Very Good Films (avg>7.5, n>3)

1. "P’TIT QUINQUIN" (Bruno DUMONT) [8.38/16 1.2]
2. "MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [8.30/23 1.3]
3. "JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [8.17/50 1.8]
4. "SILVERED WATER, SYRIA SELF-PORTRAIT (EAU ARGENTEE)" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [8.06/16 0.8]
5. "LE CONTE DE LA PRINCESSE KAGUYA (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao TAKAHATA) [8.03/15 1.0]
6. "ADIEU AU LANGAGE (GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE)" (Jean-Luc GODARD) Jury Prize [7.78/70 1.9]
7. "WINTER SLEEP (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.71/79 1.4]
8. "NATIONAL GALLERY" (Frederick WISEMAN) [7.65/27 1.1]
9. "DEUX JOURS, UNE NUIT (TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [7.60/83 1.3]

Good Films (avg>6, n>3)

10. "THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav LAPID) [7.32/17 1.2]
11. "A HARD DAY" (KIM Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
12. "CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [7.11/63 1.5]
13. "WHIPLASH" (Damien CHAZELLE) [7.03/39 1.5]
14. "COLD IN JULY" (Jim MICKLE) [7.01/20 1.1]
15. "GETT – LE PROCÈS DE VIVIANNE AMSALEM (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi ELKABETZ) [7.00/4 0.4]
16. "TURIST (Force Majeure)" (Ruben ÖSTLUND) UCR Jury Prize [6.91/22 1.3]
17. "RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [6.89/9 1.2]
18. "TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.88/87 1.3]
19. "MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) Jury Prize [6.86/65 1.9]
20. "MANGE TES MORTS (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles HUE) [6.82/11 0.9]
21. "THE BLUE ROOM (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [6.77/48 1.5]
22. "LES COMBATTANTS (LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT)" (Thomas CAILLEY) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.75/8 1.0]
23. "IT FOLLOWS" (David Robert MITCHELL) [6.68/10 0.6]
24. "TU DORS NICOLE" (Stéphane LAFLEUR) [6.66/7 1.1]
25. "LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV) Best screenplay [6.53/54 1.8]
26. "REFUGIADO" (Diego LERMAN) [6.50/7 1.6]
27. "MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) Best actor [6.48/80 1.8]
28. "MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) Best actress [6.47/80 1.7]
29. "HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [6.40/5 1.0]
30. "AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [6.30/34 1.2]
31. "LE MERAVIGLIE (The Wonders)" (Alice ROHRWACHER) Grand prix [6.21/65 1.8]
32. "WELCOME TO NEW YORK" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
33. "FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) Best director [6.15/74 1.7]
34. "ALLELUIA" (Fabrice du WELZ) [6.14/10 1.3]
35. "QUEEN AND COUNTRY" (John BOORMAN) [6.11/19 1.8]
36. "CATCH ME DADDY" (Daniel WOLFE) [6.07/7 1.9]
37. "INCOMPRESA (The Misunderstood)" (Asia ARGENTO) [6.03/20 1.3]
   The rest is below 6.

All official sections

Competition [6.15/18]

1. "ADIEU AU LANGAGE (GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE)" (Jean-Luc GODARD) Jury Prize [7.78/70 1.9]
2. "WINTER SLEEP (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.71/79 1.4]
3. "DEUX JOURS, UNE NUIT (TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [7.60/83 1.3]
4. "CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [7.11/63 1.5]
5. "TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.88/87 1.3]
6. "MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) Jury Prize [6.86/65 1.9]
7. "LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV) Best screenplay [6.53/54 1.8]
8. "MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) Best actor [6.48/80 1.8]
9. "MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) Best actress [6.47/80 1.7]
10. "LE MERAVIGLIE (The Wonders)" (Alice ROHRWACHER) Grand prix [6.21/65 1.8]
11. "FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) Best director [6.15/74 1.7]
-------------------------
12. "SAINT LAURENT" (Bertrand BONELLO) [5.94/76 1.9]
13. "THE HOMESMAN" (Tommy Lee JONES) [5.91/72 1.6]
14. "STILL THE WATER (FUTATSUME NO MADO)" (KAWASE Naomi) [5.89/69 1.8]
15. "WILD TALES (RELATOS SALVAJES)" (Damian SZIFRON) [5.59/64 1.8]
16. "JIMMY’S HALL" (Ken LOACH) [4.70/45 1.5]
17. "THE CAPTIVE" (Atom EGOYAN) [4.08/66 1.8]
18. "THE SEARCH" (Michel HAZANAVICIUS) [2.74/53 1.6]

