Very Good New Films

1. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.10/24 1.0]
2. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.24/17 1.1]
3. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [8.03/80 1.0]
4. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.86/11 1.0]
5. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.71/55 1.3]
6. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.53/63 1.3]

Good New Films

7. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.43/51 1.3]
8. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
9. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.26/44 1.5]
10. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.25/10 1.2]
11. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.24/79 1.3]
12. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.15/17 1.4]
13. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.07/135 1.5]
14. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.06/78 1.3]
15. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [7.01/140 1.5]
16. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [7.00/20 1.1]
17. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.93/50 1.9]
18. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
19. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.86/14 1.3]
20. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.83/117 1.7]
21. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.70/28 1.8]
22. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.70/133 1.6]
23. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.66/54 2.0]
24. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
25. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.57/23 1.4]
26. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.50/117 2.2]
27. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [6.50/6 0.8]
28. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.43/159 1.7]
29. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.42/161 1.7]
30. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.40/34 1.3]
31. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.37/27 1.5]
32. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.36/144 2.0]
33. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.34/161 1.7]
34. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.28/23 1.2]
35. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.28/36 1.3]
36. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.26/65 1.7]
37. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.25/46 1.3]
38. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [6.25/20 1.4]
39. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.25/145 1.9]
40. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.22/59 1.9]
41. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.17/21 1.0]
42. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.14/35 1.4]
43. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.11/9 1.6]
44. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.09/23 1.6]
45. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
46. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.06/17 1.3]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.83/19]

1. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.07/135 1.5]
2. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [7.01/140 1.5]
3. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.83/117 1.7]
4. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.70/133 1.6]
5. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.50/117 2.2]
6. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.43/159 1.7]
7. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.42/161 1.7]
8. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.36/144 2.0]
9. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.34/161 1.7]
10. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.25/145 1.9]
-------------------------
11. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [5.99/153 2.0]
12. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Best Screenplay [5.89/154 2.2]
13. "L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [5.61/126 1.9]
14. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) Ecumenical Jury Prize [5.20/108 2.0]
15. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [5.14/110 2.0]
16. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.63/130 2.0]
17. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) Best Actress [4.46/105 2.1]
18. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.25/122 1.9]
19. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.68/92 1.8]

Un Certain Regard [5.75/18]

1. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.53/63 1.3]
2. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.26/44 1.5]
3. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.40/34 1.3]
4. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.26/65 1.7]
5. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.25/46 1.3]
6. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.22/59 1.9]
7. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.14/35 1.4]
8. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.09/23 1.6]
-------------------------
9. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.92/44 1.4]
10. "A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [5.81/34 1.5]
11. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [5.80/23 1.8]
12. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.65/41 1.3]
13. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.47/20 1.7]
14. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [4.71/12 1.1]
15. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) UCR Best Actress [4.62/26 1.7]
16. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) UCR Jury Prize [4.60/39 2.2]
17. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.57/15 1.3]
18. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.23/22 1.7]

Out Of Competition [6.08/24]

1. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.10/24 1.0]
2. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.86/11 1.0]
3. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.71/55 1.3]
4. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
5. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.06/78 1.3]
6. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.93/50 1.9]
7. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
8. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.57/23 1.4]
9. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.28/23 1.2]
10. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.28/36 1.3]
11. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.17/21 1.0]
12. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.11/9 1.6]
-------------------------
13. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.80/30 1.6]
14. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.75/11 2.1]
15. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.72/133 1.6]
16. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.58/54 1.9]
17. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.56/36 2.1]
18. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [5.33/3 1.9]
19. "Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [5.32/65 1.5]
20. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [4.88/4 2.1]
21. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [4.70/25 1.5]
22. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.60/15 1.2]
23. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.33/21 1.9]
24. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [4.00/2 1.0]

Quinzaine [6.35/20]

1. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.24/17 1.1]
2. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [8.03/80 1.0]
3. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.43/51 1.3]
4. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.25/10 1.2]
5. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.24/79 1.3]
6. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.15/17 1.4]
7. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [7.00/20 1.1]
8. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.70/28 1.8]
9. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.66/54 2.0]
10. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
11. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
12. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.06/17 1.3]
-------------------------
13. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [5.92/12 1.1]
14. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [5.75/10 1.8]
15. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.50/15 1.0]
16. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.50/14 1.8]
17. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.46/25 1.8]
18. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.83/3 1.8]
19. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.81/10 2.1]
20. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.70/10 1.7]

Semaine [5.82/11]

1. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.86/14 1.3]
2. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [6.50/6 0.8]
3. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.37/27 1.5]
4. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [6.25/20 1.4]
-------------------------
5. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [5.92/19 1.9]
6. "OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.78/9 0.9]
7. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.75/10 1.3]
8. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.59/17 1.2]
9. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [5.37/6 2.0]
10. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.33/9 1.4]
11. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.33/6 1.1]

ACID [5.43/6]

1. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [6.00/1 0.0]
2. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [6.00/3 1.6]
3. "LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [6.00/1 0.0]
4. "SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
5. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.56/9 0.8]
6. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Twin Peaks (TV: Season 3, Ep 1+2)" (David Lynch) Special Screening [9.10/24 1.0]
2. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) FIPRESCI Prize [8.18/19 1.1]
3. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [7.97/82 1.0]
4. "Top of the Lake: China Girl (TV)" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.86/11 1.0]
5. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.63/57 1.3]
6. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.55/70 1.3]
7. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) Prix SACD [7.46/56 1.3]
8. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.27/15 1.1]
9. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.25/10 1.2]
10. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.11/84 1.3]
11. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Prix SACD, Opening [7.08/84 1.3]
12. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) Europa Cinéma Label Prize [7.08/18 1.4]
13. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) Grand Prix du Jury, FIPRESCI Prize Competition, Queer Palm [7.07/161 1.5]
14. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) FIPRESCI Prize UCR [7.00/52 1.5]
15. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.95/21 1.1]
16. "12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [6.91/11 0.9]
17. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [6.86/170 1.5]
18. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [6.86/7 0.8]
19. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) France 4 Visionary Award + Distribution Award [6.80/15 1.3]
20. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.74/137 1.7]
21. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.67/61 2.0]
22. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.65/56 1.9]
23. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [6.62/4 1.8]
24. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) Art Cinema Award [6.44/31 1.8]
25. "You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) Best Screenplay + Actor [6.43/138 2.2]
26. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [6.41/11 1.6]
27. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.39/27 1.4]
28. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) Prix UCR [6.38/38 1.3]
29. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.33/191 1.7]
30. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.33/158 1.6]
31. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) UCR Best Director Award (Sundance) [6.30/69 1.9]
32. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.28/36 1.3]
33. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) Best Director [6.27/190 1.7]
34. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.24/34 1.5]
35. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) Jury Prize [6.23/174 2.0]
36. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.20/190 1.7]
37. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.19/54 1.3]
38. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) Palme d'Or [6.18/175 1.9]
39. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.17/21 1.0]
40. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Prize for best poetic narrative UCR, Opening Film [6.10/78 1.7]
41. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) Grand Prix Semaine [6.10/21 1.4]
42. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [6.08/6 1.2]
43. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) Camera d’Or [6.04/42 1.4]
44. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.02/26 1.6]
45. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.02/25 1.2]
46. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [6.00/1 0.0]
47. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [6.00/3 1.6]
48. "LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [6.00/1 0.0]
49. "SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
50. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [5.95/11 1.8]
51. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) Best Screenplay [5.90/189 2.2]
52. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.90/48 1.4]
53. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [5.84/19 1.3]
54. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [5.80/15 1.1]
55. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.80/30 1.6]
56. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) Prix SACD [5.79/21 1.9]
57. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [5.77/24 1.8]
58. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.75/11 2.1]
59. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [5.75/182 2.0]
60. "A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [5.69/37 1.5]
61. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.68/58 1.9]
62. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.59/16 1.0]
63. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.58/155 1.6]
64. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.56/38 2.1]
65. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.53/17 1.8]
66. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.51/49 1.3]
67. "L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [5.50/152 1.9]
68. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.45/28 1.8]
69. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [5.37/6 2.0]
70. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.37/19 1.2]
71. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [5.33/3 1.9]
72. "OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.30/10 0.9]
73. "Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [5.26/68 1.5]
74. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.22/23 1.7]
75. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.21/12 1.3]
76. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [5.19/135 2.0]
77. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) Ecumenical Jury Prize [5.13/128 2.0]
  Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong)
  Fionnuala Halligan
  Joachim Kurz
  Wendy Ide (The Guardian, Screen International, UK)
  BrunoD10
  Florent Boutet10
  Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina)9
  Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy)9
  CaptainKenobi8
  Damian8
  Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey)8
  Kurt Walker8
  Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland)8
  Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy)7.5
  Li Xun (CTP Cinema, China)7.5
  Liu Min (Sina Movie, China)7.5
  Qin Wan (Phoenix, China)7.5
  Screen International (Screen International, USA)7.5
  Alban_R7
  Ariel Esteban Cayer (Festival programmer, Canada)7
  Arvena7
  Crayfish7
  David Honnorat (calmos.net, France)7
  Eli Hayes (Filmmaker, USA)7
  Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium)7
  Giovani Gasparetto7
  Marc Cassivi (La Presse, France)7
  Michael Bishay7
  Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brasilien)7
  Simon7
  karamazov7
  marg_oh7
  tom_bond7
  Alex Vicente (Público, España)6.5
  Damián Hoffman (Arriba Argentinos, Argentina)6.5
  Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España)6.5
  Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina)6.5
  Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España)6.5
  Antoine Waked (Maskoon Fantastic Film Festival, Lebanon)6
  Carlos Elorza (www.lafinestradigital.com, elcontraplano.com, España)6
  David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada)6
  Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina)6
  Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland)6
  Gerard Casau (SITGES Festival Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya, España)6
  Hugo Emmerzael (De Filmkrant, Netherlands)6
  Ioannis Kanonakis (International Cinephil Society, Greece)6
  John Tikis (Musician, Greece)6
  Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland)6
  Nicolas Courdouan (Director+Writer, France)6
  Pieter Vermeersch (Freelance Director, Belgium)6
  Truman2712 (filmstarts.de, Deutschland)6
  Zane Timonina6
  klaaargh6
  Imma Merino (Periodista i crítica, España)5.5
  Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España)5.5
  Anna Bananna5
  Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada)5
  Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France)5
  Emily (163.com, China)5
  Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina)5
  Gille Kerdreux (oeust france, France)5
  Jean-Philippe Guerand (Film Francais, France)5
  José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España)5
  Katja Nicodemus (Die Zeit, Deutschland)5
  Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand)5
  Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada)5
  Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina)5
  Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España)5
  Matilda Muybridge5
  Muyan (Bund Pictorial, China)5
  Stephanie Zacharek (TIME, USA)5
  Taotao (TaoMovie, China)5
  Xie Meng (Southern Weekly, China)5
  Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España)4.5
  Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España)4
  Casey Pegram4
  Chad Eberle (Blogger, USA)4
  Dana Keith (Miami Beach Cinematheque, USA)4
  Guy Lodge (Variety, USA)4
  Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France)4
  Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina)4
  Jay Weissberg (Variety, Italy)4
  José Luis De Lorenzo4
  Philippe Paturel (www.cinemaforever.net, Deutschland)4
  Saymon Nascimento4
  Tommaso Tocci (Freelance, Italy)4
  Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España)3.5
  Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España)3.5
  Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina)3.5
  Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina)3.5
  Andy Malafaia3
  Carlota Moseguí (El Septimo Arte, España)3
  Dave Jenkins3
  Sebastian Quevedo3
  Anton Dolin (Afisha, Russia)2.5
  Kate (Movie View, China)2.5
  Li Yunbo (DuSir Movie, China)2.5
  Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland)2.5
  Michel Ciment (Positif, France)2.5
  Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK)2.5
  Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France)2.5
  Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France)2.5
  Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France)2.5
  Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland)2.5
  Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK)2.5
  Chris Haydon2
  James Thompson2
  Nicholas Bell (ioncinema, USA)2
  Ragna2
  Xavi Serra (Ara, España)2
  Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France)1
  Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España)0.5
  Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France)1
  Kiarash Anvari1
  Pierre Murat (Telerama, France)1
  Barbara Théate (Le Journal du Dimanche, France)2.5
  Liuying (DeepFocus, China)2.5
  Phalène de La Valette (Le Point, France)2.5
  Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France)2.5
  Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France)5
  Yin Xiang (Cinephilia, China)5
  Jean-Claude Raspiergeas (la Croix, France)7.5
  Gaël Golhen (Premiere, France)9
  Laurent de Alberti (filmlandempire.com, UK)9
  Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France)9
  Maëva Saint-Albin (Blogger, France)10
78. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [5.02/29 1.5]
79. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.00/10 1.4]
80. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [4.88/4 2.1]
81. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.81/10 2.1]
82. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) UCR Best Actress [4.75/32 1.7]
83. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.75/16 1.3]
84. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.71/153 2.0]
85. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.70/10 1.7]
86. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.64/11 0.8]
87. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.56/16 1.2]
88. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) UCR Jury Prize [4.54/42 2.2]
89. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) Best Actress [4.44/126 2.1]
90. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [4.40/15 1.1]
91. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.33/21 1.9]
92. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.25/6 1.8]
93. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.16/150 1.9]
94. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
95. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.00/8 1.1]
96. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [4.00/2 1.0]
97. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [3.97/27 1.7]
98. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.84/112 1.8]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]

