Berlinale 2017 critics ratings

Scaled to 0-10

Very Good New Films

1. "God's Own Country" (Francis Lee, GB) [7.97/34 1.3]
2. "Untitled" (Michael Glawogger, Monika Willi, Österreich) [7.72/9 1.4]
3. "I Am Not Your Negro" (Raoul Peck, Frankreich) [7.72/7 1.4]
4. "Toivon tuolla puolen (The Other Side of Hope)" (Aki Kaurismäki, Finnland) Best Director [7.66/85 1.2]
5. "Pendular" (Julia Murat, Brasilien) Fipresci Price Panorama [7.60/10 1.6]
6. "Aus einem Jahr der Nichtereignisse" (Ann Carolin Renninger, René Frölke, D 2017) [7.54/13 1.0]

Good New Films

7. "La libertad del diablo (Devil's Freedom)" (Everardo González, Mex) Amnesty Int. Filmpreis [7.38/8 1.9]
8. "1945" (Ferenc Török, Hungary) [7.38/4 0.8]
9. "Chemi Bednieri Ojakhi (My Happy Family)" (Nana & Simon, Germany/Georgia/France 2017) [7.36/11 1.1]
10. "Bamui haebyun-eoseo honja (On the Beach at Night Alone)" (Hong Sangsoo, Korea) Best Actress [7.23/71 1.5]
11. "Motherland (BAYANG INA MO)" (Ramona S. Diaz, USA/The Philippines IP [7.20/10 1.0]
12. "The Party" (Sally Potter, Großbritannien) Gilde Filmpreis [7.13/54 1.5]
13. "Selbstkritik eines bürgerlichen Hundes" (Julian Radlmaier) [7.12/20 1.3]
14. "2+2=22 (THE ALPHABET)" (Heinz Emigholz, Germany) WP [7.12/4 0.6]
15. "Casting" (Nicolas Wackerbarth, D) WP [7.00/9 0.7]
16. "Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht" (Romuald Karmakar, D) [6.95/11 1.2]
17. "EL MAR LA MAR" (J.P. Sniadecki, Joshua Bonnetta, USA) WP Caligari Filmpreis [6.94/8 0.7]
18. "Die Beste Aller Welten" (Adrian Goiginger) [6.88/4 1.1]
19. "Strong Island" (Yance Ford, USA/Denmark) [6.88/16 1.7]
20. "Una Mujer Fantástica" (Sebastián Lelio, Chile) Best Script, Teddy Award [6.88/48 1.5]
21. "LOKTAK LAIREMBEE (Lady of the Lake)" (Haobam Paban Kumar, India) [6.86/7 1.4]
22. "The Bomb" (Eric Schlosser, Smriti Keshari, Kevin Ford, USA 2016) [6.80/5 1.5]
23. "T2: Trainspotting" (Danny Boyle, Großbritannien) [6.79/6 1.6]
24. "Back for Good" (Mia Spengler) [6.75/6 1.7]
25. "Mr. Long" (Sabu, Japan) [6.70/40 1.6]
26. "Ana, mon amour" (Călin Peter Netzer, Rumänien) Best Editing [6.67/18 1.6]
27. "Teströl és lélekröl (On Body and Soul)" (Ildiko Enyedi, Ungarn) Best Film, Economical + Fipresci Jury Price [6.66/37 2.0]
28. "MON ROT FAI (Railway Sleepers)" (Sompot Chidgasornpongse, Thailand) [6.61/14 1.6]
29. "Monsieur Mayonnaise" (Trevor Graham, Australia 2016) [6.60/5 0.8]
30. "I am Not Madame Bovary" (Feng Xiaogang, China 2016) [6.59/8 1.2]
31. "Eisenkopf (Ironhead)" (Tian Dong) [6.42/6 1.6]
32. "SOMNILOQUIES" (Verena Paravel, Lucien Castaing-Taylor, France/USA) WP [6.40/5 1.0]
33. "OCCIDENTAL" (Neïl Beloufa, France) IP [6.38/4 0.6]
34. "Tania Libre" (Lynn Hershman Leeson, USA) [6.25/4 1.1]
35. "Uilenbal" (Simone van Dusseldorp, 2016) [6.25/4 0.8]
36. "Zwischen den Jahren" (Lars Hennig) [6.20/5 1.2]
37. "Honeygiver Among the Dogs" (Dechen Roder, Bhutan) [6.17/6 1.6]
38. "Wilde Maus" (Josef Hader, Österreich) [6.13/41 1.4]
39. "Beuys" (Andreas Veiel, Deutschland) [6.08/18 1.8]
40. "As duas Irenes (Two Irenes)" (Fabio Meira, Brasilien) [6.00/7 1.4]

   The rest is below 6 or has not enough votes.

All official sections

Wettbewerb [5.91/24]

1. "Toivon tuolla puolen (The Other Side of Hope)" (Aki Kaurismäki, Finnland) Best Director [7.66/85 1.2]
2. "Bamui haebyun-eoseo honja (On the Beach at Night Alone)" (Hong Sangsoo, Korea) Best Actress [7.23/71 1.5]
3. "The Party" (Sally Potter, Großbritannien) Gilde Filmpreis [7.13/54 1.5]
4. "Una Mujer Fantástica" (Sebastián Lelio, Chile) Best Script, Teddy Award [6.88/48 1.5]
5. "T2: Trainspotting" (Danny Boyle, Großbritannien) [6.79/6 1.6]
6. "Mr. Long" (Sabu, Japan) [6.70/40 1.6]
7. "Ana, mon amour" (Călin Peter Netzer, Rumänien) Best Editing [6.67/18 1.6]
8. "Teströl és lélekröl (On Body and Soul)" (Ildiko Enyedi, Ungarn) Best Film, Economical + Fipresci Jury Price [6.66/37 2.0]
9. "Wilde Maus" (Josef Hader, Österreich) [6.13/41 1.4]
10. "Beuys" (Andreas Veiel, Deutschland) [6.08/18 1.8]
-------------------------
11. "Pokot (Spoor)" (Agnieszka Holland, Polen) Alfred-Bauer-Price [5.91/45 1.9]
12. "Logan - The Wolverine" (James Mangold, USA) [5.80/5 1.8]
13. "Final Portrait" (Stanley Tucci, GB) [5.77/30 1.2]
14. "Helle Nächte" (Thomas Arslan, Deutschland) Best Actor [5.68/46 1.9]
15. "Colo" (Teresa Villaverde, Portugal) [5.56/27 2.1]
16. "Joaquim" (Marcelo Gomes, Brasilien) [5.42/24 1.8]
17. "Ein Kuss von Béatrice (Sage femme/The Midwife)" (Martin Provost, Frankreich) [5.35/20 1.2]
18. "Félicité" (Alain Gomis, Frankreich) Jury Price [5.31/32 1.1]
19. "El Bar" (Álex de la Iglesia, Spanien) [5.17/39 2.0]
20. "Viceroy’s House" (Gurinder Chadha, Großbritannien) [5.16/22 1.6]
21. "The Dinner" (Oren Moverman, USA) [4.92/66 1.6]
22. "Return to Montauk" (Volker Schlöndorff, Deutschland) [4.81/26 1.7]
23. "Django" (Etienne Comar, Frankreich) [4.56/43 1.7]
24. "Have a Nice Day (Hao ji le)" (Jian Liu, China) [4.47/16 1.6]