Un Certain Regard [5.20/20]

1. "JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [8.17/50 1.8]
2. "TURIST (Force Majeure)" (Ruben ÖSTLUND) UCR Jury Prize [6.91/22 1.3]
3. "THE BLUE ROOM (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [6.77/48 1.5]
4. "AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [6.30/34 1.2]
5. "INCOMPRESA (The Misunderstood)" (Asia ARGENTO) [6.03/20 1.3]
-------------------------
6. "BIRD PEOPLE" (Pascale FERRAN) [5.92/33 1.5]
7. "CHARLIE’S COUNTRY" (Rolf de HEER) UCR Best Actor [5.85/10 1.8]
8. "THE SALT OF THE EARTH" (Juliano Ribeiro SALGADO and Wim WENDERS) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.56/11 1.2]
9. "A GIRL AT MY DOOR (DOHEE-YA)" (July JUNG aka JUNG Joo-Ri) [5.41/11 1.5]
10. "TITLI" (Kanu BEHL) [5.29/7 1.5]
11. "HERMOSA JUVENTUD (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime ROSALES) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.27/33 1.5]
12. "PARTY GIRL" (Marie AMACHOUKELI-BARSACQ, Claire BURGER, Samuel THEIS) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [4.89/38 1.6]
13. "WHITE GOD (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.75/29 1.9]
14. "THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ELEANOR RIGBY: THEM" (Ned BENSON) The short version [4.68/31 1.6]
15. "XENIA" (Panos KOUTRAS) [4.29/12 2.0]
16. "SNOW IN PARADISE" (Andrew HULME) [4.00/6 1.8]
17. "RUN" (Philippe LACOTE) [3.88/8 1.9]
18. "FANTASIA" (Wang CHAO) [3.69/8 1.6]
19. "LOST RIVER" (Ryan GOSLING) [3.25/32 1.8]
20. "THAT LOVELY GIRL (HARCHECK MI HEADRO/LOIN DE MON PERE)" (Keren YEDAYA) [3.09/27 1.7]

Semaine [5.57/8]

1. "FAIRE: L'AMOUR" (Djinn CARRÉNARD) [7.50/1 0.0]
2. "IT FOLLOWS" (David Robert MITCHELL) [6.68/10 0.6]
-------------------------
3. "HOPE" (Boris LOJKINE) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
4. "GENTE DE BIEN" (Franco LOLLI) [5.75/4 1.1]
5. "THE TRIBE (Plemya)" (Myroslav SLABOSHPYTSKIY) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.53/15 2.2]
6. "DARKER THAN MIDNIGHT (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano RISO) [4.70/10 0.8]
7. "SELF MADE (Boreg)" (Shira GEFFEN) [4.50/1 0.0]
8. "WHEN ANIMALS DREAM (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander ARNBY) [4.15/4 1.2]

Quinzaine [6.34/17]

