Very Good Films (avg>7.5, n>3)

1. "TONI ERDMANN" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.25/127 1.5]
2. "LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
3. "MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [8.00/22 1.6]
4. "ELLE" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.93/91 1.4]

Good Films (avg>6, n>3)

5. "PATERSON" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.40/121 1.9]
6. "SIERANEVADA" (Cristi Puiu) [7.38/116 1.6]
7. "WRONG ELEMENTS" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
8. "AQUARIUS" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.22/107 1.5]
9. "TRAIN TO BUSAN (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
10. "LIKE CRAZY (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.17/36 1.4]
11. "RAW (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [7.08/20 1.0]
12. "BACALAUREAT (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [7.02/117 1.4]
13. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [6.83/6 1.0]
14. "SWEET DREAMS (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.82/42 1.6]
15. "HELL OR HIGH WATER" (David Mackenzie) [6.78/39 1.1]
16. "FIORE" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.73/11 0.8]
17. "THE WAILING (GOKSUNG)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.71/60 1.5]
18. "MIMOSAS" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.64/38 2.1]
19. "HAPPY TIMES WILL COME SOON (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.57/14 1.0]
20. "LA TORTUE ROUGE (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.56/41 1.7]
21. "AFTER THE STORM (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) [6.56/35 1.5]
22. "RESTER VERTICAL (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.54/125 1.6]
23. "THE NICE GUYS" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
24. "JULIETA" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.42/123 1.7]
25. "LE PARC" (Damien Manivel) [6.42/12 2.2]
26. "RISK" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
27. "AFTER LOVE (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.40/21 1.2]
28. "FUCHI NI TATSU (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.34/22 1.4]
29. "NERUDA" (Pablo Larraín) [6.33/36 1.8]
30. "MA LOUTE (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.27/132 1.7]
31. "FRANCISCO SANCTIS'S LONG NIGHT (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.26/38 1.5]
32. "I, DANIEL BLAKE" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.09/106 1.8]
33. "CAFE SOCIETY" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.09/140 1.2]
34. "DIAMOND ISLAND" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.08/13 1.1]
35. "UCHENIK (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.08/33 1.9]
36. "GIMME DANGER" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.06/31 1.3]
37. "THE SALESMAN (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.05/84 1.5]
38. "LOVING" (Jeff Nichols) [6.05/120 1.9]
39. "MONEY MONSTER" (Jodie Foster) [6.02/166 1.4]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [6.02/21]

1. "TONI ERDMANN" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.25/127 1.5]
2. "ELLE" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.93/91 1.4]
3. "PATERSON" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.40/121 1.9]
4. "SIERANEVADA" (Cristi Puiu) [7.38/116 1.6]
5. "AQUARIUS" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.22/107 1.5]
6. "BACALAUREAT (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [7.02/117 1.4]
7. "RESTER VERTICAL (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.54/125 1.6]
8. "JULIETA" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.42/123 1.7]
9. "MA LOUTE (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.27/132 1.7]
10. "I, DANIEL BLAKE" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.09/106 1.8]
11. "THE SALESMAN (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.05/84 1.5]
12. "LOVING" (Jeff Nichols) [6.05/120 1.9]
-------------------------
13. "AGASSI (아가씨, The Handmaid, Mademoiselle)" (Park Chan-wook) [5.89/111 1.9]
14. "PERSONAL SHOPPER" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [5.85/127 2.2]
15. "AMERICAN HONEY" (Andrea Arnold) Jury Prize [5.76/114 2.2]
16. "LA FILLES INCONNU (The Unknown Girl)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [5.74/119 1.4]
17. "THE NEON DEMON" (Nicholas Anders Refn) [5.25/107 2.4]
18. "MA' ROSA" (Brillante Mendoza) Best Actress [5.07/88 1.8]
19. "JUSTE LA FIN DE MONDE (It’s Only the End of the World)" (Xavier Dolan) Grand Prix + Prix jury oecumenique [4.46/109 2.2]
20. "MAL DE PIERRES (From the Land of the Moon)" (Nicole Garcia) [4.12/80 1.8]
21. "THE LAST FACE" (Sean Penn) [1.60/69 1.4]