Forum [6.17/41]

1. "Oh the Days! (Alyam, Alyam)" (Ahmed El-Maanouni, MA) [9.00/1 0.0]
2. "The Last Witness (Choihui jeungin)" (Lee Doo-yong, Korea) [9.00/2 0.0]
3. "Aus einem Jahr der Nichtereignisse" (Ann Carolin Renninger, René Frölke, D 2017) [7.54/13 1.0]
4. "EL TEATRO DE LA DESAPARICIÓN (THE THEATRE OF DISAPPEARANCE)" (Adrián Villar Rojas, Argentina) WP [7.50/1 0.0]
5. "MAMAN COLONELLE (MAMA COLONEL)" (Dieudo Hamadi, Congo) WP Best Film Forum [7.50/1 0.0]
6. "Org" (Fernando Birri, Arg) [7.50/3 0.0]
7. "TIGMI N IGREN (HOUSE IN THE FIELDS)" (Tala Hadid, Morocco/Qatar) WP [7.50/1 0.0]
8. "The Aimless Bullet (Obaltan)" (Hyun-mok Yoo, Korea) [7.50/1 0.0]
9. "Traces (Wechma)" (Hamid Benani, MA) [7.50/1 0.0]
10. "Chemi Bednieri Ojakhi (My Happy Family)" (Nana & Simon, Germany/Georgia/France 2017) [7.36/11 1.1]
11. "Motherland (BAYANG INA MO)" (Ramona S. Diaz, USA/The Philippines IP [7.20/10 1.0]
12. "2+2=22 (THE ALPHABET)" (Heinz Emigholz, Germany) WP [7.12/4 0.6]
13. "Casting" (Nicolas Wackerbarth, D) WP [7.00/9 0.7]
14. "EL MAR LA MAR" (J.P. Sniadecki, Joshua Bonnetta, USA) WP Caligari Filmpreis [6.94/8 0.7]
15. "LOKTAK LAIREMBEE (Lady of the Lake)" (Haobam Paban Kumar, India) [6.86/7 1.4]
16. "Drôles d’Oiseaux (Strange Birds)" (Elise Girard, France) IP [6.75/2 0.8]
17. "TINSELWOOD" (Marie Voignier, France) WP [6.75/2 0.8]
18. "MON ROT FAI (Railway Sleepers)" (Sompot Chidgasornpongse, Thailand) [6.61/14 1.6]
19. "SOMNILOQUIES" (Verena Paravel, Lucien Castaing-Taylor, France/USA) WP [6.40/5 1.0]
20. "OCCIDENTAL" (Neïl Beloufa, France) IP [6.38/4 0.6]
21. "Dayveon" (Amman Abbasi, USA 2017) Sundance [6.17/3 0.2]
22. "For Ahkeem" (Jeremy Levine, Landon Van Soest, USA) WP [6.17/3 1.0]
23. "Casa Roshell" (Camila José Donoso, Chile) WP [6.00/1 0.0]
24. "Cuatreros (Rustlers)" (Albertina Carri, Arg) IP [6.00/1 0.0]
25. "Discreet" (Travis Mathews, USA) [6.00/1 0.0]
26. "NEWTON" (Amit V Masurkar, India) WP CICAE Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
27. "Golden Exits" (Alex Ross Perry, USA 2017) Sundance [5.96/16 1.7]
28. "Jassad Gharib (Foreign Body)" (Raja Amari, Tunesia/France 2016) [5.90/10 1.0]
29. "Werewolf" (Ashley McKenzie, Canada 2016) IP [5.85/4 0.5]
30. "Barrage" (Laura Schroeder, Luxembourg/Belgium/France) WP [5.79/38 1.9]
31. "At Elske Pia (Loving Pia)" (Daniel Joseph Borgmann, Denmark 2016) WP [5.25/4 1.5]
32. "The Barber of the Poor District (Hallaq Darb al-Fuqara’)" (Mohammed Reggab, MA) [5.00/1 0.0]
33. "Menashe" (Joshua Z Weinstein, USA 2017) Sundance [4.70/2 2.2]
34. "Rifle" (Davi Pretto, Brazil/Germany) IP [4.69/3 1.0]
35. "Adiós Entusiasmo (So Long Enthusiasm)" (Vladimir Durán, Arg) WP [4.50/13 1.8]
36. "MOTZA EL HAYAM (LOW TIDE)" (Daniel Mann, Israel/France) WP [4.50/2 0.5]
37. "EL MAR NOS MIRA DE LEJOS (THE SEA STARES AT US FROM AFAR)" (Manuel Muñoz Rivas, Spain/NL) WP [4.00/1 0.0]
38. "TIERE (ANIMALS)" (Greg Zglinski, Switzerland/Austria/Poland) WP [4.00/2 0.0]
39. "The Mirage (Assarab)" (Ahmed Bouanani, MA) [4.00/1 0.0]
40. "YOZORA HA ITSU DEMO SAIKOU MITSUDO NO AOIRO DA (THE TOKYO NIGHT SKY IS ALWAYS THE DENSEST SHADE OF BLUE)" (Yuya Ishii, Japan) WP [4.00/1 0.0]
41. "MZIS QALAQI (CITY OF THE SUN)" (Rati Oneli, Georgia/USA/The Netherlands/Qatar) WP [2.50/1 0.0]
"MITTSU NO HIKARI (THREE LIGHTS)" (Kohki Yoshida, Japan) WP [-]
"QIU (INMATES)" (Ma Li, China) WP [-]
"RÍO VERDE. EL TIEMPO DE LOS YAKURUNAS (GREEN RIVER. THE TIME OF THE YAKURUNAS)" (Alvaro Sarmiento, Diego Sarmiento, Peru) WP [-]
"SHU'OUR AKBAR MIN EL HOB (A FEELING GREATER THAN LOVE)" (Mary Jirmanus Saba, Lebanon WP Fipresci Price Forum [-]
"SPELL REEL" (Filipa César, Germany/Portugal/France/Guinea-Bissau) WP [-]
"Soul" (José Antonio Blanco, Ángel Parra, Spain) [-]
"TAMAROZ (SIMULATION)" (Abed Abest, Iran) WP [-]

Panorama [6.04/34]

