All official sections

Competition

-------------------------
"IL RACCONTO DEI RACCONTI (The Tale Of Tales)" (Matteo GARRONE) [-]
"SAUL FIA (Son Of Saul)" (László NEMES) [-]
"MON ROI" (MAÏWENN) [-]
"LA LOI DU MARCHÉ (A Simple Man)" (Stéphane BRIZÉ) [-]
"CHRONIC" (Michel FRANCO) [-]
"THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) [-]
"YOUTH (La giovinezza)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [-]
"NIE YINNIANG (The Assassin/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) [-]
"THE SEA OF TREES" (Gus VAN SANT) [-]
"MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [-]
"CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [-]
"SHAN HE GU REN (Mountains May Depart/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [-]
"UMIMACHI DIARY (Our Little Sister/海街diary)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) [-]
"VALLEY OF LOVE" (Guillaume NICLOUX) [-]
"MARGUERITE ET JULIEN" (Valérie DONZELLI) [-]
"SICARIO" (Denis VILLENEUVE) [-]
"MACBETH" (Justin KURZEL) [-]
"LOUDER THAN BOMBS" (Joachim TRIER) [-]
"DHEEPAN (Temp. Title)" (Jacques AUDIARD) [-]

Un Certain Regard

-------------------------
"MADONNA" (SHIN Suwon) [-]
"TAKLUB" (Brillante MENDOZA) [-]
"ZVIZDAN (The High Sun)" (Dalibor MATANIC) [-]
"COMOARA (The Treasure)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) [-]
"HRÚTAR (Rams)" (Grímur HÁKONARSON) [-]
"JE SUIS UN SOLDAT (I Am A Soldier)" (Laurent LARIVIÈRE) [-]
"MARYLAND" (Alice WINOCOUR) [-]
"SWEET RED BEAN PASTE (An/あん)" (KAWASE Naomi) [-]
"KISHIBE NO TABI (Journey To The Shore)" (KUROSAWA Kiyoshi) [-]
"LA TÊTE HAUTE (Standing Tall)" (Emmanuelle BERCOT) Opening Film [-]
"MU-ROE-HAN (The Shameless)" (OH Seung-Uk) [-]
"LAMB" (Yared ZELEKE) [-]
"LAS ELEGIDAS (The Chosen Ones)" (David PABLOS) [-]
"ALIAS MARIA" (Jose Luis RUGELES) Cartageno Film Fest [-]
"THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [-]
"MASAAN (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj GHAYWAN) [-]
"CEMETERY OF SPLENDOR" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [-]
"CHAUTHI KOOT (The Fourth Direction)" (Gurvinder SINGH) [-]
"NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [-]
"UN ETAJ MAI JOS (One Floor Below)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [-]

Semaine

-------------------------
"COIN LOCKER GIRL" (HAN Jun-hee) Special screening [-]
"NI LE CIEL, NI LA TERRE (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement COGITORE) [-]
"LA TIERRA Y LA SOMBRA (La Terre et l’Ombre)" (Cesar ACEVEDO) [-]
"SLEEPING GIANT" (Andrew Cidivino) [-]
"DEGRADE" (Arab and Tarzan ABUNASSER) [-]
"LES ANARCHISTES (The Anarchists)" (Elie WAJEMAN) Opening film [-]
"KRISHA" (Trey Edward SHULTS) SXSW [-]
"PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) [-]
"LA VIE EN GRAND ((Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu VADEPIED) Closing film [-]
"LES DEUX AMIS" (Louis GARREL) Special screening [-]
"MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [-]

Quinzaine

-------------------------
"EMBRACE OF THE SERPENT" (Ciro GUERRA) [-]
"ALLENDE, MI ABUELO ALLENDE" (Marcia TAMBUTTI) [-]
"GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [-]
"AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [-]
"IN THE SHADOW OF WOMEN" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [-]
"THE COWBOYS" (Thomas BIDEGAIN) [-]
"TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) [-]
"MUSTANG" (Deniz Gamze ERGUVEN) [-]
"A PERFECT DAY" (Fernando Leon de ARANOA) [-]
"DOPE" (Rick FAMUYIWA) Sundance, Closer [-]
"THE HERE AFTER" (Magnus von HORN) [-]
"SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [-]
"PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [-]
"MUCH LOVED" (Nabil AYOUCH) [-]
"FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [-]
"THE BRAND NEW TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [-]

