.2
1.01 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) +1.0
1.02 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) 25 +0.4
1.09 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) -0.3
1.12 Ethan Anderton (FirstShowing.net, USA) -0.3
1.13 Carlos Heredero (Caimán CDC, España) -0.4
1.13 Paolo Moretti (, Italy) 11 -0.3
1.15 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) 40 +0.6
1.16 Jordan Hoffman (Film.com, ScreenCrush.com, Badass Digest, USA) +1.1
1.17 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) 40 +0.6
1.22 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 37 -0.7
1.23 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) 25 +0.0
1.26 Antoine Thirion (Cinema Scope, ex-Cahiers du cinéma, France) 15 +0.5
1.26 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) 14 -0.0
1.29 David Rooney (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) +1.3
1.30 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) 30 -0.2
1.33 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) 35 +0.3
1.33 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) 38 +0.5
1.35 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) 39 +0.4
1.36 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) -0.0
1.37 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) 16 +0.4
1.39 Joachim Kurz (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) +1.4
1.39 Maxime Pargaud (Le Figaro, France) +1.4
1.40 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 15 -0.6
1.42 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 20 -0.1
1.43 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) 25 +0.0
1.43 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) 18 +0.4
1.44 Adam Batty (Hope Lies at 24 Frames Per Second, UK) -1.4
1.47 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) 27 +0.2
1.48 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) 47 +0.1
1.48 Guido Castillo (Freelance, España) 31 +0.4
1.50 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) 50 +0.2
1.51 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) 27 +0.3
1.52 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) 36 -0.1
1.52 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) 21 +0.5
1.53 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) 23 -0.4
1.54 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) 33 +0.5
1.56 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) 28 -0.7
1.57 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) 32 +0.3
1.59 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) 20 -0.0
1.60 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) 10 +0.1
1.61 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) 17 +0.3
1.61 David Sterrit (Tikkun Magazine, USA) +1.6
1.63 Glenn Heath Jr (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) +0.9
1.63 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa, USA) 18 -0.4
1.63 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Deutschland) 14 -0.3
1.64 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) 32 +0.3
1.65 Alexandra Zawia (Wiener Zeitung, Furche, Celluloid, Austria) 34 -0.5
1.65 Kirk Honeycott (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) +1.7
1.68 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 13 -0.6
1.69 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) 36 +0.1
1.71 Screen International (Screen International, USA) 16 +0.8
1.72 Patrick McGavin (Light Sensitive, Stop Smiling, The Nation, USA) +0.1
1.72 Kate Muir/Wendy Ide (The Times, UK) 16 +0.0
1.73 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) 21 -0.5
1.74 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) 15 +0.5
1.74 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) 19 -0.6
1.75 Stéphanie Lamome (Premiere, France) 24 +0.3
1.75 Beatrice Behn (Kino-Zeit, Deutschland) -0.6
1.76 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 20 -0.1
1.77 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) 29 +0.1
1.77 Allison Loring (Film School Rejects, USA) +1.8
1.78 Kieron Corless (Time Out London, UK) 26 -1.0
1.78 Clementine Gallot (Cahiers du cinema, France) 18 +0.4
1.80 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) 16 -0.6
1.81 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) 52 -0.3
1.83 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) 11 +0.0
1.83 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) 28 +0.7
1.84 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) 11 +0.5
1.86 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) 18 +1.0
1.86 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brazil) 29 +0.2
1.86 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) 15 -0.7
1.87 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) 46 +0.2
1.87 Cecilia Martinez (A Sala Llena Online, Argentina) 29 -0.0
1.87 Aurelien Allin (Cinemateaser, France) 17 -0.3
1.89 Robbie Collins (The Telegraph, UK) +1.4
1.91 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) 25 -0.4
1.93 Scott Foundas (Variety, USA) +1.9
1.94 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) 22 -0.3
1.96 Arnaud Hée (Critikat.com, France) 26 -1.2
1.96 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) 17 +0.7
1.97 Ronald Rovers (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) 19 +0.4
1.98 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) 27 -1.1
1.99 Rüdiger Suchsland (FAZ, Negativ-film, Deutschland) 34 +0.7
2.00 Stephanie Belpeche (JDD, France) 16 +0.2
2.00 Dennis Lim (New York Times, USA) 12 -1.1
2.01 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) +0.0
2.03 Roman Vern (TF1 News, France) 17 -0.2
2.04 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) 23 -0.1
2.06 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) 16 +0.5
2.06 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) 22 +1.1
2.07 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) 17 -0.1
2.08 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) 55 -0.6
2.11 Adam Cook (MUBI, USA) 24 -0.5
2.11 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) -2.1
2.12 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) 11 -0.2
2.13 Alvaro Arroba (Cinema Scope, España) 28 -0.2
2.15 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) 31 +1.6
2.16 Jose Luis De Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) 31 +0.0
2.17 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) +2.1
2.20 Stephanie Lamome (First, France) 18 +0.3
2.20 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) -1.8
2.24 Arnaud Schwartz (la Croix, France) 27 -0.1
2.24 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) 16 -0.0
2.26 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) 27 -1.1
2.27 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) 17 +0.3
2.27 Sebastian Doggart (Guardian, UK) +2.2
2.27 Christoph Huber (Die Presse, Austria) 22 +0.3
2.28 Thomas Baurez (Studio CineLive, France) 14 -1.0
2.28 Logan Hill (Vulture, New York Times, This American Life, WSJ, Rolling Stone, Wired, GQ, USA) +1.4
2.30 Michal Oleszczyk (Hammer to Nail, USA) +0.4
2.32 Evangeline Barbaroux (LCI, France) 18 +0.6
2.37 Boris Nelepo (Kinote daily, Russia) 24 +0.0
2.37 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) 16 -0.9
2.41 Mehdi Omais (Metro, France) 20 +0.0
2.41 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) 21 -1.4
2.43 Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France) 15 -0.1
2.44 Craig Williams (Cine Vue, UK) -2.4
2.44 Robert Gassaway (The Flicksation Podcast, USA) -2.4
2.44 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) 14 +0.7
2.48 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) 16 +0.7
2.50 Jo Ann Titmarsh (FlickeringMyth.com, UK) +1.6
2.56 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) 20 -0.6
2.56 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) +2.6
2.56 Yair Raveh (Cinema Scope, Israel) +2.6
2.56 A.O.Scott (New York Times, USA) +2.6
2.56 Stephanie Zacharek (Village Voice, USA) +2.6
2.57 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) +2.0
2.61 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) +2.6
2.61 Roman Blondaeu (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 10 -1.6
2.61 Cath Clarke (Time Out London, UK) +2.6
2.61 Kaleen Aftab (The Independent, UK) +2.6
2.62 Chris Bumbray (joblo.com, USA) +2.6
2.62 Russ Fischer (slashfilm.com, USA) +2.6
2.65 Caryn James (indieWIRE, ex-New York Times, USA) +2.7
2.71 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) +0.1
2.72 Craig Skinner (Craig Skinner on Film, HeyUGuys, BleedingCool, UK) 10 -0.6
2.76 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) 17 -0.7
2.81 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) 23 -0.6
2.82 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) 18 -0.7
2.85 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) +2.7
2.85 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) 21 -1.8
2.91 Shaun Munro (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) 11 -1.9
3.04 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) 22 -1.7
3.23 A.A. Dowd (Time Out Chicago, USA) -3.2
3.26 Boyd van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, Winq/Mate, Filmkrant, Cineuropa, Ex-Variety, Luxembourg) +3.3
5.73 Kyle Smith (New York Post, USA) -5.7