1. "Istiyad Ashbah (Ghost Hunting)" (Raed Andoni, Israel) [9.00/1 0.0]
2. "Ri Chang Dui Hua (Small Talk)" (Hui-chen Huang, Taiwan 2016) [8.75/1 0.0]
3. "El Pacto De Adriana (Adriana's Pact)" (Lissette Orozco, Chile) [8.25/2 0.8]
4. "God's Own Country" (Francis Lee, GB) [7.97/34 1.3]
5. "Untitled" (Michael Glawogger, Monika Willi, Österreich) [7.72/9 1.4]
6. "I Am Not Your Negro" (Raoul Peck, Frankreich) [7.72/7 1.4]
7. "Pendular" (Julia Murat, Brasilien) Fipresci Price Panorama [7.60/10 1.6]
8. "Casting JonBenet" (Kitty Green, USA) Sundance [7.38/41 1.6]
9. "1945" (Ferenc Török, Hungary) [7.38/4 0.8]
10. "Call Me by Your Name" (Luca Guadagnino, Italy) Sundance [7.29/7 1.9]
11. "Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht" (Romuald Karmakar, D) [6.95/11 1.2]
12. "Strong Island" (Yance Ford, USA/Denmark) [6.88/16 1.7]
13. "The Wound" (John Trengove, Südafrika) Sundance [6.39/28 1.4]
14. "Combat au bout de la nuit (Fighting Through the Night)" (Sylvain L’Espérance, Kanada) [6.33/3 0.5]
15. "Tania Libre" (Lynn Hershman Leeson, USA) [6.25/4 1.1]
16. "Honeygiver Among the Dogs" (Dechen Roder, Bhutan) [6.17/6 1.6]
17. "From the Balcony (Fra Balkongen)" (Ole Giæver, No) [6.00/1 0.0]
18. "Requiem for Mrs. J (Rekvijem za gospodju J)" (Bojan Vuletic, Serbia) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
19. "Política, manual de instrucciones" (Fernando León de Aranoa, Spanien) [5.95/4 0.6]
20. "Centaur" (Aktan Arym Kubat, Kirgisistan) CICAE Art Cinema Award [5.50/4 0.5]
21. "Close-Knit (Karera ga honki de amu toki wa)" (Naoko Ogigami, Japan) [5.50/2 0.5]
22. "Fluidø" (Shu Lea Cheang, D) [5.50/3 1.5]
23. "Belinda" (Marie Dumora) [5.33/3 0.9]
24. "Vazante" (Daniela Thomas, Brasilien) [5.25/12 1.6]
25. "Tiger Girl" (Jakob Lass, D) [5.17/6 0.9]
26. "Dream Boat" (Tristan Ferland Milewski, D) [5.00/1 0.0]
27. "Inflame (Kaygı)" (Ceylan Ozgun Ozcelik, Turkey) [5.00/11 1.3]
28. "Revolution of Sound. Tangerine Dream" (Margarete Kreuzer, D) [5.00/1 0.0]
29. "Skins (Pieles)" (Eduardo Casanova, Spain) [5.00/2 1.0]
30. "Berlin Syndrome" (Cate Shortland) Sundance [4.56/5 1.1]
31. "The Taste of Betel Nut (Bing Lang Xue)" (Hu Jia, China) [4.25/2 1.8]
32. "One Thousand Ropes" (Tusi Tamasese, NZ) [4.00/1 0.0]
33. "Ciao Ciao" (Song Chuan, F/CH) [2.50/2 0.0]
34. "GHOST IN THE MOUNTAINS" (Heng Yang, China) [1.75/2 0.8]
"Chavela" (Catherine Gund, Daresha Kyi) [reviews]
"Autumn, Autumn" (Jang Woo-jin, Republic of Korea) IP [-]
"Fünf Sterne" (Annekatrin Hendel, D) Heiner-Carow Preis [-]
"Insyriated" (Philippe Van Leeuw) Publikumspreis + Label Europa Cinemas [-]
"Tahqiq fel djenna" (Merzak Allouache) Best Film Panorama [-]

Generation [5.92/19]

1. "Almost Heaven" (Carol Salter, Großbritannien) [7.67/3 0.9]
2. "Poi E: The Story of Our Song" (Tearepa Kahi, 2016) [7.60/1 0.0]
3. "Emo the Musical" (Neil Triffett, Australien 2016) [7.07/1 0.0]
4. "Ceux qui font les révolutions à moitié n'ont fait que se creuser un tombeau (Those Who Make Revolution Halfway Only Dig Their Own Graves)" (Mathieu Denis, Simon Lavoie, Kanada) [7.03/3 0.3]
5. "Krolewicz Olch (The Erlprince)" (Kuba Czekaj, Polen) [7.00/1 0.0]
6. "My Entire High School Sinking into the Sea" (Dash Shaw, USA 2016) [6.25/2 0.2]
7. "Uilenbal" (Simone van Dusseldorp, 2016) [6.25/4 0.8]
8. "Don't Swallow My Heart, Alligator Girl! (Não Devore Meu Coração)" (Felipe Bragança, Bra) Sundance [6.21/8 1.1]
9. "As duas Irenes (Two Irenes)" (Fabio Meira, Brasilien) [6.00/7 1.4]
10. "Richard the Stork (Überflieger - Kleine Vögel, großes Geklapper)" (Toby Genkel, Reza Memari, Deutschland) [6.00/1 0.0]
11. "Shi Tou (Stonehead)" (Xiang Zhao, China) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
12. "Butterfly Kisses" (Rafael Kapelinski, Großbritannien) [5.76/17 1.7]
13. "Upp i det blå (Up in the Sky)" (Petter Lennstrand) [5.60/5 1.4]
14. "Red Dog: True Blue" (Kriv Stenders, Australien) (Sundance, Venice) [5.47/2 0.2]
15. "Weirdos" (Bruce McDonald, Kanada 2016) [5.46/3 1.0]
16. "On the Road" (Michael Winterbottom, 2016) [5.38/1 0.0]
17. "Simulation (Tamaroz)" (Abed Abest, Iran) [4.33/3 0.5]
18. "The Inland Road" (Jackie van Beek) [4.00/1 0.0]
19. "Primero enero (January)" (Darío Mascambroni, Argentinien 2016) [3.40/1 0.0]
"Die Häschenschule - Jagd nach dem Goldenen Ei/Rabbit School" (Ute von Münchow-Pohl, Deutschland) [-]
"Mulher do pai (A Woman, A Father/Nalu on the Border)" (Cristiane Oliveira, Brasilien) [-]
"Tesoros" (María Novaro, Mexiko) [-]

Perspektive Deutsches Kino [4.80/12]

1. "Selbstkritik eines bürgerlichen Hundes" (Julian Radlmaier) [7.12/20 1.3]
2. "Die Beste Aller Welten" (Adrian Goiginger) [6.88/4 1.1]
3. "Back for Good" (Mia Spengler) [6.75/6 1.7]
4. "Eisenkopf (Ironhead)" (Tian Dong) [6.42/6 1.6]
5. "Zwischen den Jahren" (Lars Hennig) [6.20/5 1.2]
-------------------------
6. "Erase and Forget" (Andrea Luka Zimmerman, GB) [5.00/1 0.0]
7. "Ein Weg (Paths)" (Chris Miera) [4.75/4 1.8]
8. "Kontener" (Sebastian Lang) [4.00/2 0.0]
9. "Die Tochter" (Mascha Schilinski) [3.75/2 1.2]
10. "Könige der Welt" (Christian von Brockhausen, Timo Großpietsch D) [2.50/1 0.0]
11. "Mikel" (Cavo Kernich) [2.50/2 1.5]
12. "Millennials" (Jana Bürgelin) [1.75/2 0.8]
"Tara" (Felicitas Sonvilla) [-]