1. "LE CONTE DE LA PRINCESSE KAGUYA (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao TAKAHATA) [8.03/15 1.0]
2. "NATIONAL GALLERY" (Frederick WISEMAN) [7.65/27 1.1]
3. "A HARD DAY" (KIM Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
4. "WHIPLASH" (Damien CHAZELLE) [7.03/39 1.5]
5. "COLD IN JULY" (Jim MICKLE) [7.01/20 1.1]
6. "GETT – LE PROCÈS DE VIVIANNE AMSALEM (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi ELKABETZ) [7.00/4 0.4]
7. "MANGE TES MORTS (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles HUE) [6.82/11 0.9]
8. "LES COMBATTANTS (LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT)" (Thomas CAILLEY) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.75/8 1.0]
9. "TU DORS NICOLE" (Stéphane LAFLEUR) [6.66/7 1.1]
10. "REFUGIADO" (Diego LERMAN) [6.50/7 1.6]
11. "ALLELUIA" (Fabrice du WELZ) [6.14/10 1.3]
12. "QUEEN AND COUNTRY" (John BOORMAN) [6.11/19 1.8]
13. "CATCH ME DADDY" (Daniel WOLFE) [6.07/7 1.9]
-------------------------
14. "BANDE DE FILLES (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [5.98/30 1.8]
15. "PRIDE" (Matthew WARCHUS) [5.00/4 1.2]
16. "NEXT TO HER (AY LI LAYLA)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
17. "THESE FINAL HOURS" (Zach HILDITCH) [3.80/5 2.2]

Other [6.07/21]