391/465 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.23 thiedig [+0.2]
0.33 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) [-0.3]
0.37 lucies [+0.3]
0.44 Elie [+0.2]
0.47 Max [+0.4]
0.66 Neil Bahadur (Director, Canada) [+0.6]
0.66 Adam Norbury [+0.6]
0.66 Luke Wulfensmith [+0.6]
0.67 Nicolas Courdouan (Director+Writer, France) [+0.6]
0.74 Matilda Muybridge [+0.3]
0.78 randipeck [-0.1]
0.79 Jessica Ellicot (fourthreefilm.com, Australia) [14 -0.1]
0.85 Ariel Esteban Cayer (Festival programmer, Canada) [16 +0.2]
0.91 Dion Wyn (www.thatmovieguy.co.uk, UK) [+0.5]
0.94 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [23 +0.3]
0.97 Jon Frosch (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [18 +0.3]
0.98 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [40 -0.1]
0.98 Dana Keith (Miami Beach Cinematheque, USA) [23 +0.1]
1.00 Vicki_Brown [+0.7]
1.03 Luca Fontò [+1.0]
1.04 Nicolás Kusmin (OtrosCines, Argentina) [27 +0.1]
1.05 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [-0.3]
1.06 Marie-Laure Tittley (Festival project manager, Canada) [14 -0.0]
1.06 daniellas [+0.1]
1.07 Carlos Elorza (www.lafinestradigital.com, elcontraplano.com, España) [47 +0.0]
1.07 nslomka [+0.0]
1.09 Gerard Casau (SITGES Festival Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya, España) [21 +0.4]
1.09 Greg Cwik [+1.1]
1.10 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [37 -0.1]
1.12 Marielle [+0.9]
1.13 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [45 +0.3]
1.14 veroniquesacri [+0.5]
1.14 Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada) [42 -0.6]
1.19 Chad Eberle (Blogger, USA) [37 +0.0]
1.19 Gregory Ellwood (HitFix, USA) [+0.7]
1.22 sel1ena [+0.3]
1.22 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [36 -0.0]
1.22 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [31 -0.2]
1.22 Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada) [37 -0.8]
1.22 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [29 +0.2]
1.24 Philippe Paturel (www.cinemaforever.net, Deutschland) [33 -0.1]
1.24 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [30 -0.4]
1.25 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [38 +0.2]
1.25 CamillaGazzola [+1.0]
1.25 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [18 -0.0]
1.26 Anna Bananna [17 -0.0]
1.26 Josh Cabrita (MUBI, Cinema Scope, Canada) [32 -0.6]
1.27 Henry Heistand [10 +1.0]
1.28 b gudivada [22 -0.7]
1.29 ericguzman [+0.7]
1.29 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) [30 +0.2]
1.30 animalium (?, France) [11 +0.4]
1.30 Simon [+0.5]
1.31 Ricardo Leite [+0.1]
1.31 Sam C. Mac (Slant Magazine, USA) [29 -0.7]
1.32 BillyWildest [+1.0]
1.34 Wendy Ide (The Guardian, Screen International, UK) [+1.2]
1.35 Zach Martin [10 +0.8]
1.37 MatsT [+0.8]
1.37 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [-0.8]
1.38 Pieter Vermeersch (Freelance Director, Belgium) [35 +0.1]
1.38 Anastasia настюха [+1.3]
1.38 Gaz Evans [+0.8]
1.39 edissa [32 -0.8]
1.40 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [37 +0.3]
1.42 Katherine McLaughlin [18 +1.0]
1.43 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [28 +0.1]