Forum Expanded [6.17/3]

1. "Ulysses in the Subway" (Ken Jacobs, Marc Downie, Paul Kaiser, Flo Jacobs, USA) [7.50/2 0.0]
2. "HASHTI Tehran" (Daniel Kötter, Iran) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
3. "Rudzienko" (Sharon Lockhart, USA/PL) [5.00/2 1.0]

Special [6.53/10]

1. "Close-Up (Nema-ye Nazdik)" (Abbas Kioristami, Iran 1990) [9.00/3 0.0]
2. "Acht Stunden sind kein Tag" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder, BRD 1972) [8.00/1 0.0]
3. "Masaryk" (Julius Sevcík, Tschechische Republik) [8.00/1 0.0]
4. "La libertad del diablo (Devil's Freedom)" (Everardo González, Mex) Amnesty Int. Filmpreis [7.38/8 1.9]
5. "The Bomb" (Eric Schlosser, Smriti Keshari, Kevin Ford, USA 2016) [6.80/5 1.5]
6. "Últimos días en La Habana (Last Days in Havana)" (Fernando Pérez, Kuba) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
7. "Le jeune Karl Marx (Der junge Karl Marx)" (Raoul Peck, Frankreich) [5.20/15 1.0]
8. "Es war einmal in Deutschland..." (Sam Garbarski, Deutschland) [5.08/6 1.7]
9. "In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts" (Matti Geschonneck, Deutschland) [5.00/5 1.8]
10. "La Reina de España (The Queen of Spain)" (Fernando Trueba, Spanien 2016) [4.86/1 0.0]

Native [6.94/8]

1. "Angry Inuk" (Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, 2016) [7.71/1 0.0]
2. "Kaisa’s Enchanted Forest (Kuun metsän Kaisa)" (Katja Gauriloff, 2016) HIFF [7.71/1 0.0]
3. "The Tundra Book. A Tale of Vukvukai, The Little Rock" (Aleksei Vakhrushev, 2011) [7.50/2 0.5]
4. "Sami Blood" (Amanda Kernell, 2016) Tiff, Sundance, ... [7.30/2 0.1]
5. "Sumé: The Sound of a Revolution (Sumé: Mumisitsinerup nipaa)" (2014) [7.00/1 0.0]
6. "Seven Songs from the Tundra (Seitsemän laulua tundralta)" (Anastasia Lapsui, Markku Lehmuskallio, 2000) [6.50/1 0.0]
7. "Maliglutit (Searchers)" (Zacharias Kunuk, 2016) [6.46/1 0.0]
-------------------------
8. "Jumalan morsian (A Bride of the Seventh Heaven)" (Anastasia Lapsui, 2004) [5.33/3 0.5]

Retrospektive [7.80/3]

1. "Schwarzer Kies" (Helmut Käutner, BRD 1961) [8.38/2 0.6]
2. "Canoa (Hetzjagd in Canoa)" (Felipe Cazals, Mexiko 1976) [7.60/1 0.0]
3. "Avanti Popolo" (Rafi Bukaee, Israel 1986) [7.42/1 0.0]

Woche der Kritik [6.43/8]

1. "Lass den Sommer nie wieder kommen" (Alexandre Koberidze, D) [9.00/1 0.0]
2. "California Dreams" (Mike Ott, US) [7.50/3 0.0]
3. "El Auge Del Humano (The Human Surge)" (Eduardo Williams, Arg 2016) Locarno, Toronto, NYFF, ... [7.27/13 1.1]
4. "Sarah Winchester, opéra fantôme" (Bertrand Bonello, F 2016 short) [6.83/1 0.0]
5. "I am Not Madame Bovary" (Feng Xiaogang, China 2016) [6.59/8 1.2]
6. "Planetarium" (Rebecca Zlotowski) [6.17/3 1.0]
-------------------------
7. "Green White Green" (Abba Makama, Nigeria 2016) [5.59/4 0.4]
8. "Aroused by Gymnopedies (Jimunopedi ni midareru)" (Isao Yukisada, JP) [2.50/1 0.0]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
1. "Close-Up (Nema-ye Nazdik)" (Abbas Kioristami, Iran 1990) [9.00/3 0.0]
2. "Istiyad Ashbah (Ghost Hunting)" (Raed Andoni, Israel) [9.00/1 0.0]
3. "Lass den Sommer nie wieder kommen" (Alexandre Koberidze, D) [9.00/1 0.0]
4. "Oh the Days! (Alyam, Alyam)" (Ahmed El-Maanouni, MA) [9.00/1 0.0]
5. "The Last Witness (Choihui jeungin)" (Lee Doo-yong, Korea) [9.00/2 0.0]
6. "Ri Chang Dui Hua (Small Talk)" (Hui-chen Huang, Taiwan 2016) [8.75/1 0.0]
7. "At the Fork" (John Papola, Lisa Versaci) [8.67/1 0.0]
8. "Schwarzer Kies" (Helmut Käutner, BRD 1961) [8.38/2 0.6]
9. "El Pacto De Adriana (Adriana's Pact)" (Lissette Orozco, Chile) [8.25/2 0.8]
10. "Acht Stunden sind kein Tag" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder, BRD 1972) [8.00/1 0.0]
11. "Masaryk" (Julius Sevcík, Tschechische Republik) [8.00/1 0.0]
12. "God's Own Country" (Francis Lee, GB) [7.74/39 1.3]
13. "I Am Not Your Negro" (Raoul Peck, Frankreich) [7.72/7 1.4]
14. "Angry Inuk" (Alethea Arnaquq-Baril, 2016) [7.71/1 0.0]
15. "Kaisa’s Enchanted Forest (Kuun metsän Kaisa)" (Katja Gauriloff, 2016) HIFF [7.71/1 0.0]
16. "1945" (Ferenc Török, Hungary) [7.70/5 0.8]
17. "Canoa (Hetzjagd in Canoa)" (Felipe Cazals, Mexiko 1976) [7.60/1 0.0]
18. "Pendular" (Julia Murat, Brasilien) Fipresci Price Panorama [7.60/10 1.6]
19. "Poi E: The Story of Our Song" (Tearepa Kahi, 2016) [7.60/1 0.0]
20. "Toivon tuolla puolen (The Other Side of Hope)" (Aki Kaurismäki, Finnland) Best Director [7.60/90 1.2]
21. "Aus einem Jahr der Nichtereignisse" (Ann Carolin Renninger, René Frölke, D 2017) [7.54/13 1.0]
22. "Almost Heaven" (Carol Salter, Großbritannien) [7.50/4 0.9]
23. "Bickels" (Heinz Emigholz, Germany/Israel 2016) [Forum] WP [7.50/2 0.0]
24. "California Dreams" (Mike Ott, US) [7.50/3 0.0]
25. "EL TEATRO DE LA DESAPARICIÓN (THE THEATRE OF DISAPPEARANCE)" (Adrián Villar Rojas, Argentina) WP [7.50/1 0.0]
26. "MAMAN COLONELLE (MAMA COLONEL)" (Dieudo Hamadi, Congo) WP Best Film Forum [7.50/1 0.0]
27. "Org" (Fernando Birri, Arg) [7.50/3 0.0]
28. "TIGMI N IGREN (HOUSE IN THE FIELDS)" (Tala Hadid, Morocco/Qatar) WP [7.50/1 0.0]
29. "The Aimless Bullet (Obaltan)" (Hyun-mok Yoo, Korea) [7.50/1 0.0]
30. "The Tundra Book. A Tale of Vukvukai, The Little Rock" (Aleksei Vakhrushev, 2011) [7.50/2 0.5]
31. "Traces (Wechma)" (Hamid Benani, MA) [7.50/1 0.0]
32. "Ulysses in the Subway" (Ken Jacobs, Marc Downie, Paul Kaiser, Flo Jacobs, USA) [7.50/2 0.0]
33. "Casting JonBenet" (Kitty Green, USA) Sundance [7.47/46 1.6]
34. "Motherland (BAYANG INA MO)" (Ramona S. Diaz, USA/The Philippines IP [7.45/11 1.0]
35. "Avanti Popolo" (Rafi Bukaee, Israel 1986) [7.42/1 0.0]
36. "La libertad del diablo (Devil's Freedom)" (Everardo González, Mex) Amnesty Int. Filmpreis [7.38/8 1.9]
37. "Chemi Bednieri Ojakhi (My Happy Family)" (Nana & Simon, Germany/Georgia/France 2017) [7.36/11 1.1]
38. "Untitled" (Michael Glawogger, Monika Willi, Österreich) [7.35/10 1.4]
39. "Sami Blood" (Amanda Kernell, 2016) Tiff, Sundance, ... [7.30/2 0.1]
40. "Call Me by Your Name" (Luca Guadagnino, Italy) Sundance [7.29/7 1.9]
41. "El Auge Del Humano (The Human Surge)" (Eduardo Williams, Arg 2016) Locarno, Toronto, NYFF, ... [7.27/13 1.1]
42. "Bamui haebyun-eoseo honja (On the Beach at Night Alone)" (Hong Sangsoo, Korea) Best Actress [7.26/82 1.5]
43. "The Party" (Sally Potter, Großbritannien) Gilde Filmpreis [7.19/56 1.5]
44. "2+2=22 (THE ALPHABET)" (Heinz Emigholz, Germany) WP [7.12/4 0.6]
45. "Emo the Musical" (Neil Triffett, Australien 2016) [7.07/1 0.0]
46. "Ceux qui font les révolutions à moitié n'ont fait que se creuser un tombeau (Those Who Make Revolution Halfway Only Dig Their Own Graves)" (Mathieu Denis, Simon Lavoie, Kanada) [7.03/3 0.3]
47. "Casting" (Nicolas Wackerbarth, D) WP [7.00/9 0.7]
48. "Krolewicz Olch (The Erlprince)" (Kuba Czekaj, Polen) [7.00/2 0.0]
49. "Sumé: The Sound of a Revolution (Sumé: Mumisitsinerup nipaa)" (2014) [7.00/1 0.0]
50. "Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht" (Romuald Karmakar, D) [6.95/11 1.2]
51. "EL MAR LA MAR" (J.P. Sniadecki, Joshua Bonnetta, USA) WP Caligari Filmpreis [6.94/8 0.7]
52. "Die Beste Aller Welten" (Adrian Goiginger) [6.88/4 1.1]