1. "P’TIT QUINQUIN" (Bruno DUMONT) [8.38/16 1.2]
2. "MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [8.30/23 1.3]
3. "SILVERED WATER, SYRIA SELF-PORTRAIT (EAU ARGENTEE)" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [8.06/16 0.8]
4. "HARD TO BE A GOD" Alexei GERMAN [8.00/1 0.0]
5. "THE OWNERS" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
6. "THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav LAPID) [7.32/17 1.2]
7. "BREATHE (Respire)" (Mélanie LAURENT) [7.00/1 0.0]
8. "RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [6.89/9 1.2]
9. "HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [6.40/5 1.0]
10. "WELCOME TO NEW YORK" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
11. "THE GO-GO BOYS: THE INSIDE STORY OF CANNON" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
12. "THE TARGET (PYOJEOK)" (YOON Hong-seung aka Chang) [5.81/13 1.1]
13. "THE ROVER" (David MICHOD) [5.71/19 1.2]
14. "IN THE NAME OF MY DAUGHTER (L'HOMME QU'ON AIMAIT TROP)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.1]
15. "THE BRIDGES OF SARAJEVO" (various directors) [5.56/18 1.0]
16. "THE SALVATION" (Kristian LEVRING) [5.04/12 1.2]
17. "EL ARDOR" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
18. "GERONIMO" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
19. "COMING HOME (GUI LAI)" (Zhang YIMOU) [4.03/11 1.9]
20. "FLA" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
21. "GRACE OF MONACO" (Olivier DAHAN) [2.35/59 1.2]
"LES GENS DU MONDE (People of the World)" (Yves JEULAND) [-]
"CARICATURISTES – FANTASSINS DE LA DEMOCRATIE" (Stephanie VALLOATTO) [-]
"KHALIL GIBRAN’S THE PROPHET" (Roger ALLERS, Gaëtan BRIZZI, ...) [-]
"HIPPOCRATES" (Thomas LILTI) [-]
"OF MEN AND WAR" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "SILVERED WATER, SYRIA SELF-PORTRAIT (EAU ARGENTEE)" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [8.06/16 0.8]
2. "LE CONTE DE LA PRINCESSE KAGUYA (The Story Of Princess Kaguya)" (Isao TAKAHATA) [8.03/15 1.0]
3. "P’TIT QUINQUIN" (Bruno DUMONT) [8.00/17 1.2]
4. "HARD TO BE A GOD" Alexei GERMAN [8.00/1 0.0]
5. "MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [7.98/27 1.3]
6. "JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.85/56 1.8]
7. "THE OWNERS" (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) [7.75/2 0.2]
8. "NATIONAL GALLERY" (Frederick WISEMAN) [7.65/27 1.1]
9. "DEUX JOURS, UNE NUIT (TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [7.54/101 1.3]
10. "FAIRE: L'AMOUR" (Djinn CARRÉNARD) [7.50/1 0.0]
11. "WINTER SLEEP (Kis Uykusu)" (Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) FIPRESCI Prize Competition + Palme d'Or [7.41/94 1.4]
12. "THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (Haganenet / L’Institutrice)" (Nadav LAPID) [7.31/18 1.2]
13. "A HARD DAY" (KIM Seong-Hun) [7.25/8 1.4]
14. "RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [7.10/10 1.2]
15. "WHIPLASH" (Damien CHAZELLE) [7.08/40 1.5]
16. "MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) Jury Prize [7.07/83 1.9]
17. "COLD IN JULY" (Jim MICKLE) [7.01/20 1.1]
18. "GETT – LE PROCÈS DE VIVIANNE AMSALEM (Gett, The Trial Of Viviane Amsallem)" (Ronit et Shlomi ELKABETZ) [7.00/4 0.4]
19. "BREATHE (Respire)" (Mélanie LAURENT) [7.00/1 0.0]
20. "ADIEU AU LANGAGE (GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE)" (Jean-Luc GODARD) Jury Prize [6.95/87 1.9]
21. "CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [6.89/70 1.5]
22. "TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) Ecumenical Jury Award [6.87/105 1.3]
23. "MANGE TES MORTS (Eat Your Bones)" (Jean-Charles HUE) [6.82/11 0.9]
24. "TURIST (Force Majeure)" (Ruben ÖSTLUND) UCR Jury Prize [6.79/26 1.3]
25. "LES COMBATTANTS (LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT)" (Thomas CAILLEY) FIPRESCI Prize parallel sections, Art Cinema Award, SACD Prize, Europa Cinéma Label Prize [6.75/8 1.0]
26. "IT FOLLOWS" (David Robert MITCHELL) [6.68/10 0.6]
27. "TU DORS NICOLE" (Stéphane LAFLEUR) [6.66/7 1.1]
28. "THE BLUE ROOM (La chambre bleue)" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [6.59/58 1.5]