Other

-------------------------
"O PISEU (Office)" (HONG Won-Chan) Midnight [-]
"PANAMA" (Pavle VUCKOVIC) [-]
"ASPHALTE" (Samuel BENCHETRIT) [-]
"MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [-]
"OKA" (Souleymane CISSE) [-]
"IRRATIONAL MAN" (Woody ALLEN) [-]
"THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [-]
"LOVE" (Gasper Noe) Midnight [-]
"HAYORED LEMA'ALA" (Elad KEIDAN) [-]
"UNE HISTOIRE DE FOU" (Robert GUEDIGUIAN) [-]
"AMNESIA" (Barbet SCHROEDER) [-]
"AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [-]
"INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [-]
"YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) [-]
"SIPUR AL AHAVA VE CHOSHECH (A Tale Of Love And Darkness)" (Natalie PORTMAN) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
"DHEEPAN (Temp. Title)" (Jacques AUDIARD) [-]
"LA LOI DU MARCHÉ (A Simple Man)" (Stéphane BRIZÉ) [-]
"MARGUERITE ET JULIEN" (Valérie DONZELLI) [-]
"IL RACCONTO DEI RACCONTI (The Tale Of Tales)" (Matteo GARRONE) [-]
"CAROL" (Todd HAYNES) [-]
"NIE YINNIANG (The Assassin/聶隱娘)" (HOU Hsiao Hsien) [-]
"SHAN HE GU REN (Mountains May Depart/山河故人)" (JIA Zhang-Ke) [-]
"UMIMACHI DIARY (Our Little Sister/海街diary)" (KORE-EDA Hirokazu) [-]
"MACBETH" (Justin KURZEL) [-]
"THE LOBSTER" (Yorgos LANTHIMOS) [-]
"MON ROI" (MAÏWENN) [-]
"MIA MADRE" (Nani MORETTI) [-]
"SAUL FIA (Son Of Saul)" (László NEMES) [-]
"YOUTH (La giovinezza)" (Paolo SORRENTINO) [-]
"LOUDER THAN BOMBS" (Joachim TRIER) [-]
"THE SEA OF TREES" (Gus VAN SANT) [-]
"SICARIO" (Denis VILLENEUVE) [-]
"CHRONIC" (Michel FRANCO) [-]
"VALLEY OF LOVE" (Guillaume NICLOUX) [-]
"SWEET RED BEAN PASTE (An/あん)" (KAWASE Naomi) [-]
"MASAAN (Fly away solo)" (Neeraj GHAYWAN) [-]
"HRÚTAR (Rams)" (Grímur HÁKONARSON) [-]
"KISHIBE NO TABI (Journey To The Shore)" (KUROSAWA Kiyoshi) [-]
"JE SUIS UN SOLDAT (I Am A Soldier)" (Laurent LARIVIÈRE) [-]
"ZVIZDAN (The High Sun)" (Dalibor MATANIC) [-]
"THE OTHER SIDE" (Roberto MINERVINI) [-]
"MU-ROE-HAN (The Shameless)" (OH Seung-Uk) [-]
"UN ETAJ MAI JOS (One Floor Below)" (Radu MUNTEAN) [-]
"LAS ELEGIDAS (The Chosen Ones)" (David PABLOS) [-]
"COMOARA (The Treasure)" (Corneliu PORUMBOIU) [-]
"NAHID" (Ida PANAHANDEH) [-]
"CHAUTHI KOOT (The Fourth Direction)" (Gurvinder SINGH) [-]
"MARYLAND" (Alice WINOCOUR) [-]
"MADONNA" (SHIN Suwon) [-]