53. "Strong Island" (Yance Ford, USA/Denmark) [6.88/16 1.7]
54. "Una Mujer Fantástica" (Sebastián Lelio, Chile) Best Script, Teddy Award [6.88/48 1.5]
55. "LOKTAK LAIREMBEE (Lady of the Lake)" (Haobam Paban Kumar, India) [6.86/7 1.4]
56. "MON ROT FAI (Railway Sleepers)" (Sompot Chidgasornpongse, Thailand) [6.83/15 1.6]
57. "Sarah Winchester, opéra fantôme" (Bertrand Bonello, F 2016 short) [6.83/1 0.0]
58. "Boone" (Christopher LaMarca, 2016) [6.82/1 0.0]
59. "The Bomb" (Eric Schlosser, Smriti Keshari, Kevin Ford, USA 2016) [6.80/5 1.5]
60. "Ana, mon amour" (Călin Peter Netzer, Rumänien) Best Editing [6.79/19 1.6]
61. "T2: Trainspotting" (Danny Boyle, Großbritannien) [6.79/6 1.6]
62. "Back for Good" (Mia Spengler) [6.75/6 1.7]
63. "Drôles d’Oiseaux (Strange Birds)" (Elise Girard, France) IP [6.75/2 0.8]
64. "TINSELWOOD" (Marie Voignier, France) WP [6.75/2 0.8]
65. "Mr. Long" (Sabu, Japan) [6.73/45 1.6]
66. "Teströl és lélekröl (On Body and Soul)" (Ildiko Enyedi, Ungarn) Best Film, Economical + Fipresci Jury Price [6.64/40 2.0]
67. "Selbstkritik eines bürgerlichen Hundes" (Julian Radlmaier) [6.63/23 1.3]
68. "Monsieur Mayonnaise" (Trevor Graham, Australia 2016) [6.60/5 0.8]
69. "I am Not Madame Bovary" (Feng Xiaogang, China 2016) [6.59/8 1.2]
70. "Look & See: A Portrait of Wendell Berry" (Laura Dunn, 2016) [6.56/1 0.0]
71. "Seven Songs from the Tundra (Seitsemän laulua tundralta)" (Anastasia Lapsui, Markku Lehmuskallio, 2000) [6.50/1 0.0]
72. "Maliglutit (Searchers)" (Zacharias Kunuk, 2016) [6.46/1 0.0]
73. "Atlantic" (Risteard Ó Domhnaill, 2016) [6.44/1 0.0]
74. "The Wound" (John Trengove, Südafrika) Sundance [6.43/30 1.4]
75. "Eisenkopf (Ironhead)" (Tian Dong) [6.42/6 1.6]
76. "SOMNILOQUIES" (Verena Paravel, Lucien Castaing-Taylor, France/USA) WP [6.40/5 1.0]
77. "OCCIDENTAL" (Neïl Beloufa, France) IP [6.38/4 0.6]
78. "Combat au bout de la nuit (Fighting Through the Night)" (Sylvain L’Espérance, Kanada) [6.33/3 0.5]
79. "My Entire High School Sinking into the Sea" (Dash Shaw, USA 2016) [6.25/2 0.2]
80. "Tania Libre" (Lynn Hershman Leeson, USA) [6.25/4 1.1]
81. "Uilenbal" (Simone van Dusseldorp, 2016) [6.25/4 0.8]
82. "Don't Swallow My Heart, Alligator Girl! (Não Devore Meu Coração)" (Felipe Bragança, Bra) Sundance [6.21/8 1.1]
83. "Dayveon" (Amman Abbasi, USA 2017) Sundance [6.17/3 0.2]
84. "For Ahkeem" (Jeremy Levine, Landon Van Soest, USA) WP [6.17/3 1.0]
85. "Honeygiver Among the Dogs" (Dechen Roder, Bhutan) [6.17/6 1.6]
86. "Planetarium" (Rebecca Zlotowski) [6.17/3 1.0]
87. "Wilde Maus" (Josef Hader, Österreich) [6.12/44 1.4]
88. "Beuys" (Andreas Veiel, Deutschland) [6.08/18 1.8]
89. "Pokot (Spoor)" (Agnieszka Holland, Polen) Alfred-Bauer-Price [6.02/47 1.9]
90. "As duas Irenes (Two Irenes)" (Fabio Meira, Brasilien) [6.00/7 1.4]
91. "Casa Roshell" (Camila José Donoso, Chile) WP [6.00/1 0.0]
92. "Cuatreros (Rustlers)" (Albertina Carri, Arg) IP [6.00/1 0.0]
93. "Discreet" (Travis Mathews, USA) [6.00/1 0.0]
94. "From the Balcony (Fra Balkongen)" (Ole Giæver, No) [6.00/1 0.0]
95. "HASHTI Tehran" (Daniel Kötter, Iran) [6.00/1 0.0]
96. "Jassad Gharib (Foreign Body)" (Raja Amari, Tunesia/France 2016) [6.00/12 1.0]
97. "NEWTON" (Amit V Masurkar, India) WP CICAE Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
98. "Requiem for Mrs. J (Rekvijem za gospodju J)" (Bojan Vuletic, Serbia) [6.00/1 0.0]
99. "Richard the Stork (Überflieger - Kleine Vögel, großes Geklapper)" (Toby Genkel, Reza Memari, Deutschland) [6.00/1 0.0]
100. "Shi Tou (Stonehead)" (Xiang Zhao, China) [6.00/1 0.0]
101. "Últimos días en La Habana (Last Days in Havana)" (Fernando Pérez, Kuba) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
102. "Golden Exits" (Alex Ross Perry, USA 2017) Sundance [5.96/16 1.7]
103. "Política, manual de instrucciones" (Fernando León de Aranoa, Spanien) [5.95/4 0.6]
104. "Werewolf" (Ashley McKenzie, Canada 2016) IP [5.85/4 0.5]
105. "Barrage" (Laura Schroeder, Luxembourg/Belgium/France) WP [5.79/38 1.9]
106. "Butterfly Kisses" (Rafael Kapelinski, Großbritannien) [5.76/17 1.7]
107. "Dieste" (Heinz Emigholz, Germany) [Forum] WP [5.75/2 1.8]
108. "Logan - The Wolverine" (James Mangold, USA) [5.71/7 1.8]
109. "Final Portrait" (Stanley Tucci, GB) [5.68/31 1.2]
110. "Helle Nächte" (Thomas Arslan, Deutschland) Best Actor [5.61/49 1.9]
111. "Upp i det blå (Up in the Sky)" (Petter Lennstrand) [5.60/5 1.4]
112. "Green White Green" (Abba Makama, Nigeria 2016) [5.59/4 0.4]
113. "Colo" (Teresa Villaverde, Portugal) [5.53/30 2.1]
114. "Centaur" (Aktan Arym Kubat, Kirgisistan) CICAE Art Cinema Award [5.50/4 0.5]
115. "Close-Knit (Karera ga honki de amu toki wa)" (Naoko Ogigami, Japan) [5.50/2 0.5]
116. "Fluidø" (Shu Lea Cheang, D) [5.50/3 1.5]
117. "Vazante" (Daniela Thomas, Brasilien) [5.50/14 1.6]
118. "Ein Kuss von Béatrice (Sage femme/The Midwife)" (Martin Provost, Frankreich) [5.48/21 1.2]
119. "Félicité" (Alain Gomis, Frankreich) Jury Price [5.47/34 1.1]
120. "Red Dog: True Blue" (Kriv Stenders, Australien) (Sundance, Venice) [5.47/2 0.2]
121. "Weirdos" (Bruce McDonald, Kanada 2016) [5.46/3 1.0]
122. "On the Road" (Michael Winterbottom, 2016) [5.38/1 0.0]
123. "Belinda" (Marie Dumora) [5.33/3 0.9]
124. "Jumalan morsian (A Bride of the Seventh Heaven)" (Anastasia Lapsui, 2004) [5.33/3 0.5]
125. "Zwischen den Jahren" (Lars Hennig) [5.33/6 1.2]
126. "Joaquim" (Marcelo Gomes, Brasilien) [5.28/27 1.8]
127. "Viceroy’s House" (Gurinder Chadha, Großbritannien) [5.28/23 1.6]
128. "At Elske Pia (Loving Pia)" (Daniel Joseph Borgmann, Denmark 2016) WP [5.25/4 1.5]
129. "El Bar" (Álex de la Iglesia, Spanien) [5.22/44 2.0]
130. "Le jeune Karl Marx (Der junge Karl Marx)" (Raoul Peck, Frankreich) [5.20/15 1.0]
131. "Tiger Girl" (Jakob Lass, D) [5.17/6 0.9]
132. "Es war einmal in Deutschland..." (Sam Garbarski, Deutschland) [5.08/6 1.7]
133. "Dream Boat" (Tristan Ferland Milewski, D) [5.00/1 0.0]
134. "Erase and Forget" (Andrea Luka Zimmerman, GB) [5.00/1 0.0]
135. "In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts" (Matti Geschonneck, Deutschland) [5.00/5 1.8]
136. "Inflame (Kaygı)" (Ceylan Ozgun Ozcelik, Turkey) [5.00/11 1.3]
137. "Revolution of Sound. Tangerine Dream" (Margarete Kreuzer, D) [5.00/1 0.0]
138. "Rudzienko" (Sharon Lockhart, USA/PL) [5.00/2 1.0]
139. "STREETSCAPES" (Heinz Emigholz, Germany) [Forum] WP [5.00/1 0.0]
140. "Skins (Pieles)" (Eduardo Casanova, Spain) [5.00/2 1.0]
141. "The Barber of the Poor District (Hallaq Darb al-Fuqara’)" (Mohammed Reggab, MA) [5.00/1 0.0]
142. "The Dinner" (Oren Moverman, USA) [4.91/72 1.6]
143. "La Reina de España (The Queen of Spain)" (Fernando Trueba, Spanien 2016) [4.86/1 0.0]
144. "Return to Montauk" (Volker Schlöndorff, Deutschland) [4.79/28 1.7]
145. "Ein Weg (Paths)" (Chris Miera) [4.75/4 1.8]
146. "Have a Nice Day (Hao ji le)" (Jian Liu, China) [4.75/18 1.6]
147. "Menashe" (Joshua Z Weinstein, USA 2017) Sundance [4.70/2 2.2]
148. "Rifle" (Davi Pretto, Brazil/Germany) IP [4.69/3 1.0]
149. "Django" (Etienne Comar, Frankreich) [4.61/44 1.7]
150. "Berlin Syndrome" (Cate Shortland) Sundance [4.56/5 1.1]
151. "Adiós Entusiasmo (So Long Enthusiasm)" (Vladimir Durán, Arg) WP [4.50/13 1.8]
152. "MOTZA EL HAYAM (LOW TIDE)" (Daniel Mann, Israel/France) WP [4.50/2 0.5]
153. "Simulation (Tamaroz)" (Abed Abest, Iran) [4.33/3 0.5]
154. "Theatre of Life" (Peter Svatek, Canada 2016) [4.33/3 1.2]
155. "The Taste of Betel Nut (Bing Lang Xue)" (Hu Jia, China) [4.25/2 1.8]
156. "EL MAR NOS MIRA DE LEJOS (THE SEA STARES AT US FROM AFAR)" (Manuel Muñoz Rivas, Spain/NL) WP [4.00/1 0.0]
157. "Kontener" (Sebastian Lang) [4.00/2 0.0]
158. "One Thousand Ropes" (Tusi Tamasese, NZ) [4.00/1 0.0]
159. "TIERE (ANIMALS)" (Greg Zglinski, Switzerland/Austria/Poland) WP [4.00/2 0.0]
160. "The Inland Road" (Jackie van Beek) [4.00/1 0.0]
161. "The Mirage (Assarab)" (Ahmed Bouanani, MA) [4.00/1 0.0]
162. "YOZORA HA ITSU DEMO SAIKOU MITSUDO NO AOIRO DA (THE TOKYO NIGHT SKY IS ALWAYS THE DENSEST SHADE OF BLUE)" (Yuya Ishii, Japan) WP [4.00/1 0.0]
163. "Die Tochter" (Mascha Schilinski) [3.75/2 1.2]
164. "Primero enero (January)" (Darío Mascambroni, Argentinien 2016) [3.40/1 0.0]
165. "Aroused by Gymnopedies (Jimunopedi ni midareru)" (Isao Yukisada, JP) [2.50/1 0.0]
166. "Ciao Ciao" (Song Chuan, F/CH) [2.50/2 0.0]
167. "Könige der Welt" (Christian von Brockhausen, Timo Großpietsch D) [2.50/1 0.0]
168. "MZIS QALAQI (CITY OF THE SUN)" (Rati Oneli, Georgia/USA/The Netherlands/Qatar) WP [2.50/1 0.0]
169. "Mikel" (Cavo Kernich) [2.50/2 1.5]
170. "GHOST IN THE MOUNTAINS" (Heng Yang, China) [1.75/2 0.8]
171. "Millennials" (Jana Bürgelin) [1.75/2 0.8]
"Autumn, Autumn" (Jang Woo-jin, Republic of Korea) IP [-]
"Chavela" (Catherine Gund, Daresha Kyi) [-]
"Die Häschenschule - Jagd nach dem Goldenen Ei/Rabbit School" (Ute von Münchow-Pohl, Deutschland) [-]
"Fünf Sterne" (Annekatrin Hendel, D) Heiner-Carow Preis [-]
"Insyriated" (Philippe Van Leeuw) Publikumspreis + Label Europa Cinemas [-]
"MITTSU NO HIKARI (THREE LIGHTS)" (Kohki Yoshida, Japan) WP [-]
"Mulher do pai (A Woman, A Father/Nalu on the Border)" (Cristiane Oliveira, Brasilien) [-]
"QIU (INMATES)" (Ma Li, China) WP [-]
"RÍO VERDE. EL TIEMPO DE LOS YAKURUNAS (GREEN RIVER. THE TIME OF THE YAKURUNAS)" (Alvaro Sarmiento, Diego Sarmiento, Peru) WP [-]
"SHU'OUR AKBAR MIN EL HOB (A FEELING GREATER THAN LOVE)" (Mary Jirmanus Saba, Lebanon WP Fipresci Price Forum [-]
"SPELL REEL" (Filipa César, Germany/Portugal/France/Guinea-Bissau) WP [-]
"Schumanns Bargespräche (Schumann’s Bar Talks)" (Marieke Schroeder) [-]
"Soul" (José Antonio Blanco, Ángel Parra, Spain) [-]
"TAMAROZ (SIMULATION)" (Abed Abest, Iran) WP [-]
"Tahqiq fel djenna" (Merzak Allouache) Best Film Panorama [-]
"Tara" (Felicitas Sonvilla) [-]
"Tesoros" (María Novaro, Mexiko) [-]

388/428 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.20 Eric Kohn [-0.1]
0.21 Jorge López [+0.2]
0.32 Vadim Rizov [-0.3]
0.35 dirtylaundri [+0.3]
0.37 Michael Leader [+0.3]
0.38 blahr [+0.2]
0.51 Vladimir Voronoff [+0.5]
0.52 The_Renegade [+0.0]
0.55 StrangeLoop [-0.1]
0.57 databuzz [-0.2]
0.60 ThomasGLassen [+0.5]
0.62 Anna Sciamma (cinemvs.tumblr.com blog, Denmark) [+0.2]
0.64 Noel Murray (The Playlist, US) [+0.6]
0.64 Zhuo-Ning Su (Film Stage) [-0.6]
0.66 lehmanns [+0.3]
0.67 Christian Ihle (TAZ Popblog, Deutschland) [-0.1]
0.68 Tommaso Tocci [-0.7]
0.69 patvdh [+0.1]
0.72 Traumkugel [+0.1]
0.75 mike [+0.3]
0.78 Alex Heeney [+0.3]
0.81 FrankPoole [-0.8]
0.86 Antonio Dakeyras (Deutschland, ) [+0.6]
0.86 ChristianG [+0.9]
0.86 Mads Voss [-0.5]
0.87 Carolin Weidner (Tip, Deutschland) [24 -0.1]
0.87 viviano [+0.1]
0.88 Kaja [+0.6]
0.89 Sven Layh [+0.2]
0.90 Taxpayer [+0.7]
0.91 Claudia Dostal [17 +0.4]
0.91 Elena Lazic [+0.4]
0.94 Benny Kohzer [-0.7]
0.94 Kurt Walker [-0.5]
0.97 David Ehrlich (Time Out New York, US) [+0.2]
0.98 zombieatemyhead [+0.3]
0.98 mickeyone [+0.7]
1.00 ZooeyZissou [10 -0.5]
1.00 Rowan Woods [+0.5]
1.01 tHAnks [12 +0.6]
1.01 Adolf El Assal [+0.2]
1.02 ditte [+0.9]
1.03 Wasp [-0.5]
1.04 Max Krumm [+0.1]
1.05 klaaargh [-0.2]
1.09 Dave Jenkins [-0.2]
1.09 Tim Robey (Telegraph) [+1.1]
1.09 Kenji Fujishima (House Next Door) [13 +0.5]
1.10 Matt Hoffman [+0.6]
1.12 Hotline [-0.3]
1.14 Ekkehard Knörer (Cargo, Deutschland) [+0.2]
1.14 Maximilien Proctor [+0.7]
1.14 annamckenzie [+0.5]
1.16 uj [+1.1]
1.17 breakerfall [+0.9]
1.17 Matthias Hopf (dasfilmfeuilleton.de blog, Deutschland) [19 -0.3]
1.18 Nino Klingler (critic.de, Deutschland) [17 +0.1]
1.18 janrs [+0.1]
1.18 Aristea Tomopoulou (Filmmaker, Greece) [11 -0.7]
1.20 Hardy Zaubitzer [10 -0.3]
1.21 gruhl [-0.1]
1.22 Till Kadritzke (critic.de, Deutschland) [35 +0.1]
1.23 Patrick_Suite [+0.0]
1.24 Bare Bard [-0.9]
1.25 David Hudson (Fandor, US) [19 -0.6]
1.25 Simon Drees [+0.6]
1.26 Philipp [+0.2]
1.27 wellenform [-1.2]
1.28 Amber Cropp [-0.2]
1.29 Alex Shemp [14 -0.1]
1.29 Kristin [+1.0]
1.30 Alex Kokenis [-0.2]
1.30 Truman2712 [+0.9]
1.30 Derek Armstrong [+0.3]
1.31 tothnandor [10 +0.7]
1.31 Anna [+1.1]
1.32 Manon Cavagna [-0.9]
1.32 PerseuEvans [+1.3]
1.35 Eslamov [+0.1]
1.37 Arvena [19 -0.1]
1.37 Philipp Schwarz [34 -0.4]
1.38 TheTramp7 [+1.1]
1.39 NSlater90 [-0.0]
1.40 Antoine Waked [-0.9]
1.42 Pamela Biénzobas (Mabuse, Chile) [12 -0.7]
1.42 pernillere [-0.4]
1.43 Zane Timonina [-0.4]
1.44 Bruno Carmelo (adorocinema.com, Brasil) [18 +0.4]
1.44 Thomas Groh (Perlentaucher, Deutschland) [18 +0.4]
1.45 Martin Gobbin (critic.de, Deutschland) [32 -0.3]
1.46 Kristin_Berlin [10 +0.4]
1.47 dingussi [+0.1]
1.48 paolawt [-0.8]
1.48 TerribleMiasma [-1.0]
1.48 Crustologe [-0.2]
1.48 Zombaid [+1.3]
1.49 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Deutschland) [-0.4]
1.49 Sandra [-0.1]
1.49 Michael Kienzl (critic.de, Deutschland) [37 -0.5]
1.49 Luke Grunau [+1.4]
1.50 Nicholas Bell [+1.2]
1.51 IvanZgaib [+1.0]
1.52 Christof [+0.8]
1.52 steve_bennett [+0.8]
1.52 Stefan [+0.8]
1.53 A.A. Dowd (The A.V. Club, US) [+1.5]
1.55 Paul Thomas Heath [11 +0.8]
1.56 ThomasRessel [-1.5]
1.56 ichbinsev [11 -0.2]
1.56 mtb [+1.1]
1.57 muntzer thomas [10 -1.1]
1.58 Sonja M. Schultz (critic.de, Deutschland) [18 -0.3]
1.59 Arthouse88 [+0.8]
1.59 Slimsusie [15 -1.0]
1.60 Hannes Brühwiler (critic.de, Deutschland) [+0.0]
1.61 Lukas Stern (critic.de, Deutschland) [34 -0.3]
1.63 Pierre [-0.1]
1.63 ferhood [25 -0.9]
1.65 John Palmer [+1.4]
1.66 Eagle_Vision [15 -0.1]
1.68 seeyu [-0.2]
1.68 G.Marchini Camia [32 -0.3]
1.68 Carlos Magalhães [+1.1]
1.68 Zach Lewis [-0.8]
1.69 Tazio [-0.8]
1.71 tobiwan1138 [+0.5]
1.72 JM Oursler [11 -0.7]
1.72 SteinBerg [+0.9]
1.72 johannsr [-0.4]
1.73 Andrey Arnold (Die Presse, Austria) [21 -0.7]
1.76 Jeth112 [+1.7]
1.77 Dunja Bialas (artechock, Deutschland) [12 -1.0]
1.77 ChristineT [+0.2]
1.80 Lawrence Garcia [-1.5]
1.81 Carlota Moseguí [11 +0.8]
1.82 bettikoehler [+1.6]
1.87 Esmé [+1.8]
1.87 Stephan [+1.3]
1.88 miguel_dias [-0.4]
1.88 Alvis Gļeba [16 +0.8]
1.88 Xam1 [+1.8]
1.90 mambolina [+1.5]
1.90 Crayfish [27 +0.5]
1.94 Tara [+1.2]
1.94 Tarek Boyd [+0.2]
1.95 lauriejacobine [-0.3]
1.96 Tino Hahn [-0.3]
1.96 ello [18 +0.3]
1.96 Pablo Villaça (Cinema em Cena, Brasilien) [24 +0.1]
1.96 Keti [-1.2]
1.96 liki [+1.5]
1.99 Jenny Jecke [32 -0.5]
2.00 demetrios_jb [-1.3]
2.00 Kamilleroboter [+1.3]
2.01 Joseph Proimakis [-1.8]
2.02 Francisco Bianchi [+0.7]
2.05 andoula [11 -1.1]
2.05 Sergejs Timonins [+0.3]
2.05 Truppi [+1.7]
2.07 steinar12 [+0.7]
2.09 ersinali1 [-1.5]
2.09 Jessica Kiang (The Playlist, US) [+2.1]
2.09 Andrew Grant [+1.7]
2.09 Paul Perkins [+1.8]
2.10 hdgdlbzwm [+0.3]
2.11 MrMDK [+1.5]
2.12 Christopher Preston [-1.2]
2.14 kaschupi [+2.0]
  El Bar[ 8 - 5.22 = 2.78 ]
  Return to Montauk[ 6 - 4.79 = 1.21 ]
2.15 beatMiguel [17 -1.4]
2.23 Peter Bradshaw [-0.9]
2.25 manilazic [-1.0]
2.33 ShortCut [-0.7]
2.33 reedie [-1.4]
2.33 Rüdiger Tomczak [+1.7]
2.39 Laura [+1.9]
2.43 Wellington Almeida [21 -1.6]
2.46 sky_erosion [+1.5]
2.50 ArtVande1ay [-0.2]
2.54 San Harveyville [+2.5]
2.60 Otto Kylmälä (Loud Silents Festival, Lithuania) [-2.6]
2.67 Matilda Muybridge [-2.1]
2.87 LittleMary [+0.7]
2.90 Calum Marsh [-2.3]
2.90 Ben Tomkins [+2.2]
2.91 Rory O’Connor (Film Stage, UK) [-2.9]
3.01 vinminsituation [-2.5]
3.03 AmirMoverman520 [+2.7]
3.37 monkeybox83 [15 -0.9]
3.51 Jean-Christophe Simon (Films Boutique, Deutschland) [+3.5]
4.06 Christopher Kniep [-1.5]
4.72 Ronan_mack [-4.7]