Very Good New Films

1. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [7.89/42 1.1]
2. "Top of the Lake: China Girl" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.83/6 0.7]
3. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.79/50 1.2]
4. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.66/58 1.1]
5. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) [7.58/44 1.1]
6. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.50/5 1.0]

Good New Films

7. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.36/14 1.1]
8. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Opening [7.16/70 1.3]
9. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) [7.10/116 1.5]
10. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.05/65 1.4]
11. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/5 1.3]
12. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.99/36 2.0]
13. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) [6.94/8 1.6]
14. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.85/10 1.3]
15. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) [6.84/78 1.5]
16. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.83/15 1.4]
17. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.81/90 1.6]
18. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.79/105 1.5]
19. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) [6.66/22 1.9]
20. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.64/52 2.0]
21. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) [6.50/23 1.5]
22. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.50/24 1.4]
23. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.47/134 1.7]
24. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) [6.44/17 1.3]
25. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.42/6 1.5]
26. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.36/136 1.7]
27. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) [6.28/131 1.9]
28. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) [6.26/135 2.0]
29. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.22/32 1.3]
30. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.16/41 1.3]
31. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.15/20 1.3]
32. "OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [6.14/7 0.6]
33. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Opening Film [6.14/60 1.7]
34. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.06/17 1.3]
35. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.05/136 2.0]
36. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) [6.05/21 1.5]
37. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.03/18 1.0]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Competition [5.88/16]

1. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) [7.10/116 1.5]
2. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) [6.84/78 1.5]
3. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.81/90 1.6]
4. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.79/105 1.5]
5. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [6.50/2 0.5]
6. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.47/134 1.7]
7. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.36/136 1.7]
8. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) [6.28/131 1.9]
9. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) [6.26/135 2.0]
10. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [6.05/136 2.0]
-------------------------
11. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) [5.93/128 2.3]
12. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) [5.08/72 1.8]
13. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.76/113 2.0]
14. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [4.64/22 1.7]
15. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.33/113 1.9]
16. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.86/47 1.7]
"Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) [-]
"L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [-]
"You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) [-]

Un Certain Regard [5.70/17]

1. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.66/58 1.1]
2. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [7.00/1 0.0]
3. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) [6.50/23 1.5]
4. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) [6.44/17 1.3]
5. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.42/6 1.5]
6. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.16/41 1.3]
7. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Opening Film [6.14/60 1.7]
8. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) [6.05/21 1.5]
-------------------------
9. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.92/20 1.6]
10. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) (Sundance) [5.77/24 1.6]
11. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.50/39 1.5]
12. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.33/20 1.8]
13. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.75/12 1.4]
14. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) [4.62/16 1.6]
15. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) [4.48/25 2.3]
16. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.25/10 1.2]
17. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [3.90/5 1.0]
"A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [-]

Out Of Competition [5.93/21]

1. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [8.00/1 0.0]
2. "Top of the Lake: China Girl" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.83/6 0.7]
3. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.79/50 1.2]
4. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.36/14 1.1]
5. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.05/65 1.4]
6. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.99/36 2.0]
7. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.83/15 1.4]
8. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.22/32 1.3]
9. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [6.15/20 1.3]
10. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.03/18 1.0]
-------------------------
11. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.83/6 1.3]
12. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.76/45 1.9]
13. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.73/122 1.5]
14. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.62/33 2.0]
15. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [5.50/2 0.5]
16. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [5.07/22 1.8]
17. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [4.96/19 1.5]
18. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.50/14 1.2]
19. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [4.25/2 1.2]
20. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.06/18 1.7]
21. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [3.00/1 0.0]
"12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [-]
"Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [-]
"Twin Peaks" (David Lynch) Special Screening [-]

Quinzaine [6.29/20]

1. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) [9.00/1 0.0]
2. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [7.89/42 1.1]
3. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) [7.58/44 1.1]
4. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.50/5 1.0]
5. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Opening [7.16/70 1.3]
6. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [7.00/1 0.0]
7. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.85/10 1.3]
8. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [6.83/3 0.6]
9. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) [6.66/22 1.9]
10. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.64/52 2.0]
11. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [6.06/17 1.3]
12. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
13. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.60/21 1.7]
14. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.43/7 1.3]
15. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.42/12 1.9]
16. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [5.00/2 1.0]
17. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.94/8 1.9]
18. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [4.88/4 0.9]
19. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.75/2 2.2]
20. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.60/1 0.0]