29. "MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) Best actress [6.55/99 1.7]
30. "REFUGIADO" (Diego LERMAN) [6.50/7 1.6]
31. "HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [6.40/5 1.0]
32. "MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) Best actor [6.36/99 1.8]
33. "LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV) Best screenplay [6.33/62 1.8]
34. "FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) Best director [6.26/93 1.7]
35. "WELCOME TO NEW YORK" (Abel Ferrara) [6.16/7 1.0]
36. "QUEEN AND COUNTRY" (John BOORMAN) [6.15/20 1.8]
37. "ALLELUIA" (Fabrice du WELZ) [6.14/10 1.3]
38. "AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [6.11/36 1.2]
39. "SAINT LAURENT" (Bertrand BONELLO) [6.11/95 1.9]
40. "CATCH ME DADDY" (Daniel WOLFE) [6.07/7 1.9]
41. "BANDE DE FILLES (Girlhood)" (Céline SCIAMMA) [6.03/31 1.8]
42. "INCOMPRESA (The Misunderstood)" (Asia ARGENTO) [6.00/22 1.3]
43. "THE GO-GO BOYS: THE INSIDE STORY OF CANNON" (Hilla Medalia) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
44. "THE HOMESMAN" (Tommy Lee JONES) [5.89/90 1.6]
45. "BIRD PEOPLE" (Pascale FERRAN) [5.85/41 1.5]
46. "THE SALT OF THE EARTH" (Juliano Ribeiro SALGADO and Wim WENDERS) UCR Special Jury Prize, Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.85/12 1.2]
47. "THE ROVER" (David MICHOD) [Out Of Competition - Midnight] [5.83/20 1.2]
48. "THE TARGET (PYOJEOK)" (YOON Hong-seung aka Chang) [Out Of Competition - Midnight] [5.81/13 1.1]
49. "LE MERAVIGLIE (The Wonders)" (Alice ROHRWACHER) Grand prix [5.80/79 1.8]
50. "CHARLIE’S COUNTRY" (Rolf de HEER) UCR Best Actor [5.75/12 1.8]
51. "GENTE DE BIEN" (Franco LOLLI) [5.75/4 1.1]
52. "HOPE" (Boris LOJKINE) Prix SACD [5.75/2 0.2]
53. "IN THE NAME OF MY DAUGHTER (L'HOMME QU'ON AIMAIT TROP)" (Andre Techine) [5.61/12 1.1]
54. "THE TRIBE (Plemya)" (Myroslav SLABOSHPYTSKIY) Semaine Grand Prix + Prix Révélation + Distribution Grant [5.53/15 2.2]
55. "STILL THE WATER (FUTATSUME NO MADO)" (KAWASE Naomi) [5.42/87 1.8]
56. "WILD TALES (RELATOS SALVAJES)" (Damian SZIFRON) [5.41/81 1.8]
57. "THE BRIDGES OF SARAJEVO" (various directors) [5.25/20 1.0]
58. "TITLI" (Kanu BEHL) [5.25/8 1.5]
59. "PARTY GIRL" (Marie AMACHOUKELI-BARSACQ, Claire BURGER, Samuel THEIS) UCR Ensemble Prize, Caméra d’Or (best first feature) [5.10/49 1.6]
60. "HERMOSA JUVENTUD (Beautiful Youth)" (Jaime ROSALES) Ecumenical Jury recommendation [5.05/38 1.5]
61. "THE SALVATION" (Kristian LEVRING) [Out Of Competition - Midnight] [5.04/12 1.2]
62. "PRIDE" (Matthew WARCHUS) [5.00/4 1.2]
63. "EL ARDOR" (Pablo Fendrik) [4.91/11 2.2]
64. "A GIRL AT MY DOOR (DOHEE-YA)" (July JUNG aka JUNG Joo-Ri) [4.85/13 1.5]
65. "WHITE GOD (Fehér Isten)" (Kornel Mundruczo) Prix UCR [4.85/31 1.9]
66. "JIMMY’S HALL" (Ken LOACH) [4.80/58 1.5]
67. "THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ELEANOR RIGBY: THEM" (Ned BENSON) The short version [4.75/34 1.6]
68. "DARKER THAN MIDNIGHT (Più Buio di Mezzanotte)" (Sebastiano RISO) [4.70/10 0.8]
69. "SELF MADE (Boreg)" (Shira GEFFEN) [4.50/1 0.0]
70. "COMING HOME (GUI LAI)" (Zhang YIMOU) [4.40/12 1.9]
71. "XENIA" (Panos KOUTRAS) [4.27/15 2.0]
72. "THE CAPTIVE" (Atom EGOYAN) [4.27/84 1.8]
73. "GERONIMO" (Tony Gatlif) [4.25/2 0.8]
74. "WHEN ANIMALS DREAM (Når Dyrene Drømmer)" (Jonas Alexander ARNBY) [4.15/4 1.2]
75. "SNOW IN PARADISE" (Andrew HULME) [4.00/6 1.8]
76. "NEXT TO HER (AY LI LAYLA)" (Asaf KORMAN) [4.00/1 0.0]
77. "RUN" (Philippe LACOTE) [3.88/8 1.9]
78. "FLA" (Djinn Carrénard) [3.88/4 2.1]
79. "FANTASIA" (Wang CHAO) [3.83/9 1.6]
80. "THESE FINAL HOURS" (Zach HILDITCH) [3.80/5 2.2]
81. "LOST RIVER" (Ryan GOSLING) [3.33/36 1.8]
82. "THE SEARCH" (Michel HAZANAVICIUS) [2.97/69 1.6]
83. "THAT LOVELY GIRL (HARCHECK MI HEADRO/LOIN DE MON PERE)" (Keren YEDAYA) [2.92/33 1.7]
84. "GRACE OF MONACO" (Olivier DAHAN) [2.28/72 1.2]
"LES GENS DU MONDE (People of the World)" (Yves JEULAND) [-]
"KHALIL GIBRAN’S THE PROPHET" (Roger ALLERS, Gaëtan BRIZZI, ...) [-]
"HIPPOCRATES" (Thomas LILTI) [-]
"CARICATURISTES – FANTASSINS DE LA DEMOCRATIE" (Stephanie VALLOATTO) [-]
"OF MEN AND WAR" (Laurent Bécue-Renard) [-]