1.43 Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia) [42 -0.0]
1.44 Bare Bard [-0.1]
1.45 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [24 +0.0]
1.45 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) [25 +0.3]
1.46 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [11 +0.3]
1.46 clementb [-1.4]
1.46 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [12 -0.2]
1.47 Niels Putman [19 +0.2]
1.47 Carlito [+0.8]
1.48 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [51 -0.4]
1.48 LucaMarchetti [+0.8]
1.48 Nicholas Bell (ioncinema, USA) [38 -0.3]
1.49 Hugo Emmerzael (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [21 +0.6]
1.51 Manu Yañez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) [20 -0.2]
1.51 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) [19 +0.4]
1.51 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [38 +0.3]
1.51 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [12 +0.8]
1.52 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [49 +0.3]
1.52 Tommaso Tocci (Freelance, Italy) [25 -0.3]
1.54 Jenny Jecke (moviepilot.de, Deutschland) [33 -0.3]
1.54 sacinephile [+0.4]
1.54 Matt Hoffman (Scene Creek, Canada) [29 +0.2]
1.55 Gemma [+0.8]
1.56 Vincent Briscoe [+0.8]
1.56 Truman2712 (filmstarts.de, Deutschland) [42 +1.0]
1.56 Xie Meng (Southern Weekly, China) [19 +0.2]
1.58 C.J. Prince [-1.4]
1.59 Marc Cassivi (La Presse, France) [19 +0.3]
1.59 Bernardo Pajares (losextras.es, España) [12 +0.5]
1.59 Agustín Mango (The Hollywood Reporter, Argentina) [25 -0.1]
1.60 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [10 +0.0]
1.61 Zac Kindergelt [+1.6]
1.61 Jason Ooi [+1.6]
1.61 Joe Koski [+1.6]
1.61 Christian Berger [+1.6]
1.62 Boyd Van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, France) [13 -0.1]
1.62 Ronald Rovers (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [18 +0.7]
1.62 Bilge Ebiri (Vulture, US) [12 +0.3]
1.62 Alexis Chrys (Filmbuff, Greece) [11 +0.3]
1.62 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) [26 +0.8]
1.62 Justin Chang (LA Times, USA) [22 +1.1]
1.63 manilazic [28 +0.4]
1.63 Serena Catalano (Movieplayer.it, France) [+0.6]
1.63 Dennis Lim (Film Society Lincoln Center, USA) [22 -0.4]
1.64 Sam Gray (Film maker, UK) [29 +0.3]
1.64 Daphne Passa [25 +0.4]
1.67 the_gaffer (?, Deutschland) [34 -0.2]
1.67 Jangorama [19 +1.2]
1.67 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [26 +0.2]
1.67 Raphael Abraham (Financial Times, US) [+1.7]
1.67 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [18 +0.7]
1.68 José Luis De Lorenzo [35 -0.7]
1.68 Michael Bo (politiken.dk, Denmark) [15 +0.7]
1.68 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [19 +1.0]
1.69 KvnM [-0.6]
1.69 Miranna [+1.6]
1.69 Patrick Mulcahy [+1.6]
1.69 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [25 +0.1]
1.69 Zane Timonina [17 +0.6]
1.73 Benedict Seal [27 -0.2]
1.73 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [49 +0.0]
1.73 Damian [+1.5]
1.73 Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [40 -0.6]
1.74 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [24 -0.3]
1.74 franniedeckas [+1.4]
1.74 Liu Min (Sina Movie, China) [18 +0.6]
1.75 sabee lynchies [+1.5]
1.75 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [54 -0.1]
1.77 maragibson [-0.0]
1.78 Andy Malafaia [22 -1.4]
1.78 Simon Abrams (The Playlist, USA) [10 +1.2]
1.79 Alejandra Trelles (International Film Festival Uruguay, Uruguay) [32 -0.3]
1.80 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [41 -0.4]
1.80 Ciara Wardlow [12 -0.3]
1.80 Giovanni Marchini Camina (Filmstage, USA) [23 -0.2]
1.81 James Healey [+0.5]
1.81 Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España) [40 -0.3]
1.82 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [+1.7]
1.82 onozorobi [21 +0.8]
1.83 KlaasRommelaere [+1.8]
1.83 marg_oh [17 +0.8]
1.84 Antoine Waked (Maskoon Fantastic Film Festival, Lebanon) [27 -0.5]
1.84 John Tikis (Musician, Greece) [38 +0.6]
1.84 Lydia Milano (Rap videos, USA) [-0.3]
1.84 Eli Hayes (Filmmaker, USA) [26 +1.4]
1.84 Aaron Salazar (Filmmaker, USA) [27 +0.9]
1.84 David Honnorat (calmos.net, France) [35 -0.3]
1.85 Jay Weissberg (Variety, Italy) [13 +0.3]
1.86 Arvena [27 +0.2]
1.86 Imma Merino (Periodista i crítica, España) [36 -0.2]
1.86 Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK) [19 +0.5]
1.87 James Thompson [14 -0.2]
1.87 Kurt Walker [16 -0.9]
1.87 Guy Lodge (Variety, USA) [17 +0.6]
1.88 AndrewJoseph [+1.6]
1.88 Annalise Lamberty [+1.9]
1.88 Alban_R [+1.5]
1.88 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [30 +0.0]
1.88 Rowan Woods [+1.1]
1.88 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [16 +0.1]
1.89 reedie [-1.6]
1.89 Damián Hoffman (Arriba Argentinos, Argentina) [31 +0.0]
1.90 Cornelia Eriksson [+1.1]
1.90 karamazov [16 -0.0]
1.90 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Film Francais, France) [18 +0.9]
1.91 ILLYAN [+0.5]
1.91 Saymon Nascimento [23 +0.4]
1.92 Ragna [-0.5]
1.92 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [12 -0.8]
1.92 Stephanie Zacharek (TIME, USA) [23 +0.1]
1.93 Crayfish [48 +0.2]
1.93 Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland) [37 +0.5]
1.94 brownsvillegirl [+0.5]
1.94 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [37 +0.7]
1.94 Dave Jenkins [36 +0.8]
1.95 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [29 +0.1]
1.97 Tanner Stechnij (Stage Press, USA) [-0.1]
1.97 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [19 -0.5]
1.97 Casey Pegram [+0.9]
1.98 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [32 +0.3]
1.98 Johann Rucker [12 +0.5]
1.99 Emily (163.com, China) [19 +0.1]
2.01 Muyan (Bund Pictorial, China) [17 -0.8]
2.02 Michael Bishay [19 +1.2]
2.03 Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy) [19 -0.3]
2.03 tom_bond [15 +0.9]
2.03 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [27 -0.6]
2.04 Carlota Moseguí (El Septimo Arte, España) [39 -0.8]
2.04 TheMovieWaffler.com [+1.2]
2.05 Martyn Conterio [20 +1.1]
2.06 Mike_Doc [+1.0]
2.06 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [29 -0.1]
2.06 Pedro Segura [34 -0.9]
2.06 Taotao (TaoMovie, China) [19 -0.0]
2.06 Felicia Chaidez [+0.4]
2.06 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [28 -0.3]