"CEMETERY OF SPLENDOR" (Apichatpong "Joe" WEERASETHAKUL) [-]
"TAKLUB" (Brillante MENDOZA) [-]
"LAMB" (Yared ZELEKE) [-]
"ALIAS MARIA" (Jose Luis RUGELES) Cartageno Film Fest [-]
"LA TÊTE HAUTE (Standing Tall)" (Emmanuelle BERCOT) Opening Film [-]
"OKA" (Souleymane CISSE) [-]
"HAYORED LEMA'ALA" (Elad KEIDAN) [-]
"PANAMA" (Pavle VUCKOVIC) [-]
"AMNESIA" (Barbet SCHROEDER) [-]
"SIPUR AL AHAVA VE CHOSHECH (A Tale Of Love And Darkness)" (Natalie PORTMAN) [-]
"ASPHALTE" (Samuel BENCHETRIT) [-]
"UNE HISTOIRE DE FOU" (Robert GUEDIGUIAN) [-]
"MAD MAX: FURY ROAD" (George MILLER) [-]
"IRRATIONAL MAN" (Woody ALLEN) [-]
"INSIDE OUT (VICE-VERSA)" (Pete DOCTER & Ronaldo DEL CARMEN) [-]
"THE LITTLE PRINCE (Le Petit Prince)" (Mark OSBORNE) [-]
"O PISEU (Office)" (HONG Won-Chan) Midnight [-]
"AMY" (Asif KAPADIA) Midnight [-]
"LOVE" (Gasper Noe) Midnight [-]
"IN THE SHADOW OF WOMEN" (Philippe GARREL) Opening Film [-]
"TROIS SOUVENIRS DE JEUNESSE (My Golden Years)" (Arnaud DESPLECHIN) [-]
"AS MIL E UMA NOITES (Arabian Nights)" (Miguel GOMEZ) [-]
"ALLENDE, MI ABUELO ALLENDE" (Marcia TAMBUTTI) [-]
"THE BRAND NEW TESTAMENT" (Jaco van DORMAEL) [-]
"THE COWBOYS" (Thomas BIDEGAIN) [-]
"EMBRACE OF THE SERPENT" (Ciro GUERRA) [-]
"FATIMA" (Philippe FAUCON) [-]
"GREEN ROOM" (Jeremy SAULNIER) [-]
"THE HERE AFTER" (Magnus von HORN) [-]
"MUCH LOVED" (Nabil AYOUCH) [-]
"MUSTANG" (Deniz Gamze ERGUVEN) [-]
"PEACE TO US IN OUR DREAMS" (Sharunas BARTAS) [-]
"A PERFECT DAY" (Fernando Leon de ARANOA) [-]
"SONGS MY BROTHERS TAUGHT ME" (Chloe ZHAO) Sundance [-]
"YAKUZA APOCALYPSE: THE GREAT WAR OF THE UNDERWORLD" (Takashi MIIKE) [Quinzaine - Special Screening] [-]
"DOPE" (Rick FAMUYIWA) Sundance, Closer [-]
"DEGRADE" (Arab and Tarzan ABUNASSER) [-]
"KRISHA" (Trey Edward SHULTS) SXSW [-]
"MEDITERRANEA" (Jonas CARPIGNANO) [-]
"NI LE CIEL, NI LA TERRE (The Wakhan Front)" (Clement COGITORE) [-]
"PAULINA (La patota)" (Santiago MITRE) [-]
"SLEEPING GIANT" (Andrew Cidivino) [-]
"LA TIERRA Y LA SOMBRA (La Terre et l’Ombre)" (Cesar ACEVEDO) [-]
"LES ANARCHISTES (The Anarchists)" (Elie WAJEMAN) Opening film [-]
"LES DEUX AMIS" (Louis GARREL) Special screening [-]
"LA VIE EN GRAND ((Learn by Heart)" (Mathieu VADEPIED) Closing film [-]
"COIN LOCKER GIRL" (HAN Jun-hee) Special screening [-]

0/0 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff