Very Good New Films

1. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
2. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.20/20 1.1]
3. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [8.05/88 1.0]
4. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
5. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.71/58 1.3]
6. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.54/67 1.3]

Good New Films

7. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.45/55 1.3]
8. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.36/48 1.5]
9. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
10. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
11. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.22/81 1.3]
12. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.18/19 1.4]
13. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.15/84 1.3]
14. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.08/143 1.5]
15. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [7.05/150 1.5]
16. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [7.00/23 1.0]
17. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.99/54 1.9]
18. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
19. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.91/123 1.7]
20. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.75/59 1.9]
21. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [6.71/7 0.9]
22. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.68/137 1.6]
23. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
24. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.58/30 1.9]
25. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.56/17 1.4]
26. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.56/124 2.3]
27. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.47/169 1.7]
28. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.43/36 1.3]
29. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.41/165 1.7]
30. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.40/25 1.5]
31. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.40/151 2.1]
32. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.39/38 1.4]
33. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.39/70 1.7]
34. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.31/51 1.3]
35. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.31/167 1.7]
36. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.28/23 1.2]
37. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.28/64 1.9]
38. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.28/154 1.9]
39. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.27/37 1.4]
40. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
41. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.18/30 1.7]
42. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.13/19 1.2]
43. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.11/9 1.6]
44. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
45. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [6.07/21 1.9]
46. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.04/26 1.6]
47. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [6.04/26 1.5]
48. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.03/158 1.9]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.84/19]

1. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.08/143 1.5]
2. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [7.05/150 1.5]
3. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.91/123 1.7]
4. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.68/137 1.6]
5. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.56/124 2.3]
6. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.47/169 1.7]
7. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.41/165 1.7]
8. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.40/151 2.1]
9. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.31/167 1.7]
10. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.28/154 1.9]
11. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.03/158 1.9]
-------------------------
12. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Best Screenplay [5.96/163 2.3]
13. "L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [5.53/134 1.9]
14. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [5.18/119 2.0]
15. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) Ecumenical Jury Prize [5.15/114 2.0]
16. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.65/137 2.0]
17. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) Best Actress [4.51/110 2.2]
18. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.23/124 1.9]
19. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.66/99 1.7]

Un Certain Regard [5.79/18]

1. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.54/67 1.3]
2. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.36/48 1.5]
3. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.43/36 1.3]
4. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.39/70 1.7]
5. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.31/51 1.3]
6. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.28/64 1.9]
7. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.27/37 1.4]
8. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.04/26 1.6]
-------------------------
9. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.95/46 1.5]
10. "A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [5.85/37 1.4]
11. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [5.81/24 1.8]
12. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.67/45 1.3]
13. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.31/24 1.7]
14. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [5.04/14 1.4]
15. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.57/15 1.3]
16. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) UCR Jury Prize [4.56/42 2.2]
17. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) UCR Best Actress [4.55/29 1.6]
18. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.27/23 1.7]

Out Of Competition [6.09/24]

1. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
2. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
3. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.71/58 1.3]
4. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
5. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.15/84 1.3]
6. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.99/54 1.9]
7. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
8. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.40/25 1.5]
9. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.39/38 1.4]
10. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.28/23 1.2]
11. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
12. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.11/9 1.6]
-------------------------
13. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.91/33 1.6]
14. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.75/11 2.1]
15. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.69/136 1.6]
16. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.51/56 1.9]
17. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [5.50/5 2.2]
18. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.46/37 2.1]
19. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [5.25/4 1.6]
20. "Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [5.24/74 1.5]
21. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [4.70/25 1.5]
22. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.56/16 1.2]
23. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.33/21 1.9]
24. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [4.00/2 1.0]

Quinzaine [6.36/20]

1. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.20/20 1.1]
2. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [8.05/88 1.0]
3. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.45/55 1.3]
4. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
5. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.22/81 1.3]
6. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.18/19 1.4]
7. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [7.00/23 1.0]
8. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.75/59 1.9]
9. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
10. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.58/30 1.9]
11. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.13/19 1.2]
12. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
-------------------------
13. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [5.96/13 1.7]
14. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [5.92/12 1.1]
15. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.59/17 1.0]
16. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.48/26 1.7]
17. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.40/15 1.7]
18. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.88/4 1.6]
19. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.81/10 2.1]
20. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.70/10 1.7]