137/158 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.01 Stephen Holden (New York Times, USA) -0.0
0.08 Carlos Aguilar (Indiewire, USA) -0.1
0.08 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) -0.1
0.08 Joshua Rothkopf (Time Out New York, Penthouse, USA) -0.1
0.08 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) -0.1
0.25 Jordan M. Smith (IONCINEMA.com, USA) +0.2
0.28 Stephen Dalton (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) -0.3
0.28 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) -0.3
0.28 Nicholas Barber (BBC, UK) -0.3
0.28 Jonathan Romney (Screen Daily, UK) -0.3
0.28 Fionnuala Hannigan (Screen Daily, USA) -0.3
0.41 Boyd van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, Winq/Mate, Filmkrant, Cineuropa, Ex-Variety, Luxembourg) +0.4
0.67 Drew McWeeny (InContention, USA) +0.7
0.68 Peter Labuza (The Film Stage, USA) +0.0
0.70 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) +0.5
0.73 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) +0.4
0.88 Noel Murray (The Dissolve, USA) +0.6
0.92 Eulàlia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) 34 +0.4
0.92 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) +0.9
0.92 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) +0.9
0.92 Reini Urban (Rinema, Austria) +0.9
0.92 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) +0.9
0.92 Amber Wilkinson (The Telegraph, UK) +0.9
0.92 Herny Barnes ( ) +0.9
0.93 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 14 -0.3
0.97 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) 19 +0.4
0.97 Paolo Moretti ( Italy) +0.2
0.99 Anne-Katrin Titze (Eye For Film, UK) +1.0
1.02 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) +1.0
1.05 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) -1.0
1.08 Steve Green (Criticwire, USA) -1.1
1.08 Alex Vicente (Público, España) 30 +0.0
1.11 Inma Merino ( España) 34 +0.2
1.11 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) 29 +0.2
1.11 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) -0.1
1.15 Craig Skinner (Film Divider, UK) 13 -0.5
1.18 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) 27 -0.2
1.20 Richard Lawson (Vanity Fair, USA) +0.9
1.20 Javier Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) 45 +0.1
1.21 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) +1.2
1.22 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) 17 +0.4
1.24 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) 33 +0.2
1.26 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) 12 +0.1
1.26 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) 22 +0.8
1.28 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) 21 -0.1
1.28 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) 43 +0.2
1.28 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) 15 +0.5
1.29 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) 17 -0.2
1.30 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) 44 +0.8
1.30 Ronald Rovers (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) 23 +0.3
1.32 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 28 -0.4
1.34 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) 35 +0.0
1.35 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) 31 +0.4
1.36 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) 39 +0.5
1.36 Jon Frosch (France 24, France) 19 +0.3
1.36 Jason Gorber (Twitch, Canada) -1.4
1.36 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) 24 +0.0
1.36 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, USA) 18 -0.0
1.39 Alejandro Calvo (Sensacine, España) 35 +0.3
1.42 Christophe Beney (Accreds, France) +0.3
1.42 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) 22 +1.0
1.44 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brazil) 33 +0.2
1.44 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) 27 -0.4
1.44 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) 43 +0.6
1.45 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) 18 +0.6
1.46 Carlos Heredero (Caimán CDC, España) 41 +0.1
1.49 Nino Klingler (critic.de, Deutschland) 27 +0.3
1.49 Philip Engel (Go Mag, España) 26 +0.6
1.49 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) 34 -0.1
1.50 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) 45 -0.3
1.50 Alexandra Zawia (ray, Austria) 36 -0.3
1.50 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) 26 -0.0
1.51 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) 12 +0.8
1.51 Kate Muir/Wendy Ide (The Times, UK) 12 +0.2
1.53 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) 30 +0.2
1.54 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) 18 +0.5
1.55 Manon Dumais (Voir, Canada) 17 -0.5
1.57 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) +0.4
1.59 Arnaud Hée (Critikat.com, France) 27 -0.7
1.61 Jordan Cronk (Sight & Sound, UK) 25 -0.7
1.61 Sam Adams (Los Angeles Times, Philadelphia Inquirer, A.V. Club, USA) -1.5