2.09 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [46 +0.3]
2.10 Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brasilien) [40 +0.8]
2.12 Giovani Gasparetto [18 +1.7]
2.12 Gille Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [24 -0.0]
2.13 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [20 -1.3]
2.13 klaaargh [20 -0.2]
2.14 Vahid Mortazavi [31 -1.3]
2.15 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [31 +0.3]
2.15 Kate (Movie View, China) [19 -0.6]
2.17 Mikko Pihkoluoma [12 +1.0]
2.20 Anton Dolin (Afisha, Russia) [19 +0.0]
2.21 Chris Haydon [16 +0.3]
2.22 BrunoD [18 -0.5]
2.22 Cecilia Barrionuevo [15 -0.5]
2.24 TinkerbellColor [-1.6]
2.25 Ncamcam [-0.4]
2.25 WiktorWiktor [10 +1.6]
2.27 Florent Boutet [36 -0.7]
2.28 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [36 -1.2]
2.30 Sebastian Quevedo [24 -0.7]
2.30 HighContrast [-1.0]
2.31 Qin Wan (Phoenix, China) [19 +0.5]
2.31 Ioannis Kanonakis (International Cinephil Society, Greece) [26 -1.0]
2.32 CaptainKenobi [+2.0]
2.32 lemmycaution40 [+2.0]
2.35 Shelby [+2.2]
2.36 Katja Nicodemus (Die Zeit, Deutschland) [19 -1.6]
2.37 Andrew Skalak [+1.3]
2.39 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [17 +1.7]
2.40 ChristineT [+1.6]
2.40 Li Yunbo (DuSir Movie, China) [18 -0.5]
2.40 Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France) [32 -0.2]
2.40 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [25 -0.7]
2.40 Li Xun (CTP Cinema, China) [18 -0.2]
2.44 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [29 -0.9]
2.47 Kat [+2.4]
2.49 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [27 -1.0]
2.53 Nicolas Schaller (Observateur, France) [23 -1.7]
2.54 monkeybox83 (?, Deutschland) [15 +1.5]
2.54 filmga [-0.5]
2.57 Victor Fraga (Dirty Movies, UK) [17 +1.1]
2.58 Laurent de Alberti (filmlandempire.com, UK) [30 +1.2]
2.58 Millie C [-2.5]
2.62 Phalène de La Valette (Le Point, France) [19 -1.6]
2.65 Yin Xiang (Cinephilia, China) [19 -0.3]
2.66 Jean-Claude Raspiergeas (la Croix, France) [30 -0.8]
2.67 Leslie Felperin (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-2.7]
2.69 Marco Visca [-1.6]
2.71 Nate Buzelli [+1.9]
2.78 vinminsituation [+0.4]
2.79 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [19 -0.1]
2.83 Gaël Golhen (Premiere, France) [18 -1.2]
2.83 Barbara Théate (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [24 -1.3]
2.84 Liuying (DeepFocus, China) [16 -0.6]
2.86 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [+2.3]
2.88 Juan Soto [+0.3]
2.90 megalomano [+1.9]
2.94 Maëva Saint-Albin (Blogger, France) [13 +2.6]
2.96 citizenlime (?, UK) [+1.6]
2.98 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [39 -2.4]
2.98 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [26 -1.0]
3.01 Raphael_2804 [+3.0]
3.10 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [21 -0.6]
3.23 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [29 -2.4]
3.27 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [18 -2.2]
3.29 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [27 -2.1]
3.44 mei_ashari [-1.0]
3.57 dadafi [-2.0]
4.25 Kiarash Anvari [10 -2.9]