All official sections

Competition

-------------------------
"FUTATSUME NO MADO" (KAWASE Naomi) [-]
"LE MERAVIGLIE" (Alice ROHRWACHER) [-]
"GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE" (Jean-Luc GODARD) [-]
"MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) [-]
"JIMMY’S HALL" (Ken LOACH) [-]
"THE SEARCH" (Michel HAZANAVICIUS) [-]
"CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [-]
"MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) [-]
"SAINT LAURENT" (Bertrand BONELLO) [-]
"THE HOMESMAN" (Tommy Lee JONES) [-]
"LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINSTEV) [-]
"WILD TALES" (Damian SZIFRON) [-]
"TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [-]
"TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) [-]
"THE CAPTIVE" (Atom EGOYAN) [-]
"WINTER SLEEP" dir: Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) [-]
"FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) [-]
"MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) [-]

Un Certain Regard

-------------------------
"INCOMPRESA" (Asia ARGENTO) [-]
"TITLI" (Kanu BEHL) [-]
"TOURIST" (Ruben OSTLUND) [-]
"RUN" (Philippe LACOTE) [-]
"SNOW IN PARADISE" (Andrew HULME) [-]
"CHARLIE’S COUNTRY" (Rolf de HEER) [-]
"PARTY GIRL" (Marie AMACHOUKELI-BARSACQ, Claire BURGER, Samuel THEIS) [-]
"THE SALT OF THE EARTH" (Wim WENDERS and Juliano Ribeiro SALGADO) [-]
"AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [-]
"THE BLUE ROOM" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [-]
"BIRD PEOPLE" (Pascale FERRAN) [-]
"DOHEE-YA" (July JUNG) [-]
"XENIA" (Panos KOUTRAS) [-]
"HARCHECK MI HEADRO" (Keren YEDAYA) [-]
"LOST RIVER" (Ryan GOSLING) [-]
"HERMOSA JUVENTUD" (Jaime ROSALES) [-]
"ELEANOR RIGBY" (Ned BENSON) [-]
"FANTASIA" (Wang CHAO) [-]
"JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) [-]

Semaine

Quinzaine

Other

-------------------------
"THE TARGET" (YOON Hong-seung) [-]
"EAU ARGENTEE" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [-]
"COMING HOME" (Zhang YIMOU) [-]
"RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [-]
"LES GENS DU MONDE" (Yves JEULAND) [-]
"HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [-]
"MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [-]
"THE SALVATION" (Kristian LEVRING) [-]
"THE BRIDGES OF SARAJEVO" (various directors) [-]
"THE ROVER" (David MICHOD) [-]
"GRACE OF MONACO" (Olivier DAHAN) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
"GRACE OF MONACO" (Olivier DAHAN) [-]
"WINTER SLEEP" dir: Nuri Bilge CEYLAN) [-]
"CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA" (Olivier ASSAYAS) [-]
"SAINT LAURENT" (Bertrand BONELLO) [-]
"MAPS TO THE STARS" (David CRONENBERG) [-]
"TWO DAYS, ONE NIGHT" (Jean-Pierre and Luc DARDENNE) [-]
"MOMMY" (Xavier DOLAN) [-]
"THE CAPTIVE" (Atom EGOYAN) [-]
"GOODBYE TO LANGUAGE" (Jean-Luc GODARD) [-]
"THE SEARCH" (Michel HAZANAVICIUS) [-]
"JIMMY’S HALL" (Ken LOACH) [-]
"THE HOMESMAN" (Tommy Lee JONES) [-]
"FUTATSUME NO MADO" (KAWASE Naomi) [-]
"MR TURNER" (Mike LEIGH) [-]
"FOXCATCHER" (Bennett MILLER) [-]
"LEVIATHAN" (Andrey ZVYAGINSTEV) [-]
"WILD TALES" (Damian SZIFRON) [-]
"LE MERAVIGLIE" (Alice ROHRWACHER) [-]
"TIMBUKTU" (Abderrahmane SISSAKO) [-]
"COMING HOME" (Zhang YIMOU) [-]
"HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2" (Dean DEBLOIS) [-]
"LES GENS DU MONDE" (Yves JEULAND) [-]
"PARTY GIRL" (Marie AMACHOUKELI-BARSACQ, Claire BURGER, Samuel THEIS) [-]
"AMOUR FOU" (Jessica HAUSNER) [-]
"BIRD PEOPLE" (Pascale FERRAN) [-]
"THE BLUE ROOM" (Mathieu AMALRIC) [-]
"CHARLIE’S COUNTRY" (Rolf de HEER) [-]
"DOHEE-YA" (July JUNG) [-]
"ELEANOR RIGBY" (Ned BENSON) [-]
"FANTASIA" (Wang CHAO) [-]
"HARCHECK MI HEADRO" (Keren YEDAYA) [-]
"HERMOSA JUVENTUD" (Jaime ROSALES) [-]
"INCOMPRESA" (Asia ARGENTO) [-]
"JAUJA" (Lisandro ALONSO) [-]
"LOST RIVER" (Ryan GOSLING) [-]
"RUN" (Philippe LACOTE) [-]
"THE SALT OF THE EARTH" (Wim WENDERS and Juliano Ribeiro SALGADO) [-]
"SNOW IN PARADISE" (Andrew HULME) [-]
"TITLI" (Kanu BEHL) [-]
"TOURIST" (Ruben OSTLUND) [-]
"XENIA" (Panos KOUTRAS) [-]
"THE ROVER" (David MICHOD) [-]
"THE SALVATION" (Kristian LEVRING) [-]
"THE TARGET" (YOON Hong-seung) [-]
"THE BRIDGES OF SARAJEVO" (various directors) [-]
"EAU ARGENTEE" (Mohammed OSSAMA) [-]
"MAIDAN" (Sergei LOZNITSA) [-]
"RED ARMY" (Gabe POLSKY) [-]

1/1 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 (announced April (, ) +0.0