Semaine [5.90/11]

1. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [6.71/7 0.9]
2. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.56/17 1.4]
3. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.18/30 1.7]
4. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [6.07/21 1.9]
5. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [6.04/26 1.5]
-------------------------
6. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.88/20 1.4]
7. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.86/11 1.3]
8. "OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.78/9 0.9]
9. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.64/11 1.5]
10. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [5.37/6 2.0]
11. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.86/7 1.6]

ACID [6.01/6]

1. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [7.33/3 0.9]
2. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [7.00/2 1.0]
3. "SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [7.00/2 1.0]
4. "LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
5. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.70/10 0.9]
6. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.12/26 1.0]
2. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.16/22 1.1]
3. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [7.98/91 1.0]
4. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.79/12 1.0]
5. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.63/60 1.3]
6. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.56/74 1.3]
7. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.48/61 1.3]
8. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.29/12 1.2]
9. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
10. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.15/89 1.3]
11. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.12/21 1.4]
12. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.10/57 1.5]
13. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.09/169 1.5]
14. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.07/86 1.3]
15. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [7.00/2 1.0]
16. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/8 0.9]
17. "SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [7.00/2 1.0]
18. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.96/24 1.0]
19. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
20. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [6.89/179 1.5]
21. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.82/144 1.7]
22. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.76/66 1.9]
23. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.72/60 1.9]
24. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
25. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.53/18 1.4]
26. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [6.50/4 0.9]
27. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.48/32 1.9]
28. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.46/39 1.4]
29. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.43/145 2.3]
30. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.41/11 1.6]
31. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.41/40 1.3]
32. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.38/73 1.9]
33. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.37/198 1.7]
34. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.35/30 1.5]
35. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.32/162 1.6]
36. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.27/181 2.1]
37. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.26/196 1.7]
38. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.23/184 1.9]
39. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.20/22 1.0]
40. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.19/59 1.3]
41. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.18/196 1.7]
  Beatrice Behn
  David Rooney
  Fionnuala Halligan
  Michael Sennhauser
  Wendy Ide (The Guardian, Screen International, UK)
  Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina)9.5
  Agustín Mango (The Hollywood Reporter, Argentina)9
  Alexis Chrys (Filmbuff, Greece)9
  Anton Dolin (Afisha, Russia)9
  Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia)9
  David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot)9
  Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium)9
  Imma Merino (Periodista i crítica, España)9
  Jenny Jecke (moviepilot.de, Deutschland)9
  Kat9
  Li Xun (CTP Cinema, China)9
  Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland)9
  Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland)9
  Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France)9
  Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España)9
  Stephanie Zacharek (TIME, USA)9
  Tanner Stechnij (Stage Press, USA)9
  the_gaffer (?, Deutschland)9
  Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España)8.5
  Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España)8.5
  Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España)8
  Bilge Ebiri (Vulture, US)8
  CaptainKenobi8
  Carlos Elorza (www.lafinestradigital.com, elcontraplano.com, España)8
  Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España)8
  Casey Pegram8
  David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada)8
  Dennis Lim (Film Society Lincoln Center, USA)8
  Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España)8
  ILLYAN8
  James Thompson8
  Justin Chang (LA Times, USA)8
  Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina)8
  Martyn Conterio8
  Ncamcam8
  Philippe Paturel (www.cinemaforever.net, Deutschland)8
  Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina)8
  Saymon Nascimento8
  Shelby8
  Truman2712 (filmstarts.de, Deutschland)8
  WiktorWiktor8
  Zach Martin8
  whoisthisoriri8
  Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina)7.5
  Gille Kerdreux (oeust france, France)7.5
  Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand)7.5
  Muyan (Bund Pictorial, China)7.5
  Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France)7.5
  Screen International (Screen International, USA)7.5
  Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK)7.5
  Xavi Serra (Ara, España)7.5
  Anastasia настюха7
  Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada)7
  Chad Eberle (Blogger, USA)7
  Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France)7
  Damian7
  Daphne Passa7
  Eli Hayes (Filmmaker, USA)7
  Gerard Casau (SITGES Festival Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya, España)7
  Henry Heistand7
  Ioannis Kanonakis (International Cinephil Society, Greece)7
  Jean-Philippe Guerand (Film Francais, France)7
  JeanDuVin7
  Katherine McLaughlin7
  Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España)7
  Nando Salva (El Periódico, España)7
  Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina)7
  Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España)7
  Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland)7
  Sebastian Quevedo7
  Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland)7
  Vahid Mortazavi7
  karamazov7
  onozorobi7
  Alejandra Trelles (International Film Festival Uruguay, Uruguay)6.5
  Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina)6.5
  Nicolás Kusmin (OtrosCines, Argentina)6.5
  Pedro Segura6.5
  A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA)6
  Alex Vicente (Público, España)6
  Antoine Waked (Maskoon Fantastic Film Festival, Lebanon)6
  Ariel Esteban Cayer (Festival programmer, Canada)6
  Cecilia Barrionuevo6
  Dana Keith (Miami Beach Cinematheque, USA)6
  Dave Jenkins6
  Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey)6
  Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada)6
  Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina)6
  Florent Boutet6
  Gregory Ellwood (HitFix, USA)6
  Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina)6
  Jessica Ellicot (fourthreefilm.com, Australia)6
  José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España)6
  Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands)6
  Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina)6
  Marie-Laure Tittley (Festival project manager, Canada)6
  Matt Hoffman (Scene Creek, Canada)6
  Michael Bishay6
  Nicholas Bell (ioncinema, USA)6
  Niels Putman6
  Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brasilien)6
  Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile)6
  Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark)6
  Pieter Vermeersch (Freelance Director, Belgium)6
  Sam Gray (Film maker, UK)6
  Serena Catalano (Movieplayer.it, France)6
  TheMovieWaffler.com6
  Tommaso Tocci (Freelance, Italy)6
  victorblanes6
  Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria)5
  Anna Bananna5
  Bernardo Pajares (losextras.es, España)5
  Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA)5
  Dariusazadeh5
  David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK)5
  Emily (163.com, China)5
  Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy)5
  Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland)5
  John Tikis (Musician, Greece)5
  Jon Frosch (The Hollywood Reporter, USA)5
  Jordan Ruimy5
  Josh Cabrita (MUBI, Cinema Scope, Canada)5
  Kate (Movie View, China)5
  Katja Nicodemus (Die Zeit, Deutschland)5
  Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada)5
  Li Yunbo (DuSir Movie, China)5
  Liu Min (Sina Movie, China)5
  Michel Ciment (Positif, France)5
  Mike_Doc5
  Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK)5
  Qin Wan (Phoenix, China)5
  Taotao (TaoMovie, China)5
  Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France)5
  Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France)5
  Xie Meng (Southern Weekly, China)5
  b gudivada5
  edissa5
  klaaargh5
  manilazic5
  maragibson5
  marg_oh5
  Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy)4.5
  Aaron Salazar (Filmmaker, USA)4
  Andy Malafaia4
  BrunoD4
  Carlota Moseguí (El Septimo Arte, España)4
  Chris Haydon4
  Crayfish4
  Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España)4
  Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France)4
  Jangorama4
  John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK)4
  Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy)4
  Marc Cassivi (La Presse, France)4
  Patrick Mulcahy4
  Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK)4
  Rowan Woods4
  Sam C. Mac (Slant Magazine, USA)4
  Zane Timonina4
  reedie4
  Annie Morrow3
  Damián Hoffman (Arriba Argentinos, Argentina)3
  HighContrast3
  Hugo Emmerzael (De Filmkrant, Netherlands)3
  José Luis De Lorenzo3
  Michael Bo (politiken.dk, Denmark)3
  Ciara Wardlow2
  Kiarash Anvari1
  Pierre Murat (Telerama, France)1
  Barbara Théate (Le Journal du Dimanche, France)2.5
  Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France)2.5
  Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France)2.5
  Liuying (DeepFocus, China)2.5
  Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France)2.5
  Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil)4
  Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France)5
  Nicolas Schaller (Observateur, France)5
  Phalène de La Valette (Le Point, France)5
  Victor Fraga (Dirty Movies, UK)5
  megalomano6
  Jean-Claude Raspiergeas (la Croix, France)7.5
  Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France)7.5
  Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA)8
  monkeybox83 (?, Deutschland)8
  Yin Xiang (Cinephilia, China)9
  Laurent de Alberti (filmlandempire.com, UK)10
42. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.16/83 1.7]
43. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.15/44 1.4]
44. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.09/38 1.7]
45. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
46. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.02/30 1.6]
47. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.02/25 1.2]
48. "LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [6.00/1 0.0]
49. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [6.00/16 1.1]
-------------------------
50. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [5.96/13 1.7]
51. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Best Screenplay [5.94/199 2.3]
52. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [5.93/23 1.9]
53. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [5.93/21 1.2]
54. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [5.93/27 1.5]
55. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.92/50 1.5]
56. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.91/33 1.6]
57. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [5.79/188 1.9]
58. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [5.78/25 1.8]
59. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.75/11 2.1]
60. "A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [5.74/40 1.4]
61. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.67/18 1.0]
62. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.61/60 1.9]
63. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.61/23 1.4]
64. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.56/159 1.6]
65. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.55/52 1.3]
66. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [5.50/5 2.2]
67. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.47/29 1.7]
68. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.46/39 2.1]
69. "L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [5.44/160 1.9]
70. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.44/18 1.7]
71. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [5.37/6 2.0]
72. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.35/13 1.3]
73. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.33/12 1.5]
74. "OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.30/10 0.9]
75. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [5.25/4 1.6]
76. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [5.21/143 2.0]
77. "Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [5.19/77 1.5]
78. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.11/27 1.7]
79. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) Ecumenical Jury Prize [5.10/134 2.0]
80. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [5.02/29 1.5]
81. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.81/10 2.1]
82. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.75/12 0.9]
83. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.75/16 1.3]
84. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [4.71/17 1.4]
85. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.70/161 2.0]
86. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.70/10 1.7]
87. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) UCR Best Actress [4.69/35 1.6]
88. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) UCR Jury Prize [4.58/44 2.2]
89. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.53/17 1.2]
90. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) Best Actress [4.46/130 2.2]
91. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.44/9 1.6]
92. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.36/7 1.6]
93. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.33/21 1.9]
94. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.14/153 1.9]
95. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.00/28 1.7]
96. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
97. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [4.00/2 1.0]
98. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.82/119 1.7]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]

420/495 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.17 thiedig [+0.1]
0.37 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) [-0.4]
0.42 lucies [+0.4]
0.45 Max [+0.3]
0.61 Neil Bahadur (Director, Canada) [+0.5]
0.61 Adam Norbury [+0.5]
0.61 Luke Wulfensmith [+0.5]
0.64 Elie [10 +0.1]
0.70 Nicolas Courdouan (Director+Writer, France) [+0.6]
0.72 Michael Sicinski [-0.6]
0.77 randipeck [-0.1]
0.81 Jessica Ellicot (fourthreefilm.com, Australia) [14 -0.1]
0.85 Ariel Esteban Cayer (Festival programmer, Canada) [16 +0.2]
0.90 Dion Wyn (www.thatmovieguy.co.uk, UK) [+0.4]
0.94 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [23 +0.3]
0.96 Dana Keith (Miami Beach Cinematheque, USA) [23 +0.1]
0.98 Jon Frosch (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [18 +0.3]
0.99 Vicki_Brown [+0.7]
1.00 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [40 -0.1]
1.01 Gerard Casau (SITGES Festival Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya, España) [28 +0.5]
1.01 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [-0.3]
1.02 Marie-Laure Tittley (Festival project manager, Canada) [14 -0.0]
1.03 Greg Cwik [+1.0]
1.05 Nicolás Kusmin (OtrosCines, Argentina) [27 +0.1]
1.06 Carlos Elorza (www.lafinestradigital.com, elcontraplano.com, España) [47 +0.0]
1.07 Renata Santoro [+1.1]
1.07 Matilda Muybridge [35 -0.0]
1.08 daniellas [+0.0]
1.08 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [37 -0.1]
1.10 Marielle [+0.9]
1.13 Luca Fontò [+1.1]
1.14 Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada) [42 -0.6]
1.16 Gregory Ellwood (HitFix, USA) [+0.7]
1.17 veroniquesacri [+0.5]
1.18 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [46 +0.3]
1.19 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [32 +0.2]
1.20 Chad Eberle (Blogger, USA) [37 +0.0]
1.22 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [36 -0.0]
1.22 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [18 -0.0]
1.23 Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada) [37 -0.8]
1.24 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [31 -0.3]
1.24 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [38 +0.2]
1.24 Philippe Paturel (www.cinemaforever.net, Deutschland) [33 -0.2]
1.25 Josh Cabrita (MUBI, Cinema Scope, Canada) [32 -0.6]
1.25 animalium (?, France) [11 +0.3]
1.25 Anna Bananna [17 -0.0]
1.25 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [30 -0.4]
1.26 Andrea Picard (TIFF, Cinema Scope, Canada) [19 -0.0]
1.27 Henry Heistand [10 +0.9]
1.29 Ricardo Leite [+0.1]
1.29 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [30 +0.2]
1.30 nslomka [-0.2]
1.30 BillyWildest [+0.9]
1.31 ericguzman [+0.6]
1.32 b gudivada [22 -0.8]
1.33 Sam C. Mac (Slant Magazine, USA) [29 -0.7]
1.33 Wendy Ide (The Guardian, Screen International, UK) [+1.2]
1.34 Simon [+0.4]
1.35 Zach Martin [10 +0.8]
1.35 CamillaGazzola [+1.0]
1.36 MatsT [+0.8]
1.37 Anastasia настюха [+1.3]
1.37 Gaz Evans [+0.8]
1.38 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [-0.8]
1.38 Pieter Vermeersch (Freelance Director, Belgium) [35 +0.1]
1.40 Katherine McLaughlin [18 +1.0]
1.41 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [37 +0.3]
1.41 edissa [32 -0.9]
1.42 Bare Bard [-0.1]
1.43 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [28 +0.1]