Semaine [5.92/11]

1. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [7.70/1 0.0]
2. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/5 1.3]
3. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) [6.94/8 1.6]
4. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.50/24 1.4]
5. "OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [6.14/7 0.6]
-------------------------
6. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.59/11 1.3]
7. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) [5.45/11 2.0]
8. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.43/14 1.3]
9. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.38/8 1.5]
10. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) [4.75/2 2.8]
11. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.20/5 1.2]

ACID [5.14/4]

1. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [6.00/1 0.0]
2. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [6.00/3 1.6]
-------------------------
3. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.56/9 0.8]
4. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
"SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [reviews]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Carne y Arena" (Alejandro G. Inarritu) VR Exhibition [8.00/1 0.0]
2. "The Florida Project" (Sean Baker) [7.89/42 1.1]
3. "Top of the Lake: China Girl" (Jane Campion, Ariel Kleiman) Special Screening [7.83/6 0.7]
4. "BRIGSBY BEAR" (Dave McCary) Closing (Sundance) [7.70/1 0.0]
5. "Visages, Villages" (Agnes Varda & JR) [7.64/53 1.2]
6. "Western" (Valeska Grisebach) [7.60/66 1.1]
7. "Lovers for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)" (Philippe Garrel) [7.59/49 1.1]
8. "Nothingwood" (Sonia Kronlund) [7.50/5 1.0]
9. "The Nothing Factory (A fábrica de nada)" (Pedro Pinho) [7.50/2 0.0]
10. "Promised Land" (Eugene Jarecki) Special Screening [7.36/14 1.1]
11. "120 Battements par Minute" (Robin Campillo) [7.13/139 1.5]
12. "Claire’s Camera" (Hong Sangsoo) Special Screening [7.11/70 1.4]
13. "Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)" (Claire Denis) Opening [7.01/77 1.3]
14. "Aus dem Nichts (In the Fade)" (Fatih Akin) [7.00/1 0.0]
15. "PETIT PAYSAN (BLOODY MILK)" (Hubert Charuel) Special Screening [7.00/5 1.3]
16. "Patti Cake$" (Geremy Jasper) Closing (Sundance) [7.00/1 0.0]
17. "Posoki (Directions)" (Stephan Komandarev) [7.00/1 0.0]
18. "The Beguiled" (Sofia Coppola) [6.86/88 1.5]
19. "GABRIEL E A MONTANHA (GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN)" (Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa) [6.83/9 1.6]
20. "La defensa del dragón" (Natalia Santa) [6.83/3 0.6]
21. "Young Lions of Gypsy (A Ciambra)" (Jonas Carpignano) [6.77/11 1.3]
22. "24 Frames" (Abbas Kiarostami) Special Screening [6.74/39 2.0]
23. "The Day After" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.69/97 1.6]
24. "The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)" (Jung Byung-Gil) Midnight Screening [6.68/17 1.4]
25. "Jeannette (The Childhood of Joan de Arc)" (Bruno Dumont) [6.58/57 2.0]
26. "The Rider" (Chloé Zhao) [6.52/24 1.9]
27. "Lerd (Dregs/A Man of Integrity)" (Mohammad Rasoulof) [6.46/27 1.5]
28. "En Attendant Les Hirondelles (Until The Birds Return)" (Karim Moussaoui) [6.42/6 1.5]
29. "The Meyerowitz Stories" (Noah Baumbach) [6.38/126 1.5]
30. "SICILIAN GHOST STORY" (Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza) Opening [6.30/30 1.4]
31. "Okja" (Bong Joon-Ho) [6.29/160 1.7]
32. "Good Time" (Benny and Josh Safdie) [6.25/4 0.5]
33. "L’Atelier (The Workshop)" (Laurent Cantet) [6.23/46 1.3]
34. "Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)" (Takashi Miike) [6.22/32 1.3]
35. "The Square" (Ruben Östlund) [6.21/158 1.9]
36. "Loveless (Nelyubov)" (Andrei Zvyagintsev) [6.17/161 2.0]
37. "Wonderstruck" (Todd Haynes) [6.17/163 1.7]
38. "Tesnota (Closeness)" (Kantemir Balagov) [6.13/19 1.3]
39. "Jeune Femme (Montparnasse - Bienvenue)" (Léonor Séraille) [6.11/22 1.5]
40. "Le Venerable W." (Barbet Schroeder) [6.08/19 1.0]
41. "Wind River" (Taylor Sheridan) (Sundance) [6.05/30 1.6]
42. "Barbara" (Mathieu Amalric) Opening Film [6.03/72 1.7]
43. "AVANT LA FIN DE L’ÉTÉ (Before Summer Ends)" (Maryam Goormaghtigh) [6.00/1 0.0]
44. "I Am Not a Witch" (Rungano Nyoni) [6.00/1 0.0]
45. "KISS AND CRY" (Lila Pinell, Chloé Mahieu) [6.00/3 1.6]
-------------------------
46. "How to Talk to Girls at Parties" (John Cameron Mitchell) [5.98/49 1.9]
47. "Prayer Before Dawn" (Jean-Stephane Sauvaire) Midnight Screening [5.95/21 1.3]
48. "The Killing of a Sacred Deer" (Yorgos Lanthimos) [5.95/156 2.3]
49. "The Summit (La cordillera)" (Santiago Mitre) [5.92/20 1.6]
50. "Frost" (Sharunas Bartas) [5.84/19 1.3]
51. "The Merciless (Bulhandang)" (Byun Sung-Hyun) Midnight Screening [5.83/6 1.3]
52. "Happy End" (Michael Haneke) [5.79/161 2.0]
53. "Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak)" (Mouly Surya) [5.62/8 1.3]
54. "Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish)" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa) [5.57/45 1.5]
55. "Alive in France" (Abel Ferrara) [5.56/24 1.7]
56. "Les Fantomes D’Ismael" (Arnaud Desplechin) Opening Film [5.53/144 1.5]
57. "Mobile Homes" (Vladimir de Fontenay) [5.53/15 1.9]
58. "Carre 45" (Eric Caravaca) [5.50/2 0.5]
59. "Demons in Paradise" (Jude Ratman) Special Screening [5.50/3 1.2]
60. "An Inconvenient Sequel" (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk) Special Screening [5.49/23 1.5]
61. "Napalm" (Claude Lanzmann) Special Screening [5.49/36 2.0]
62. "OH LUCY!" (Atsuko Hirayanagi) [5.44/9 0.6]
63. "AVA" (Léa Mysius) [5.36/14 2.0]
64. "TEHRAN TABOO" (Ali Soozandeh) [5.21/12 1.3]
65. "LOS PERROS" (Marcela Said) [5.19/16 1.3]
66. "Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)" (Kaouther Ben Hania) [5.18/22 1.8]
67. "Hikari" (Radiance)" (Naomi Kawase) [5.09/87 1.8]
68. "Golden Years" (Andre Techine) Special Screening [5.02/24 1.8]
69. "LA FAMILIA" (Gustavo Rondón Córdova) [5.00/9 1.5]
70. "The Intruder (L’intrusa)" (Leonardo Di Costanzo) [5.00/2 1.0]
71. "West of the Jordan River (Field diary revisited)" (Amos Gitai) [4.94/8 1.9]
72. "Pure Hearts (Cuori Puri)" (Roberto De Paolis) [4.92/6 0.9]
73. "Dopo la guerra (After the War)" (Annarita Zambrano) [4.75/12 1.4]
74. "MAKALA" (Emmanuel Gras) [4.75/2 2.8]
75. "Le Redoutable" (Michel Hazanavicius) [4.74/135 2.0]
76. "A Gentle Creature (Krotkaya)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [4.64/22 1.7]
77. "BELINDA" (Marie Dumora) [4.64/11 0.8]
78. "Fortunata (Lucky)" (Sergio Castellito) [4.63/19 1.6]
79. "Bushwick" (Cary Murnion & Jonathan Milott) (Sundance) [4.60/1 0.0]
80. "Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)" (Li Ruijun) [4.55/11 1.2]
81. "Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)" (Michel Franco) [4.52/27 2.3]
82. "They" (Anahita Ghazvinizadeh) Special Screening [4.47/15 1.2]
83. "Jupiter's Moon" (Kornel Mondruczo) [4.16/140 1.9]
84. "Just to Be Sure (Ôtez-moi d’un doute)" (Carine Tardieu) [4.10/5 2.2]
85. "Sea Sorrow" (Vanessa Redgrave) Special Screening [4.10/20 1.7]
86. "SCAFFOLDING" (Matan Yair) [4.00/1 0.0]
87. "UNE VIE VIOLENTE (A VIOLENT LIFE)" (Thierry de Perretti) Special Screening [4.00/6 1.2]
88. "Rodin" (Francois Doillon) [3.86/49 1.7]
89. "Out" (Gyorgy Kristof) [3.71/7 1.0]
90. "Zombillenium" (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord) Special Screening [3.00/1 0.0]
"12 Jours" (Raymond Depardon) Special Screening [-]
"A Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride)" (Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato) [-]
"Based on a True Story" (Roman Polanski) [-]
"COBY" (Christian Sonderegger) [-]
"HUMIDITY" (Nikola Ljuca) Special Serbia [-]
"L'Amant Double" (Francois Ozon) [-]
"LAST LAUGH" (Zhang Tao) [-]
"LE CIEL ÉTOILÉ AU-DESSUS DE MA TÊTE" (Ilan Klipper) [-]
"L’ASSEMBLÉE" (Mariana Otero) [-]
"Pour le réconfort" (Vincent Macaigne) Special Screening [-]
"REQUIEM FOR Mrs J." (Bojan Vuletić) Special Serbia [-]
"SANS ADIEU" (Christophe Agou) [-]
"Twin Peaks" (David Lynch) Special Screening [-]
"You Were Never Really Here" (Lynne Ramsay) [-]