1.62 Oliver Lyttleton (The Playlist, USA) 19 -0.5
1.62 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) 28 -0.6
1.68 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) 38 +0.5
1.68 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) 39 -0.6
1.69 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) 50 -0.2
1.70 Stephanie Zacharek (Village Voice, USA) 12 -0.3
1.70 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) 34 -0.1
1.71 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Deutschland) 30 +0.2
1.73 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) 29 -1.0
1.74 Miriam Bale (MUBI, USA) 15 -0.6
1.75 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) 21 +0.9
1.78 Christoph Huber (Die Presse, Austria) 20 -0.3
1.78 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) 47 -0.1
1.78 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) +0.4
1.79 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) 12 +0.1
1.82 Richard Mowe (Eye For Film, UK) +1.4
1.82 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) 11 -0.2
1.82 Donald Clarke (Irish Times, Ireland) +1.5
1.83 Michal Oleszczyk (RogerEbert.com, Hammer to Nail, USA) -0.1
1.85 Nikola Grozdanović (Way Too Indie, Canada) 11 +0.6
1.87 Caroline Vie (20 minutes, Suisse) 14 +0.3
1.88 Glenn Heath Jr (Slant Magazine, Press Play, USA) 23 -0.4
1.89 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 25 +0.0
1.92 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) 17 -0.0
1.92 Joe Bendel (Libertas Film Magazine, The Epoch Times, USA) +1.9
1.92 Logan Hill (Vulture, New York Times, This American Life, WSJ, Rolling Stone, Wired, GQ, USA) +1.9
1.92 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) +1.9
1.92 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) +1.9
1.92 Patrick McGavin (Light Sensitive, Stop Smiling, The Nation, USA) +1.9
1.92 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) +1.9
1.94 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa, USA) 16 -0.6
1.94 Aldo Álvareztostado (International Cinephil Society, Mexico) 16 +0.8
1.94 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) 21 -0.8
1.95 Screen International (Screen International, USA) 12 +1.5
1.96 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) 22 -0.5
2.01 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) 21 -0.1
2.05 Arnaud Schwartz (la Croix, France) 29 +0.2
2.08 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) 16 +0.9
2.08 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) 16 +1.3
2.09 David Sexton (Evening Standard, UK) +2.0
2.12 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) 21 -1.2
2.12 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) 21 -0.5
2.15 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) +2.2
2.19 Evangeline Barbaroux (LCI, France) 14 -0.3
2.21 Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland) 31 +0.1
2.23 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) 19 +1.2
2.25 Yorgos Krassakopoulos (flix.gr, Athens Voice, Thessaloniki Film Festival, Greece) +2.2
2.27 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) 12 -0.5
2.30 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) 10 +0.6
2.30 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) 31 -1.1
2.36 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) 29 +1.4
2.37 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) 24 -1.4
2.40 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) 16 -0.2
2.41 Stephanie Belpeche (JDD, France) 10 -0.2
2.46 David Jenkins (Little White Lies blog, UK) +2.5
2.49 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) +1.3
2.50 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) 31 +0.0
2.51 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) 16 -1.5
2.56 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) 18 +0.2
2.62 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) 12 -1.4
2.62 Thomas Baurez (Studio CineLive, France) 12 -0.3
2.63 Aurelien Allin (Cinemateaser, France) 13 -1.0
2.63 Stéphanie Lamome (First, France) 27 -0.3
2.67 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) 16 +0.6
2.70 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) 16 +0.5
2.91 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) 18 -0.7
2.92 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) 22 -1.6
2.95 Mehdi Omaïs (Metro, France) 15 -1.0
2.95 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) 17 -0.2
2.97 Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia) 14 -1.2
2.99 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) 27 -1.1
3.07 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) +2.9
3.38 Romaine Le Vern (TF1 News, France) +0.0
3.64 Geoffrey MacNab (The Independent, UK) +3.6
3.64 Jamie Graham (Total Film, UK) +3.6
3.74 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) 21 -2.2
4.25 Keith Simanton (IMDb, USA) +4.2