Un Certain Regard [5.63/18]

1. "HELL OR HIGH WATER" (David Mackenzie) [6.78/39 1.1]
2. "LA TORTUE ROUGE (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.56/41 1.7]
3. "AFTER THE STORM (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) [6.56/35 1.5]
4. "FUCHI NI TATSU (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.34/22 1.4]
5. "FRANCISCO SANCTIS'S LONG NIGHT (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.26/38 1.5]
6. "UCHENIK (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.08/33 1.9]
-------------------------
7. "THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [5.83/24 1.3]
8. "PERICLE IL NERO" (Stefano Mordini) [5.63/15 1.4]
9. "DOGS (Caini)" (Bogdan Mirica) FIPRESCI Prize for UCR [5.54/34 1.2]
10. "VOIR DU PAYS (The Stopover)" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) UCR Best Screenplay Award [5.43/14 1.8]
11. "CAPTAIN FANTASTIC" (Matt Ross) Sundance, UCR Best Director Award [5.24/21 1.5]
12. "THE TRANSFIGURATION" (Michael O’Shea) [5.20/37 1.6]
13. "VAROONEGI (Inversion)" (Behnam Behzadi) [5.20/10 0.6]
14. "LA DANSEUSE (The Dancer)" (Stéphanie Di Giusto) [5.03/29 1.5]
15. "ESHTEBAK (Clash)" (Mohamed Diab) Opening Film [5.02/26 1.7]
16. "APPRENTICE" (Boo Junfeng) [4.92/36 1.6]
17. "OMOR SHAKHSIYA (Personal Affairs)" (Maha Haj) [4.82/22 1.6]
18. "ME’EVER LAHARIM VEHAGVAOT (Beyond the Mountains and Hills)" (Eran Kolirin) [4.80/30 1.9]

Out Of Competition [6.46/17]

1. "LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
2. "PESHMERGA" (Bertrand-Henri Lévy) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
3. "HISSEIN HABRÉ, A CHADIAN TRAGEDY (Hissein Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) (Special Screening) [7.50/2 0.0]
4. "WRONG ELEMENTS" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
5. "TRAIN TO BUSAN (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
6. "THE LAST RESORT (L'Ultima Spiaggia)" (Thanos Anastopoulos & Davide Del Degan) [7.00/2 0.0]
7. "THE WAILING (GOKSUNG)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.71/60 1.5]
8. "THE NICE GUYS" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
9. "CAFE SOCIETY" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.09/140 1.2]
10. "GIMME DANGER" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.06/31 1.3]
11. "MONEY MONSTER" (Jodie Foster) [6.02/166 1.4]
12. "LA FORÊT DE QUINCONCES" (Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
13. "EXIL" (Rithy Panh) Special Screening [5.95/32 1.2]
14. "LE CANCRE (The Dunce)" (Paul Vecchiali) Special Screening [5.88/20 1.5]
15. "DISNEY'S THE BFG" (Steven Spielberg) [5.83/38 1.7]
16. "CHOUF" (Karim Dridi) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
17. "BLOOD FATHER" (Jean-Francois Richet) Midnight [4.20/10 1.3]

Quinzaine [5.85/18]

1. "MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [8.00/22 1.6]
2. "LIKE CRAZY (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.17/36 1.4]
3. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [6.83/6 1.0]
4. "SWEET DREAMS (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.82/42 1.6]
5. "FIORE" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.73/11 0.8]
6. "RISK" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
7. "AFTER LOVE (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.40/21 1.2]
8. "NERUDA" (Pablo Larraín) [6.33/36 1.8]
-------------------------
9. "PSYCHO RAMAN (Raman Raghav 2.0)" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.90/10 1.7]
10. "DOG EAT DOG" (Paul Schrader) [5.63/42 1.8]
11. "ENDLESS POETRY (Poesía sin fin)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.47/31 1.9]
12. "TWO LOVERS AND A BEAR" (Kim Nguyen) [5.35/13 1.9]
13. "DIVINES" (Houda Benyamina) Camera d'Or [5.11/9 2.0]
14. "WOLF AND SHEEP" (Shahrbanoo Sadat) Art Cinema Award [5.03/16 1.2]
15. "MERCENAIRE" (Sacha Wolff) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [4.75/8 1.1]
16. "THE LIFE AQUATIC (L'effet aquatique)" (Sólveig Anspach) Prix SACD [4.75/8 1.1]
17. "MEAN DREAMS" (Nathan Morlando) [4.57/7 2.3]
18. "TOUR DE FRANCE" (Rachid Djaïdani) [4.08/13 1.8]

Semaine [5.43/10]

1. "RAW (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [7.08/20 1.0]
2. "MIMOSAS" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.64/38 2.1]
3. "HAPPY TIMES WILL COME SOON (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.57/14 1.0]
4. "DIAMOND ISLAND" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.08/13 1.1]
-------------------------
5. "VICTORIA (In Bed with Victoria)" (Justine Triet) Opening [5.42/20 1.6]
6. "TRAMONTANE (ربيع Rabi'h)" (Vatche Boulghourjian) [5.29/7 1.4]
7. "ALBUM (Albüm)" (Mehmet Can Mertoğlu) France 4 Visionary Award [5.14/14 1.6]
8. "ONE WEEK AND A DAY ( שבוע ויום Shavua ve yom)" (Asaph Polonsky) Distribution Award [4.67/6 1.6]
9. "APNÉE" (Jean-Christophe Meurisse) Special [4.00/1 0.0]
10. "A YELLOW BIRD" (K. Rajagopal) [3.40/5 2.6]

ACID [5.32/6]

1. "LE PARC" (Damien Manivel) [6.42/12 2.2]
2. "LA JEUNE FILLE SANS MAINS (The Girl Without Hands)" (Sébastien Laudenbach) [6.17/3 0.6]
-------------------------
3. "LE VOYAGE AU GROENLAND" (Sébastien Betbeder) [5.50/2 0.5]
4. "SAC LA MORT" (Emmanuel Parraud) [5.50/1 0.0]
5. "MADAME B, HISTOIRE D’UNE NORD-CORÉENNE" (Jero Yun) [4.33/3 1.7]
6. "ISOLA" (Fabianny Deschamps) [4.00/2 0.0]
"WILLY 1er" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas) [-]
"SWAGGER" (Olivier Babinet) [-]
"TOMBÉ DU CIEL" (Wissam Charaf) [-]

Other

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV" (Alberto Serra) Special Screening [8.19/48 1.0]
2. "TONI ERDMANN" (Maren Ade) FIPRESCI Price [8.16/157 1.5]
3. "MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI (Ma vie de Courgette)" (Claude Barras) Annecy Prix spéciaux [8.00/22 1.6]
4. "PESHMERGA" (Bertrand-Henri Lévy) Special Screening [8.00/1 0.0]
5. "ELLE" (Paul Verhoeven) [7.80/116 1.4]
6. "HISSEIN HABRÉ, A CHADIAN TRAGEDY (Hissein Habré, Une Tragédie Tchadienne)" (Mahamat-Saleh Haroun) (Special Screening) [7.50/2 0.0]
7. "WRONG ELEMENTS" (Jonathan Littell) Special Screening [7.25/6 1.4]
8. "TRAIN TO BUSAN (Busan-Haeng / Seoul Station)" (Yeon Sang-Ho) Midnight [7.18/11 0.7]
9. "PATERSON" (Jim Jarmusch) [7.11/150 1.9]
10. "LIKE CRAZY (La Pazza Gioia)" (Paolo Virzì) [7.08/40 1.4]
11. "AQUARIUS" (Kleber Mendonça Filho) [7.04/132 1.5]
12. "Les Vies de Thérèse" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [7.00/8 1.0]
13. "THE LAST RESORT (L'Ultima Spiaggia)" (Thanos Anastopoulos & Davide Del Degan) [7.00/2 0.0]
14. "SIERANEVADA" (Cristi Puiu) [6.98/143 1.6]
15. "THE WAILING (GOKSUNG)" (Na Hong-Jin) [6.93/75 1.5]
16. "BACALAUREAT (Graduation)" (Cristian Mungiu) Best Director Ex-Aequo [6.92/142 1.4]
17. "RAW (Grave)" (Julia Ducournau) FIPRESCI Prize for best First Film [6.91/22 1.0]
18. "HELL OR HIGH WATER" (David Mackenzie) [6.76/44 1.1]
19. "HAPPY TIMES WILL COME SOON (I tempi felici verranno presto)" (Alessandro Comodin) Special [6.65/17 1.0]
20. "MIMOSAS" (Oliver Laxe) Grand Prix Semaine [6.64/38 2.1]
21. "SWEET DREAMS (Fai bei Sogni)" (Marco Bellocchio) [6.61/47 1.6]
22. "AFTER THE STORM (Umi yori mo mada fukaku)" (Hirekazu Kore-eda) [6.55/37 1.5]
23. "NERUDA" (Pablo Larraín) [6.52/42 1.8]
24. "THE NICE GUYS" (Shane Black) [6.49/10 1.3]
25. "LA TORTUE ROUGE (The Red Turtle)" (Michael Dudok De Wit) UCR Special Jury Prize [6.48/47 1.7]
26. "LE PARC" (Damien Manivel) [6.43/14 2.2]
27. "JULIETA" (Pedro Almodovar) [6.41/152 1.7]
28. "RISK" (Laura Poitras) NY [6.41/22 1.2]
29. "RESTER VERTICAL (Stay Vertical)" (Alain Guiraudie) [6.35/162 1.6]
30. "FIORE" (Claudio Giovannesia) [6.33/12 0.8]
31. "GIMME DANGER" (Jim Jarmusch) Midnight [6.24/33 1.3]
32. "LA JEUNE FILLE SANS MAINS (The Girl Without Hands)" (Sébastien Laudenbach) [6.17/3 0.6]
33. "AFTER LOVE (L’Économie du couple)" (Joachim Lafosse) [6.16/22 1.2]
34. "MA LOUTE (Slack Bay)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.15/166 1.7]
35. "FRANCISCO SANCTIS'S LONG NIGHT (La larga noche de Francisco Sanctis)" (Francisco Márquez & Andrea Testa) [6.11/41 1.5]
36. "CAFE SOCIETY" (Woody Allen) Opening Film [6.10/168 1.2]
37. "DISNEY'S THE BFG" (Steven Spielberg) [6.10/44 1.7]
38. "UCHENIK (The Student)" (Kirill Serebrennikov) [6.09/37 1.9]
39. "FUCHI NI TATSU (Harmonium)" (Fukada Kôji) UCR Jury Price [6.08/25 1.4]
40. "DIAMOND ISLAND" (Davy Chou) SACD Award [6.07/15 1.1]
41. "MONEY MONSTER" (Jodie Foster) [6.06/176 1.4]
42. "I, DANIEL BLAKE" (Ken Loach) Palme d'Or [6.03/131 1.8]
43. "LA FORÊT DE QUINCONCES" (Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet) Special Screening [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
44. "LOVING" (Jeff Nichols) [5.99/152 1.9]
45. "EXIL" (Rithy Panh) Special Screening [5.95/32 1.2]
46. "LE CANCRE (The Dunce)" (Paul Vecchiali) Special Screening [5.88/20 1.5]
47. "AGASSI (아가씨, The Handmaid, Mademoiselle)" (Park Chan-wook) [5.85/135 1.9]
48. "THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI (Hymyilevä Mies)" (Juho Kuosmanen) Prix UCR [5.84/29 1.3]
49. "THE SALESMAN (Foroushande)" (Ashgar Farhadi) Best Screenplay + Actor [5.82/107 1.5]
50. "PERSONAL SHOPPER" (Olivier Assayas) Best Director Ex-Aequo [5.70/158 2.2]
51. "ENDLESS POETRY (Poesía sin fin)" (Alejandro Jodorowsky) [5.63/35 1.9]
52. "PERICLE IL NERO" (Stefano Mordini) [5.56/17 1.4]
53. "AMERICAN HONEY" (Andrea Arnold) Jury Prize [5.55/144 2.2]
54. "LA FILLES INCONNU (The Unknown Girl)" (Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne) [5.52/144 1.4]
55. "DOG EAT DOG" (Paul Schrader) [5.51/45 1.8]
56. "CHOUF" (Karim Dridi) Special Screening [5.50/2 1.5]
57. "LE VOYAGE AU GROENLAND" (Sébastien Betbeder) [5.50/2 0.5]
58. "SAC LA MORT" (Emmanuel Parraud) [5.50/1 0.0]
59. "PSYCHO RAMAN (Raman Raghav 2.0)" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.42/12 1.7]
60. "THE NEON DEMON" (Nicholas Anders Refn) [5.42/145 2.4]
61. "VICTORIA (In Bed with Victoria)" (Justine Triet) Opening [5.42/20 1.6]
62. "CAPTAIN FANTASTIC" (Matt Ross) Sundance, UCR Best Director Award [5.41/22 1.5]
63. "DOGS (Caini)" (Bogdan Mirica) FIPRESCI Prize for UCR [5.40/39 1.2]
64. "TRAMONTANE (ربيع Rabi'h)" (Vatche Boulghourjian) [5.29/7 1.4]
65. "VAROONEGI (Inversion)" (Behnam Behzadi) [5.20/10 0.6]
66. "TWO LOVERS AND A BEAR" (Kim Nguyen) [5.17/15 1.9]
67. "ESHTEBAK (Clash)" (Mohamed Diab) Opening Film [5.16/34 1.7]
68. "ALBUM (Albüm)" (Mehmet Can Mertoğlu) France 4 Visionary Award [5.14/14 1.6]
69. "DIVINES" (Houda Benyamina) Camera d'Or [5.11/9 2.0]
70. "VOIR DU PAYS (The Stopover)" (Delphine & Muriel Coulin) UCR Best Screenplay Award [5.06/16 1.8]
71. "WOLF AND SHEEP" (Shahrbanoo Sadat) Art Cinema Award [5.03/16 1.2]
72. "THE TRANSFIGURATION" (Michael O’Shea) [5.02/47 1.6]
73. "LA DANSEUSE (The Dancer)" (Stéphanie Di Giusto) [5.00/39 1.5]
74. "MEAN DREAMS" (Nathan Morlando) [5.00/8 2.3]
75. "MA' ROSA" (Brillante Mendoza) Best Actress [4.90/109 1.8]
76. "OMOR SHAKHSIYA (Personal Affairs)" (Maha Haj) [4.85/24 1.6]
77. "MERCENAIRE" (Sacha Wolff) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [4.75/8 1.1]
78. "THE LIFE AQUATIC (L'effet aquatique)" (Sólveig Anspach) Prix SACD [4.75/8 1.1]
79. "JUSTE LA FIN DE MONDE (It’s Only the End of the World)" (Xavier Dolan) Grand Prix + Prix jury oecumenique [4.70/137 2.2]
80. "APPRENTICE" (Boo Junfeng) [4.69/40 1.6]
81. "ONE WEEK AND A DAY ( שבוע ויום Shavua ve yom)" (Asaph Polonsky) Distribution Award [4.67/6 1.6]
82. "ME’EVER LAHARIM VEHAGVAOT (Beyond the Mountains and Hills)" (Eran Kolirin) [4.63/34 1.9]
83. "BLOOD FATHER" (Jean-Francois Richet) Midnight [4.55/11 1.3]
84. "MADAME B, HISTOIRE D’UNE NORD-CORÉENNE" (Jero Yun) [4.33/3 1.7]
85. "MAL DE PIERRES (From the Land of the Moon)" (Nicole Garcia) [4.25/104 1.8]
86. "TOUR DE FRANCE" (Rachid Djaïdani) [4.08/13 1.8]
87. "APNÉE" (Jean-Christophe Meurisse) Special [4.00/1 0.0]
88. "ISOLA" (Fabianny Deschamps) [4.00/2 0.0]
89. "A YELLOW BIRD" (K. Rajagopal) [3.40/5 2.6]
90. "THE LAST FACE" (Sean Penn) [1.67/93 1.4]
"SWAGGER" (Olivier Babinet) [-]
"WILLY 1er" (Ludovic et Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas) [-]
"TOMBÉ DU CIEL" (Wissam Charaf) [-]

474/558 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.10 Jordan Cronk (Sight & Sound, Cinema Scope, Reverse Shot, UK) [-0.1]
0.33 Benjamin Lee (Guardian, UK) [+0.3]
0.41 Leslie Felperin (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-0.4]
0.42 Ruan Canniza [-0.2]
0.48 Samuele Picarelli Perrotta [+0.3]
0.49 Micah Gottlieb [-0.2]
0.61 Etsuko [+0.4]
0.65 Hugo Emmerzael [-0.6]
0.76 Sam [+0.2]
0.76 mean_streets [+0.7]
0.80 Dana Keith (International Cinephil Society, USA) [17 -0.0]
0.84 Lee Marshall (Screen International, USA) [+0.8]
0.88 Teproc [+0.9]
0.90 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [+0.9]
0.91 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [26 -0.2]
0.93 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [30 +0.1]
0.94 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) [29 -0.2]
0.98 Gerard Casau [34 +0.3]
0.99 VOSrevista [16 -0.4]
1.04 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [39 +0.0]
1.04 veroniquesacri [+0.8]
1.10 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [33 +0.1]
1.10 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [29 +0.3]
1.10 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [28 -0.1]
1.10 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [19 +0.4]
1.12 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [43 +0.6]
1.12 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [41 +0.6]
1.13 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [28 +0.5]
1.14 pptito [-1.1]
1.15 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [40 -0.6]
1.15 Carlo Chatrian (Festival de Locarno, Italy) [18 +0.2]
1.18 Bogdan Bogdan Stamatin [+0.5]
1.18 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [18 +0.3]
1.20 AEC [21 +0.3]
1.21 José Luis De Lorenzo [31 -0.3]
1.22 Nicolas Bell (Ioncinema.com, USA) [20 -0.2]
1.22 ehijie [+0.8]
1.22 Luc_Benito [+0.7]
1.23 Gerhard Maier [+0.2]
1.26 Alison Wilmore (Buzzfeed, USA) [18 +0.2]
1.26 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [18 -0.2]
1.27 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [37 +0.3]
1.28 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [52 +0.3]
1.29 Pieter Vermeersch [40 +0.2]
1.29 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [14 +0.7]
1.30 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) [+0.3]
1.30 Michael Leader [+1.0]
1.31 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) [49 +0.2]
1.31 marie_m [+0.9]
1.31 dorine aguilar [+0.9]
1.31 lucarenucci [+0.9]
1.33 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [35 +0.0]
1.35 Anke Westphal (Berliner Zeitung, Deutschland) [19 -0.1]
1.37 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [29 +0.2]
1.38 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [25 -0.5]
1.38 Marc-André Lussier (La Presse, France) [20 -0.3]
1.42 Serena Catalano [20 +0.7]
1.43 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [43 +0.5]
1.43 Dennis Lim (New York Times, USA) [32 -0.3]
1.45 Alberto Sáez Villarino [42 +0.8]
1.46 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [19 +0.2]
1.46 Sam C. Mac [21 -1.0]
1.47 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [16 +0.4]
1.47 Francisco Zambrano [+0.9]
1.48 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [46 +0.1]
1.48 hein van joolen [11 +0.3]
1.49 Kevin Conner [-1.2]
1.49 Elena Lazic [13 +0.3]
1.50 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [10 -0.4]
1.51 Niels Putman [16 -0.1]
1.51 Dominik Kamalzadeh (Der Standard, Austria) [28 -0.1]
1.52 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [19 +0.8]
1.52 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [36 +0.5]
1.53 Justin Chang (Variety, USA) [18 +0.8]
1.53 Adam Norbury [21 +0.8]
1.54 Aurelio Vindigni Ricca [17 +0.7]
1.54 Kurt Walker [10 -0.4]
1.54 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [35 +0.0]
1.55 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) [34 +0.3]
1.56 Zac Goldkind [19 +0.3]
1.59 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) [+1.6]
1.59 Rowan Woods [+1.3]
1.60 Flamenca Stone [35 -1.0]
1.60 Simon [+0.3]
1.62 Frederico Machado [22 +0.1]
1.62 James McAllister [20 -0.3]
1.62 Dave Jenkins [31 +0.2]
1.64 Florent Boutet [31 -0.1]
1.65 ashavit23 [-0.8]
1.65 Antoine Waked [21 +0.1]
1.65 Screen-Space [15 +0.8]
1.66 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) [-1.2]
1.67 Cecilia Barrionuevo [36 -0.3]
1.67 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [33 -0.5]
1.68 animalium [+0.6]
1.68 Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland) [36 +0.1]
1.68 Matt Greenberg [-0.6]
1.68 Alexandra Zawia (ray, Austria) [33 -0.6]
1.68 Reini Urban (Free, Austria) [16 -0.1]
1.69 Jason Ooi [34 +0.4]
1.70 Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK) [19 +0.5]
1.71 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Film Francais, France) [21 +0.3]
1.71 magiceye [+0.0]
1.71 haelwho [+1.1]
1.72 Giovanni Marchini Camia (Filmstage) [-0.7]
1.72 Stephanie Zacharek (Village Voice, USA) [19 +0.2]
1.73 fightclubitis [+0.1]
1.73 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [29 +0.3]
1.73 David Honnorat (International Cinephil Society, France) [18 -0.3]
1.74 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [15 +1.1]
1.74 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [15 -0.6]
1.74 Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [42 -0.3]
1.75 taliasara [-0.4]
1.75 Anthony Magnoni [16 -0.5]
1.75 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brazil) [14 +0.1]
1.75 Andy Malafaia [16 -1.3]
1.75 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) [19 -0.3]
1.75 Chuchaqui [32 +0.6]
1.77 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [32 -0.1]
1.79 blackdavid _ [22 -1.3]
1.79 Zack Ross [+1.1]
1.80 maragibson [+1.5]
1.81 Raúl Camargo [30 +0.0]
1.81 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [18 +0.5]
1.82 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [33 +0.7]
1.82 Casey Pegram [+1.0]
1.82 Sehuisman [+1.7]
1.82 Matt Hoffman [29 +1.0]
1.83 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [50 +0.1]
1.84 Craig Skinner (Film Divider, UK) [+1.8]
1.85 Aldo Álvareztostado (International Cinephil Society, Mexico) [20 +0.3]
1.86 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [20 +0.6]
1.86 Alyssia Duval [+1.2]
1.86 Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia) [27 -0.6]
1.86 camilla toschi [16 +0.1]
1.86 Raquel_Garcia [-0.3]
1.88 Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France) [36 +0.1]
1.88 Xie Meng (Artforum, China) [21 -1.2]
1.89 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [26 -0.9]
1.92 D W Mault (International Cinephil Society, UK) [14 +1.3]
1.94 Jangorama [26 +0.3]
1.95 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [31 -0.9]
1.96 Alejandra Trelles [31 -0.0]
1.96 ILARIA PIZZALUGA [-0.2]
1.97 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [25 -0.5]
1.98 Joseph Wythe [+0.7]
1.99 Liu Min (Sina, China) [20 -0.8]
2.00 Gunnar Larson [-0.4]
2.00 Robbie Collin (The Telegraph, UK) [14 +1.5]
2.02 Anton Dolin (Afisha, Russia) [19 -0.2]
2.04 Crayfish [37 +0.5]
2.05 paolawt [13 -0.3]
2.05 Katherine McLaughlin [14 +1.8]
2.05 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [17 +0.0]
2.05 Audiences Everywhere [13 +1.4]
2.05 EZULC [10 -1.2]
2.07 Luigi Moggeno [+0.5]
2.09 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [30 -0.0]
2.10 Meli G [+1.9]
2.10 tombeet [37 +1.7]
2.10 Guy Lodge (Variety, USA) [-2.1]
2.11 Tristan [+1.9]
2.12 Emily (Figaro, China) [21 -1.0]
2.12 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Deutschland) [18 +0.1]
2.13 Pablo Villaça [43 +0.3]
2.13 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [25 +1.8]
2.13 Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy) [19 -0.2]
2.14 Carlota Moseguí [34 +0.2]
2.15 Pascal Mérigeau (Observateur, France) [28 -1.0]
2.16 Florence Ben Sadoun (Elle, France) [24 -0.6]
2.17 Liuying (CinemaWorld, China) [20 -1.6]
2.17 Guojie (Suho Movie, China) [21 -1.3]
2.18 Max Schwarz [+1.2]
2.19 Peter Cat (DeepFocus, China) [18 -1.4]
2.20 RoyBean [-1.3]
2.20 Jake Anderson [-0.6]
2.23 Jérôme Larcher [-1.6]
2.25 Qin Wan (iFeng Movie, China) [21 -1.5]
2.27 Mathijs Dekyvere [+2.2]
2.28 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [29 -1.7]
2.30 Luke Driscoll [+2.1]
2.30 Frédéric Foubert (Premiere, France) [21 -1.0]
2.32 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [12 +1.6]
2.33 Mirjam Urban (Free, Deutschland) [16 -0.9]
2.36 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [16 -0.0]
2.36 Ronald Rovers (Cinema.nl, Netherlands) [12 -0.1]
2.39 Tensin [10 +0.6]
2.40 Kate (Movie View, China) [21 -1.0]
2.40 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [16 -1.5]
2.41 karamazov [18 -0.4]
2.41 Tyler Lee [30 +1.0]
2.41 Sarah [18 +1.2]
2.44 Ostin Fam [+1.5]
2.45 HOWIE (Sina, China) [18 -1.5]
2.46 Christophe Beney (Accreds, France) [11 +0.3]
2.48 Shuang (WorldScreen, China) [21 -1.2]
2.50 Dillon Freeman [24 +0.6]
2.52 tomsk [-1.2]
2.52 BitsOfParadise [+2.2]
2.52 Adolf El Assal [+1.5]
2.55 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [17 -0.0]
2.59 Martyn Conterio [14 +2.1]
2.62 Rico Drago [+1.3]
2.64 Aaron Salazar [22 +1.2]
2.69 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [27 -1.5]
2.70 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [21 -0.0]
2.72 raolhausen [-0.7]
2.74 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [21 -0.1]
2.74 Rory O'Connor (Filmstage) [+0.9]
2.75 Yixiong (Sina, China) [21 -1.8]
2.76 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [30 -1.0]
2.78 VellutoGrigio [-1.6]
2.78 FilmLandEmpire [24 +1.5]
2.80 Eli Hayes [21 +2.5]
2.81 Gille Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [27 -0.8]
2.81 Kartik Singh [+2.6]
2.81 James Healey [+0.9]
2.83 sandraghosn [+1.4]
2.83 Fares Akhaoui [+2.3]
2.84 Jean-Claude Raspiergeas (la Croix, France) [31 -0.7]
2.87 reedie [11 -2.2]
2.87 Tao Tao (Tao Movie, China) [20 -1.9]
2.92 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [24 -1.8]
2.94 Muyan (Bund Pictorial, China) [20 -2.2]
2.99 Mahnola Dargis (New York Times, USA) [-0.8]
3.04 Luc Benito [-0.1]
3.10 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [23 -1.2]
3.14 monkeybox83 [-0.4]
3.19 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [21 -1.4]
3.25 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [28 -2.3]
3.58 Adam Woodward (Little White Lies blog, UK) [+3.6]
3.64 d minúscula [-2.6]
3.64 AntCo [-2.6]
4.13 jpdiaz [+4.1]