316/384 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.29 Tim Robey (The Telegraph, England) [-0.3]
0.31 thiedig [+0.3]
0.35 Jason Bailey (Flavorwire, ) [-0.3]
0.56 Elie [+0.2]
0.67 Neil Bahadur [+0.6]
0.67 Adam Norbury [+0.6]
0.67 Luke Wulfensmith [+0.6]
0.81 Pablo Scholz (Clarín, Argentina) [21 -0.1]
0.83 Matilda Muybridge [+0.3]
0.86 Marie-Laure Tittley (Festival project manager, Canada) [+0.1]
0.86 Nicolás Kusmin (OtrosCines, Argentina) [19 +0.2]
0.88 Jon Frosch (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [12 +0.2]
0.91 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) [-0.2]
0.97 A.A. Dowd (AV Club, Time Out Chicago, USA) [17 +0.0]
0.98 Dion Wyn [+0.5]
0.99 Gerard Casau (SITGES Festival Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya, España) [18 +0.2]
1.04 Dana Keith (Miami Beach Cinematheque, USA) [17 +0.1]
1.09 Luca Fontò [+1.0]
1.09 Niels Putman [16 +0.5]
1.10 nslomka [-0.1]
1.12 Greg Cwik [+1.1]
1.12 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) [32 +0.3]
1.17 Chad Eberle [27 +0.1]
1.17 Blake Williams (Filmmaker Magazine, Canada) [31 -0.6]
1.17 Vicki_Brown [+1.1]
1.17 Txarles [25 -0.0]
1.19 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) [29 +0.2]
1.19 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) [-0.5]
1.19 Xie Meng (Southern Weekly, China) [12 -0.1]
1.19 b gudivada [22 -0.6]
1.22 Gregory Ellwood (HitFix, USA) [+0.8]
1.24 Anna Bananna [16 -0.1]
1.24 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [25 +0.0]
1.24 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) [14 -0.4]
1.24 Philippe [28 -0.1]
1.26 Alex Vicente (Público, España) [22 -0.3]
1.28 Carlito [+0.5]
1.28 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) [24 +0.1]
1.28 AEC [+0.3]
1.29 Wendy Ide (The Guardian, Screen International, UK) [+1.1]
1.29 ericguzman [+0.7]
1.29 Hugo Emmerzael (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [13 +0.2]
1.30 BillyWildest [+0.9]
1.31 Simon [+0.9]
1.32 edissa [25 -0.9]
1.34 Josh Cabrita (MUBI, Cinema Scope, Canada) [22 -0.8]
1.34 Bilge Ebiri (Vulture, US) [+0.2]
1.34 Pieter Vermeersch [24 -0.1]
1.35 Nicholas Bell (ioncinema, USA) [24 -0.3]
1.35 Gaz Evans [+0.7]
1.35 Lawrence Garcia (FILM CATCH-UP BLOG, Canada) [28 -0.9]
1.36 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) [-0.8]
1.36 MatsT [+0.8]
1.37 Boris Nelepo (Seance.ru, Russia) [28 +0.0]
1.38 Daniel Kasman (MUBI, USA) [23 -0.1]
1.39 Fredy Friedlander (Leedor.com, Argentina) [24 +0.5]
1.39 Roger Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) [29 -0.1]
1.40 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) [-0.3]
1.41 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) [10 +0.1]
1.42 Violeta Kovacsics (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [13 +0.3]
1.44 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) [10 +0.3]
1.45 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España, Argentina) [34 -0.4]
1.47 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) [+0.0]
1.47 Sam C. Mac (Slant Magazine, USA) [18 -0.9]
1.47 Ángel Quintana (Cahiers du cinema Espana, España) [39 +0.4]
1.49 Truman2712 (filmstarts.de, Deutschland) [29 +0.8]
1.49 Sergi Sanchez (La Razón, España) [20 +0.2]
1.49 manilazic [21 +0.5]
1.50 Marc Cassivi (La Presse, France) [+0.7]
1.51 Jay Weissberg (Variety, Italy) [+0.9]
1.52 Shelby [+1.5]
1.53 Sam Gray (Film maker, UK) [20 +0.3]
1.54 Guy Lodge (Variety, USA) [+0.7]
1.54 Boyd Van Hoeij (The Hollywood Reporter, France) [10 -0.3]
1.54 Bare Bard [-0.2]
1.55 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) [26 +0.3]
1.55 LucaMarchetti [+1.1]
1.55 Ronald Rovers (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) [13 +0.7]
1.57 onozorobi [15 +1.0]
1.57 Gemma [+0.8]
1.57 Dennis Lim (Film Society Lincoln Center, USA) [17 -0.4]
1.57 Rowan Woods [+0.4]
1.58 Jenny Jecke (moviepilot.de, Deutschland) [23 -0.5]
1.58 Zach Martin [+0.8]
1.59 Benedict Seal [16 -0.2]
1.59 Bernardo Pajares [12 +0.5]
1.59 vinminsituation [-0.9]
1.59 Antoine Waked [17 +0.1]
1.59 James Healey [+0.1]
1.60 animalium [+0.2]
1.61 Carlos F. Heredero (Caimán Cuadernos de Cine, España) [31 -0.3]
1.61 Serena Catalano (Movieplayer.it, France) [+0.6]
1.62 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) [15 +1.3]
1.62 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) [+1.2]
1.62 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [18 -0.0]
1.63 Zac Kindergelt [+1.6]
1.63 Jason Ooi [+1.6]
1.63 Joe Koski [+1.6]
1.63 Christian Berger [+1.6]
1.63 Zane Timonina [12 +0.7]
1.64 Jean-Philippe Guerand (Film Francais, France) [+1.1]
1.64 Daphne Passa [25 +0.4]
1.65 Matt Hoffman (Scene Creek, Canada) [21 +0.2]
1.65 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) [+0.1]
1.66 Alejandra Trelles (International Film Festival Uruguay, Uruguay) [24 +0.1]
1.67 Katherine McLaughlin [+1.5]
1.67 James Thompson [13 -0.6]
1.67 Michael Bo (politiken.dk, Denmark) [12 +0.6]
1.68 José Luis Losa (Cineuropa, España) [38 -0.2]
1.68 Agustín Mango (The Hollywood Reporter, Argentina) [13 +0.5]
1.69 Justin Chang (Variety, USA) [15 +1.1]
1.69 David Honnorat (calmos.net, France) [22 -0.2]
  The Square[ 8 - 6.21 = 1.79 ]
  Loveless (Nelyubov)[ 8 - 6.17 = 1.83 ]
  Okja[ 8 - 6.29 = 1.71 ]
  Barbara[ 7 - 6.03 = 0.97 ]
  Las Hijas de Abril (April's Daughter)[ 7 - 4.52 = 2.48 ]
  Happy End[ 7 - 5.79 = 1.21 ]
  The Killing of a Sacred Deer[ 6 - 5.95 = 0.05 ]
  120 Battements par Minute[ 6 - 7.13 = -1.13 ]
  How to Talk to Girls at Parties[ 6 - 5.98 = 0.02 ]
  Bright Sunshine In (Un Beau Soleil Intérieur)[ 5 - 7.01 = -2.01 ]
  The Meyerowitz Stories[ 5 - 6.38 = -1.38 ]
  Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty and The Dogs)[ 5 - 5.18 = -0.18 ]
  Les Fantomes D’Ismael[ 5 - 5.53 = -0.53 ]
  Le Redoutable[ 5 - 4.74 = 0.26 ]
  Out[ 5 - 3.71 = 1.29 ]