1.44 Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia) [42 -0.1]
1.44 Niels Putman [19 +0.2]
1.44 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [24 +0.0]
1.44 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [11 +0.3]
1.45 clementb [-1.4]
1.46 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [25 +0.3]
1.46 LucaMarchetti [+0.8]
1.47 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [12 -0.2]
1.48 Nicholas Bell (ioncinema, USA) [38 -0.3]
1.49 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [51 -0.4]
1.49 paulstav [+0.3]
1.49 Carlito [+0.7]
1.50 Hugo Emmerzael (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [21 +0.6]
1.50 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [12 +0.8]
1.50 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [38 +0.2]
1.50 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) [19 +0.4]
1.51 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [20 -0.2]
1.51 Vincent Briscoe [+0.6]
1.52 Dennis Lim (Film Society Lincoln Center, USA) [35 -0.4]
1.53 Gemma [+0.8]
1.53 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [49 +0.3]
1.53 Tommaso Tocci (Freelance, Italy) [25 -0.3]
1.54 Truman2712 (filmstarts.de, Deutschland) [42 +1.0]
1.54 Jenny Jecke (moviepilot.de, Deutschland) [33 -0.3]
1.55 Xie Meng (Southern Weekly, China) [19 +0.2]
1.55 Matt Hoffman (Scene Creek, Canada) [29 +0.2]
1.55 Zac Kindergelt [+1.5]
1.55 Jason Ooi [+1.5]
1.55 Joe Koski [+1.5]
1.55 Christian Berger [+1.5]
1.57 mairaiabrudi [+1.2]
1.57 Bernardo Pajares (losextras.es, España) [12 +0.5]
1.58 sacinephile [+0.4]
1.59 Marc Cassivi (La Presse, France) [19 +0.3]
1.60 Agustín Mango (The Hollywood Reporter, Argentina) [25 -0.1]
1.60 Ronald Rovers (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [18 +0.7]
1.60 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [10 -0.0]
1.61 Justin Chang (LA Times, USA) [22 +1.1]
1.61 manilazic [28 +0.4]
1.62 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) [26 +0.8]
1.62 Bilge Ebiri (Vulture, US) [12 +0.2]
1.63 Serena Catalano (Movieplayer.it, France) [+0.5]
1.63 C.J. Prince [-1.5]
1.63 Alexis Chrys (Filmbuff, Greece) [11 +0.3]
1.63 Raphael Abraham (Financial Times, US) [+1.6]
1.63 Daphne Passa [25 +0.4]
1.63 Sam Gray (Film maker, UK) [29 +0.3]
1.64 Boyd Van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, France) [13 -0.1]
1.65 Jangorama [19 +1.1]
1.65 Paolo Bertolin (Venice International Film Festival, Italy) [22 +1.0]
1.65 Miranna [+1.6]
1.66 KvnM [-0.6]
1.67 the_gaffer (?, Deutschland) [34 -0.2]
1.67 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [26 +0.2]
1.67 Alice [+1.5]
1.67 Michael Bo (politiken.dk, Denmark) [15 +0.7]
1.67 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [18 +0.7]
1.69 José Luis De Lorenzo [35 -0.7]
1.69 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [19 +1.0]
1.69 Zane Timonina [17 +0.6]
1.70 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [25 +0.1]
1.70 franniedeckas [+1.4]
1.73 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [49 -0.0]
1.73 Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [40 -0.6]
1.74 Benedict Seal [27 -0.2]
1.75 Damian [+1.5]
1.75 Liu Min (Sina Movie, China) [18 +0.6]
1.76 maragibson [-0.0]
1.76 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [54 -0.1]
1.76 Andy Malafaia [22 -1.4]
1.76 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [24 -0.3]
1.77 sabee lynchies [+1.5]
1.77 Simon Abrams (The Playlist, USA) [10 +1.2]
1.77 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [+1.7]
1.79 Alejandra Trelles (International Film Festival Uruguay, Uruguay) [32 -0.3]
1.79 Ciara Wardlow [12 -0.3]
1.79 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [41 -0.4]
1.79 sel1ena [-0.6]
1.80 Giovanni Marchini Camina (Filmstage, USA) [23 -0.2]
1.80 James Healey [+0.4]
1.82 Lydia Milano (Rap videos, USA) [-0.3]
1.82 onozorobi [21 +0.8]
1.82 bcmalone [+1.0]
1.83 Eli Hayes (Filmmaker, USA) [26 +1.4]
1.83 John Tikis (Musician, Greece) [38 +0.5]
1.83 Aaron Salazar (Filmmaker, USA) [27 +0.9]
1.83 Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España) [40 -0.3]
1.83 marg_oh [17 +0.8]
1.84 Antoine Waked (Maskoon Fantastic Film Festival, Lebanon) [27 -0.5]
1.84 Rowan Woods [+1.1]
1.84 David Honnorat (calmos.net, France) [35 -0.3]
1.84 Cornelia Eriksson [+0.9]
1.85 Patrick Mulcahy [+0.3]
1.85 Jay Weissberg (Variety, Italy) [13 +0.3]
1.85 KlaasRommelaere [+1.8]
1.85 AndrewJoseph [+1.6]
1.85 James Thompson [14 -0.2]
1.86 Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK) [19 +0.4]
1.86 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [16 +0.1]
1.86 Annalise Lamberty [+1.8]
1.87 Arvena [27 +0.2]
1.87 Alban_R [+1.5]
1.87 Guy Lodge (Variety, USA) [17 +0.6]
1.87 Imma Merino (Periodista i crítica, España) [36 -0.2]
1.88 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [30 +0.0]
1.88 Kurt Walker [16 -0.9]
1.89 Marie-Renée Duguay [35 +0.8]
1.89 Damián Hoffman (Arriba Argentinos, Argentina) [31 +0.0]
1.89 Ragna [-0.5]
1.90 reedie [-1.6]
1.90 brownsvillegirl [+0.4]
1.90 ILLYAN [+0.5]
1.90 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Film Francais, France) [18 +0.9]
1.91 karamazov [16 -0.0]
1.91 Saymon Nascimento [23 +0.4]
1.91 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [12 -0.8]
1.92 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [37 +0.7]
1.92 Crayfish [48 +0.2]
1.93 Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland) [37 +0.5]
1.93 Dave Jenkins [36 +0.7]
1.93 Dariusazadeh [16 +0.8]
1.94 Stephanie Zacharek (TIME, USA) [23 +0.1]
1.96 Casey Pegram [+0.9]
1.96 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [29 +0.1]
1.97 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [19 -0.6]
1.98 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [32 +0.3]
1.98 Tanner Stechnij (Stage Press, USA) [-0.1]
1.98 Emily (163.com, China) [19 +0.1]
1.98 Johann Rucker [12 +0.4]
2.00 tom_bond [15 +0.8]
2.02 Carlota Moseguí (El Septimo Arte, España) [39 -0.8]
2.02 Muyan (Bund Pictorial, China) [17 -0.9]
2.02 Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy) [19 -0.3]
2.02 Michael Bishay [19 +1.2]
2.03 Mike_Doc [+0.9]
2.03 TheMovieWaffler.com [+1.2]
2.05 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [27 -0.7]
2.05 victorblanes [42 +0.3]
2.06 Pedro Segura [34 -0.9]
2.06 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [28 -0.4]
2.07 Taotao (TaoMovie, China) [19 -0.0]
2.07 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [29 -0.1]
2.09 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [46 +0.3]
2.10 Felicia Chaidez [+0.3]
2.10 Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brasilien) [40 +0.8]
2.12 Giovani Gasparetto [18 +1.6]
2.13 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [20 -1.3]
2.13 Gille Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [24 -0.0]
2.14 klaaargh [20 -0.3]
2.15 Kate (Movie View, China) [19 -0.6]
2.15 Mikko Pihkoluoma [12 +1.0]
2.15 Vahid Mortazavi [31 -1.3]
2.16 Vincent Martini [18 +0.6]
2.16 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [31 +0.2]
2.18 Chris Haydon [16 +0.3]
2.19 Anton Dolin (Afisha, Russia) [19 +0.0]
2.20 vinminsituation [+1.0]
2.20 BrunoD [18 -0.5]
2.21 WiktorWiktor [10 +1.5]
2.21 JeanDuVin [27 -0.8]
2.22 TinkerbellColor [-1.6]
2.22 Cecilia Barrionuevo [15 -0.5]
2.24 Ncamcam [-0.3]
2.27 Florent Boutet [36 -0.7]
2.28 HighContrast [-1.0]
2.30 Sebastian Quevedo [24 -0.7]
2.30 Ioannis Kanonakis (International Cinephil Society, Greece) [26 -1.0]
2.31 Martyn Conterio [20 +1.4]
2.31 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [36 -1.2]
2.32 Qin Wan (Phoenix, China) [19 +0.4]
2.32 CaptainKenobi [+2.0]
2.33 lemmycaution40 [+2.0]
2.33 Shelby [+2.2]
2.37 Annie Morrow [-1.1]
2.38 Katja Nicodemus (Die Zeit, Deutschland) [19 -1.6]
2.38 ChristineT [+1.6]
2.38 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [17 +1.6]
2.39 Li Yunbo (DuSir Movie, China) [18 -0.5]
2.39 Andrew Skalak (Filmmaker, USA) [+1.3]
2.40 Li Xun (CTP Cinema, China) [18 -0.2]
2.41 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [25 -0.7]
2.42 Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France) [32 -0.3]
2.42 Juan Soto (Filmmaker+Editor, Colombia) [11 +0.4]
2.44 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [29 -0.9]
2.47 Kat [+2.4]
2.48 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [27 -1.1]
2.52 filmga [-0.6]
2.54 monkeybox83 (?, Deutschland) [15 +1.4]
2.55 Nicolas Schaller (Observateur, France) [23 -1.8]
2.55 Nathanael Buzelli (nathanaelcinema.blogspot.de, Brazil) [+1.8]
2.56 Victor Fraga (Dirty Movies, UK) [17 +1.1]
2.57 Laurent de Alberti (filmlandempire.com, UK) [30 +1.2]
2.60 chriscooke [+2.6]
2.63 Phalène de La Valette (Le Point, France) [19 -1.6]
2.65 Millie C [-2.6]
2.66 Yin Xiang (Cinephilia, China) [19 -0.3]
2.67 Jean-Claude Raspiergeas (la Croix, France) [30 -0.8]
2.73 Marco Visca [-1.6]
2.76 Leslie Felperin (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-2.8]
2.80 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [19 -0.1]
2.84 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [+2.3]
2.84 Barbara Théate (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [24 -1.3]
2.84 Gaël Golhen (Premiere, France) [18 -1.3]
2.84 Liuying (DeepFocus, China) [16 -0.7]
2.87 megalomano [+1.9]
2.93 Maëva Saint-Albin (Blogger, France) [13 +2.6]
2.94 citizenlime (?, UK) [+1.6]
3.00 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [26 -1.0]
3.02 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [39 -2.5]
3.05 Raphael_2804 [+3.0]
3.10 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [21 -0.6]
3.24 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [29 -2.4]
3.27 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [18 -2.2]
3.29 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [27 -2.2]
3.45 mei_ashari [-0.9]
3.57 dadafi [-2.1]
4.25 Kiarash Anvari [10 -3.0]