  L’Atelier (The Workshop)[ 5 - 6.23 = -1.23 ]
  Fortunata (Lucky)[ 5 - 4.63 = 0.37 ]
  Jupiter's Moon[ 5 - 4.16 = 0.84 ]
  Alive in France[ 4 - 5.56 = -1.56 ]
  The Day After[ 3 - 6.69 = -3.69 ]
  Mugen Non Junin (Blade of the Immortal)[ 3 - 6.22 = -3.22 ]
  Walking Past The Future (Lu Guo Wei Lai)[ 2 - 4.55 = -2.55 ]
1.71 Raphael Abraham (Financial Times, US) [+1.7]
1.72 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) [19 +0.3]
1.72 Tim Robey/Robbie Collin (Daily Telegraph, UK) [10 +0.7]
1.72 klaaargh [14 +0.2]
1.73 José Luis De Lorenzo [27 -0.8]
1.73 Screen International (Screen International, USA) [10 +1.1]
1.74 Fabio Ferzetti (El Messagero, Italy) [10 -0.1]
1.75 the_gaffer (, Deutschland, ) [25 -0.4]
1.76 Juanma Ruíz (Screenwriter, España) [33 -0.3]
1.77 Lydia Milano (Rap videos, USA) [-0.3]
1.77 lemmycaution40 [+1.4]
1.77 WiktorWiktor [+1.5]
1.77 Muyan (Bund Pictorial, China) [11 -0.4]
1.78 sacinephile [+0.0]
1.79 Vahid Mortazavi [23 -1.0]
1.80 Ciara Wardlow [-0.7]
1.80 AndrewJoseph [+1.5]
1.82 Giovanni Marchini Camina (Filmstage, USA) [17 -0.7]
1.83 Tommaso Tocci (Freelance, Italy) [15 -0.3]
1.83 Arvena [19 +0.0]
1.83 Liu Min (Sina Movie, China) [12 +0.4]
1.83 brownsvillegirl [+0.4]
1.84 Pedro Segura [19 -0.9]
1.84 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) [26 -0.2]
1.84 Jordan Hoffman (Guardian, USA) [+1.7]
1.86 Johann Rucker [+1.2]
1.86 Imma Merino (Periodista i crítica, España) [29 -0.2]
1.86 Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brasilien) [31 +0.5]
1.87 Simon Abrams (The Playlist, USA) [+1.2]
1.88 Fabien Lemercier (Cineuropa.org, Belgium) [+1.1]
1.88 karamazov [16 -0.1]
1.88 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [19 -0.4]
1.90 Eli Hayes [17 +1.6]
1.91 Damián Hoffman (Arriba Argentinos, Argentina) [23 -0.1]
1.92 Crayfish [34 +0.6]
1.92 Giovani Gasparetto [10 +1.4]
1.93 Andy Malafaia [13 -1.7]
1.93 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [25 -0.0]
1.93 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) [10 -0.7]
1.93 Eren Odabasi (International Cinephil Society, Turkey) [24 +0.2]
1.94 Tanner Stechnij (Stage Press, USA) [-0.1]
1.96 Saymon Nascimento [20 +0.3]
1.96 Cornelia Eriksson [+0.7]
1.97 Felicia Chaidez [+1.3]
1.98 Kate (Movie View, China) [12 -0.3]
1.99 Michael Bishay [18 +1.1]
1.99 Rüdiger Suchsland (Negativ-film, arteschock, Deutschland) [22 +0.3]
1.99 Emily (163.com, China) [12 +0.3]
2.00 Aaron Salazar (Filmmaker, US) [15 +1.3]
2.00 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) [18 -0.0]
2.01 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [20 +0.0]
2.01 Anton Dolin (Afisha, Russia) [10 +0.6]
2.02 Taotao (TaoMovie, China) [12 +0.1]
2.03 Mike_Doc [+1.0]
2.03 Dave Jenkins [25 +0.8]
2.04 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) [24 -0.1]
2.05 John Tikis (Musician, Greece) [27 +0.5]
2.06 Chris Haydon [15 -0.0]
2.08 Kurt Walker [12 -1.0]
2.09 Marc van de Klashorst (International Cinephil Society, Netherlands) [20 -0.1]
2.09 Gille Kerdreux (oeust france, France) [15 +0.1]
2.10 Stephanie Zacharek (TIME, USA) [17 -0.2]
2.13 Carlota Moseguí (El Septimo Arte, España) [25 -0.8]
2.13 Katja Nicodemus (Die Zeit, Deutschland) [10 -1.4]
2.15 Li Xun (CTP Cinema, China) [11 +0.4]
2.16 franniedeckas [+1.6]
2.16 Mikko Pihkoluoma [12 +1.0]
2.16 Thomas Sotinel (Le Monde, France) [14 -1.2]
2.16 CaptainKenobi [+1.8]
2.17 Giona Nazzaro (Gender DocuFilm Festival, Italy) [22 +0.8]
2.17 John Bleasdale (Cine Vue, UK) [-2.2]
2.20 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [19 -0.6]
2.21 Vincent Briscoe [+1.2]
2.22 Ncamcam [-0.4]
2.23 Li Yunbo (DuSir Movie, China) [11 -0.6]
2.25 Cecilia Barrionuevo [15 -0.4]
2.26 Yin Xiang (Cinephilia, China) [11 +0.6]
2.27 Ioannis Kanonakis (International Cinephil Society, Greece) [18 -0.5]
2.29 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) [20 -0.7]
2.29 HighContrast [-1.0]
2.32 Millie C [-2.1]
2.33 Martyn Conterio [15 +1.1]
2.33 Thierry Chèze (Studio ciné live, France) [19 +0.3]
2.34 Andrew Skalak [+1.3]
2.37 Nicolas Schaller (Observateur, France) [13 -1.4]
2.37 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) [17 +1.6]
2.37 Qin Wan (Phoenix, China) [11 +0.4]
2.38 Sebastian Quevedo [18 -0.7]
2.39 Nate Buzelli [+2.3]
2.40 David Acacia (International Cinephil Society, Canada) [16 -0.4]
2.41 monkeybox83 [13 +1.6]
2.47 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) [20 -0.6]
2.49 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) [-1.6]
2.51 Ethan Anderton (FirstShowing.net, USA) [+2.5]
2.57 BrunoD [17 -0.7]
2.58 Leslie Felperin (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) [-2.6]
2.59 Phalène de La Valette (Le Point, France) [12 -1.8]
2.61 Juan Soto [+2.1]
2.62 Liuying (DeepFocus, China) [11 -0.5]
2.66 Laurent de Alberti (filmlandempire.com, UK) [22 +1.3]
2.67 Jean-Claude Raspiergeas (la Croix, France) [19 -0.4]
2.68 Barbara Théate (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) [15 -1.3]
2.69 filmga [-0.6]
2.72 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) [14 -0.6]
2.76 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) [12 -0.3]
2.82 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) [14 -1.5]
2.85 Gaël Golhen (Premiere, France) [13 -1.5]
2.99 Gustavo Beck (Curitiba International Film Festival, Brazil) [30 -2.4]
3.05 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, USA) [+2.5]
3.09 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) [19 -1.7]
3.18 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) [17 -2.6]
3.23 Maëva [+3.0]
3.32 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) [16 -1.7]
3.36 Marco Visca [-2.5]
3.69 Julien Gester/Didier Peron (Liberation, France) [10 -2.7]
4.04 XylophoneSia [+4.0]
4.04 Canberra [+4.0]
4.04 BirthControl [+4.0]
4.29 Kiarash Anvari [10 -3.0]
4.35 mia [-1.1]